Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX YACOWLEF - DEAUVILLE
 FRANCE - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 SIMMIE FAST COMPANY5KATHY SUN SYLVESTER KIRK 9 1100 MT ListedPRECIEUSE14 RAJAR2 1:06.88CHANTILLY
2015 MONEY MAKER31 AMERICAN POSTNOOZHAH FABRICE CHAPPET 14-f 1000 MT ListedKOTAMA2 DIABOLO JAMES 0:58.40TURF: GOOD; 9 RAN; WON BY 1¼ L.
2014 MOCKLERSHILL2 SIYOUNIIRISH VINTAGE2 FABRICE CHAPPET 1-b 1000 MT ListedSOUTH BANK3 POWER OF THE MOON 0:59.03 
2013 MAKE IT REEL COUNTRY REELMAKA2 PASCAL BARY 5-g 1000 MT ListedSTORMYRA ROYALE DU BUISSON 0:59.01 
2012 PEARL FLUTE PICCOLO2SECRET MELODY2 FRANCIS-HENRI GRAFFARD 16-b 1000 MT ListedSTYLE VENDOME WINGATE4 0:58.00 
2011 HI MOLLY DELLA FRANCESCA2BUBBLY MOLLY DIDIER GUILLEMIN 1-l 1000 MT ListedKORTOBA BARBAYAM 1:00.00 
2010 WIZZ KID WHIPPER2LIDANSKI ROBERT COLLET 2-h 1000 MT ListedKATERINI NITZA 0:57.90 
2009 SORCIERE13 ORPEN2SERANDINE CARLOS LERNER 16-b 1000 MT ListedSPECIAL DUTY MATA KERANJANG 0:58.60 
2008 ABBEYSIDE3 DANEHILL DANCERTROIS GRACES PAUL F. I. COLE 15-a 1000 MT ListedPURE JOY4 PRIVALOVA 0:58.40 
2007 STERN OPINION MIZZEN MASTHELSTRA PASCAL BARY 5-h 1000 MT ListedAFRICAN ROSE KADANCE BLUE 1:00.90 
2006 BEAUTY IS TRUTH PIVOTALZELDING ROBERT COLLET 8-c 1000 MT ListedHITRA MIXIMAA 1:00.10 
2005 NEW GIRLFRIEND DIESISNEW STORY2 ROBERT COLLET 20-c 1000 MT ListedSUMMER MELODY4 THAMARAT 0:59.50 
2004 SPECIALE WAR CHANTSPENDERELLA CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-g 1200 MT ListedNIPPING SAILOR KING3 1:10.50 
2003 ROSEANNA ANABAADANCING ROSE4 CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 14 1200 MT ListedCHINEUR TAYGETE2 1:15.00 
2002 LOVING PRIDE QUIET AMERICANYAFILL CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 8-h 1200 MT ListedCANDA TRAOU MAD 1:14.70 
2001 BARSINE2 DANEHILLAL THERAAB CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 4-r 1200 MT ListedCEDAR SEA DANSEUSE DETOILE 1:12.00 
2000 WOODEN DOLL2 WOODMANKINGSCOTE CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 9 1200 MT ListedAMONITA JANDOOL 1:12.80 
1999 MALL QUEEN SHEIKH ALBADOUHIAAM CRIQUETTE HEAD 14-c 1200 MT ListedWHERES DAVE BLUEMAMBA 1:13.70 
1998 ROYAL ARROW DAYJURBUY THE FIRM ANDRE FABRE 9-f 1200 MT ListedNE COUPEZ PAS DANCING MAESTRO 1:14.50 
1997 SERALIA ROYAL ACADEMY2SERAFICA PASCAL BARY 16-b 1200 MT ListedALLESSANDRA M LUNATA 1:12.60 
1996 PAS DE REPONSE DANZIGSOUNDINGS CRIQUETTE HEAD 4-j 1200 MT ListedIMIA MASSILLON 1:14.20 
1995 SANGRIA EL GRAN SENORCHAMPAGNE COCKTAIL JOHN FELLOWS 2-d 1200 MT ListedWEST MEMPHIS TITUS LIVIUS 1:14.40 
1994 BATISTA LEAD ON TIMEBASHI FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7-f 1200 MT ListedVIVA NUREYEV PRETTY DAVIS 1:12.80 
1993 ETERNAL REVE DIESISNORTHERN ETERNITY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-g 1200 MT ListedKEY OF LUCK CELTIC ARMS 1:15.90 
1992 WIXON FIORAVANTIFORLIS FAIR FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-c 1200 MT ListedGOLD SPLASH BERDANSK 1:13.60 
1991 SILVER KITE SILVER HAWKSTRAIT LANE ANDRE FABRE 5-g 1200 MT ListedSECRET TALENT MYTHOMANIA 1:13.60 
1990 BAGUE BLEUE LAST TYCOONBATAVE ELIE LELLOUCHE 11-f 1200 MT ListedCRACK REGIMENT TOUCH AND LOVE 1:12.70 
1989 MACHIAVELLIAN MR PROSPECTORCOUP DE FOLIE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1200 MT ListedJADE ROBBERY PONT-AVEN 1:13.00 
1988 GOLDNEYEV NUREYEVGOLD RIVER CRIQUETTE HEAD 22-d 1200 MT ListedLIGHTNING FIRE DIAMONDING   
1987 COMMON GROUNDS KRISSWEETLY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7-a 1200 MT ListedSAKURA PATRICK BLEU HORIZON   
1986 LA GRANDE EPOQUE LYPHARDANCIENT REGIME JOHN FELLOWS 15-a 1000 MT ListedMICROCOSME BLACK KRIS   
1985 RIVER DANCER IRISH RIVERDANCING SHADOW JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-l 1000 MT ListedCRICKET BALL DANSE DE MINUIT   
1984 BREATH TAKING NUREYEVCAP DANTIBES CRIQUETTE HEAD 8-g 1000 MT ListedLOUCOUM NORTHERN WALKER   
1983 CAPTAINS GOLD RIVERMANOLD GOLDIE FRANCOIS BOUTIN C2 1000 MT ListedHYBLA2 PEAK VALUE   
1982 SIAGNE RIVERMANCAP DANTIBES CRIQUETTE HEAD 8-g 1000 MT ListedPROTOS2 MARGOUZED   
1981 MACAROY TYRANTVOILE2 NOEL PELAT 26 1000 MT ListedBALTIMORE BULLET HONEYLAND   
1980 MISWAKI MR PROSPECTORHOPESPRINGSETERNAL FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-g 1000 MT ListedAJMAL HOM SERDTSE 1:02.20 
1979 PRINCESSE LIDA NIJINSKY2PRINCESSE LEE ALEC HEAD 1-t 1000 MT ListedGALLIC PRINCESS TWICE JUDGED   
1978 WATER LILY RIVERMANFIRST BLOOM PETER HEAD 19-c 1000 MT ListedKATOWICE CROWNED MUSIC 1:03.90 
1977 COSMOPOLITAN2 STRATEGEBLUE MURDER2 14-b 1000 MT ListedEURISSIA PINK VALLEY   
1976 ASSEZ CUITE GRAUSTARKCLINKERS JOHN FELLOWS 8-c 1000 MT ListedCAPTAINS QUEEN SANEDTKI  2YO C & F
1975 MANADO CAPTAINS GIGSLIPSTREAM 3-h 1000 MT Listed      
1973 NONOALCO NEARCTICSEXIMEE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-s 1000 MT ListedTOUR NOBEL WITTGENSTEIN   
1972 DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLECHARMING ALIBI MAURICE ZILBER 13-c 1000 MT ListedCHALLENGE7 RULING 0:59.20 
1971 RIVERMAN NEVER BENDRIVER LADY ALEC HEAD 10-a 1000 MT Listed      
1970 TAKE A CHANCE2 BALDRICNEVER TOO LATE JOHN FELLOWS 4-c 1000 MT ListedSAVORA     
1969 CHATTER BOX RIBOTPEEP O DAWN MAX BONAVENTURE 1-o 1000 MT FUGHETTA     
1968 GRIS VITESSE AMERIGOMATCHICHE2 21-a 1000 MT Listed  TAZEEM   
1963 HOMELY4 LA VARENDECARYA 2-h 1000 MT       
1962 HULA DANCER NATIVE DANCERFLASH ON ETIENNE POLLET 3-j 1000 MT       
1961 PRUDENT MY BABUPROVIDENCE ETIENNE POLLET 1-o 1000 MT Listed     DEAUVILLE
1956 MOURNE VIEUX MANOIRBALLYNASH GEORGES BRIDGLAND 9 1000 MT       
1955 APOLLONIA2 DJEBELCOREJADA 13-c 1000 MT MIDGET     
1954 CHINGACGOOK TOURMENTLA CHIPOTTE ALEC HEAD 13-c 1000 MT       
1953 SENA CLARIONBUENA VISTA GEORGE BRIDGLAND 4-i 1000 MT       
1947 DJEDDAH DJEBELDJEZIMA CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 13-c 1000 MT   LAUZUN6  2° TINTORET
1946 LE LAVANDOU DJEBELLAVANDE 4-p 1000 MT Listed     2° LE MARIN 3° ALCORAN
1944 ROI DATOUT ADMIRAL DRAKEREINE DATOUT 23-b 1000 MT      3° OFANTO
1941 NOSCA ABJERCAPELLA 12 1000 MT LA MELODIE FINE ART  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1939 BALTHAZAR EPINARDBILTZALIA W. PRATT 1-s 1000 MT SCABREUSE    3° BEAUX ARTS
1937 LA SULTANE BIRIBILA POMPADOUR 17-b 1000 MT AD ASTRA    3° LANTERNE MAGIQUE
1936 EN FRAUDE2 PHAROSAUDE RICHARD CARVER 10-e 1000 MT      2° SPECTRIORI 3° PUNTA PLANCA
1935 FRAGRANCE3 PHAROSSWEET LAVENDER RICHARD CARVER 1-w 1000 MT BAVELLA VERTUEUSE2   
1934 THE NILE PHAROSPYRAMID 2-u 1000 MT ListedPAMPEIRO CORRIDA   
1933 LAQUE DOR HERBALIST2ZAINA 16-c 1000 MT ListedSTEEPLE MARY TUDOR   
1932 ON PARADE PHALARISDONNINA3 2-n 1000 MT Listed     2° LORD BYRON FARIA
1931 DARYA AWURD BLANDFORDDARYA MAHAL D. TORTEROLO 9-c 1000 MT PREMIER PLAN3 VANILLE   
1930 QUATRE BRAS2 TEDDYPLUCKY LIEGE GEORGE NEWTON 16-a 1000 MT FOUR IN HAND6 BLEU DE CHINE2   
1928 MIRABILIS TEDDYMIRAGE4 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 14-b 1000 MT CLEMENCE8 PISTACHE   
1927 MIEL ROSA2 ST JUST2HONEYSUCKLE3 4-e 1000 MT PRODIGIEUSE2 ELDORADO11   
1926 LITTLE MUFF SARDANAPALEMIMUF ROBERT DENMAN 12 1000 MT TRADELINAN ORADOUR2   
1925 SAINT FORTUNAT ST JUST2UNFORTUNATE FRANCK CARTER 1-k 1000 MT FLYING DIADEM SOLETTE3   
1924 PTOLEMY2 TEDDYMACEDONIA5 2-b 1000 MT ListedLA DAME DE TREFLE ARMAN4   
1923 SHAHABBAS SARDANAPALEORIETTA BATCHELOR 20 1000 MT LORIGAN3 MOULIN VERT2   
1922 EPINARD BADAJOZEPINE BLANCHE H. EUGENE LEIGH 4-i 1000 MT TOLMEZZO JE PASSE2 1:02.00 
1921 DESPARD2 MAINTENONMRS DESPARD THOMAS MURPHY 19-b 1000 MT TAMERLAN8 BEAU BRUMEL3   
1920 XANTHIS3 SARDANAPALEMACOUBA 2-w 1000 MT MARIPOSAN2 GOELAND   
1919 JANE EYRE11 PRESTIGEOCEAN BOUND PHILIPPE MURPHY 4-r 1000 MT SOLFERINO13 DEEPDALE3   
1913 SARDANAPALE PRESTIGEGEMMA JAMES D OKHUYSEN 16-c 1000 MT ListedMONTGOGER ANTE DIEM3   
1912 BANSHEE IRISH LADFRIZETTE 13-c 1000 MT SCALA2 CENDRE DE CHENE   
1911 LA SEMILLANTE PHOENIX3PIETRA MALA 8-i 1000 MT HYPOCRITE9 FOXLING   
1910 YVETTE6 MASQUEISBAH CHARLES CARTER 42 1000 MT PARENTIS3 PORTO VECCHIO2   
1909 URIEL MACDONALD2ST THEODORA PHILIPPE HANSE 27-a 1000 MT ListedSAINT JUST2 CONSTANTIN5   
1908 CONSOLATION7 RACONTEUR5SOLLICITUDE CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 3 1000 MT OVIDE2 FAIRY QUEEN50   
1907 PERNAMBOUC LE SAGITTAIRE- 1-g 1000 MT CONQUISTADOR19 SEA SICK   
1906 MADGE15 PERTH- ROBERT DENMAN 1000 MT CARTOLINA    3° ABABOUM
1905 CHAMANT3 SIMONIANBAUME2 11 1000 MT ListedPURITY POUDRE DOR3   
1904 JARDY FLYING FOXAIRS AND GRACES 5-f 1000 MT ListedSALAMBO4    3° LYDIEN
1903 GOUVERNANT FLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE 25 1000 MT RIEUSE4 INDIAN FEATHER5   
1901 IMPROMPTU7 GALEAZZO- 1-a 1000 MT      2° KARAMANIE 3° IBSAMBOUL
1900 KADIKOI LUTINKARA BELNAIA 9-f 1000 MT ListedJOCELYN3    3° MESAVENTURE
1899 DELVINO2 MINTINGCROW FLOWER RICHARD CARTER JR 1000 MT GINEVRA9    3° ADICHAD
1898 NIPHON FOUSI YAMARETRIBUTION2 JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 4-h 1000 MT SOSPIRO MILITAIRE5   
1897 LE ROI SOLEIL HEAUMEMLLE DE LA VALLIERE JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 5-f 1000 MT   DAX9  2° MIXTURE
1896 INDIAN CHIEF4 THE BARD2INDIAN SUMMER7 16-h 1000 MT LA CHAPELLE2    3° BALADIN
1895 ARREAU CLOVER3ASTA 2-i 1000 MT MAJESTAD PALOISE   
1894 ARNICA13 RELUISANTAIDA7 1-b 1300 MT LANCIER7 SATAN14   
1893 SAUVETERRE2 GRANDMASTER4SYRENE2 5-b 1300 MT DAUPHINE7 TINA36   
1892 SENEGAL13 FRA DIAVOLOVERVEINE2 7-c 1400 MT INCITATUS11 BORGHESE7   
1891 FONTENOY6 FRA DIAVOLOFREGATE 8-b 1100 MT       
1890 DISCIPLINE8 VIGILANTDIVISION2 T.R. CARTER 2-u 1200 MT      3° MARASQUIN
1889 DACIS2 SILVIODART23 THOMAS CARTER NEVEU 1400 MT ListedJUMIEGES2    3° DEAUVILLE
1887 FOUGERE3 PLUTUS2LA FROMENTINIERE O. ARCHER 1-b 1000 MT POLYEUCTE CHERIF2   
1885 SYCOMORE PERPLEXEMIMOSA9 2-f 1500 MT Listed      
  Add info for an additional year