Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MUSIDORA STAKES - YORK
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 SO MI DAR DUBAWIDAR RE MI JOHN GOSDEN 13-c 10.5 F Grade IIIFIREGLOW2 PROMISING RUN2 2:09:077 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 STAR OF SEVILLE DUKE OF MARMALADE2STAGE PRESENCE2 JOHN GOSDEN 1-w 10.5 F Grade IIITOGETHER FOREVER4 PANDORA43 2:11:885 STARTES; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2014 MADAME CHIANG2 ARCHIPENKO2ROBE CHINOISE DAVID SIMCOCK 5-h 10.5 F Grade IIILILY RULES2 REGARDEZ4 2:11.04 
2013 LIBER NAUTICUS AZAMOURSERRES MICHAEL STOUTE 1-l 10.5F Grade IIIROMANTIC SETTINGS WOODLAND ARIA 2.14.58 
2012 THE FUGUE DANSILITWYLA THARP JOHN GOSDEN 7-a 10.5 F Grade IIITWIRL5 ESENTEPE 2.11.36 
2011 JOVIALITY5 CAPE CROSSNIGHT FROLIC JOHN GOSDEN 4-n 10.5 F Grade IIIBAREFOOT LADY2 WHEY SAUCE 2:10.60 
2010 AVIATE5 DANSILIEMPLANE HENRY CECIL 9-e 10.5 F Grade IIIGOLD BUBBLES ELEANORA DUSE 2:09.14 
2009 SARISKA2 PIVOTALMAYCOCKS BAY MICHAEL BELL 6-e 10.5 F Grade IIISTAR RUBY9 ENTICEMENT2 2:11.41 
2008 LUSH LASHES GALILEO4DANCE FOR FUN3 JAMES S. (JIM) BOLGER 16-a 10.5 F Grade IIICAPE AMBER DAR RE MI 2:09.78 
2007 PASSAGE OF TIME DANSILICLEPSYDRA2 HENRY CECIL 8-h 10.5 F Grade IIISWEET LILLY2 SUES SURPRISE 2:11.78 
2006 SHORT SKIRT3 DIKTATMUCH TOO RISKY MICHAEL STOUTE 8-d 10.5 F Grade IIIALEXANDROVA MAROUSSIES WINGS 2:15.63 
2005 SECRET HISTORY BAHRIRAVNINA MARK JOHNSTON 8-k 10.5 F Grade IIIQUICKFIRE2 PLAY ME3 2:19.43 
2004 PUNCTILIOUS3 DANEHILLROBERTET SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-c 10.5 F Grade IIIGLEN INNES BAY TREE3 2:22.33 
2003 CASSIS6 RED RANSOMMINSTRESS JEREMY NOSEDA 1-o 10.5 F Grade IIIGEMINIANI IRTAHAL 2:09.08 
2002 ISLINGTON3 SADLERS WELLSHELLENIC3 MICHAEL STOUTE 5-h 10.5 F Grade IIISPINNETTE ALEXANDER THREE D 2:09.11 
2001 TIME AWAY DARSHAANNOT BEFORE TIME J.L. DUNLOP 22-a 10.5 F Grade IIIRELISH THE THOUGHT HEAVENLY WHISPER 2:09.71 
2000 KALYPSO KATIE FAIRY KING2MISS TOOT JEREMY NOSEDA 5-f 10.5 F Grade IIILADY UPSTAGE HIGH WALDEN 2:12.32 
1999 ZAHRAT DUBAI UNFUWAINWALESIANA SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-o 10.5 F Grade IIIMOTHER OF PEARL3 BARAFAMY 2:15.34 
1998 BAHR GENEROUSLADY OF THE SEA SAEED BIN SUROOR 6-d 10.5 F Grade IIIMIDNIGHT LINE ANNA2 2:16.22 
1997 REAMS OF VERSE NUREYEVMODENA2 HENRY CECIL 9-e 10.5 F Grade IIIVAGABOND CHANTEUSE ETOILE11 2:11.812100M; GD, 10R, M: 11
1996 MAGNIFICIENT STYLE SILVER HAWKMIA KARINA HENRY CECIL 9-f 10.5 F Grade IIISIL SILA OBSESSIVE 2:11.45 
1995 PURE GRAIN POLISH PRECEDENTMILL LINE MICHAEL STOUTE 14-a 10.5 F Grade IIICARAMBA3 MUSETTA 2:11.59 
1994 HAWAJISS KRISCANADIAN MILL MICHAEL STOUTE 52 10.5 F Grade IIISPOT PRIZE DANCE TO THE TOP 2:10.79 
1993 MARILLETTE DIESISSTORMETTE JOHN GOSDEN 4-j 10.5 F Grade IIIIVIZA SUEBOOG 2:15.69 
1992 ALL AT SEA RIVERMANLOST VIRTUE HENRY CECIL 8-h 10.5 F Grade IIIPERFECT CIRCLE ARMARAMA 2:18.78 
1991 GUSSY MARLOWE FINAL STRAWLADY LORELEI2 CLIVE BRITTAIN 1-m 10.5 F Grade IIIDARTREY SHAMSHIR 2:12.23 
1990 IN THE GROOVE2 NIGHT SHIFTPINE RIDGE DAVID ELLSWORTH 1-k 10.5 F Grade IIISARDEGNA IVREA 2:09.80 
1989 SNOW BRIDE BLUSHING GROOMAWAASIF HENRY CECIL 22-b 10.5 F Grade IIIPILOT2 MYSTERIES 2:08.25 
1988 DIMINUENDO DIESISCACTI HENRY CECIL 1-d 10.5 F Grade IIIASL PRINCESS GENISTA 2:11.46 
1987 INDIAN SKIMMER STORM BIRDNOBILIARE HENRY CECIL 9-b 10.5 F Grade IIIBOURBON GIRL2 MOUNTAIN MEMORY2 2:12.57 
1986 REJUVENATE2 ILE DE BOURBONMISS PETARD BARRY HILLS 1-k 10.5 F Grade IIIALA MAHLIK COLORSPIN 2:13.29 
1985 FATAH FLARE ALYDARBEACONAIRE HENRY CECIL 4-m 10.5 F Grade IIIDUBIAN EVER GENIAL   
1984 OPTIMISTIC LASS MR PROSPECTORLOVELIEST MICHAEL STOUTE 2-f 10.5 F Grade IIIPOQUITO QUEEN SANDY ISLAND   
1983 GIVE THANKS RELKOPARTHICA JIM BOLGER 3-c 10.5 F Grade IIISO TRUE2 NEW COINS   
1982 LAST FEATHER VAGUELY NOBLEQUILL BARRY HILLS 5-g 10.5 F Grade IIIASH RIDGE CADI HA   
1981 CONDESSA CONDORCETVARINESSA JIM BOLGER 5-h 10.5 F Grade IIIMADAM GAY FAIRY FOOTSTEPS2   
1980 BIREME GRUNDYRIPECK DICK HERN 11-d 10.5 F Grade IIIGIFT WRAPPED OUR HOME   
1979 RIMOSAS PET PETINGORIMOSA MICHAEL STOUTE 3-n 10.5 F Grade IIILIGHTNING RECORD ODEON   
1978 PRINCESS OF MAN GREEN GODWHITE LEGS BARRY HILLS 2-i 10.5 F Grade IIISOFALA VARISHKINA   
1977 TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOPFIELD MOUSE MICHAEL STOUTE 1-n 10.5 F Grade IIIVAGUELY DEB FAIRLY HOT2 2:15.20 
1976 EVERYTHING NICE SOVEREIGN PATHEMMA CANUTE B. HOBBS 3-e 10.5 F Grade IIICROFTING LOVE STORY8 2:19.80 
1975 MOONLIGHT NIGHT LEVMOSSLOVELY LIGHT NOEL MURLESS 1-s 10.5 F Grade IIIMAY HILL TENDER CAMILLA   
1974 ESCORIAL2 ROYAL PALACEASTURIA IAN BALDING 1-m 10.5 F Grade IIILAURETTA STAR IN THE NORTH   
1973 WHERE YOU LEAD RAISE A NATIVENOBLESSE VINCENT OBRIEN 14-f 10.5 F Grade IIIMYSTIC CIRCLE RICH GIRL2 2:13.70 
1972 JAKOMIMA DIATOMEVIVIEN PETER WALWYN 16-a 10.5 F Grade IIIGLASS SLIPPER3 BUSS  3YO FILLIES
1971 CATHERINE WHEEL2 ROAN ROCKETQUEEN OF ARISAI B. HOBBS 14-c 10.5 F Grade IIIMELODINA RENOIR PICTURE 2:17.00 
1970 WHITEFOOT RELKOMITRAILLE HARRY WRAGG 16-h 10.5 F PARMELIA TRENORA2 2:16.80 
1969 LOVERS LANE TWILIGHT ALLEYMAURINE NOEL MURLESS 1-u 10.5 F AGGRAVATE BOUDELLA   
1968 EXCHANGE4 TUDOR JINKSNYKE H. LEADER 8-a 10.5 F BORDER BOUNTY COUNTRY PATH   
1967 PALATCH MATCH2PALAZZOLI H. C. LEADER 14-c 10.5 F PINK GEM PIA 2:35.00 
1966 ORABELLA SET FAIRQUEST3 H. C. LEADER 16-c 10.5 F LUCAYA2 SOFT ANGELS 2:22.40 
1965 ARCTIC MELODY ARCTIC SLAVEBELL BIRD3 P. J. PRENDERGAST 23 10.5 F AUNT EDITH2 WIMPOLE STREET 2:17.00 
1964 ELA MARITA RED GODFANTAN P.J. PRENDERGAST 9 10.5 F ALBORADA2 GLOOMY PORTAL   
1963 NOBLESSE MOSSBOROUGHDUKES DELIGHT PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 14-f 10.5 F OLGIATA CRENELLE 2:17.12 
1962 FOOLS GOLD2 TOM FOOLTRACK MEDAL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT A4 10.5 F ILLUMINOUS BLEU AZUR 2:25.20 
1961 AMBERGRIS SICAMBREQUARTERDECK2 HARRY WRAGG 22 10.5 F TENDER WORD VERBENA3 2:18.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year