Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GLORIOUS STAKES - GOODWOOD
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MIRAGE DANCER3 FRANKEL3HEAT HAZE2 SIR MICHAEL STOUTE 11 12 F Grade IIIRED VERDON SECOND STEP4 2:33:697 STARTERS; WON BY 3 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 KINGS FETE KINGS BESTVILLAGE FETE MICHAEL STOUTE 1-l 12 F Grade IIIAYRAD MAJEED3 2:36.45 
2015 DUBDAY DUBAWIDAYROSE JASSIM AL GHAZALI 2-u 12 F Grade IIITHE CORSICAN WINDSHEAR 2:34.03 
2014 PETHERS MOON DYLAN THOMASSOFTLY TREAD RICHARD HANNON, JR. 20-c 12 F Grade IIIENCKE2 CAFE SOCIETY7 2:35.63GOOD TO FIRM, 7 RAN
2013 FORGOTTEN VOICE DANEHILL DANCERASNIERES NICKY HENDERSON 8-f 12 F Grade IIILOST IN THE MOMENT SHEIKHZAYEDROAD2 2.36.95 
2012 QUEST FOR PEACE3 GALILEO4PLAY MISTY FOR ME LUCA CUMANI 2-d 12 F Grade IIIDANDINO2 GATEWOOD2 2.42.53 
2011 DRUNKEN SAILOR2 TENDULKARRONNI PANCAKE LUCA CUMANI 6-e 12 F Grade IIIHARRIS TWEED4 JUKEBOX JURY2 2:34.79 
2010 REDWOOD8 HIGH CHAPARRALARUM LILY4 BARRY HILLS 3-d 12 F Grade IIISRI PUTRA TRAFFIC GUARD 2:33.86 
2009 ILLUSTRIOUS BLUE DANSILIGIPSY MOTH WILLIAM KNIGHT 3-n 12 F Grade IIIWARRINGAH2 HALICARNASSUS 2:37.22 
2008 SIXTIES ICON GALILEO4LOVE DIVINE2 JEREMY NOSEDA 14-c 12 F Grade IIIGALACTIC STAR3 LION SANDS 2:37.07 
2007 PURPLE MOON GALILEO4VANISHING PRAIRIE LUCA CUMANI 19-b 12 F ListedIMPERIAL STAR5 STOTSFOLD 2:35.08 
2006 CROSSPEACE CAPE CROSSANNOUNCING PEACE MARK JOHNSTON 6-b 12 F ListedFOXHAVEN ADMIRALS CRUISE 2:36.64 
2005 MAMOOL IN THE WINGSGENOVEFA SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-r 12 F ListedDUBAI SUCCESS JAGGER2 2:39.96 
2004 ALKAASED KINGMAMBOCHESA PLANA LUCA CUMANI 10-c 12 F ListedFIRST CHARTER ALKAADHEM 2:34.40 
2003 RESEARCHED DANEHILLSOUGHT OUT MICHAEL STOUTE 5-h 12 F ListedRAZKALLA DARASIM 2.38.25 
2002 DARASIM KAHYASIDARARITA MARK JOHNSTON 13-c 12 F ListedTHE WHISTLING TEAL MURGHEM 2.36.09 
2001 COMPTON BOLTER RED SUNSET3MILK AND HONEY GERARD BUTLER 14-b 12 F ListedMANIATIS DELIUS 2:36.05 
2000 MURGHEM COMMON GROUNDSFABULOUS PET MARK JOHNSTON A13 12 F ListedLIGHTNING ARROW LIGNE GAGNANTE 2.35.22 
1999 DANISH RHAPSODY DANEHILLARDMELODY LADY HERRIES 23 12 F ListedMARDANI MUHIB 2.34.24 
1998 SABADILLA SADLERS WELLSJASMINA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 8-h 12 F ListedYAVANAS PACE RIDAIYMA 2:36.24 
1997 BAHAMIAN SUNSHINE SUNSHINE FOREVERPRIDE OF DARBY REG AKEHURST 4-d 12 F ListedBRIGHT WATER3 HUMOURLESS 2.35.16 
1996 SALMON LADDER BERINGBALLERINA PRINCESS PAUL COLE 4-m 12 F ListedMIDNIGHT LEGEND BETTER OFFER2 2.33.65 
1995 MIDNIGHT LEGEND NIGHT SHIFTMYTH2 LUCA CUMANI 6-e 12 F ListedIONIO SOURCE OF LIGHT 2.33.81 
1994 DUKE OF EUROLINK JUPITER ISLANDLADY EUROLINK JOHN DUNLOP 12-c 12 F ListedQUICK RANSOM BALLET PRINCE 2:35.13 
1993 USAIDIT COMMANCHE RUNSMURFIUSA TERRY MILLS 7-a 12 F ListedMUHAYAA SOURCE OF LIGHT 2.42.30 
1992 SPINNING2 GLINT OF GOLDSTRATHSPEY IAN BALDING 19-c 12 F ListedJAHAFIL SURREALIST 2.34.66 
1991 FLY AWAY SOON LEAR FANAWENITA PAUL COLE 6-b 12 F ListedMAGNIFICENT STAR FINANCE DANCER 2:38.31 
1990 HAJADE ILE DE BOURBONTIMBALE DARGENT LUCA CUMANI 4-c 12 F ListedSPINNING2 HATEEL 2:31.84 
1989 KNOOSH STORM BIRDFABULOUS SALT MICHAEL STOUTE 4-p 12 F ListedRELIEF PITCHER KONIGSBERG 2.35.62 
1988 MAKSUD NIJINSKY2JELLATINA ROBERT ARMSTRONG 22 12 F ListedHIGHBROW FRIDU 2:40.04 
1987 KNOCKANDO KALAGLOWPADDYS PRINCESS LUCA CUMANI 4-h 12 F       
1986 NISNAS TAP ON WOODSUEMETTE PAUL COLE 3-n 12 F       
1985 SHERNAZAR BUSTEDSHARMEEN MICHAEL STOUTE 9-c 12 F       
1984 LONGBOAT WELSH PAGEANTPIROGUE DICK HERN 11-d 12 F       
1983 SEYMOUR HICKS BALLYMORESARAH SIDDONS JOHN DUNLOP 9 12 F       
1982 CAPSTAN WELSH PAGEANTPACKET DICK HERN 11-d 12 F       
1981 CAPSTAN WELSH PAGEANTPACKET DICK HERN 11-d 12 F       
1980 WATER MILL MILL REEFHEAVENLY THOUGHT DICK HERN 1-m 12 F       
1979 BOHEMIAN GROVE PERSONALITYFRIMANAHA ADRIAN MAXWELL 1-l 12 F       
  Add info for an additional year