Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO CARLO DALESSIO - ROMA CAPANNELLE
 ITALY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 FULL DRAGO POUNCED2ALMATA3 ALDUINO BOTTI 13 2400 MT Grade IIIREFUSE TO BOBBIN TIME CHANT 2:28:095 STARTERS; WON BY 4 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 TIME CHANT WAR CHANTSNOWFIELD3 STEFANO BOTTI 3-d 2400 MT Grade IIIFANOULPIFER REFUSE TO BOBBIN 2:25.40 
2015 DYLAN MOUTH DYLAN THOMASCOTTONMOUTH3 STEFANO BOTTI 9-c 2400 MT Grade IIIBERTINORO2 VICTIS HILL 2:26.40 
2014 ORSINO6 MAMOOLOROSOLE R. ROHNE 8-a 2400 MT Grade IIIKESHIRO WILD WOLF4 2:28.03 
2013 ROMANTIC WAVE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2EURIRS STEFANO BOTTI 7 2400 MT Grade IIISOLOMAR FRANKENSTEIN 2:28.22SI PREGA DI FORMATTARE TUTTO TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 LAKE DROP LEMON DROP KIDLAKE CHARLES STEFANO BOTTI 9-b 2400 MT Grade IIIFRANKENSTEIN BRANDERBURGO 2:30.00 
2011 JAKKALBERRY2 STORMING HOMECLABA DI SAN JORE E. BOTTI 1-e 2400 MT Grade IIILORD CHAPARRAL2 FRANKENSTEIN 2:28.10 
2010 IL FENOMENO DENONFABULOUS CHARM BRUNO GRIZZETTI 20-a 2400 MT Grade IIISANTANTONIO PERMESSO2 2:35.20 
2009 VOILA ICI DAYLAMIFAR HOPE2 VITTORIO CARUSO 19-b 2400 MT Grade IIIGIMMY VOL DE NUIT2 2:30.00 
2008 GIMMY LOMITASPURSUIT OF LIFE BRUNO GRIZZETTI 2-s 2400 MT Grade IIIMONTALEGRE ROCKMASTER 2:30.20 
2007 EXHIBIT ONE SILVER HAWKTSARS PRIDE VALFREDO VALIANI 9-e 2400M Grade IIIVOL DE NUIT2 JACK AUBREY 2:30.90 
2006 GROOM TESSE GROOM DANCERVICOMTESSE MAG LUIGI CAMICI 5-e 2400M Grade IICOCODRAIL URGENTE3 2:28.90 
2005 ELECTROCUTIONIST RED RANSOMELBAAHA VALFREDO VALIANI 23 2400M Grade IIFIELDING2 NICE LOOK 2:27.10 
2004 SIMONAS STERNKONIGSISTADARI RALF SUERLAND 13-e 2800 MT Grade IIDARREL2 VALE MANTOVANI 3:00.40 
2003 MAKTUB LOVE THE GROOMCARMEN THE BEST BRUNO GRIZZETTI 6-f 2800 MT Grade IIDESIRAO RAINER 2:57.50 
2002 NARRATIVE2 SADLERS WELLSBARGER SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-n 2800M Grade IIKANARIS FASCINO 3:00.30 
2001 SUPER TASSA LAHIBCENTER MORICHES VALFREDO VALIANI 4-c 2800M Grade IILONDON BANK KINGS BOY 2:57.70 
2000 HAMOND ACATENANGOHAPPY GINI ANDREAS WOHLER 9-f 2400M Grade IINOEL3 APOLLO WELLS 2:29.90MARGINS 3-1-1
1999 IVAN LUIS LYCIUSZIVANIA LUIGI CAMICI 6-e 2400M Grade IIAPOLLO WELLS STREET GENERAL 2:24.80 
1998 WAR DECLARATION PERSIAN BOLDLUTOVISKA BRUNO GRIZZETTI 3-h 2400 MT Grade IIPAY ME BACK MANDILAK 2:32.20 
1997 LUSO SALSELUCAYAN PRINCESS CLIVE BRITTAIN 7-a 2400M Grade IITOTO LE MOKO FEBRAR 2:25.30GF, 7R, 3/4, 5-1/2, 2
1996 LUSO SALSELUCAYAN PRINCESS CLIVE BRITTAIN 7-a 2400 MT Grade IITIANA11 PAY ME BACK 2:29.80 
1995 LAROCHE NEBOSLAUREA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 7-b 2400 MT Grade IICAPTAIN HORATIUS GUADO DANNIBALE 2:26.40 
1994 CAPTAIN HORATIUS TAUFANONE LAST GLIMPSE JOHN DUNLOP 6-e 2400 MT Grade IIBIG TOBIN MR RICHARD 2:30.40 
1993 BIG TOBIN BIG REEFDARING TOBIN LUIGI CAMICI 1-k 2400 MT Grade IICAPTAIN HORATIUS REDIPUGLIA 2:26.80 
1992 SECRET HAUNT SECRETOROYAL SUITE LUCA CUMANI 5-g 2400 MT Grade IIKOHINOOR JACK LANG 2:26.70 
1991 RUN DONT FLY LEAR FANGANTLETTE PAUL COLE 1-o 2400 MT Grade IINOBLE PATRIARCH BATEAU ROUGE 2:27.90 
1990 ARTIC ENVOY ARCTIC TERNETERNITY4 PAUL KELLEWAY 14-f 2400 MT Grade IIIKRACOVIA TRIOSO 2:31.00 
1989 KNIGHT LINE DANCER CAERLEON2BOTTOM LINE2 MICHAEL JARVIS 21-a 2400 MT Grade IIJUNG ZAREEF2 2:28.80 
1988 JUNG SEXTON BLAKEJILT2 OVIDIO PESSI 14-b 2400M Grade IIIDUCA DI BUSTED BARZINI 2:31.90 
1987 TONY BIN KAMPALA2SEVERN BRIDGE LUIGI CAMICI 19-b 2400M Grade IIIDUCA DI BUSTED CREESE2 2:37.20 
1986 TOM SEYMOUR GRUNDYONE OVER PARR 4-o 2400M Grade II  WALID   
1985 SHULICH THATCHSHULISTRA 22-d 2400M Grade IIITOM SEYMOUR     
1984 ALZAO LYPHARDLADY REBECCA 9-h 2400M Grade IIWELNOR     
1983 PHEBIS ZEDDAANFACETIE 14-b 2400M Grade II  MAFFEI   
1982 SCOUTING MILLER MILL REEFSCOUT GIRL 4-l 2400M Grade IIEFIDANVILLE     
1981 LADISLAO DI OPPELM BONCONTE DI MONTEFELTROLAIDE FESTA P. MILIANI 1-i 2400 MT Grade IIHAUL KNIGHT BERRUGUETE 2:30.40 
1980 SIFOUNAS SECRETARIATTREVISANA 3-b 2400 MT Grade II  AUXILIANTE   
1979 MONTORSELLI RIBEROMARIE ALLAN 14-b 2400M Grade IIFATUSAEL AZZURRINA   
1978 RUE DE LA PAIX2 STRATFORD3ROCK SOIR 16-c 2400M Grade IITASK8     
1977 COLTINGER RELKOHIGH POWERED3 14-b 2400M Grade IIIKARAMAZOV4    4 & UP, 3RD LINCEO
1976 DUKE OF MARMALADE VAGUELY NOBLEMOCK ORANGE M BERTINI 4-m 2400M Grade III      
1975 DUKE OF MARMALADE VAGUELY NOBLEMOCK ORANGE 4-m 2400M Grade III      
1974 ORSA MAGGIORE RUYSDAELOLIVEIRA 16-c 2400M Grade III      
1973 AMI ALLARD TAMBOURINECALCEOLARIA2 5-h 2400 MT Grade IIICARD KING GARVIN2   
1972 FERNET VERONESEISPRA 1-t 2400 MT Grade IIIALCAMO MOULTON   
1971 ALCAMO VERONESEALLIANCE 2-f 2400 MT Grade IIIFERNET SWANK3   
1970 BONCONTE DI MONTEFELTRO CHARLOTTESVILLEBUONTALENTA 2-u 2400 MT Grade III     PREMIO ELLINGTON: INAUGURATION - 1999
1915 AIRY2 HENRY THE FIRSTAIRDS MOSS 13-b 2400M Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year