Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX MAURICE DE NIEUIL - SAINT-CLOUD
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 TALISMANIC2 MEDAGLIA DOROMAGIC MISSION ANDRE FABRE 2-f 2800 MT Grade IIMARMELO4 SIRIUS21 2:58.40 GD, 10R, BY 1¼ L., NCR
2016 CANDARLIYA DALAKHANICANDARA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 4-m 2800 MT Grade IILAUNCHED4 NOW WE CAN 3:04.79G-S, 6R, BY 2 L.
2015 WALZERTAKT MONTJEUWALZERKOENIGIN JEAN PIERRE CARVALHO 21-a 2800 MT Grade IIBATHYRHON GLARING5 3:05.94GD, 6R, BY A HD
2014 TERRUBI DALAKHANIALTRUISTE PASCAL BARY 9-h 2800 MT Grade IIBROWN PANTHER2 GOING SOMEWHERE3 3:08.82 
2013 VEREMA BARATHEAVERMENTINA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 4-n 2800 MT Grade IILA POMME DAMOUR GOLDTARA 3:00.01 
2012 TAC DE BOISTRON TAKE RISKSPONDIKI ALAIN LYON 9-f 2800 MT Grade IIVADAMAR SHAHWARDI 3:04.85 
2011 WATAR MARJUOMBRIE FREDDY HEAD 9-c 2800 MT Grade IITIMES UP2 SHAMANOVA 3:06.04 
2010 BLEK CHICHICASTENANGOEXANDE ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-p 2800 MT Grade IILOS CRISTIANOS TITUREL3 3:03.20LONGCHAMP
2009 VOILA ICI DAYLAMIFAR HOPE2 VITTORIO CARUSO 19-b 2800M Grade IIWINKLE7 SHEMIMA 2.59.0LONGCHAMP
2008 INCANTO DREAM GALILEO4ATLANTIC BLUE CARLOS LERNER 5-h 2800M Grade IICAUDILLO3 NOBLE PRINCE7 2.57.10LONGCHAMP
2007 BUSSONI GOOFALIKBLUMME HANS BLUME 8-k 2800M Grade IICHAMPS ELYSEES4 MACLEYA 2:58.10 
2006 BELLAMY CAY KRISTRELLIS BAY2 ANDRE FABRE 19 2800M Grade IIMONTARE OSTANKINO 3:01.90 
2005 OSTANKINO ZIETENOTAITI ELIE LELLOUCHE 16-a 2800M Grade IISHORT PAUSE2 RHODESIAN WINNER 2:57.40 
2004 FORESTIER NIKOSFOREST HILLS2 ERIC DANEL 8-c 2800M Grade IIROYAL FANTASY CLEAR THINKING 3:26.60 
2003 MARTALINE LINAMIXCORALINE3 ANDRE FABRE 19 2800 MT Grade IIWESTERNER CLETY 2:55.01 
2002 PUSHKIN3 CAERLEON2PALMERAIE ELIE LELLOUCHE 9 2800 MT Grade IIPOLISH SUMMER MIRACULOUS5 2:58.50 
2001 GENERIC HEROS HONORTWEED GIRL JEAN-PAUL GALLORINI 8-b 2800 MT Grade IIROMANTIC AFFAIR COURTEOUS 3:00.00NOW 4YO+
2000 WAR GAME2 CAERLEON2WALENSEE ANDRE FABRE 1-e 2500 MT Grade IIHERCULANO LUCKY DREAM 2:38.40MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1999 LUCKY DREAM HOMME DE LOILADY OF THE HOUSE HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 20-a 2500M Grade IIPALIO SKY KASHWAN 2.37.40 
1998 PUBLIC PURSE PRIVATE ACCOUNTPRODIGIOUS ANDRE FABRE 1-x 2500M Grade IILIMNOS EPISTOLAIRE 2.39.30 
1997 SURGEON SHARROODSUVA JEAN DE ROUALLE 1-x 2500M Grade IIKUTTA MY EMMA2 2:38.6M-HD
1996 DARAZARI SADLERS WELLSDARARA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 13-c 2500M Grade IILEEDS ASTOR PLACE 2.42.80 
1995 PARTIPRAL PROCIDAPARTITION ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-m 2500M Grade IITZAR RODNEY BEAUCHAMP HERO 2:48.6 
1994 ABOLINE GONE WESTCONSTANTINA JOHN HAMMOND 3-o 2500M Grade IISNURGE ZIMZALABIM 2.39.40 
1993 SERRANT BERINGSAISON ANDRE FABRE 3-j 2500M Grade IIPETIT LOUP TURNERS HILL 2:41.0 
1992 VERT AMANDE KENMARELADY BERRY ELIE LELLOUCHE 14 2500 MT Grade IIMASHAALLAH SONGLINES2 2:36.80 
1991 TOULON TOP VILLEGREEN ROCK ANDRE FABRE 3-c 2500 MT Grade IITOPANOORA OUR ACCOUNT 2:30.60 
1990 FRENCH GLORY SADLERS WELLSDUNETTE ANDRE FABRE 26 2500 MT Grade IILIGHTS OUT3 OBSERVATION POST 2:35.30 
1989 IBN BEY MILL REEFROSIA BAY PAUL COLE 12-b 2500M Grade IIMARDONIUS RELIABLE 2:39.05 
1988 MERCE CUNNINGHAM NIJINSKY2FORESEER DICK HERN 1-x 2500M Grade IIIROYAL GAIT FRANKLY PERFECT 2:40.2 
1987 RIVER MEMORIES RIVERMANLE VAGUE A LAME ROBERT COLLET 21-a 2500M Grade IIIBN ALNASR BLACK DANCER5 2.36.10 
1986 ALTAYAN POSSEALEEMA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2500M Grade IIZAHDAM ANTHEUS 2.44.5 
1985 SAINT ESTEPHE TOP VILLEUNE TORNADE ANDRE FABRE 3-f 2500M Grade IICOMPLICE ABARY 2:38.2 
1984 FULL OF STARS TENNYSONFULL OF COURAGE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 8-f 2500M Grade IIIRIS NOIR MEDIA LUNA 2.36.3 
1983 LOAD THE CANNONS CANNONADEHURRY HARRIET2 OLIVIER DOUIEB 2-d 2500M Grade IITERRENO FLOWER PRINCE 2.39.8SAINT CLOUD
1982 ALL ALONG TARGOWICEAGUJITA PATRICK BIANCONE 1-d 2500M Grade IINO ATTENTION ARC DOR 2:46.6 
1981 PERRAULT DJAKAOINNOCENT AIR PIERRE PELAT 1-w 2500M Grade IIROI GUILLAUME DOM MENOTTI 2:38.4 
1980 BUCKPOINT BUCKPASSERPOINTILLEUSE BERNARD SECLY 4-d 2500M Grade IIPROUSTILLE PERRAULT 2:47.00 
1979 SINGAPORE GIRL LYPHARDCHEFTAINE AAGE PAUS 7-c 2500M Grade IISON OF LOVE RAGNEL 2.38.30SAINT CLOUD
1978 MIDSHIPMAN HAUBANMISTAKE ALEC HEAD 19-a 2500M Grade IITURVILLE HAWKBERRY 2.41.6 
1977 RIBOBOY RIBOTSLAPTON SANDS ANGE PAUS 4-r 2500M Grade IISAQUITO LORD HELPUS 2.42.10 
1976 CONDORCET LUTHIERPAN AMERICAN JEAN LAUMAIN 10-c 2500M Grade IISAQUITO GRAMY 2.39.20 
1975 BATTLE SONG3 VIENNABLACK BEAUTY5 GILLES DELLOYE 17-b 2500M Grade IICHAWN DUKE OF MARMALADE   
1974 ADMETUS REFORMLA MILO JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-b 2500M Grade IIACACIO DAGUILAR ASHMORE 2:42.8 
1973 VALUTA BUSTEDREVIVRE JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 14-c 2500M Grade IIAMADOU2 CARSYL  3 YO & UP
1972 HOMERIC RAGUSADARLENE W.R. HERN 21-a 2500M Grade IISANTA LUIGI CRUCIBLE 2.39.203YO & UP
1971 CRUCIBLE CREPELLOSUNNY COVE JOHN CUNNINGTON JR. 1-l 2500M Grade IIHALLEZ HAGEN3 2.40.6 
1970 RAMSIN LE HAARMARITCHIA GEOFFROY WATSON 7-d 2500M ARME DOR TAINEVAL 2.39.30 
1969 COPSALE KINGS BENCHCHRYSOPRASE F.L. ARMSTRONG 22-d 2500M Grade IIDUC DAQUITAINE MANITOBA13 2.38.2 
1968 BEAU PAON PANBELLE PRINCESSE GEORGES BRIDGLAND 12-g 2500M Grade IIARJON GALANT MANOIR 2.44.8 
1967 SAILOR8 LAMIRALEASTERN BRONZE GEORGES PELAT 8-c 2500M Grade IIYANPEZ PRO ARTE 2.41.30 
1966 KIMBERLEY4 CERNOBBIOVILLA DESTE7 RENE PELAT 2-a 2500M AGRIPPA TAJUBENA 2.43.50 
1965 EMERALD8 AURIBANESMERALDA H. NICOLAS 14 2500M       
1963 TOURNEVENT VANDALETOURAINE2 JOHN CUNNINGTON JR. 1-m 2500M MODERNE ALEKO2 2.43.50 
1962 ESQUIMAU PHIL DRAKEPOLAIRE FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 2500M SENECHAL2 EPIGRAM9 2.52.50 
1961 OR DU RHIN2 PRINCE BIONOCTURNE J. CUNNINGTON JR. 14-b 2500M   VAMOUR2   
1960 OR DU RHIN2 PRINCE BIONOCTURNE JOHN CUNNINGTON JR. 14-b 2500M BRESIL FATRALO 2.43.20 
1959 WILDFIRE2 WILD RISKROMAN EMPRESS FRANCOIS MATHET 4-d 2500M CAPITAINE CORCORAN SILENCE3 2.44.40 
1958 ARGAL ARBARGALGALA2 HENRI NICOLAS 9-e 2500M       
1957 ROMANTISME CALDARIUMRHODOGUNE 12-e 2500M Grade II      
1956 MASTER BOING MEDIUMMADELON2 GEORGES PELAT 14-a 2500M Grade II      
1955 MACIP MARSYAS2COREJADA E.C. ELLIOTT 13-c 2500M TROPIQUE     
1954 SOLEIL LEVANT SUNNY BOYSIF MAXIME BONAVENTURE 7-e 2500M   LETS FLY8   
1953 COQUELIN2 BRANTOMEBICOQUE GEOFFROY WATSON 10-e 2500M       
1952 MAGNIFIC3 TOURBILLONMOUKDEN 20-d 2500M KER ARDAN     
1951 OGHIO LOVELACEOVINGDEAN 23 2500M Grade II      
1948 SUNNY BOY JOCKFILLE DE SOLEIL RENE PELAT 16-a 2500M       
1947 CAPPIELLUCA CAPPIELLOHORLUCA C. BARTHOLOMEW 19-c 2500M       
1945 SAMARITAIN MARAVEDISSARITA2 R. PELAT 11-c 2500M       
1944 BRAZZA2 ASTROPHELERMINETTE PERCY CARTER 19-c 2500M       
1942 PORPHYROS BISHOPS ROCKPOINTE DE FEU 4-d 2500M Grade IICORDON ROUGE3 PAMPRE DOR   
1941 JOCK ASTERUSNAIC PERCY CARTER 14-f 2500M NOVALAISE    3° SESTERCE
1939 PREMIER BAISER MONARCHPASSEZ MUSCADE 4-c 2600M   IRIFLE  2° QUATRE A QUATRE
1938 NICA NINO5CANALETTE 1-t 2600M      2° LE TEMERAIRE 3° THE SPY
1937 MONT A LA QUESNE MONT SAINT ELOIHERMOSA4 16-h 2600M      2° CHINCHILLA 3° TIEPOLETTO
1936 CAP NORD2 LE CAPUCINBRENTA LUCIEN ROBERT 20-a 2600M Grade IICARIUS2 BOUILLON2   
1935 CHAUDIERE MASSINEBOUILLOTTE LUCIEN ROBERT 20-d 2800M VOTRE ALTESSE2 ROI DE TREFLE   
1934 DENVER2 BANSTARDIVINE2 WALTER HALL 2-i 2800M LE CENTAURE LORD ESSEX3   
1933 CASTERARI FITERARICASTLELINE EMILE CHARLIER 4-d 2800M      2° LE CACIQUE 3° MANET
1932 FILARETE BLANDFORDPOMMADE DIVINE D. TORTEROLO 8-c 2800 MT Grade IIDEAN SWIFT4 SAINT BRIAC   
1931 KILL LADY TRESPASSERKILKERLEY JUAN TORTEROLO 17-a 2800M BENEDETTO12 FLYING FOOL3   
1930 BELDURHISSA AMANT DE COEURBICARRA CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 1-s 2800 MT MENTHOL5 WHITE CLOVER4   
1929 PINCEAU ALCANTARA2AQUARELLE PERCY CARTER 27-a 2800M      2° FONSPERTUIS 3° ALCACER
1928 BOIS JOSSELYN AYALAPUNTARENAS EMILE CHARLIER 1-b 2800M CHATEAU DE FER BRUMEUX   
1927 CERULEA BAY CHERRYBLUE PILL WILLIAM BARKER 5-g 3100M BOIS JOSSELYN TRIC TRAC5   
1926 WARMINSTER LOUVOISLOMELIE JUAN TORTEROLO 5-c 3100 MT ASTEROIDE AETHELSTAN   
1925 TRANSVAAL3 TRACERYWILFREDA 8-d 3100M IRISMOND AMIR AKMED   
1924 LE CAPUCIN NIMBUSCARMEN WILLIAM BARKER 2 3100M GRILLEMONT SWANSEA3   
1923 BOU JELOUD NEGOFOLBASSE POINTE A. BASCHKIROV 4-d 3100M GAURISANKAR MAZEPPA5 3.25 
1922 HAPPY GO LUCKY20 SANS SOUCI2HESIONE5 CLEMENT DUVAL 8-i 3100M GRAZING HALLEBARDIER   
1921 NOUVEL AN JACOBINICHE2 HENRY COUNT 5-h 3100M Grade IIVERDIER VIBURNUM5   
1920 DOLPHIN7 ECOUENDJEPHTE CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 9-b 3100M Grade IIJUVEIGNEUR ARBOIS2   
  Add info for an additional year