Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SOLONAWAY STAKES - CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 CUSTOM CUT NOTNOWCATOPOLISHED GEM2 DAVID OMEARA 9-f 8 F Grade IIITOP NOTCH TONTO LIGHTNING SPEAR 1:40.90 
2014 BOW CREEK2 SHAMARDALBENEVENTA MARK JOHNSTON 8-c 8 F Grade IIIMUSTAJEEB2 GORDON LORD BYRON 1:37.63 
2013 BRENDAN BRACKAN BIG BAD BOBABEYR G.M. LYONS 16-h 8 F Grade IIIANSGAR2 DARWIN18 1.37.77 
2012 FAMOUS NAME DANSILIFAME AT LAST DERMOT WELD 9-f 8 F Grade IIIONE SPIRIT ALOOF8 1.38.09 
2011 CITYSCAPE SELKIRKTANTINA ROGER CHARLTON 8-f 8 F Grade IIIWILD WIND7 ACROSS THE RHINE 1:43.70 
2010 STEINBECK4 FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDCASTARA BEACH AIDAN P. OBRIEN 11-d 8 F Grade IIIWADE GILES ACROSS THE RHINE 1:40.83TURF: SOFT
2009 BORDER PATROL3 SELKIRKFFESTINIOG ROGER CHARLTON 22-d 8 F Grade IIIPOET8 ZAFISIO 1:48.08TURF: SOFT
2008 JUMBAJUKIBA BARATHEADANSEUSE DU SOIR JESSICA HARRINGTON 21-a 8 F Grade IIIPRIMA LUCE3 MYSTICAL LADY2 1:49.61 
2007 JUMBAJUKIBA BARATHEADANSEUSE DU SOIR JESSICA HARRINGTON 21-a 8 F Grade IIICOUGAR BAY LORD ADMIRAL 1:36.26 
2006 IVAN DENISOVICH DANEHILLHOLLYWOOD WILDCAT AIDAN P. OBRIEN 4-r 8 F ListedLATINO MAGIC DUNELIGHT 1:36.20TURF: GOOD
2005 KINGS POINT2 FASLIYEVRAHIKA ROSE RICHARD FAHEY 7-a 8 F Grade IIISOLSKJAER SUGARHONEYBABY 1:38.20 
2004 TROUBADOUR7 DANEHILLTAKING LIBERTIES AIDAN P. OBRIEN 16-d 8 F ListedMISS MAMBO CARADAK 1:40.20TURF: GOOD
2003 HYMN OF LOVE BARATHEAPERILS OF JOY DERMOT WELD 1-a 8 F ListedLIVADIYA DEFINITE BEST 1:38.40TURF: GOOD/FIRM
2002 UMISTIM INCHINORSIMPLY SOOTY RICHARD HANNON 2-o 8 F Grade IIIBLATANT3 CASTLE GANDOLFO 1:37.90 
2001 MAGIC COVE KINGMAMBOCOPPER CREEK2 CON COLLINS 9-h 8 F ListedBECKETT2 MAUMEE4 1:49.20 
2000 SHOAL CREEK3 FAIRY KING2CATALONIA EXPRESS AIDAN P. OBRIEN 1-p 9 F ListedMUDAA-EB SCOTTISH MEMORIES2 1:54.90TURF: YIELDING
1999 SCOTTISH MEMORIES2 HOUMAYOUNINTERJ JOHN MULHERN 1-i 9 F ListedWRAY QUWS 1:58.40TURF: YIELDING
1998 RISK MATERIAL DANEHILLSPEAR DANCE AIDAN O BRIEN 3-l 9 F ListedLILS BOY FREE TO SPEAK 1:57.20 
1997 QUWS ROBELLINOFLEETING RAINBOW KEVIN PRENDERGAST 4-k 9 F MR LIGHTFOOT VIA VERBANO 1:55.00TURF: YIELDING/SOFT
1996 GERS ROYALE DOMINION ROYALESISTER DYMPNA PATRICK J. FLYNN 1-m 9 F ListedVIATICUM CHARLOCK 1:56.80TURF: GOOD/YIELDING
1995 ROYAL BALLERINA SADLERS WELLSFREMANCHE MICHAEL KAUNTZE 12-d 9 F ListedIDRIS DOUBLE ON 1:55.70TURF: YIELDING
1994 MEMORIES3 DONT FORGET MEARDMELODY BURKE KESSINGER, JR. 23 9 F ListedWANDERING THOUGHTS KARIKATA 2:04.90TURF: SOFT/HEAVY
1993 IDRIS AHONOORAIDARA JOHN M. OXX 14 9 F ListedAPPROACH THE BENCH NEVER BACK DOWN2 2:02.60TURF: YIELDING/SOFT
1992 EQUAL ELOQUENCE2 TOP VILLEKALISTA2 JOHN M. OXX 8 F ListedTIJARA THYER 1:44.10TURF: SOFT
1991 JULIE LA ROUSSE LOMOND2GOLD AND PURPLE JOHN M. OXX 13-c 8 F ListedMISTY VALLEY APPROACH THE BENCH 1:46.90TURF: YIELDING/SOFT
1990 LEPOUSHKA SALMON LEAPPOLIFONTAINE PETER HILL 7-f 8 F ListedLOTUS POOL GHAADAH 1:39.90TURF: YIELDING
1989 MILIEU HABITATLADY GRAUSTARK DERMOT WELD 20 8 F ListedTOP-BOOT SOCIETY BAY 1:40.80TURF: GOOD
1988 LADY EILEEN2 TAUFANCOTONEASTER KEVIN PRENDERGAST 1-g 8 F MILIEU BREAK FAST2 1:54.30TURF: HEAVY
  Add info for an additional year