Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLE - WETHERBY
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 COLE HARDEN WESTERNERNOSIE BETTY WARREN GREATREX 1-c 25 F Grade IIMEDINAS AT FISHERS CROSS 5:52.00GD. 3R.
2013 TIDAL BAY FLEMENSFIRTHJUNES BRIDE PAUL F. NICHOLLS 2-h 25 F Grade IIMEDINAS CAPTAIN SUNSHINE4 6:17.40GS. 6R. 5F. 1-4-11
2012 TIDAL BAY FLEMENSFIRTHJUNES BRIDE PAUL F. NICHOLLS 2-h 25 F Grade IICRACK AWAY JACK SMAD PLACE 6:27.40GS. 6R. 4-20-20
2011 RESTLESS HARRY SIR HARRY LEWISRESTLESS NATIVE4 ROBIN DICKIN 4-l 25 F Grade IIFAIR ALONG WHAT A FRIEND5 6:15.20GD. 8R. 20-15-7
2010 FAIR ALONG ALKALDEFAIRY TANGO PHILIP J. HOBBS 25 25 F Grade IIKAYF ARAMIS TIDAL BAY 6:10.10GD. 8R, 7F. 1-8-4
2009 FAIR ALONG ALKALDEFAIRY TANGO PHILIP J. HOBBS 25 25 F Grade IIPETTIFOUR2 NO REFUGE 6:01.90GD. 6R. 18-13-10
2008 PETTIFOUR2 SUPREME LEADERQUEEN OF NATIVES NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES 17-b 25 F Grade IIMOBAASHER NO REFUGE 6:04.20GF. 8R, 7F. NK-2-22
2007 BLACK JACK KETCHUM OSCARCAILIN SUPREME JONJO ONEILL 1-a 25 F Grade IIFAASEL LOUGH DERG 6:08.20GF. 6R. NK-18-10
2006 REDEMPTION5 SANGLAMOREYPHA NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES 1-x 25 F Grade IIMY WAY DE SOLZEN TEES COMPONENTS 6:50.60SF. 7R. 6-6-3
2005 INGLIS DREVER IN THE WINGSCORMORANT CREEK J. HOWARD JOHNSON 2-n 25 F Grade IIREDEMPTION5 TEES COMPONENTS 6:14.00SF. 11R, 8F. 3-9-1
2004 TELEMOSS MONTELIMARSHANS MOSS NICHOLAS G. RICHARDS 16 25 F Grade IICRYSTAL DAINAY ST MATTHEW 6:14.10GS. 7R, 6F. 1-SH-14
2003 GRALMANO SCENICLLANGOLLEN KEVIN A. RYAN 13-c 25 F Grade IIROYAL EMPEROR2 ROSTROPOVICH 5:56.50GD. 8R. 8-9-
2002 BROTHER JOE2 HULA TOWNOLIVIA ROSE PHILIP J. HOBBS 2-g 25 F Grade IIBOSS DOYLE SPENDID 6:10.70GS. 7R. 15-6-1
2001 BOSS DOYLE LAPIERREPROLIFIC SCOT MICHAEL F. MORRIS 1-l 25 F Grade IISPENDID HISTORIC3 6:03.90GD. 8R. 7-1-2
2000 BOSS DOYLE LAPIERREPROLIFIC SCOT MICHAEL F. MORRIS 1-l 25 F Grade IIEARTHMOVER2 THE PROMS 6:26.10SF. 7R, 5F. -DIST-21
1999 SILVER WEDGE SILVER HAWKWEDGE MUSICAL NICKY J. HENDERSON 31 25 F Grade IIUPGRADE2 PADDYS RETURN 6:00.50GD. 4R, 3F. 1-DIST
1998 MARELLO2 SUPREME LEADERCLONMELLO MARY REVELEY 1-h 25 F Grade IINIGELS LAD KERAWI 6:08.30GD. 6R, 4F. 11-4-1
1997 PRIDWELL SADLERS WELLSGLOWING WITH PRIDE MARTIN C. PIPE 1-m 25 F MISTINGUETT   6:10.70GF. 2R. 4
1996 TRAINGLOT DOMINIONMARY GREEN JIMMY G. FITZGERALD 15-a 25 F Grade IIWHAT A QUESTION3 DIFFICULT TIMES2 5:58.00GD. 7R, 6F. 8-14-20
1995 CAB ON TARGET STRONG GALESMART FASHION MARY REVELEY 3-j 25 F Grade IIAVRO ANSON GREAT MARQUESS 6:35.20GF. 4R. 5-HD-14
1994 HALKOPOUS BELDALE FLUTTERSALAMINA MARK H. TOMPKINS 1-n 25 F Grade IIAVRO ANSON TRIPLE WITCHING2 6:01.40GD. 7R, 6F. 12-2-HD.
1993 DEBS BALL GLENSTALDEB OLD FRUIT DUDLEY MOFFATT 4-d 25 F Grade IISWEET DUKE BURGOYNE4 6:02.10GD. 6R, 4F. 2-6-8
1992 BURGOYNE4 ARDROSSLOVE MATCH2 MILES H. (PETER) EASTERBY 4-r 25 F Grade IINOMADIC WAY BETTER TIMES AHEAD2 6:03.10GD. 9R, 8F. 5-4-7
1991 CAB ON TARGET STRONG GALESMART FASHION MARY REVELEY 3-j 24 F Grade IICALAPAEZ YORKSHIRE HOLLY 6:19.80GD. 6R. 15-8-15
1990 BATTALION VAGUELY NOBLEBLAZON CHARLES P. E. BROOKS 21-a 24 F Grade IIBROCTUNE GREY JUDGES FANCY 6:00.30GD. 10R, 6F. 8-10-
  Add info for an additional year