Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LANCASHIRE OAKS - HAYDOCK PARK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 ENDLESS TIME3 SEA THE STARSMAMONTA CHARLIE APPLEBY 14-c 12 F Grade IIFURIA CRUZADA LOVING THINGS 2:40.21 
2015 LADY TIANA SIR PERCY3CARTOON10 LUCY WADHAM 1-m 12 F Grade IILUSTROUS10 MISS MARJURIE 2:33.11 
2014 POMOLOGY2 ARCHSHARP APPLE JOHN GOSDEN 20-c 12 F Grade IISULTANINA2 TALENT9 2m 31.6 
2013 EMIRATES QUEEN STREET CRYZOMARADAH LUCA CUMANI 9-e 12 F Grade IIMOMENT IN TIME7 ALBASHARAH 2.30.84 
2012 GREAT HEAVENS3 GALILEO4MAGNIFICIENT STYLE JOHN GOSDEN 9-f 12 F Grade IISHIMMERING SURF SET TO MUSIC5 2:32.30GOING SOFT
2011 GERTRUDE BELL SINNDARSUGAR MILL2 JOHN GOSDEN 2-u 12 F Grade IIVITA NOVA5 DORCAS LANE 2:30.59 
2010 BARSHIBA BARATHEADASHIBA DAVID ELLSWORTH 9-e 12 F Grade IIPOLLYS MARK LADY JANE DIGBY 2.30.85 
2009 BARSHIBA BARATHEADASHIBA DAVID ELSWORTH 9-e 12 F Grade IIFALLEN IN LOVE HIGH HEELED3 2:30.36 
2008 ANNA PAVLOVA3 DANEHILL DANCERWHEELERS WONDER RICHARD FAHEY 16-a 12 F Grade IIEZIMA QUEEN OF NAPLES3 2:34.76 
2007 TURBO LINN TURBO SPEEDLINNS HEIR ALAN SWINBANK 4-i 12 F Grade IIUNDER THE RAINBOW2 PORTAL4 2:31.34NEWMARKET
2006 ALLEGRETTO10 GALILEO4ALLELUIA2 MICHAEL STOUTE 9-c 12 F Grade IILOCAL SPIRIT PRINCESS NADA 2:28.44 
2005 PLAYFUL ACT SADLERS WELLSMAGNIFICIENT STYLE JOHN GOSDEN 9-f 12 F Grade IIIHIDDEN HOPE NATALIE JANE 2.31.21 
2004 PONGEE6 BARATHEAPUCE LUCA CUMANI 21-a 12 F Grade IIISAHOOL DANELISSIMA 2:32.90 
2003 PLACE ROUGE DESERT KINGPALMERAIE JOHN GOSDEN 9 12 F Grade IIIFLYING WANDA NEW ORCHID 2:29.76 
2002 MELLOW PARK IN THE WINGSPARK SPECIAL JEREMY NOSEDA 4-k 12 F Grade IIILADYS SECRET2 SHADOW DANCING 2:33.13 
2001 SACRED SONG DIESISRUBY RANSOM HENRY CECIL 13-c 12 F Grade IIIRANIN ALL GRAIN 2:33.15 
2000 ELA ATHENA EZZOUDCRODELLE MICHAEL JARVIS 1-e 12 F Grade IIISOLAIA CHEZ CHERIE 2:30.42 
1999 NOUSHKEY POLISH PRECEDENTTOP OF THE LEAGUE MICHAEL JARVIS 10-c 12 F Grade IIIMISTLE SONG STRING QUARTET 2:36.20 
1998 CATCHASCATCHCAN PURSUIT OF LOVECATAWBA2 HENRY CECIL 16-b 12 F Grade IIIRAMBLING ROSE8 SILVER RHAPSODY2 2:28.42 
1997 SQUEAK SELKIRKSANTA LINDA JOHN GOSDEN 9-h 12 F Grade IIITULIPA ATTITRE 2:33.12 
1996 SPOUT2 SALSEARDERELLE ROGER CHARLTON 16 12 F Grade IIIPHANTOM GOLD NINOTCHKA 2:33.61 
1995 FANJICA LAW SOCIETYFLORIE JOHN DUNLOP 12-e 12 F Grade IIITOTALITY2 MAGICAL RETREAT 2:29.74 
1994 STATE CRYSTAL HIGH ESTATECRYSTAL SPRAY HENRY CECIL 1-s 12 F Grade IIIINTERIM NICE WELCOME 2:30.07 
1993 RAINBOW LAKE RAINBOW QUESTROCKFEST HENRY CECIL 1-k 12 F Grade IIITALENTED2 RANI2 2:33.44 
1992 NIODINI NIJINSKY2HOME THOUGHTS MICHAEL STOUTE 16-h 12 F Grade IIIARMARAMA BLUSHING STORM 2:32.66 
1991 PATRICIA2 ASSERTPASSIONIST HENRY CECIL 3-h 12 F Grade IIILA SKY AUSHERRA 2:27.99 
1990 PHARIAN DIESISPHARLETTE CLIVE BRITTAIN 1-o 12 F Grade IIICRUISING HEIGHT IVREA 2.38.90 
1989 ROSEATE TERN BLAKENEYROSIA BAY W. RICHARD HERN 12-b 12 F Grade IIILUCKY SONG WRAPPING 2:36.25 
1988 ANDALEEB LYPHARDBAG OF TUNES JEREMY TREE 5-j 12 F Grade IIIDUTCHESS BEST BOURBON TOPSY 2.31.28FM. 8R. ½-2-¾
1987 THREE TAILS BLAKENEYTRIPLE FIRST JOHN DUNLOP 1-n 12 F Grade IIIPORT HELENE ISLAND LAKE 2:27.88 
1986 PARK EXPRESS AHONOORAMATCHER JIM BOLGER 19-b 12 F Grade IIIMILL ON THE FLOSS SANTIKI 2:29.30 
1985 GRAECIA MAGNA PRIVATE ACCOUNTDANCING PEACH GUY HARWOOD 13-e 12 F Grade IIISHADYWOOD CONSOLATION   
1984 SANDY ISLAND MILL REEFSAYONARA HENRY CECIL 16-c 12 F Grade IIIGIRL FRIDAY BONNE ILE   
1983 GIVE THANKS RELKOPARTHICA JIM BOLGER 3-c 12 F Grade IIISKI SAILING ACCLIMATISE   
1982 SING SOFTLY LUTHIERMELODY HOUR HENRY CECIL 1-s 12 F Grade IIITANTS TOP HOPE   
1981 RHEIN BRIDGE RHEINGOLDFISHERMANS BRIDGE BILL WATTS 1-m 12 F Grade IIIROYAL REALM2 SEXTANT2   
1980 VIELLE RIBEROHURDY-GURDY BRUCE HOBBS 13-e 12 F Grade IIIKAHAILA THE DANCER   
1979 REPROCOLOR JIMMY REPPINBLUE QUEEN MICHAEL STOUTE 13-e 12 F Grade IIIBRITANNIAS RULE RHEINSPARKLE   
1978 PRINCESS EBOLI BRIGADIER GERARDNEDDA BRUCE HOBBS 11-f 12 F Grade IIIMANDRIAN LAKE NAIVASHA   
1977 BUSACA BUSTEDSARACA PETER WALWYN 21-a 12 F Grade IIIOLWYN MOG2   
1976 CENTROCON HIGH LINECENTRO 22-a 12 F Grade IIICATALPA2 AFRICAN DANCER  3YO FILLIES
1975 ONE OVER PARR REFORMSEVENTH BRIDE P.T. WALWYN 4-o 12 F Grade IIIMISOPTIMIST VALS GIRL 2.34.50 
1974 MILS BOMB CREPELLOBALLYS MIL NOEL MURLESS 2-o 12 F Grade IIIMARINETTE LAURETTA   
1973 ISTIEA SIR IVORAMBERGRIS H. WRAGG 22 12 F Grade IIIAUREOLETTA INSPECTION   
1972 STAR SHIP DICTA DRAKE2STAR TROPHY H.RYAN PRICE 5-e 12 F Grade IIICORAL BEACH3 SOULIER2  3YO FILLIES
1971 MAINA ST PADDYINDIAN GAME NOEL MURLESS 22-d 12 F Grade IIICATHERINE WHEEL2 PARESSEUSE   
1970 AMPHORA2 RAGUSAAMICABLE B. HOBBS 1-l 12 F GRENADIERE2 MOLLY FAY   
1969 GAMBOLA EXBURYCAPERER 14-b 12 F ALCHORUS    2 RUNNERS.
1968 BRINGLEY POACHINGGONDOLETTE5 HARVEY C. LEADER 1-u 12 F INDOLENT     
1967 THE NUN2 SAINT CRESPIN3NICARIA W.R. HERN 20-c 12 F JAVATA TAMASHA   
1966 ROYAL FLIRT2 ABOVE SUSPICIONSAUCY NELL 13-b 12 F LUCAYA2 WALLAROO   
1965 WITHOUT REPROACH ABOVE SUSPICIONTIONA W. ELSEY 16-h 12 F GRANDMA DUNMAIL   
1964Race Not Run
1963 RED CHORUS CHANTEURRED INFILTRATION NOEL MURLESS 16-d 11 F TANETTA NONE LIKE IT   
1962 FRENCH CREAM FAUBOURG2NIVEA G. BROOKE 1-b 11 F BLACK NANNY EUTRIPPA 2.20.60 
1961 IRRISTABLE DARIUSLADY BLANE 19 F. GOLD QUILL PERSIAN SPRING   
1960 CHOTA HAZRI SAYAJIRAOSALMI 2-d 11 F QUEEN OF THE TUDORS FOUGALLE   
1959 NOBLE LASSIE NEARCOBELLE SAUVAGE 1-d 11 F CHANTER     
1958 ST LUCIA2 ALYCIDONNASSAU P.R.H. HASTINGS-BASS 16-a 11 F   NICARIA   
1957 LOBELIA2 NICCOLO DELLARCAALRABIA 16-a 11 F       
1956 HUSTLE NEARCOHASTE2 1-s 11 F       
1955 JENNY LIND2 NORSEMANPROCNE3 4-f 11 F BRAVE VENTURE CHORUS BEAUTY   
1954 BLUE PRELUDE BLUE PETERKEYBOARD 1-w 11 F QUEENS FABLE GAIETY GIRL3   
1953 HARVEST FESTIVAL3 HAPPY LANDINGGLEANINGS 1-g 11 F       
1952 STREAM OF LIGHT BOREALISYEOVIL 4-n 11 F HORTENTIA DORNOCH   
1951 QUICKWOOD PRECIPITATIONCHERRY WOOD 11-a 11 F DOLLARINA     
1950 DUTCH CLOVER WINTERHALTERENTREAT 16-f 11 F HELIOPHILA CATCHIT   
1949 EYEWASH BLUE PETERALL MOONSHINE 6-e 11 F       
1948 YOUNG ENTRY FOXHUNTERFAIR VENUS 19-c 11 F GREENWAY2     
1947 SMOKE SCREEN NEARCODISGUISE2 1-g 11 F SWISS FLOWER     
1939 CESTRIA KING SALMONDEVA 1-b 11 F       
1938 PLATINUM SANSOVINOSUN MIST 14-f 10 F HIGH TIDE BONNET   
1924 JURA GAINSBOROUGHMAID OF THE MIST 16-h 10 F       
1857 BLINK BONNY MELBOURNEQUEEN MARY 10-a 12 F       
  Add info for an additional year