Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GULFSTREAM PARK MILE STAKES - GULFSTREAM PARK, FL
 UNITED STATES - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CONQUEST BIG E TAPITSEEINSBELIEVEN DONNA GREEN HURTAK 26 8 F Grade IIALWAYS DREAMING2 TOMMY MACHO 1:35.92TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 3 L.
2017 SHARP AZTECA FREUDSO SHARP2 JORGE NAVARRO 14-c 8 F Grade IIAWESOME SLEW2 TOMMY MACHO 1:34.55TRACK: FAST, 8R
2016 BLOFELD3 QUALITY ROADSTORM MINSTREL TODD A. PLETCHER 17-b 8 F Grade IISTANFORD6 VALID8 1:35.03BY A HD, ANCHOR DOWN DQD 3RD TO 4TH
2015 HONOR CODE3 AP INDYSERENAS CAT CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 7 8 F Grade IIPRIVATE ZONE VALID8 1:36.37TRACK: FAST, 6R, WON BY ½ L.
2014 PALACE MALICE CURLINPALACE RUMOR2 TODD A. PLETCHER 2-s 8 F Grade IIGOLDEN TICKET7 UNCAPTURED2 1:33.80TRACK: FAST, 7R, BY A HD
2013 DISCREET DANCER3 DISCREET CATWEST SIDE DANCER2 TODD A. PLETCHER 3-l 8 F Grade IISWAGGER JACK FORT LOUDON 1:35.17NSR BY 5¼ L. FORT LARNED(4-5) LR AT START
2012 MUCHO MACHO MAN MACHO UNOPONCHE DE LEONA KATHERINE RITVO 4-r 8 F Grade IITACKLEBERRY JACKSON BEND 1:35.50 TRACK: FAST
2011 TACKLEBERRY MONTBROOKBOX OF JOY LUIS OLIVARES 12-b 8 F Grade IISOARING EMPIRE TIZWAY 1:35.23NK,NO,1/2
2010 YOU AND I FOREVER AP INDYYOU MARTIN D. WOLFSON 11-f 8 F Grade IIMOTOVATO COOL COAL MAN 1:36.8314-1
2009 SMOOTH AIR SMOOTH JAZZ2AIR FRANCE3 BENNIE STUTTS, JR 8-c 8 F Grade IIFINALLYMADEIT FORMIDABLE10 1:35.49TRACK FAST
2008 SIR WHIMSEY JUMP STARTAPOGEE3 JAMES J. TONER 4-r 9.5 F Grade IIFAIRBANKS3 KISS THE KID 1:56.96FT, 5R, M- ½, 1½, 4¾
2007 CORINTHIAN4 PULPITMULTIPLY JAMES A. JERKENS 5-h 9.5 F Grade IIHESANOLDSALT A P ARROW 1:55.06NK
2006 HARLINGTON UNBRIDLEDSERENAS SONG TODD A. PLETCHER 7 9.5 F Grade IICONTANTE ITS NO JOKE 1:55.18NK. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 7TH FUNNY CIDE
2005 EDDINGTON3 UNBRIDLEDFASHION STAR MARK A. HENNIG 3-n 9.5 F Grade IIPIES PROSPECT ZAKOCITY 1:54.74TRACK: FAST
2004 JACKPOT3 SEEKING THE GOLDFROLIC3 CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 10-a 10 F Grade IINEWFOUNDLAND3 THE LADYS GROOM 2:02.8017-1 CAREER FINALE
2003 HEROS TRIBUTE SEA HEROEASTERN DAWN JOHN T. WARD, JR. 5-g 10 F Grade IIAENEAS PUZZLEMENT3 2:04.24TRACK: FAST
2002 HALS HOPE JOLIES HALOMIAS HOPE HAROLD J. ROSE 1-h 10 F Grade IMONGOOSE SIR BEAR 2:02.911/2; GATE TO WIRE
2001 SIR BEAR SIR LEONSPICY PEARL RALPH G. ZIADIE 1-n 10 F Grade IPLEASANT BREEZE BROKEN VOW 2:02.96TRACK: FAST
2000 BEHRENS PLEASANT COLONYHOT NOVEL H. JAMES BOND 1-c 10 F. Grade IADONIS2 WITH ANTICIPATION 2:01.79BY 5 LENGTHS
1999 BEHRENS PLEASANT COLONYHOT NOVEL H. JAMES BOND 1-c 10 F Grade IARCHERS BAY SIR BEAR 2:01.91WON BY 2½ L.
1998 SKIP AWAY SKIP TRIALINGOT WAY HUBERT (SONNY) HINE 14-f 10 F Grade IUNRULED BEHRENS 2:03.21TRACK: FAST, 6R, BY 2¼ L.
1997 MT SASSAFRAS MT LIVERMORECHARMING SASSAFRAS BARBARA J. MINSHALL 3-e 10 F Grade ISKIP AWAY TEJANO RUN 2:02.3911-1
1996 WEKIVA SPRINGS RUNAWAY GROOMJETTING ANGEL WILLIAM I. MOTT 11-g 10 F Grade ISTAR STANDARD POWERFUL PUNCH 2:03.18GD
1995 CIGAR2 PALACE MUSICSOLAR SLEW WILLIAM I. MOTT 2-g 10 F Grade IPRIDE OF BURKAAN MAHOGANY HALL 2:02.95BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS
1994 SCUFFLEBURG COXS RIDGETABLEAUX WILLIAM I. MOTT 1-x 10 F Grade IMIGRATING MOON WALLENDA 2:00.46HD, 1/2, 3/4
1993 DEVIL HIS DUE DEVILS BAGPLENTY OTOOLE H. ALLEN JERKENS 2-h 10 F Grade IOFFBEAT PISTOLS AND ROSES 2:01.3312-1, 29-1, 11-1
1992 SEA CADET BOLGERHATTAB GAL RONALD L. MCANALLY 9-f 10 F Grade ISTRIKE THE GOLD SUNNY SUNRISE 2:01.79BY 7 L.
1991 JOLIES HALO HALOJOLIE JOLIE ROBERT W. CAMAC 13-c 10 F Grade IPRIMAL CHIEF HONCHO 2:01.04 
1990 MI SELECTO EXPLODENTRIBONETTE ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 8-a 10 F Grade ITOUR DOR LAY DOWN 2:03.60BY A NK
1989 SLEW CITY SLEW SEATTLE SLEWWEBER CITY MISS D. WAYNE LUKAS 20 10 F Grade IBOLD MIDWAY CRYPTOCLEARANCE 2:03.20 
1988 JADE HUNTER MR PROSPECTORJADANA RICHARD J. LUNDY 22-a 10 F Grade ICRYPTOCLEARANCE CREME FRAICHE 2:01.60SY NO
1987 SKIP TRIAL BAILJUMPERLOOKS PROMISING HUBERT (SONNY) HINE 8-f 10 F Grade ICREME FRAICHE SNOW CHIEF 2:02.80 
1986 SKIP TRIAL BAILJUMPERLOOKS PROMISING HUBERT (SONNY) HINE 8-f 10 F Grade IPROUD TRUTH IMPORTANT BUSINESS 2:03.20BY A NOSE
1985 DR CARTER CAROGENTLE TOUCH FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 21-a 10 F Grade IKEY TO THE MOON PINE CIRCLE 2:02.00 
1984 MAT-BOY MATUNBOYERA ARMANDO BANI 21 10 F Grade ILORD DARNLEY COURTEOUS MAJESTY 1:59.00NTR BY 12 LENGTHS. 9TH STRAIGHT WIN.
1983 CHRISTMAS PAST GREY DAWN2YULE LOG ANGEL A. PENNA, JR. 9-c 10 F Grade ICRAFTY PROSPECTOR RIVALERO 2:02.60M: NK-¾
1982 LORD DARNLEY ARTS AND LETTERSMARY QUEENOFSCOTS ROGER LAURIN 19-a 10 F Grade IJOANIES CHIEF DOUBLE SONIC 2:01.80 
1981 HURRY UP BLUE MR LEADERBLUE BARONESS REYNALDO H. NOBLES 19-a 10 F Grade IYOSI BOY IMPERIAL DILEMMA 2:03.20 
1980 PRIVATE ACCOUNT DAMASCUSNUMBERED ACCOUNT ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 1-x 10 F Grade ILOT O GOLD SILENT CAL 2:01.40 
1979 SENSITIVE PRINCE MAJESTIC PRINCESENSITIVE LADY H. ALLEN JERKENS 20-c 10 F Grade IJUMPING HILL SILENT CAL 1:59.20NTR
1978 BOWL GAME TOM ROLFEAROUND THE ROSES JOHN M. GAVER, JR. 26 10 F Grade ITRUE STATEMENT SILVER SERIES 2:00.60112-108-126
1977 STRIKE ME LUCKY CLAIM STAKERKELL NEAL J. WINICK 10-d 10 F Grade ILEGION2 YAMANIN 2:00.80 
1976 HAIL THE PIRATES HAIL TO REASONBRAVURA HORATIO A. LURO 6-d 10 F Grade ILEGION2 PACKER CAPTAIN 2:01.80M: NO-HD
1975 GOLD AND MYRRH DAMASCUSHELIO DEB WILLIAM B. WILMOT 9-f 10 F Grade IPROUD AND BOLD BUFFALO LARK 2:01.80BY A NK
1974 FOREGO FORLILADY GOLCONDA SHERRILL W. WARD 9-f 10 F Grade IITRUE KNIGHT GOLDEN DON 1:59.80 
1973 WEST COAST SCOUT SENSITIVODANDY PRINCESS MERVYN J. MARKS 23-b 10 F Grade IISUPER SAIL FREETEX 2:01.00TRACK: FAST
1972 EXECUTIONER THE AXE2MAE EAST EDWARD J. YOWELL 4-c 10 F URGENT MESSAGE PANICUM REPENS 2:04.00TRACK: GOOD
1971 FAST HILARIOUS HILARIOUSFAST COOKIE JOSEPH M. BOLLERO 15-d 10 F THE PRUNER SNOW SPORTING 1:59.40NTR, NO, 25-1
1970 SNOW SPORTING SNOW CATEXTATICA WARREN R. STUTE 6-f 10 F TWOGUNDAN AL HATTAB 2:04.005TH: NODOUBLE
1969 COURT RECESS TRAFFIC JUDGERECESS GEORGE T. POOLE 5-j 10 F NODOUBLE TROPIC KING2 2:01.40BY A NSE, 4TH: FORT MARCY
1968 GENTLEMAN JAMES BAGDADISLAND RULER DELMER W. CARROLL, SR. 4-m 10 F SACRAMENTO3 SETTE BELLO 2:02.20RIXDAL DQD 2ND TO 6TH
1967 PRETENSE ENDEAVOURIMITATION CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 3-i 10 F AMBEROID QUINTA2 2:01.80126LBS TOP WEIGHT, WON BY 2¼ L.
1966 FIRST FAMILY FIRST LANDINGSOMETHINGROYAL J. HOMER HAYES 2-s 10 F SELARI TIO VIEJO 2:03.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1965 AMPOSE AMBEHAVINGOPPOSE DOUGLAS A. DODSON 16-a 10 F TRONADO GUN BOW 2:04.4018-1
1964 GUN BOW GUN SHOTRIBBONS AND BOWS EDWARD A. NELOY 1-k 10 F GARWOL ADMIRAL VIC 2:01.80TRACK: SLOPPY, ADMIRAL VIC DQD 2ND TO 3RD
1963 KELSO YOUR HOSTMAID OF FLIGHT CARL H. HANFORD 20 10 F SENSITIVO JAY FOX 2:03.20WINNER 130 LBS.
1962 JAY FOX DOUBLE JAYVARIATION JAMES W. SMITH 1-a 10 F YORKY CARRY BACK 2:01.6021-1. YORKY DQD FROM 1ST TO 2ND
1961 TUDOR WAY TUDOR CASTLEMARAVILLAS JUAN J. DAGOSTINO 6-e 10 F DERRICK DON POGGIO 2:01.604TH: ON-AND-ON
1960 BALD EAGLE NASRULLAHSIAMA WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 4-m 10 F AMERIGO ON-AND-ON 2:01.20GD, 4TH: SWORD DANCER
1959 VERTEX THE RHYMERKANACE JOSEPH F. PIARULLI 14-a 10 F AMERIGO AIR PILOT3 2:01.60 
1958 ROUND TABLE PRINCEQUILLOKNIGHTS DAUGHTER WILLIAM MOLTER 2-f 10 F MEETING OLIGARCHY 1:59.80ETR 130
1957 BARDSTOWN ALIBHAITWILIGHT TEAR HORACE A. JONES 23-b 10 F FABIUS NEEDLES 2:00.40ENTRY 1-2
1956 SAILOR EIGHT THIRTYFLOTA PRESTON M. BURCH 22-b 10 F MIELLEUX FIND2 2:00.605TH: NASHUA
1955 MISTER BLACK FULL SAILMADAME X. HARRY E. TROTSEK 6-a 10 F WISE MARGIN MAHARAJAH3 2:01.80TRACK: FAST, BY 4 L.
1954 WISE MARGIN MARKET WISEONE RIPPLE SAM N. EDMUNDSON 13-c 10 F RUHE INTENCION 2:02.80 
1953 CRAFTY ADMIRAL FIGHTING FOXADMIRALS LADY ROBERT B. ODOM 8-c 10 F BATTLEFIELD DULAT 2:00.80NK BATTLEFIELD - CAREER FINALE
1952 CRAFTY ADMIRAL FIGHTING FOXADMIRALS LADY ROBERT B. ODOM 8-c 10 F ALERTED WHY NOT NOW 2:01.00WON BY A NECK
1951 ENNOBLED COUNT FLEETGALAGAY FRANK CATRONE 16-c 10 F MOUNT MARCY LAMBENT5 2:01.60BY 5 L.
1950 CHICLE2 FOXGLOVECANDY JOSEPH H. PIERCE, SR. 6-f 10 F COUNT-A-BIT GANGWAY 2:03.00 
1949 COALTOWN BULL LEAEASY LASS BENJAMIN A. JONES 7-e 10 F THREE RINGS ARMED 1:59.80NTR, EWR BY 7 L.
1948 RAMPART TRACE CALLBOAT RICHARD (WHITEY) NIXON 14-f 10 F ARMED INCLINE 2:02.00BY A NOSE
1947 ARMED BULL LEAARMFUL BENJAMIN A. JONES 3-o 10 F POT O LUCK CONCORDIAN 2:01.40NTR, ENTRY 1-2
1946 DO-REIGH-MI REIGH COUNTKINDERGARTEN R. B. CARROLL 2-e 10 F REPLY PAID CAT BRIDGE 2:07.60TRACK: SLOPPY
  Add info for an additional year