Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GULFSTREAM PARK MILE STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 FEARLESS27GHOSTZAPPERAND WHY NOT2TODD A PLETCHERA4GULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtAVANT GARDE21 PERFORMER14 1:35.616 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2020 MR FREEZE4TO HONOR AND SERVEHEAVENLY CATDALE L ROMANS4-mGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtPHAT MAN HOG CREEK HUSTLE 1:34.80 
2019 PRINCE LUCKY3CORINTHIAN4LUCKY NOTIONTODD A PLETCHER20GULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtTALE OF SILENCE2 GUY CABALLERO 1:35.21TRACK FAST [6 RAN]
2018 CONQUEST BIG ETAPITSEEINSBELIEVENDONNA GREEN HURTAK26GULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtALWAYS DREAMING2 TOMMY MACHO 1:35.92BY 3 L. AT 12-1
2017 SHARP AZTECAFREUDSO SHARP2JORGE NAVARRO14-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtAWESOME SLEW2 TOMMY MACHO 1:34.55TRACK: FAST, 8R
2016 BLOFELD3QUALITY ROADSTORM MINSTRELTODD A. PLETCHER17-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtSTANFORD6 VALID8 1:35.03BY A HD, ANCHOR DOWN DQD 3RD TO 4TH
2015 HONOR CODE3AP INDYSERENAS CATCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III7GULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtPRIVATE ZONE VALID8 1:36.37TRACK: FAST, 6R, WON BY ½ L.
2014 PALACE MALICECURLINPALACE RUMOR2TODD A. PLETCHER2-sGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtGOLDEN TICKET7 UNCAPTURED2 1:33.80TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY A HD
2013 DISCREET DANCER3DISCREET CATWEST SIDE DANCER2TODD A. PLETCHER3-lGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtSWAGGER JACK FORT LOUDON 1:35.17NSR BY 5¼ L. FORT LARNED(4-5) LR AT START
2012 MUCHO MACHO MANMACHO UNOPONCHE DE LEONAKATHERINE RITVO4-rGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtTACKLEBERRY JACKSON BEND 1:35.50 TRACK: FAST
2011 TACKLEBERRYMONTBROOKBOX OF JOYLUIS A. OLIVARES12-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FGrade IIDirtSOARING EMPIRE TIZWAY 1:35.23NK,NO,1/2
2010 YOU AND I FOREVERAP INDYYOUMARTIN D. WOLFSON11-fGULFSTREAM PARK8 FGrade IIDirtMOTOVATO COOL COAL MAN 1:36.8314-1
2009 SMOOTH AIRSMOOTH JAZZ2AIR FRANCE3BENNIE STUTTS, JR8-cGULFSTREAM PARK8 FGrade IIDirtFINALLYMADEIT FORMIDABLE10 1:35.49TRACK FAST
2008 SIR WHIMSEYJUMP STARTAPOGEE3JAMES J. TONER4-rGULFSTREAM PARK9.5 FGrade IIDirtFAIRBANKS3 KISS THE KID 1:56.96FT, 5R, M- ½, 1½, 4¾
2007 CORINTHIAN4PULPITMULTIPLYJAMES A. JERKENS5-hGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9.5 FGrade IIDirtHESANOLDSALT A P ARROW 1:55.06NK
2006 HARLINGTONUNBRIDLEDSERENAS SONGTODD A. PLETCHER7GULFSTREAM PARK, FL9.5 FGrade IIDirtCONTANTE ITS NO JOKE 1:55.18NK. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 7TH FUNNY CIDE
2005 EDDINGTON3UNBRIDLEDFASHION STARMARK A. HENNIG3-nGULFSTREAM PARK, FL9.5 FGrade IIDirtPIES PROSPECT ZAKOCITY 1:54.74TRACK: FAST
2004 JACKPOT3SEEKING THE GOLDFROLIC3CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III10-aGULFSTREAM10 FGrade IIDirtNEWFOUNDLAND3 THE LADYS GROOM 2:02.8017-1 CAREER FINALE
2003 HEROS TRIBUTESEA HEROEASTERN DAWNJOHN T. WARD, JR.5-gGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IIDirtAENEAS PUZZLEMENT3 2:04.24TRACK: FAST
2002 HALS HOPEJOLIES HALOMIAS HOPEHAROLD J. ROSE1-hGULFSTREAM10 FGrade IDirtMONGOOSE SIR BEAR 2:02.911/2; GATE TO WIRE
2001 SIR BEARSIR LEONSPICY PEARLRALPH G. ZIADIE1-nGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtPLEASANT BREEZE BROKEN VOW 2:02.96TRACK: FAST
2000 BEHRENSPLEASANT COLONYHOT NOVELH. JAMES BOND1-cGULFSTREAM10 F.Grade IDirtADONIS2 WITH ANTICIPATION 2:01.79BY 5 LENGTHS
1999 BEHRENSPLEASANT COLONYHOT NOVELH. JAMES BOND1-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtARCHERS BAY SIR BEAR 2:01.91WON BY 2½ L.
1998 SKIP AWAYSKIP TRIALINGOT WAYHUBERT (SONNY) HINE14-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtUNRULED BEHRENS 2:03.21TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 2¼ L.
1997 MT SASSAFRASMT LIVERMORECHARMING SASSAFRASBARBARA J. MINSHALL3-eGULFSTREAM10 FGrade IDirtSKIP AWAY TEJANO RUN 2:02.3911-1
1996 WEKIVA SPRINGSRUNAWAY GROOMJETTING ANGELWILLIAM I. MOTT11-gGULFSTREAM10 FGrade IDirtSTAR STANDARD POWERFUL PUNCH 2:03.18GD
1995 CIGAR2PALACE MUSICSOLAR SLEWWILLIAM I. MOTT2-gGULFSTREAM10 FGrade IDirtPRIDE OF BURKAAN MAHOGANY HALL 2:02.95BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS
1994 SCUFFLEBURGCOXS RIDGETABLEAUXWILLIAM I. MOTT1-xGULFSTREAM10 FGrade IDirtMIGRATING MOON WALLENDA 2:00.46HD, 1/2, 3/4
1993 DEVIL HIS DUEDEVILS BAGPLENTY OTOOLEH. ALLEN JERKENS2-hGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtOFFBEAT PISTOLS AND ROSES 2:01.3312-1, 29-1, 11-1
1992 SEA CADETBOLGERHATTAB GALRONALD L. MCANALLY9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtSTRIKE THE GOLD SUNNY SUNRISE 2:01.79BY 7 L.
1991 JOLIES HALOHALOJOLIE JOLIEHAPPY ALTER13-cGULFSTREAM10 FGrade IDirtPRIMAL CHIEF HONCHO 2:01.04UNDEFEATED 6-6
1990 MI SELECTOEXPLODENTRIBONETTEANGEL A. PENNA, SR.8-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtTOUR DOR LAY DOWN 2:03.60BY A NK
1989 SLEW CITY SLEWSEATTLE SLEWWEBER CITY MISSD. WAYNE LUKAS20GULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtBOLD MIDWAY CRYPTOCLEARANCE 2:03.20 
1988 JADE HUNTERMR PROSPECTORJADANARICHARD J. LUNDY22-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtCRYPTOCLEARANCE CREME FRAICHE 2:01.60SY NO
1987 SKIP TRIALBAILJUMPERLOOKS PROMISINGHUBERT (SONNY) HINE8-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtCREME FRAICHE SNOW CHIEF 2:02.80 
1986 SKIP TRIALBAILJUMPERLOOKS PROMISINGHUBERT (SONNY) HINE8-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtPROUD TRUTH IMPORTANT BUSINESS 2:03.20BY A NOSE
1985 DR CARTERCAROGENTLE TOUCHFLINT S. SCHULHOFER21-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtKEY TO THE MOON PINE CIRCLE 2:02.00 
1984 MAT-BOYMATUNBOYERAARMANDO BANI21GULFSTREAM10 FGrade IDirtLORD DARNLEY COURTEOUS MAJESTY 1:59.00NTR BY 12 LENGTHS. 9TH STRAIGHT WIN.
1983 CHRISTMAS PASTGREY DAWN2YULE LOGANGEL A. PENNA, JR.9-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtCRAFTY PROSPECTOR RIVALERO 2:02.60M: NK-¾. CAREER FINALE
1982 LORD DARNLEYARTS AND LETTERSMARY QUEENOFSCOTSROGER LAURIN19-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtJOANIES CHIEF DOUBLE SONIC 2:01.80 
1981 HURRY UP BLUEMR LEADERBLUE BARONESSREYNALDO H. NOBLES19-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtYOSI BOY IMPERIAL DILEMMA 2:03.20 
1980 PRIVATE ACCOUNTDAMASCUSNUMBERED ACCOUNTANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-xGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtLOT O GOLD SILENT CAL 2:01.40LOT O GOLD - CAREER FINALE
1979 SENSITIVE PRINCEMAJESTIC PRINCESENSITIVE LADYH. ALLEN JERKENS20-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtJUMPING HILL SILENT CAL 1:59.20NTR
1978 BOWL GAMETOM ROLFEAROUND THE ROSESJOHN M. GAVER, JR.26GULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtTRUE STATEMENT SILVER SERIES 2:00.60112-108-126
1977 STRIKE ME LUCKYCLAIM STAKERKELLNEAL J. WINICK10-dGULFSTREAM10 FGrade IDirtLEGION2 YAMANIN 2:00.80 
1976 HAIL THE PIRATESHAIL TO REASONBRAVURAHORATIO A. LURO6-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtLEGION2 PACKER CAPTAIN 2:01.80M: NO-HD
1975 GOLD AND MYRRHDAMASCUSHELIO DEBWILLIAM B. WILMOT9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IDirtPROUD AND BOLD BUFFALO LARK 2:01.80BY A NK
1974 FOREGOFORLILADY GOLCONDASHERRILL W. WARD9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IIDirtTRUE KNIGHT GOLDEN DON 1:59.801/2L.
1973 WEST COAST SCOUTSENSITIVODANDY PRINCESSMERVYN J. MARKS23-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FGrade IIDirtSUPER SAIL FREETEX 2:01.00TRACK: FAST
1972 EXECUTIONERTHE AXE2MAE EASTEDWARD J. YOWELL4-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtURGENT MESSAGE PANICUM REPENS 2:04.00TRACK: GOOD
1971 FAST HILARIOUSHILARIOUSFAST COOKIEJOSEPH M. BOLLERO15-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtTHE PRUNER SNOW SPORTING 1:59.40NTR, NO, 25-1
1970 SNOW SPORTINGSNOW CATEXTATICAWARREN R. STUTE6-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtTWOGUNDAN AL HATTAB 2:04.005TH: NODOUBLE
1969 COURT RECESSTRAFFIC JUDGERECESSGEORGE T. POOLE5-jGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtNODOUBLE TROPIC KING2 2:01.40BY A NSE, 4TH: FORT MARCY
1968 GENTLEMAN JAMESBAGDADISLAND RULERDELMER W. CARROLL, SR.4-mGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtSACRAMENTO3 SETTE BELLO 2:02.20RIXDAL DQD 2ND TO 6TH
1967 PRETENSEENDEAVOURIMITATIONCHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM3-iGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtAMBEROID QUINTA2 2:01.80126LBS TOP WEIGHT, WON BY 2¼ L.
1966 FIRST FAMILYFIRST LANDINGSOMETHINGROYALJ. HOMER HAYES2-sGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtSELARI TIO VIEJO 2:03.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1965 AMPOSEAMBEHAVINGOPPOSEDOUGLAS A. DODSON16-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtTRONADO GUN BOW 2:04.4018-1
1964 GUN BOWGUN SHOTRIBBONS AND BOWSEDWARD A. NELOY1-kGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtGARWOL ADMIRAL VIC 2:01.80TRACK: SLOPPY, ADMIRAL VIC DQD 2ND TO 3RD
1963 KELSOYOUR HOSTMAID OF FLIGHTCARL H. HANFORD20GULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtSENSITIVO JAY FOX 2:03.20WINNER 130 LBS.
1962 JAY FOXDOUBLE JAYVARIATIONJAMES W. SMITH1-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtYORKY CARRY BACK 2:01.6021-1. YORKY DQD FROM 1ST TO 2ND
1961 TUDOR WAYTUDOR CASTLEMARAVILLASJUAN J. DAGOSTINO6-eGULFSTREAM10 FDirtDERRICK DON POGGIO 2:01.604TH: ON-AND-ON
1960 BALD EAGLENASRULLAHSIAMAWOODFORD C. STEPHENS4-mGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtAMERIGO ON-AND-ON 2:01.20GD, 4TH: SWORD DANCER
1959 VERTEXTHE RHYMERKANACEJOSEPH F. PIARULLI14-aGULFSTREAM10 FDirtAMERIGO AIR PILOT3 2:01.60 
1958 ROUND TABLEPRINCEQUILLOKNIGHTS DAUGHTERWILLIAM MOLTER2-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtMEETING OLIGARCHY 1:59.80ETR 130
1957 BARDSTOWNALIBHAITWILIGHT TEARHORACE A. JONES23-bGULFSTREAM10 FDirtFABIUS NEEDLES 2:00.40ENTRY 1-2
1956 SAILOREIGHT THIRTYFLOTAPRESTON M. BURCH22-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtMIELLEUX FIND2 2:00.605TH: NASHUA
1955 MISTER BLACKFULL SAILMADAME X.HARRY E. TROTSEK6-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtWISE MARGIN MAHARAJAH3 2:01.80TRACK: FAST, BY 4 L.
1954 WISE MARGINMARKET WISEONE RIPPLESAM N. EDMUNDSON13-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtRUHE INTENCION 2:02.80 
1953 CRAFTY ADMIRALFIGHTING FOXADMIRALS LADYROBERT B. ODOM8-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtBATTLEFIELD DULAT 2:00.80NK BATTLEFIELD - CAREER FINALE
1952 CRAFTY ADMIRALFIGHTING FOXADMIRALS LADYROBERT B. ODOM8-cGULFSTREAM, FL10 FDirtALERTED WHY NOT NOW 2:01.00WON BY A NECK
1951 ENNOBLEDCOUNT FLEETGALAGAYFRANK CATRONE16-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtMOUNT MARCY LAMBENT5 2:01.60BY 5 L.
1950 CHICLE2FOXGLOVECANDYJOSEPH H. PIERCE, SR.6-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtCOUNT-A-BIT GANGWAY 2:03.00 
1949 COALTOWNBULL LEAEASY LASSBENJAMIN A. JONES7-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtTHREE RINGS ARMED 1:59.80NTR, EWR BY 7 L.
1948 RAMPARTTRACE CALLBOATRICHARD (WHITEY) NIXON14-fGULFSTREAM PARK, L10 FDirtARMED INCLINE 2:02.00BY A NOSE
1947 ARMEDBULL LEAARMFULBENJAMIN A. JONES3-oGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtPOT O LUCK CONCORDIAN 2:01.40NTR, ENTRY 1-2
1946 DO-REIGH-MIREIGH COUNTKINDERGARTENR. B. CARROLL2-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL10 FDirtREPLY PAID CAT BRIDGE 2:07.60TRACK: SLOPPY
Add info for an additional year