1941 | Race Not Run | 1944 | Race Not Run | 1943 | Race Not Run | 1942 | Race Not Run | 1915 | Race Not Run | 1940 | Race Not Run | 1945 | Race Not Run | 1916 | Race Not Run | 1918 | Race Not Run | 1917 | Race Not Run | 1959 |
ABOVE SUSPICION | COURT MARTIAL | ABOVE BOARD | CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 2-f | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | CARNOUSTIE
|
FATRALO |
2:38.00 | |
2001 |
ALEXIUS3 | RAINBOW QUEST | ALEXANDRIE | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 4-i | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | DEMOPHILOS
|
NAYEF |
2:33.13 | |
1902 |
OSBECH | COMMON | ALIBECH | | 9-e | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1983 |
JOHN FRENCH | RELKO | ANEGADA2 | H CECIL | 16-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | GOOD AS DIAMONDS
|
RUSSIAN ROUBLES |
| |
1893 |
ORME | ORMONDE | ANGELICA | JOHN PORTER | 11-c | GOODWOOD | 10 F | | Turf | LA FLECHE
|
WATERCRESS |
2.19.00 | DIST NK, 6L |
1925 |
KENTISH KNOCK | GALLOPER LIGHT | AT LAST2 | G. LAMBTON | 23 | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2000 |
MILLENARY | RAINBOW QUEST | BALLERINA2 | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-l | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | AIR MARSHALL
|
INDUSTRIAL PIONEER |
2:35.42 | |
1971 |
ATHENS WOOD | CELTIC ASH | BELLE OF ATHENS | H. THOMAS-JONES | 19-b | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | SELHURST
|
HOMERIC |
2.47.40 | |
1967 |
SUN ROCK | BALLYMOSS | BLUE PRELUDE | NOEL MURLESS | 1-w | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | GAY GARLAND2
|
FRENCH VINE |
2.43.60 | |
2022 |
NEW LONDON5 | DUBAWI | BRIGHT BEACON | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 5-h | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | DEAUVILLE LEGEND
|
HOO YA MAL |
2:33.80 | |
1932 |
FIRDAUSSI | PHAROS | BROWNHYLDA | | 1-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1947 |
MERRY QUIP2 | EPIGRAM | BUOYANT | N CANNON | 19 | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | WOODRUFFE
|
|
| |
1953 |
PRINCE CANARINA | PRINCE CHEVALIER | CALLUNA | H. LEADER | 19-b | GOODWOOD | 11 F | | Turf | ROLLING STONE3
|
|
| 4 RAN |
1958 |
GUERSILLUS | GUERSANT | CANTARILLA | C.F. ELSEY | 1-b | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | NONE NICER
|
CHINESE SUN |
2:33.9 | REC |
2003 |
PHOENIX REACH | ALHAARTH | CARROLLS CANYON | ANDREW M. BALDING | 14-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | HIGH ACCOLADE
|
HAWK FLYER |
2:36.53 | TURF: G |
1909 |
MOSCATO | MARCO | CELLARET | | 51 | GOODWOOD | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1982 |
ELECTRIC | BLAKENEY | CHRISTIANA | M STOUTE | 19 | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | TOUCHING WOOD
|
JALMOOD |
| |
1920 |
THE ALDER | LEMBERG | COIGNAFEARN | | 3-i | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1973 |
DUKE OF RAGUSA2 | RAGUSA | CRUPPER | B. HOBBS | 1-l | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | FREEFOOT
|
MANWARI |
2.37.10 | |
2017 |
CRYSTAL OCEAN2 | SEA THE STARS | CRYSTAL STAR3 | SIR MICHAEL STOUTE | 7-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | KHALIDI2
|
MOUNT MORIAH |
2:42.94 | |
1952 |
GAY TIME2 | ROCKEFELLA | DARING MISS | W. NIGHTINGALL | 21-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| 3 RAN 2ND TARR STEPS (1949) |
1929 |
DEFOE | HURRY ON | DAUGHTER-IN-LAW | F. DARLING | 3-d | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
SISTER ANNE |
| 7 RAN, DIST: 3L, 3L. 2ND: CAVENDO (1926) |
1995 |
PRESENTING | MTOTO | DAZY | JOHN H. M. GOSDEN | 19-b | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | DON CORLEONE
|
ISTIDAAD |
2:31.57 | |
1979 |
MORE LIGHT | MORSTON | DEATH RAY | W.R. HERN | 11-d | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | NINISKI
|
HAUL KNIGHT |
| |
1927 |
TIGER HILL3 | GOLDEN MYTH | DEOCAUN | C. LEADER | 16-f | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2023 |
DESERT HERO7 | SEA THE STARS | DESERT BREEZE7 | W HAGGAS | 8-f | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | CHESSPIECE
|
CANBERRA LEGEND |
2:43.86 | |
1963 |
TIGER2 | TAMERLANE | DESERT GIRL | GORDON RICHARDS | 1-o | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | MERCHANT VENTURER
|
FOLLOW SUIT |
2.36.00 | |
2011 |
NAMIBIAN | CAPE CROSS | DISCO VOLANTE3 | MARK JOHNSTON | 1-l | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | FIORENTE
|
HUNTERS LIGHT2 |
2:39.55 | |
2010 |
REBEL SOLDIER2 | DANEHILL DANCER | EN GARDE4 | JEREMY NOSEDA | 4-j | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | DANDINO2
|
ARCTIC COSMOS |
2:35.04 | TURF: G-F. 10R; 9F. HD-1¼-1¾ |
1996 |
ST MAWES | SHAHRASTANI | EXEMINA | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 14-f | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | CHIEF CONTENDER
|
STORM TROOPER |
2:35.18 | |
1954 |
BRILLIANT GREEN | NICCOLO DELLARCA | FAGGOT | D WATSON | 3-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | GOOD BUSINESS2
|
ASTRAEUS2 |
| 9 RAN |
1960 |
KIPLING | NARRATOR | FAIR RANGER | P.R.H. HASTINGS-BASS | 1-p | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | ST PADDY
|
BALAJI3 |
2:35.3 | |
1930 |
PRESS GANG | HURRY ON | FIFINELLA | | 3-i | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | UT MAJEUR
|
|
| 1ST. & 2ND. DEAD-HEATED |
1926 |
THISTLEDOWN | BUCHAN | FLUFF2 | B. JARVIS | 5-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1950 |
FOXBORO2 | ORTHODOX | FOXCRAFT2 | V. SMYTH | 3-o | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | PERIGUEUX2
|
SWEET WILLIAM5 |
| 8 RAN, DIST S/HD, 4L |
1907 |
GALVANI | LAVENO | GALLINARIA | | 1-t | GOODWOOD | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1991 |
STYLISH SENOR | EL GRAN SENOR | GLADIOLUS | JAMES R. FANSHAWE | 23-b | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | TREBLY
|
LE CORSAIRE |
2:41.62 | |
1923 |
BOLD AND BAD2 | SWYNFORD | GOOD AND GAY | A. TAYLOR | 1-n | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1905 |
DINNEFORD | DINNA FORGET | GRACIE | | 21 | GOODWOOD | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1922 |
TAMAR2 | TRACERY | HAMOAZE | A. TAYLOR | 16-h | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1990 |
KARINGA BAY | ARDROSS | HANDY DANCER | DENYS SMITH | 19-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | STARSTREAK
|
BLUE STAG |
2:32.42 | |
1956 |
DACIAN | DANTE | HANGING FALL | H COTTRILL | 11-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | NIMBLER
|
|
| |
1974 |
GREY THUNDER | SEA HAWK | HELLO STRANGER | C.E. BRITTAIN | 4-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | STRAIGHT FLIGHT
|
DUMBWAITER |
| |
1976 |
SMUGGLER | EXBURY | HIDING PLACE | W.R. HERN | 19-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | OATS
|
GENERAL IRONSIDE |
2.38.20 | |
1980 |
PRINCE BEE | SUN PRINCE2 | HONERKO | W.R. HERN | 9-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | FINGALS CAVE5
|
LIGHT CAVALRY |
2.38.14 | 8 RAN, DIST 2½L, 2½L |
1988 |
MINSTER SON | NINISKI | HONEY BRIDGE | W. RICHARD HERN | 14-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | ASSATIS
|
ALWUHUSH |
2:40.54 | |
1955 |
MANATI2 | NIMBUS2 | HOT SPELL | C BOYD-ROCHFORT | 2-e | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | NUCLEUS5
|
|
| |
2015 |
HIGHLAND REEL8 | GALILEO4 | HVEGER | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 22-b | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | SCOTTISH5
|
DISEGNO |
2:34.94 | |
2021 |
OTTOMAN EMPEROR | EXCELEBRATION | IBIZA EMPRESS | J P MURTAGH | 4-n | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | SIR LUCAN
|
THIRD REALM |
2:40.21 | |
1910 |
CARDINAL BEAUFORT | JOHN OGAUNT | KATIE DOUGAL | | 3-n | GOODWOOD | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2012 |
NOBLE MISSION2 | GALILEO4 | KIND2 | HENRY R. A. CECIL | 1-k | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | ENCKE2
|
MICHELANGELO6 |
2:37.02 | |
1985 |
KAZAROUN | ALLEGED | KORINETTA | M STOUTE | 1-n | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | KAMAKURA3
|
MACS REEF |
| |
1975 |
GUILLAUME TELL | NASHUA | LA DAUPHINE | B. HOBBS | 1-x | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | LIBRAS RIB
|
STAMEN7 |
2.36.10 | |
1906 |
VICTORIOUS7 | FLORIZEL2 | LA REINE | | 14-d | GOODWOOD | 8 F | | Turf | MARY THERESA
|
|
| |
1911 |
PRINCE PALATINE | PERSIMMON | LADY LIGHTFOOT | H. BEARDSLEY | 1-m | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | PHRYXUS
|
|
| 3° PERSEPHONE |
2016 |
ULYSSES16 | GALILEO4 | LIGHT SHIFT | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 4-m | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | THE MAJOR GENERAL
|
SHOGUN19 |
2:38.37 | TURF: G-F; 9R; BY ½ L. |
2007 |
YELLOWSTONE5 | ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2 | LOVE AND AFFECTION | AIDAN P. O’BRIEN | 1-x | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | AQALEEM
|
RAINCOAT4 |
2:40.69 | |
2006 |
SIXTIES ICON | GALILEO4 | LOVE DIVINE2 | JEREMY NOSEDA | 14-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | JADALEE
|
LINAS SELECTION |
2:36.85 | |
1908 |
PUTCHAMIN | PERSIMMON | MARSH MARIGOLD3 | | 5-a | GOODWOOD | 8 F | | Turf |
|
ARDENTRIVE |
| |
1978 |
SEXTON BLAKE | BLAKENEY | MAYO BLUES | B. HILLS | 9-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | ROSCOE BLAKE
|
ENGLISH HARBOUR2 |
| |
1903 |
ZINFANDEL | PERSIMMON | MEDORA3 | MAJOR C. BEATTEY | 16-d | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf |
|
|
| |
1919 |
SIR DOUGLAS | STEDFAST | MILLE FLEURS2 | H. PERSSE | 1-i | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1981 |
BUSTOMI | BUSTINO | MINEOWN | W.R. HERN | 16-h | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | CENTURIUS
|
TAHER |
| |
2002 |
BANDARI | ALHAARTH | MISS AUDIMAR | MARK JOHNSTON | 19-b | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | FIRST CHARTER
|
IZDIHAM |
2:34.26 | |
1999 |
COMPTON ACE | PHARLY | MOUNTAIN LODGE | GERARD A. BUTLER | 6-e | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | TIME ZONE2
|
ADNAAN |
2:34.17 | |
2004 |
MARAAHEL | ALZAO | NASANICE | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-k | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | GO FOR GOLD4
|
REMAADD |
2:36.01 | |
1987 |
LOVE THE GROOM | BLUSHING GROOM | NELLS BRIQUETTE | JOHN L. DUNLOP | 1-t | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | COLCHIS
|
NAHEEZ |
2:33.90 | |
1977 |
POLLERTON | RARITY | NILIE | PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST | 23 | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | LIMONE
|
TULLY |
| |
1997 |
STOWAWAY2 | SLIP ANCHOR | ON CREDIT2 | SAEED BIN SUROOR | 26 | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | POSEIDON
|
IVAN LUIS |
2:33.98 | |
2009 |
HARBINGER11 | DANSILI | PENANG PEARL | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-k | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | FIREBET
|
URBAN POET |
2:39.98 | |
1937 |
PERIFOX | GALLANT FOX | PERIWINKLE2 | C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 3-f | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1904 |
DELAUNAY | FORTUNIO | PET2 | | 11-g | GOODWOOD | 8 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2005 |
THE GEEZER | HALLING | POLYGUEZA | DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH | 7-f | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | UNFURLED4
|
BRAHMINY KITE |
2:38.83 | TURF: S |
1993 |
RIGHT WIN | LAW SOCIETY | POPULAR WIN | RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. | 16-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | SHAREEK
|
BENEFICIAL |
2:42.26 | |
1934 |
BRIGHT BIRD2 | BIRIBI | PRETTY SWIFT2 | J. LAWSON | 1-n | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1892 |
BUCCANEER2 | PRIVATEER2 | PRIMULA5 | | 26 | GOODWOOD | 10 F | Grade III | Turf | LORETTE
|
BUSHEY PARK |
2.14.00 | |
1965 |
KING LOG | RELIC | QUEENS BEAST | G. TODD | 9-g | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | BALLYMARAIS
|
AS BEFORE |
2.50.60 | |
1946 |
FAST AND FAIR | FAIRWAY | QUIXOTIC | J LAWSON | 1-p | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1972 |
SCOTTISH RIFLE | SUNNY WAY | RADIOPYE | J.L. DUNLOP | 15-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | ORMINDO
|
OPEN SEASON |
2.44.00 | |
1957 |
PIPE OF PEACE | SUPREME COURT | RED BRIAR | SIR GORDON RICHARDS | 22-d | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | SUN CHARGER
|
ALBERGO2 |
| 6 RAN, DIST ½L,1½L |
1931 |
ROSE EN SOLEIL | SOLARIO | RED ROSETTE | D. WAUGH | 8-j | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1951 |
PRINCE DOUILLY | GUNDOMAR | REINE DOUILLY | R. WARDEN | 4-n | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2019 |
NAYEF ROAD | GALILEO4 | ROSE BONHEUR3 | MARK JOHNSTON | 4-m | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | CONSTANTINOPLE10
|
SPANISH MISSION3 |
2:35.67 | |
1968 |
MOUNT ATHOS | SUNNY WAY | ROSIE WINGS | J. DUNLOP | 2-d | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | ROYAL ROCKET
|
TORPID2 |
| |
1914 |
MY PRINCE | MARCOVIL | SALVAICH | | 8-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1992 |
BONNY SCOT | COMMANCHE RUN | SCOTS LASS | LUCA M. CUMANI | 5-h | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | ALFLORA
|
BEYTON |
2:37.21 | |
1989 |
WARRSHAN | NORTHERN DANCER | SECRET ASSET | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-x | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | ALPHABEL
|
N C OWEN |
2:35.00 | |
1970 |
ROCK ROI | MOURNE | SECRET SESSION2 | P. WALWYN | 14-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | RIBOPRINCE
|
POLITICO |
2.37.40 | |
1994 |
BROADWAY FLYER | THEATRICAL | SERENA3 | JOHN HILLS | 10-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | SUPLIZI
|
PARTY SEASON |
2:35.32 | |
2020 |
MOGUL22 | GALILEO4 | SHASTYE | A P OBRIEN | 11-d | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | HIGHLAND CHIEF6
|
SUBJECTIVIST |
2:34.89 | |
1964 |
SWEET MOSS | BALLYMOSS | SWEET ANGEL | NOEL MURLESS | 2-o | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | CRETE6
|
LIONHEARTED |
2.37.40 | |
1969 |
HARMONY HALL | TUDOR MELODY | TAHIRI | G. SMYTH | 20-a | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | SHOEMAKER
|
MOON MOUNTAIN |
2.38.00 | |
1948 |
NATHOO | NASRULLAH | TAJ SHIRIN | F BUTTERS | 4-o | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | NATIVE HEATH
|
LUKE WARM |
| 6 RAN, DIST 3L, S/HD |
1966 |
KHALEKAN | ALYCIDON | TENEBEL | PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST | 2-i | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | CROZIER3
|
CASTLE YARD2 |
2:40.00 | |
1998 |
RABAH | NASHWAN | THE PERFECT LIFE | J. L. DUNLOP/S. BIN SUROOR | 8-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | NEDAWI
|
HITMAN |
2:37.54 | TURF: G; 6R; M: 1¾-4. DH FOR 1ST |
1961 |
PARDAO | PARDAL | THREE WEEKS | C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 14-c | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | GAILOWIND
|
TUDOR TALE |
2.51.00 | |
1962 |
GAY CHALLENGER | ROYAL CHALLENGER | THRILLED | J. OXX | 1-s | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | ATLANTIS2
|
MIRALGO |
| |
1949 |
ROYAL FOREST | BOIS ROUSSEL | TUDOR MAID | NOEL MURLESS | 10-b | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | GROSVENOR STREET
|
NASR-ED-DIN |
| 3 RAN, DIST 10L, ½L |
1938 |
VALEDICTORY3 | BLANDFORD | VALEDICTION2 | C. BOYD-ROCHFORT | 9-d | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf | RADIANT9
|
DUBONNET |
| |
2013 |
CAP ORUSHES | NEW APPROACH | VALLEY OF GOLD | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 4-m | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | EXCESS KNOWLEDGE
|
SPILLWAY4 |
2.39.13 | |
1928 |
CYCLONIC | HURRY ON | VOLCANIC2 | B. JARVIS | 4-l | GOODWOOD | 12 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1984 |
COMMANCHE RUN | RUN THE GANTLET | VOLLEY2 | L CUMANI | 16-h | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | SHERNAZAR
|
GOLD AND IVORY |
| |
2018 |
CROSS COUNTER | TEOFILO2 | WAITRESS6 | CHARLIE APPLEBY | 3-d | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | DEE EX BEE
|
BOMBYX |
2:31.39 | |
2008 |
CONDUIT4 | DALAKHANI | WELL HEAD | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-l | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | DONEGAL5
|
HEBRIDEAN2 |
2:37.14 | HD |
1986 |
ALLEZ MILORD | TOM ROLFE | WHY ME LORD | GUY HARWOOD | 8-f | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | BONHOMIE
|
SIRK |
2:35.09 | |
2014 |
SNOW SKY2 | NAYEF | WINTER SILENCE | MICHAEL R. STOUTE | 1-n | GOODWOOD | 12 F | Grade III | Turf | WINDSHEAR
|
SOMEWHAT |
2:33:06 | TURF: G-S; 7R; BY NECK |
Add info for an additional year |
|