Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX MESSIDOR - DEAUVILLE
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 GENIALE3 DEEP IMPACTSARAFINA5 MIKIO MATSUNAGA 8-f 1600 MT Grade IIIJIMMY TWO TIMES3 ZALAMEA3 1:37:624 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2017 TAAREEF KITTENS JOYSACRED FEATHER JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 2-s 1600 MT Grade IIIAL WUKAIR ATTENDU 1:34:866 STARTERS; WON BY 2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 VADAMOS MONSUNCELEBRE VADALA ANDRE FABRE 20-d 1600 MT Grade IIIMR OWEN TERRITORIES 1:35.10MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2015 FRACTIONAL3 MANDUROSHARP POINT ANDRE FABRE 10-c 1600 MT Grade IIIFAUFILER BOOKRUNNER 1:38.40MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2014 GRAPHIC7 EXCELLENT ARTFOLLOW MY LEAD WILLIAM HAGGAS 4-r 1600 MT Grade IIIPILOTE3 LINE DRUMMER2 1;38.10 
2013 INTELLO GALILEO4IMPRESSIONNANTE ANDRE FABRE 4-m 1600 MT Grade IIIMAINSAIL6 DON BOSCO2 1:34.00 
2012 TIN HORSE SAKHEEJOYEUSE ENTREE DANIEL GUILLEMIN 16-h 1600 MT Grade IIIPRINCE DALIENOR MOONWALK IN PARIS 1:35.45 
2011 VAGABOND SHOES2 BEAT HOLLOWATIZA3 Y DURAPAIRE 3-n 1600 MT Grade IIIBIONDETTI POLYTECHNICIEN 1:39.50MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2010 FUISSE2 GREEN TUNEFUNNY FEERIE MME CH. HEAD-MAAREK 8 1600 MT Grade IIIBEACON LODGE SILVER FROST2 1:35.30MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2009 ALNADANA DANEHILL DANCERALNAMARA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 21-a 1600 MT Grade IIIMR BROCK2 PUTNEY BRIDGE2 1:38.70 
2008 RACINGER SPECTRUM3DIBENOISE FREDDY HEAD 1-t 1600M Grade IIISPIRITO DEL VENTO CHOPASTAIR 1:35.7 
2007 STORMY RIVER2 VERGLASMISS BIO NOEL CLEMENT 1-w 1600M Grade IIISATRI MULTIPLEX2 1:33.9GOOD
2006 LIBRETTIST DANZIGMYSTERIAL S. BIN SUROOR 6-b 1600M Grade IIIHELIOS QUERCUS MANDURO 1:36.0 
2005 VALIXIR TREMPOLINOVADLAMIXA ANDRE FABRE 20-d 1600 MT Grade IIISPECIAL KALDOUN SALSELON 1:35.70 
2004 RYONO MOUNTAIN CATRACING BLUE PETER LAUTNER 4-d 1600M Grade IIIDIAMOND GREEN2 SPECIAL KALDOUN 1.39.60 
2003 SPECIAL KALDOUN ALZAOSPECIAL LADY4 DAVID SMAGA 8-d 1600M Grade IIITASHKANDI BERNEBEAU 1:34.60 
2002 ALTIERI SELKIRKMINYA V. CARUSO 1-w 1600M Grade IIIDOMEDRIVER PROUDWINGS 1:40.30 
2001 PANIS MISWAKIPOLITICAL PARODY PASCAL BARY 2-h 1600M Grade IIIDUCK ROW MOCHAM GLEN 1:38.40 
2000 FABERGER DASHING BLADEFRIEDRICHSLUST E. MADER 20-c 1600M Grade IIICHELSEA MANOR KINGSALSA 1:39.50 
1999 DANSILI DANEHILLHASILI ANDRE FABRE 11 1600M Grade IIIKABOOL MISS BERBERE 1:33.70 
1998 FLY TO THE STARS BLUEBIRDRISE AND FALL SAID BIN SUROOR 2-f 1600M Grade IIIJIM AND TONIC ORFORD NESS 1:36.60 
1997 NEUILLY TREMPOLINOHALEALLAH ANDRE FABRE 16-g 1600 MT Grade IIISIMON DU DESERT POLAR PRINCE 1:37.10 
1996 GREY RISK KENDORSWISS RISK PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL 5-d 1600M Grade IIINEC PLUS ULTRA2 ROYAL PHILOSOPHER 1:40.50 
1995 NEC PLUS ULTRA2 KENDORQUINTEFOLLE ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 3-c 1600M Grade IIIBISHOP OF CASHEL TELLURIUM 1:36.50 
1994 JEUNE HOMME NUREYEVALYDARIEL FRANCOIS BOUTIN 8-c 1600M Grade IIIFADEYEV ENJOY PLAN 1:39.10 
1993 FANMORE LEAR FANLADY BLACKFOOT ANDRE FABRE 13-b 1600M Grade IIICAESOUR ZABAR 1:36.30 
1992 TAKE RISKS HIGHEST HONORBAINO BLUFF J. LESBORDES 2-n 1600 MT Grade IIIMETAL STORM CRYSTAL PATH 1:41.00 
1991 ACTEUR FRANCAIS AL NASRKILMONA ANDRE FABRE 9-c 1600 MT Grade IIIBOXING DAY GANGES 1:36.08 
1990 SEPTIEME CIEL SEATTLE SLEWMAXIMOVA CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 2-s 1600 MT Grade IIIRIVER OF LIGHT OCEAN FALLS 1:41.30 
1989 POLISH PRECEDENT DANZIGPAST EXAMPLE ANDRE FABRE 8-h 1600 MT Grade IIISWEET CHESNE DOM VALORY 1:36.30 
1988 MILL NATIVE EXCLUSIVE NATIVESTRESA ANDRE FABRE 1-w 1600 MT Grade IIIDIXIELLA BULRUSH 1:34 
1987 FITZWILLIAM PLACE THATCHINGPANETONA ANDRE FABRE 8-i 1600 MT Grade IIIISTIKAL DIRECTING   
1986 GAY MINSTREL GAY MECENEGRACIOUS CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 22-d 1600 MT Grade IIIMAJESTIC VOICE NEW BRUCE   
1985 COMRADE IN ARMS BRIGADIER GERARDGIRL FRIEND PHILIPPE LALLIE 10 1600 MT Grade IIISIBERIAN HERO SOLSTEIN   
1984 MILLE BALLES MILL REEFELEZINHA ANDRE FABRE 8-c 1600 MT Grade IIIPALACE MUSIC BLUE BELL PEARL 1:37.30 
1983 PAMPABIRD PAMPAPAULWOOD GROUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-n 1600M Grade IIIGERAL RUDOLFINA   
1982 NOALCOHOLIC NONOALCOALEA2 G.A. PRITCHARD-GORDON 16-h 1600M Grade IIIBIG JOHN MOURTAZAM   
1981 YA ZAMAN GALLANT MANIRISH EXCHANGE M. SALIBA 8-c 1600M Grade IIIDAELTOWN SPOLETO   
1980 TASSMOUN KALAMOUNTREMOGIA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 1600M Grade IIIDISCRETION HILAL   
1979 AMERICAN PRINCE PRINCE TENDERFOOTDOGANA2 HVS MURLESS 4-n 1600M Grade IIILOUKSOR2 BAPTISM   
1978 COSMOPOLITAN2 STRATEGEBLUE MURDER2 FRANCOIS BOUTIN 14-b 1600 MT Grade IIISMOGGY JELLABY 1:34.50 
1977 MALECITE FIN BONMOONMADNESS A. PENNA 1-p 1600M Grade IIIMELION HARTEBEEST   
1976 DONA BAROD DON2BARODA PRINCESS JOHN CUNNINGTON JR. 22-a 1600M Grade IIIMONSANTO GRAVELINES  3 YO & UP
1975 SON OF SILVER SILVER CLOUDNOW WHAT2 1-g 1600M Grade III      
1974 EL TORO3 NIGHT AND DAYMIDNIGHT MOON JO AUDON 2-i 1600 MT Grade IIIPEBBLEBROOK ROYAL PREROGATIVE 1:36.80MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1973 MARTINMAS SILLY SEASONCALVINE I. A. BALDING 1-g 1600 MT Grade IIROYAL PREROGATIVE EL RASTRO   
1972 AROSA SILVER SHARKANDREA2 ANGEL PENNA 16 1600 MT Grade IIIDYNASTIC2 BLINIS  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1971 JOSHUA WELSH RAKECHARYBDIS A. M. KERR 22 1600 MT Grade IIIDICTUS VEILLEUR DE NUIT 1:41.20MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1970 BRABANT2 BIRKHAHNBAGUETTE3 J. CLAYTON 7-d 1600 MT ELLKAR ORY 1:42.00 
1969 IRISH MINSTREL2 WILL SOMERSPERUGIA4 EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW 16 1600 MT MONTICELLO8 QUEBRACHO 1:36.60 
1968 FISC FRICEXPENSIVE HOBBY2 PHILIPPE LALLIE 9-c 1600 MT       
1967 MORRIS DANCER2 COUNTY DELIGHTPOLYANTHUS2 IVOR BALDING 5-f 1600 MT AGY FRIGID AIRE 1:43.50SAINT-CLOUD. 15 RAN
1966 AGY BLOCKHAUSVICTORINE9 JOHN CUNNINGTON JR. 20-a 1600 MT FISC PRINCE DU VENT 1:42.7015 RAN
1965 RED SLIPPER TROUVILLERUBY SLIPPER 3-j 1600 MT       
1964 CRIPTON PRINCE BIONEOCRACY FRANCOIS MATHET 22-a 1600 MT ACER3 MONADE 1:40.40 
1963 CATILINA NOSCAROMAN EMPRESS FRANCOIS MATHET 4-d 1600 MT MARIN6 JABBOK2 1:36.40 
1962 CATILINA NOSCAROMAN EMPRESS FRANCOIS MATHET 4-d 1600 MT LEBON M L TRAC 1:47.20 
1961 PEN MANE WORDENLA PAIX GEORGES BRIDGLAND 4-i 1600 MT       
1960 FIN BEC FINE TOPBOSNIE JOHN CUNNINGTON 17-b 1600 MT BORSALINO11 REGENT5 1:45.90 
1956 CIGALON SAYANIINFANTE 4-c 1600 MT       
1954 PHLOX7 PINK FLOWERCINGALEE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-k 1600 MT       
1953 POMARE2 EBLEPOMELANE R. BARIL 1-a 1600 MT   MISS BARBERIE   
1949 BEVERLY6 NORSEMANNARAVISA JOHN CUNNINGTON 14-a 1600 MT      MAISONS-LAFFITTE
  Add info for an additional year