Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAND PRIX DE CHANTILLY - CHANTILLY
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WALDGEIST4 GALILEO4WALDLERCHE ANDRE FABRE 5-h 2400 MT Grade IIDSCHINGIS SECRET WAY TO PARIS2 2:29:498 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 SILVERWAVE SILVER FROST2MISS BIO P BARRY 1-w 2400 MT Grade IITALISMANIC2 APILOBAR 2:29:455 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2016 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN FASTNET ROCK2PRIDE6 ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-d 2400 MT Grade IIGARLINGARI HARLEM23 2:35.53 
2015 MANATEE4 MONSUNGALATEE7 ANDRE FABRE 8-f 2400 MT Grade IIPRINCE GIBRALTAR AGENT MURPHY 2:29.64 
2014 SPIRITJIM GALILEO4HIDDEN SILVER PASCAL BARY A1 2400 MT Grade IINOW WE CAN NORSE KING2 2:29.32 
2013 NOW WE CAN MARTILLONOTRE DAME9 NICOLAS CLEMENT 19-c 2400 MT Grade IIHAYA LANDA REMUS DE LA TOUR 2:33.16TURF: GOOD TO SOFT
2012 AIKEN4 SELKIRKLAS FLORES JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 8-i 2400 MT Grade IIMAXIOS DUNADEN 2:35.805 RAN.
2011 SILVER POND2 ACT ONE3SILVER FAME2 CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 5-h 2400 MT Grade IIBEHKABAD ALLIED POWERS 2:29.60 
2010 ALLIED POWERS INVINCIBLE SPIRITALWAYS FRIENDLY MICHAEL L. W. BELL 22-b 2400 MT Grade IITIMOS POUVOIR ABSOLU 2:33.90 
2009 SCINTILLO FANTASTIC LIGHT2DANSEUSE DU SOIR RICHARD N. HANNON, SR. 21-a 2400 MT Grade IICHINCHON2 MAGADAN3 2:34.60 
2008 DOCTOR DINO MUHTATHIRLOGICA RICHARD GIBSON 1-n 2400 MT Grade IIZAMBEZI SUN NOT JUST SWING 2:35.40 
2007 SADDEX SADLERS WELLSREMOTE ROMANCE P. RAU 8-f 2400 MT Grade IIVISON CELEBRE MOUNTAIN HIGH2 2:28.70GS. 8R. 1½-NO-1½.
2006 POLICY MAKER SADLERS WELLSPALMERAIE E. LELLOUCHE 9 2400 MT Grade IISALUTINO BELLAMY CAY 2:24.80 
2005 GEORDIELAND JOHANN QUATZAERDEE J. M. BEGUIGNE 16-h 2400 MT Grade IIFRACASSANT SHORT PAUSE2 2:27.50 
2004 POLICY MAKER SADLERS WELLSPALMERAIE E. LELLOUCHE 9 2400 MT Grade IIFAIR MIX SHORT PAUSE2 2:34.90GOOD TO SOFT. 7 R. SNK-2-1½
2003 ANGE GABRIEL KALDOUNEVEESMOUNT GABLE E LIBAUD 4-c 2400 MT Grade IIMARTALINE BALAKHERI 2:27.40 
2002 ANABAA BLUE ANABAAALLEZ LES TROIS CARLOS LERNER 9-h 2400 MT Grade IIST EXPEDIT ANGE GABRIEL 2:28.10DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND
2001 EGYPTBAND DIXIELAND BANDEGYPTOWN CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 2-h 2400 MT Grade IIST EXPEDIT MONT ROCHER 2:26.60 
2000 DARING MISS2 SADLERS WELLSBOURBON GIRL2 ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2400 MT Grade IIFIRST MAGNITUDE2 BEN EWAR 2:34.80  
1999 CAPRI2 GENEROUSISLAND JAMBOREE HENRY R.A. CECIL 2-e 2400 MT Grade IIEPISTOLAIRE SESTINO 2:33.70 
1998 FRAGRANT MIX LINAMIXFRAGRANT HILL ANDRE FABRE 5-g 2400 MT Grade IISIBLING RIVAL OA BALDIXE 2:35.40 
1997 STEWARD SAUMAREZBELLE OMBRE D. SEPULCHRE 2-o 2400 MT Grade IISURGEON DARAZARI 2:30.50 
1996 POLIGLOTE SADLERS WELLSALEXANDRIE CHRISTIANE HEAD 4-i 2400 MT Grade IILUNA MAREZA DANSEUR LANDAIS 2:36.30LAST TIME AT EVRY - TRACK CLOSED
1995 TOT OU TARD ROBELLINOSHES MY LOVELY S. WATTEL 10 2400 MT Grade IISOLID ILLUSION SUAVE TERN 2:37.83 
1994 BRIGHT MOON ALYSHEBABONSHAMILE A. FABRE 1-x 2400 MT Grade IIMARCHAND DE SABLE RING PINK 2:30.66 
1993 SERRANT BERINGSAISON ANDRE FABRE 3-j 2400 MT Grade IIMODHISH VERT AMANDE 2:37.63 
1992 PISTOLET BLEU TOP VILLEPAMPA BELLA E. LELLOUCHE 9-e 2400 MT Grade IIART BLEU MAGIC NIGHT2 2:29.81 
1991 WAJD NORTHERN DANCERDAHLIA ANDRE FABRE 13-c 2400 MT Grade IIEPERVIER BLEU MISS ALLEGED 2:35.59 
1990 ODE LORD AVIEOURO VERDE E. LELLOUCHE 16-a 2400 MT Grade IIPER QUOD PIRATE ARMY 2:33.33 
1989 STAR LIFT MILL REEFSENECA ANDRE FABRE 16-c 2400 MT Grade IIROBORE PER QUOD 2:34.45 
1988 SOMETHING TRUE SIR IVORAGRETTA G. E. MIKHALIDES 19-b 2400 MT Grade IIGENEREUX GENIE PRODUCTIVE 2:29.64 
1987 SHARANIYA ALLEGEDSHANIZADEH A. DE ROYER-DUPRE 22-d 2400 MT Grade IIVILLAGE STAR SIR BRINK 2:37.10 
1986 GALLA PLACIDIA CRYSTAL PALACEGOLDEN GLEAM2 ANDREFABRE 1-b 2400 MT Grade IIKING LUTHIER PREMIER ROLE 2:32.40 
1985 LONG MICK GAY MECENELUNADIX FRANCOIS BOUTIN 6-e 2400 MT Grade IIPALACE PANTHER WELNOR 2:30.40 
1984 MAGWAL DICTUSVAL GARDENA ANDRE FABRE 3-i 2400 MT Grade IIGARDE ROYALE2 MARIE DE LITZ 2:36.80 
1983 DIAMOND SHOAL MILL REEFCROWN TREASURE I. A. BALDING 21-a 2400 MT Grade IIBREZZO KELBOMEC 2:42.50 
1982 HARD TO SING HARD TO BEATCONCORD HYMN C. G. MILBANK 9-f 2400 MT Grade IITWO STEP7 CAPRICORN LINE 2:37.00 
1981 LANCASTRIAN REFORMROSALIE2 DAVID SMAGA 12-b 2400 MT Grade IIPERRAULT KELBOMEC 2:42.70 
1980 SCORPIO SIR GAYLORDZAMBARA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-l 2400 MT Grade IIGAIN DUNETTE 2:37.00 
1979 NOIR ET OR RHEINGOLDPOMME ROSE JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 20-c 2400 MT Grade IIVAGARIES GAY MECENE 2:32.10DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND
1978 VAGARIES VAGUELY NOBLELINDARIA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 14-f 2400 MT Grade IIHOT GROVE SANTALINO2 2:34.80 
1977 PAINT THE TOWN VAGUELY NOBLEBELLE DE NUIT JOHN FELLOWS 22-b 2400 MT Grade IIPALEI DIAGRAMATIC 2:31.50 
1976 TIP MOSS LUTHIERTOP TWIG NOEL PELAT 1-k 2400 MT Grade IISAQUITO ROUGE SANG 2:36.20 
1975 UN KOPECK PIQUARRIEREMACOPEK FRANCOIS MATHET 5-i 2400 MT Grade IIDHAUBASIX ON MY WAY2 2:35.90 
1974 ADMETUS REFORMLA MILO J. CUNNINGTON JR. 1-b 2400 MT Grade IILUENGE ON MY WAY2   
1973 KAROON SAINT CRESPIN3MINTIKA 9-c 2400 MT Grade IIIOPPORTUNISTE SANTA LUIGI  GRAND PRIX DEVRY AT EVRY 1973-96
1972 ETOILE LOINTAINE NEPTUNENEAREST STAR JOHN FELLOWS 23-a 1600 MT Grade IIIASSOUAN3 MARINOVER 1:44.40PRIX DEVRY AT MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1968 VAGUELY NOBLE VIENNANOBLE LASSIE 1-d 2400 MT FELICIO DANOSO 2:23.20 
1966 NELCIUS TENAREZENAMAGUA 10-a 2100 MT       
1947 DANAE21 DEIRILA DANSEUSE5 17 3100 MT Grade II     2° SUPERLINET 3° BIBI
1943 THIORBA BANSTARNERISSA CHARLES SEMBLAT 9 1600 MT NELIDA6    LE TREMBLAY
1942 DJEBEL TOURBILLONLOIKA CHARLES SEMBLAT 5-j 2150 MT CORDON ROUGE3    LONGCHAMP
1941 MAUREPAS AETHELSTANBROCELIANDE 12-e 2150 MT DJEBEL HORATIUS4  LONGCHAMP
1937 COSQUILLA PAPYRUSQUICK THOUGHT J. TORTEROLO 1-b 3100 MT BHAVANI MALKOWICZE   
1936 KIGLIA BIRIBIKILL LADY 17-a 3100 MT SAMOVAR11    3° CLOU DE GIROFLE
1935 PRINCE ACHILLE ROSE PRINCESTYX2 9-e 3000 MT REVENDI SOKHARI 3;18.00LONGCHAMP
1933 LAGOPEDE2 MONTMARTINLA GRAVE 10-a 3100 MT Grade IIGUISE5 FEE ESTEREL   
1932 MURCIE PASSEBREULMAYOTTE HENRY HARPER 2-w 3100 MT MARIGNY11 BILTZALIA  D-H 2° PLACE
1931 DELATE CHECKMATEDEILLIAM H. DAVISON 13-c 3100 MT TRIE CHATEAU PROPHETE3   
1930 MENTHOL5 TOWN GUARDNAFTALINA J. TORTEROLO 14 3100 MT LA KOTA2     
1928 PINCEAU ALCANTARA2AQUARELLE 27-a 3100 MT BOIS JOSSELYN ACCALMIE   
1927 JUVEILIN JUVEIGNEURJABALINA12 EMILE CHARLIER 14-f 3100 MT ESKI SERAI LA MEMBROLLE   
1926 TRICARD BRULEURTRINQUETTE2 FRANK CARTER 5-i 3100 MT AGAMI6 TARENTELLE5   
1925 TRICARD BRULEURTRINQUETTE2 FRANK CARTER 5-i 3100 MT PRIORI     
1924 SECLIN OPOTTSA TONY A1 3100 MT   MANOIR   
1923 GAURISANKAR SARDANAPALEDIAVOLEZZA BASCHKIROW 9-f 3100 MT XANADU11 BAHADUR   
1922 TREVISE MELBOURNE2TRIVIALE G. CUNNINGTON 5-i 3600 MT MONTMORENCY4 FLECHOIS   
1921 BINIC ROYAL EAGLEBREME GEORGE NEWTON 5-h 3500 MT HAPPY GO LUCKY20     
1920 NEOMENIE2 CADET ROUSSELNAIADE ARTHUR WATKINS 4-h 3500 MT PASSEBREUL     
1919 PASSEBREUL PREDICATEURPEROLA J. C. WATSON 10-a 3500 MT LARRIKIN4    LONGCHAMP
1917 BRIDAINE GORGOSBITTER ORANGE 7-e 3500 MT   HORS PAIR2  2° MONTAGNARD IV
1916 CHICAMBAULT SUNDRIDGECLYDE 2-o 3500 MT      LONGCHAMP
1913 PHILIPPE PATRON2PENELOPE8 MICHEL PANTALL 8-b 3500 MT PENDRAGON10 ORSONVILLE   
1912 PREDICATEUR LE ROI SOLEILPERORAISON JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 3-m 3500 MT OMBRELLE3 IMPERIAL5   
1911 LA FRANCAISE SIMONIANKELTOUM G. CUNNINGTON SR 11-d 3500 MT      2 PARTANTS
1910 REINHART ILLINOIS2REINETTE4 WILLIAM DUKE 13-a 3500 MT RIPOLIN CAROUBIER2   
1909 SEA SICK ELF3SAF SAF WILLIAM DUKE 19-a 3500 MT MAURIENNE CAROUBIER2   
1908 SAINTE LIVRADE LAUZUNSAINTE MARIE DE CAMPAN DUFFOURC 7-d 3500 MT ROUGE GORGE AQUARELLE   
1907 PUNTA GORDA2 LE CAPRICORNE2PHILAE 1-b 3500 MT LE GARGAN SAINT LEONARD4   
1906 STROZZI CALLISTRATEBEATRIX 15-b 3500 MT MONSIEUR PERICHON     
1903 SHEBDIZ KOSROESSEBASTIENNE2 3-l 3500 MT LAVANDIER2 ANASTASIE2   
1899 SOPHONISBE2 CAMBYSESEBASTIENNE2 3-l 3500 MT NIGER7    2 PARTANTS
1898 INFANT6 CHALET4HER SISTER2 17-a 3500 MT Grade IIGOURGOURAN ST MEDARD2   
1897 OLMUTZ GULLIVER2OSBERGA 11-g 3500 MT BONNET VERT2    3° FRANCISQUINE
1896 MAJESTAD LE SANCYLA REYNA 3-b 3500MT BONNET VERT2 ARLEQUIN   
1895 AUTRICHE4 TRISTANSYLVIA29 11 3500MT      W-O
1894 AQUARIUM7 NARCISSE2MISS HANNAH 10 3200 MT      WALK-OVER
1893 ARKANSAS14 ESCOGRIFFEALPHONSINE 5-b 3200 MT GALETTE9 PRALINE4   
1891 YELLOW DUTCH SKATERMISS HANNAH 10 3200 MT NATIVA2     
1890 SOLIMAN2 LE DESTRIERSTOCKHAUSEN2 THOMAS CUNNINGTON 3-j 3200 MT YELLOW PRETENDANT2 3:48.00 
1889 GALAOR2 ISONOMYFIDELINE GEORGES ROTHERA 5-a 3200 MT PRETENDANT2 CHOPINE2 3:52.00 
1888 SIBERIE3 SAXIFRAGESOLLICITEUSE FRED CARTER 1-o 3200 MT BOCAGE2 REVE 3:42.20 
1887 GOURNAY PLUTUS2GRENADE2 11 3200 MT   CAMBYSE   
1886 UPAS DOLLARROSEMARY 19-c 3200 MT FIRMAMENT3 NERO11   
1885 PLAISANTERIE WELLINGTONIAPOETESS2 19-a 3200 MT CADENCE14    LONGCHAMP
1884 FRA DIAVOLO TROCADEROORPHELINE8 5-g 3200 MT      LONGCHAMP
1883 FARFADET2 NOUGATLA FARANDOLE 22-b 3200 MT SOUKARAS    LONGCHAMP
1882 BARIOLET TROCADEROBARIOLETTE 23-a 3200 MT CLIO17 MLLE DE SENLIS   
1881 CASTILLON GABIERCHIMENE3 13-b 3200 MT PATRE     
1880 COURTOIS PARNASSE5COURTOISIE 5-h 3200 MT PHARAMOND7 LA SCALA18 3:42.60 
1879 INSULAIRE2 DUTCH SKATERGREEN SLEEVES 22-c 3200 MT ISMAEL LETOILE12   
1878 MANTILLE3 DOLLARDUCHESS OF ATHOL 18-a 3200 MT FONTAINEBLEAU3 BALAGNY   
1877 SAINT CHRISTOPHE MORTEMERISOLINE 19-a 3200 MT MONDAINE3 JONGLEUR3  D-H 1° PLACE
1876 BASQUINE5 RUY BLASCLAUDINE4 8-i 3200 MT BRACONNIER NOUGAT   
1875 DICTATURE3 PLUTUS2DISCORDE2 4-c 3200 MT PERPLEXE ALMANZA   
1874 SALTARELLE VERTUGADINSLAPDASH2 7 3200 MT Grade IIMIGNONNETTE6 FIGARO26   
1873 BOIARD VERMOUTHLA BOSSUE THOMAS R. CARTER 31 3200 MT CHRISTIANIA SEUL   
1872 BARBILLON PRETTY BOYSCOZZONE 28 3200 MT FAUBLAS2 REVIGNY   
1871 SOMNO TOURNAMENT3SOMNAMBULE 23-a 3200 MT SORNETTE MONSEIGNEUR2   
1869 CLOTHO3 BOIS ROUSSEL2LADY CLOCKLO 8-b 3200 MT CERDAGNE LOISE2   
1866 LA FAVORITE3 MONARQUECONSTANCE3 6-d 3200 MT ETOILE FILANTE2 FLEURETTE5   
1863 LA TOUCQUES THE BARONTAPESTRY3 2-f 3200 MT FLIBUSTIER4 ORPHELIN   
1862 ORPHELIN FITZ GLADIATORECHELLE2 1-b 2400 MT STRADELLA GABRIELLE DESTREES   
1861 PALESTRO2 FITZ GLADIATORLADY SADDLER 6-a 3200 MT      2° PANIQUE 3° GOOD BY
1860 MON ETOILE FITZ GLADIATORHERVINE 19-a 3200 MT CAPUCINE3 PRETENDANT   
1859 GASPARD DANIEL OROURKEHAMPTON MARE5 2-e 3200 MT Grade IIGOELETTE3 FORTUNE26   
1858 SAUNTERER2 BIRDCATCHERENNUI3 27-a 3200 MT MISS CATH VENTRE ST GRIS   
1857 FISHERMAN3 HERON3MAINBRACE2 11-g 3200 MT SAUNTERER2 COMMOTION3   
1856 RONZI SIR TATTON SYKESFLORIDA3 BOLDRICK 8-a 3200 MT MONARQUE LION   
1855 ROYAL QUAND-MEME GIGESEUSEBIA 1-b 3200 MT JOUVENCE HERVINE   
1854 HERVINE MASTER WAGSPOETESS 19-a 3200 MT CORBON PAPILLON17  PRIX DE LEMPEREUR
  Add info for an additional year