Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DUCHESS OF CAMBRIDGE STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 PRETTY POLLYANNA3 OASIS DREAMUNEX MONA LISA MICHAEL BELL 1-s 6 F Grade IIANGELS HIDEAWAY CHALEUR8 1:11:519 STARTERS; WON BY 7 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 ROLY POLY6 WAR FRONTMISTY FOR ME3 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 16-h 6 F Grade IIMAGICAL FIRE3 NATIONS ALEXANDER 1:10.72TURF: G-F
2015 ILLUMINATE6 ZOFFANY4QUEEN OF STARS3 RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 9-e 6 F Grade IIBESHARAH BLUE BAYOU13 1:12.81TURF: G-F
2014 ARABIAN QUEEN7 DUBAWIBARSHIBA DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 9-e 6 F Grade IIHIGH CELEBRITY TONGUE TWISTA 1:15.14TURF: S
2013 LUCKY KRISTALE LUCKY STORYPIKABOO GEORGE G. MARGARSON 1-k 6 F Grade IIRIZEENA QUEEN CATRINE 1:10.76TURF: G-F
2012 SENDMYLOVETOROSE BAHAMIAN BOUNTYWINDY GULCH ANDREW OLIVER 4-j 6 F Grade IIMAUREEN11 JADANNA 1:14.53 
2011 GAMILATI BERNARDINIILLUSTRIOUS MISS MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 26 6 F Grade IIRUSSELLIANA SHUMOOS 1:12.87 
2010 MEMORY7 DANEHILL DANCERNAUSICAA2 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 5-d 6 F Grade IISORAAYA HOORAY4 1:12.44 
2009 MISHEER OASIS DREAMALL FOR LAURA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 8-k 6 F Grade IIHABAAYIB2 LADY DARSHAAN 1:10.8510 RAN
2008 PLEASE SING ROYAL APPLAUSEPERSIAN SONG MICHAEL R. CHANNON 4-l 6 F Grade IIART PRINCESS5 AHLA WASAHL 1:14.54 
2007 YOURESOTHRILLING STORM CATMARIAHS STORM AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 11 6 F Grade IIFESTOSO2 ELLETELLE 1:11.66 
2006 SANDER CAMILLO DIXIE UNIONSTARAWAY JEREMY NOSEDA 1-m 6 F Grade IIALZERRA GILDED6 1:12.12 
2005 DONNA BLINI BERTOLINICAL NORMAS LADY BRIAN J. MEEHAN 16-f 6 F Grade IISALUT DAMOUR3 SPINNING QUEEN2 1:13.00 
2004 JEWEL IN THE SAND BLUEBIRDDANCING DROP RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 14-c 6 F Grade IISALSA BRAVA2 EXTREME BEAUTY 1:11.55 
2003 ATTRACTION9 EFISIOFLIRTATION7 MARK JOHNSTON B3 6 F Grade IIPEARL GREY2 BIRTHDAY SUIT3 1:11.10 
2002 SPINOLA3 SPINNING WORLDEXOCET PETER HARRIS 10-c 6 F Grade IICASSIS6 PEARL DANCE 1:15.58 
2001 SILENT HONOR3 SUNDAY SILENCEWOOD VINE DAVID LODER 20 6 F Grade IILADY HIGH HAVENS SUNDARI3 1:14.91TURF GOOD/SOFT
2000 DORA CARRINGTON SRI PEKANDOROTHEA BROOKE PETER HARRIS 1-m 6 F Grade IIIENTHUSED LADY LAHAR 1:13.30 
1999 TORGAU ZIETENSNOOZY TIME GILES BRAVERY 5-e 6F Grade IIIHOH DEAR FLOWINGTON 1:11.77 
1998 WANNABE GRAND DANEHILLWANNABE JEREMY NOSEDA 1-w 6F Grade IIPIPALONG PESCARA2 1:11.27GF. 10R. 1½-SH-½
1997 ASFURAH DAYJURMATHKURH SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-k 6 F Grade IICRAZEE MENTAL FOREST TREASURE 1:12.22 
1996 DAZZLE GONE WESTBELLE ET DELUREE MICHAEL STOUTE 40 6F Grade IIOCEAN RIDGE WELL WARNED 1:11.02 
1995 APPLAUD2 RAHYBAND DAVID LODER 5-j 6F Grade IIIDANCE SEQUENCE DARLING FLAME 1:13.72D-H 2° PLACE
1994 RED CARNIVAL MR PROSPECTORSEASIDE ATTRACTION MICHAEL STOUTE 14-c 6 F Grade IIIHARAYIR MYSELF 1:12.18 
1993 LEMON SOUFFLE2 SALSEMELODRAMA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-e 6 F Grade IIIRED RITA2 ROHITA 1:12.63 
1992 SAYYEDATI SHADEEDDUBIAN CLIVE BRITTAIN 9-c 6 F Grade IIITOOCANDO MYSTIC GODDESS 1:12.86 
1991 MUSICALE THE MINSTRELGOSSIPING HENRY CECIL 1-k 6 F Grade IIICOFFEE ICE MISS BLUEBIRD 1.12.62 
1990 CHICARICA THE MINSTRELLITTLE LADY LUCK JOHN GOSDEN 4-m 6 F Grade IIIZIGAURA ATLANTIC FLYER 1.11.27 
1989 CHIMES OF FREEDOM PRIVATE ACCOUNTAVIANCE HENRY CECIL 8-f 6 F Grade IIIDEAD CERTAIN PALACE STREET 1:12.18GD. 8R. SH-3-NK
1988 KERRERA DIESISRIMOSAS PET MICHAEL STOUTE 3-n 6 F Grade IIIALDBOURNE HONORIA 1.13.29GD. 9R. 6-4-HD
1987 DIMINUENDO DIESISCACTI HENRY CECIL 1-d 6 F Grade IIIMAGIC OF LIFE BABITA 1:11.32 
1986 FOREST FLOWER GREEN FORESTLEAP LIVELY IAN A. BALDING 2-n 6 F Grade IIIMINSTRELLA BLUE TANGO 1:12.38TURF: FIRM
1985 STORM STAR STORM BIRDCINEGITA IAN BALDING 25 6 F Grade IIICHALK STREAM BRIDESMAID2   
1984 TOP SOCIALITE TOPSIDERSOCIAL LESSON MICHAEL STOUTE 12-c 6 F Grade IIIHAPPY HANNAH3 HILLY2   
1983 CHAPEL COTTAGE HOMINGMAYDAY MELODY MICK EASTERBY 11-f 6 F Grade IIINOPHE SAJEDA   
1982 CRIME OF PASSION DRAGONARA PALACECATRIONA D. LAING 14-c 6 F Grade IIICAROLSIDE SILK PYJAMAS   
1981 TRAVEL ON TACHYPOUSCHILTERN RED PETER WALWYN 4-i 6 F Grade IIIBRIGHT VIEW TICKLETIMES   
1980 NASSEEM ZEDDAANNOUREEN R.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 6-d 6 F Grade IIIDOOBIE DO CHEMIN   
1979 MRS PENNY GREAT NEPHEWTANANARIVE IAN BALDING 25 6 F Grade IIIABEER OUR HOME   
1978 DEVON DITTY SONG2DEVON NIGHT HARRY THOMSON JONES 1-t 6 F Grade IIIMIXED APPLAUSE A STAR IS BORN   
1977 TURKISH TREASURE SIR IVORTURBAN2 VINCENT O BRIEN 1-l 6 F Grade IIISHAPINA ELEGANTE2   
1976 AMPULLA CROWNED PRINCEA6 CLIVE BRITTAIN 7 6 F Grade IIIAL STANZA GREAT FLIGHT 1.14.802YO FILLIES
1975 EVERYTHING NICE SOVEREIGN PATHEMMA CANUTE BRUCE R. HOBBS 3-e 6 F Grade IIIRORYS ROCKET VICTORIAN HABIT   
1974 ROUSSALKA HABITATOH SO FAIR2 HENRY CECIL 9-c 6 F Grade IIIMIRTHFUL FLIRT BOLD PICTURE3   
1973 CELESTIAL DAWN DON2MAJESTIC J. WINTER 11-e 6 F Grade IIIMRS TIGGYWINKLE CEST VRAI 1.14.50 
1972 MYSTERIOUS CREPELLOHILL SHADE NOEL MURLESS 3-m 6 F Grade IIIKARSAVINA LA MIA RAGGAZZA  2YO FILLIES
1971 PADRONA ST PADDYDONNA10 DENYS SMITH 16-c 6 F Grade IIIBOSCAGE2 GINEVRA   
1970 HECLA HENRY THE SEVENTHPRISTINA BRUCE R. HOBBS 9-c 6 F THE DOE5 TEVERE3   
1969 WILD WINGS2 SKYMASTERJASAMARAN JOHN DUNLOP 14-f 6 F Grade IIILADY VINCENT2     
1968 SYMONA SAYAJIRAOLENDAL H. LEADER 4-d 6 F Grade IIILOVELY LIGHT HOT PENNY   
1967 CEASE FIRE MARTIALBLANK DAY H. LEADER 1-l 6 F Grade IIIASH LAWN QUINITA   
1966 PIA DARIUSPESETA2 BILL ELSEY 16-a 6 F ST PAULI GIRL AIGUILETTE 1:15.00 
1965 CHRONA PRINCELY GIFTDUCKLING R.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 13-a 6 F Grade IIIIMPEACHED LUNAR PRINCESS   
1964 GREENGAGE2 PRIMERASUGAR PLUM GORDON RICHARDS 1-w 6 F Grade IIIRUBYS PRINCESS VALDESTA 1.12.50 
1963 ROUND TRIP GREY SOVEREIGNSPINETTA2 HARRY WRAGG 2-e 6 F Grade IIIROYAL JUSTICE FINE FEATHERS7   
1962 TZIGANE2 TUDOR MINSTRELBIG BERRY GORDON RICHARDS 22-d 6 F Grade IIIGUINEA SPARROW GALLOP ON2 1.12.10 
1961 CREPELLOS DAUGHTER CREPELLOSYBILS NIECE JOHN JARVIS 14-c 6 F Grade IIIJOYFUL SCENE RUSTANA   
1960 SWEET SOLERA SOLONAWAYMISS GAMMON REGINALD DAY 11-f 6 F Grade IIIPALATINA SECRET SESSION2 1.16.00 
1959 PANGA2 MY BABUPYRETHRUM BERNARD H. R. H. VAN CUTSEM 6-e 6 F RAVE GALLOPING SHOE   
1958 FAN LIGHT WILWYNLIGHT OF DAY 22-a 6 F   MARGARET ANN   
1957 MUNCH MUSTANGATE RYAN JARVIS 7-f 6 F ALPINE BLOOM BROMELIA2   
1956 COLONELS LADY2 COURT MARTIALMISS SKEGGS 9-c 6 F OLIVE TWIG SWALLOWSWIFT   
1954 LUCY LUFTON NIMBUS2BARCHESTER 1-l 6 F TOUCH3     
1953 EASTERN GLAMOUR SAYAJIRAOHILLHAMPTON 10-b 6 F FLUORESCENT URSHALIM   
1952 OMELIA2 OWEN TUDORDODOMA2 9-c 6 F PIROUETTE LIBATOR  1ST. DEAD-HEATED
1951 TIKVA FAIR TRIALLITTLE BRITAIN 1-g 6 F DADER     
1950 MARTELINE COURT MARTIALMERALINE 16-a 6 F       
1949 DIABLERETTA DANTEDODOMA2 FRANK BUTTERS 9-c 6 F NASSAU ALL ABOARD   
1948 BALLISLAND THE PHOENIXAHERLOW 13-e 6 F THREE WEEKS RUN HONEY   
1947 GREAT FUN BIG GAMEMERRY DEVON 19-c 6 F      CHERRY HINTON S. 1947-2012
  Add info for an additional year