Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX NOAILLES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 CHESHIRE ACADEMYFLINTSHIREDANZA CAVALLOJC ROUGET9LONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IIITurfPRETTY TIGER GREGOLIMO 2:20.55FINISHED 2ND BEATEN NOSE AWARDED RACE
2019 SLALOM10INTELLOZAGZIGANDRE FABRE1-nLONGCHAMP2100MGrade IIITurfSYRTIS3 SURREY THUNDER 2:10.88 
2018 PHARRELL2MANDUROCENSURE6J-C ROUGET16-aLONGCHAMP2100MGrade IIITurfALHADAB FLAG OF HONOUR3 2:23.51 
2017 SOLEIL MARINKENDARGENTSOUSMARINEANDRE FABRE14CHANTILLY2100MGrade IIITurfSTIMULATION6 NORMANDY EAGLE 2:08.34CHANTILLY
2016 RASEEDDUBAWISUDOORFREDDY HEAD13-cCHANTILLY2100MGrade IIITurfMORE THAN A DREAM3 VALKENA 2:12.08CHANTILLY TURF: SOFT; 6R; WON BY 3 L.
2015 KARAKTARHIGH CHAPARRALKARAWANAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE14-fLONGCHAMP2100MGrade IIITurfHIGH DYNAMITE BEST OF MAX 2:08.61 
2014 GAILO CHOPDEPORTIVOGRENOBLE5ALAIN DE WATRIGANT8-hLONGCHAMP2100MGrade IIITurfAVENTADOR5 GALLANTE2 2.09.33 
2013 TABLEAUX3GIANTS CAUSEWAYGOLDEN ANTIGUAANDRE FABRE8-aLONGCHAMP2100MGrade IITurfKAPOUR ART CONTEMPORAIN2 2:19.07TURF: GOOD TO SOFT - 7 RAN
2012 HARD DREAMOASIS DREAMROSE MELODYFRANCOIS ROHAUT9-fLONGCHAMP2100MGrade IITurfTIFONGO VALDO BERE 2:29.37PLEASE FORMAT ALL TIMES AS : 0:00.00
2011 GRAND VENT2SHIROCCOHOUSA DANCERANDRE FABRE4-dLONGCHAMP2000MGrade IITurfDURER7 TOUZ PRICE 2:05.42 
2010 PLANTEURDANEHILL DANCERPLANTE RAREELIE LELLOUCHE9LONGCHAMP2100MGrade IITurfREWILDING IVORY LAND 2:12.04 
2009 GRANDCAMPPLATINIGAUDERAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET1-iLONGCHAMP2100MGrade IITurfGUEST VILLE WAJIR3 2.10.77 
2008 FULL OF GOLD3GOLD AWAYFUNNY FEERIECRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK8LONGCHAMP2100MGrade IITurfCOURT CANIBAL BLUE BRESIL 2:22.50 
2007 SOLDIER OF FORTUNE5GALILEO4AFFIANCED2AIDAN P. OBRIEN14-cLONGCHAMP2100MGrade IITurfSPIRIT ONE2 SPYCRAWLER 2:07.40GD/SFT, 4/8, 5R, M-1 1/2, 3, 1
2006 GENTLEWAVEMONSUNSAUMAREINEANDRE FABRE13-cLONGCHAMP2100MGrade IITurfBREMEN5 GRAND COUTURIER 2:11.00 
2005 RUWIUNFUWAINMA PALOMA2JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET9-fLONGCHAMP2100MGrade IITurfGOLD SOUND2 SILVER CROSS4 2:21.10 
2004 VOIX DU NORDVALANOURDAME EDITHDAVID SMAGA1-eLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfCHERRY MIX FAST AND FURIOUS2 2.17.47GD -FM, 4/11, 9R, M-3, SNK, SHD
2003 SUPER CELEBREPEINTRE CELEBRESUPERGIRLELIE LELLOUCHE16-cLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfCORONER3 JIPAPIBAQUIGRAFO 2:19.90 
2002 BALLINGARRYSADLERS WELLSFLAMENCO WAVEAIDAN P. OBRIEN16-gLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfGREAT PRETENDER4 STYDAHAR 2:17.30 
2001 ANABAA BLUEANABAAALLEZ LES TROISCARLOS LERNER9-hLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfGRIS DE FER WORTHILY 2:35.09 
2000 KUTUBIN THE WINGSMINNIE HABITFREDDY HEAD14-cLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfLORD FLASHEART CIRO 2:20.60 
1999 SLICKLYLINAMIXSLIPSTREAM QUEENANDRE FABRE12-bLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfSTATE SHINTO MURRAY RIVER 2:17.00 
1998 SPECIAL QUEST2RAINBOW QUESTMONA STELLACHRISTIANE HEAD14-bLONGCHAMP2200 MTGrade IITurfROLI ABI JEOPARDY3 2:29.90HVY, 6R, M-SHD-1-4
1997 FRAGRANT MIXLINAMIXFRAGRANT HILLANDRE FABRE5-gLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfSENDORO SHAKA 2:16.5 
1996 HELISSIOFAIRY KING2HELICEELIE LELLOUCHE10-cLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfARBATAX OLIVIERO 2:14.50 
1995 WALK ON MIXLINAMIXWALK ON AIRANDRE FABRE1-eLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfSOLAR ONE POLIGLOTE 2:18.00 
1994 GUNBOAT DIPLOMACYDOMINIONSINGAPORE GIRLELIE LELLOUCHE7-cLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfSMART WISE THAMES 2:34.10 
1993 FORT WOODSADLERS WELLSFALL ASPENANDRE FABRE4-mLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfMARCHAND DE SABLE SAWASDEE 2:31.50 
1992 GRAND PLAISIRDARSHAANTAPAGE NOCTURNEJOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.12-gLONGCHAMP2200 MTGrade IITurfMODHISH GLAIEUL 2:28.40 
1991 PISTOLET BLEUTOP VILLEPAMPA BELLAELIE LELLOUCHE9-eLONGCHAMP2200 MTGrade IITurfSUBOTICA PIGEON VOYAGEUR 2:19.00 
1990 INTIMISTEARCTIC TERNBUBBLE COMPANYFRANCOIS BOUTIN1-bLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfGARGARIN AKSAR 2:27.10 
1989 DANCEHALLASSERTCANCAN MADAMEANDRE FABRE1-mLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfMISERDEN SILVER TORNADO 2:22.5 
1988 NERIOSTAR APPEALNERAIDAGERARD COLLET5-gLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IIITurfHELLO CALDER PARTAGAS9 2:22.4 
1987 SADJIYDLABUSSTOYANAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE13-cLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfHARLEM SHUFFLE MAGISTROS 2:19.30 
1986 BERINGARCTIC TERNBEAUNECHRISTIANE HEAD7-fLONGCHAMP2200 MTGrade IITurfPOINT DARTOIS PORT ETIENNE 2:44.00 
1985 GLAROSSHARPMANGORTYNIAPATRICK L. BIANCONE12-bLONGCHAMP2200 MTGrade IITurfPETIT BONHOMME VAGUELY PLEASANT 2:23.90 
1984 CARIELLORFABULOUS DANCERBONICARIELLEANDRE FABRE4-jLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfVIEUX BOUCAU WOOLSKIN 2:20.10 
1983 JEU DE PAILLELIGHTNING2SERBIEANDRE FABRE2-fLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfPIETRU ALLUVIA 2:37.40 
1982 PERSEPOLIS2KALAMOUNPERLITAFRANCOIS BOUTIN4-nLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfBEAU PRETENDER RIENZI11 2:23.00 
1981 LYDIANLYPHARDMISS MANONCRIQUETTE HEAD1-lLONGCHAMP2200 MTGrade IITurfARC DOR SINGING BOY2 2:21.80 
1980 JULIUS CAESAREXBURYQUEER STREET2SERGE BOULLENGER6-eLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfDOM ALDO GRANDAK 2:19.90 
1979 HIGH SIERRACHAPARRALROYAL WAYE. CHEVALIER DU FAU16-cLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfSON OF LOVE KAMARIDAAN 2:22.20 
1978 GRACIAS2TAPIOCAGRACILEJOHN C. CUNNINGTON, JR.2-nLONGCHAMP2200 MTGrade IITurfFRERE BASILE DANCING MASTER 2:36.00 
1977 CATUSNEW CHAPTERCARMOSINAANGEL A. PENNA, SR.3-bLONGCHAMP2200 MTGrade IITurfAMYNTOR CONCERTINO 2:23.80 
1976 TWIG MOSSLUTHIERTOP TWIGCHARLEY G. MILBANK1-kLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfCARON3 PANDOUR3 2:20.50 
1975 VAL DE LORNEVAL DE LOIRAGLAEALEC HEAD11-eLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfTOP GEAR6 FIDION 2:22.20 
1974 DARRASDJAKAODULCIORAJ.P. IPPEN16-dLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfSTEINWAY EXCEPTIONNEL 2:25.80 
1973 EDDYSTONE3BARBAREEDELLIETTEBERNARD SECLY8-iLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfAZORELLO PALAFRUGEL 2:23.80 
1972 SANCYSANCTUSWORDYSSERGE BOULLENGER21-aLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfSANG BLEU2 PRINCE PEDOUR 2:21.30 
1971 MARYAMBREMARINOPOLYAMBREROGER CORME1-aLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfMARINOVER NYMBIO 2:23.80 
1970 DRAGOONLE FABULEUXVAHINEEWILLIAM HEAD4-iLONGCHAMP2200MTurfPAUSOLE HIGH MOON 2:32.00 
1969 GOODLY2SNOBALIZETTAWILLIAM HEAD7LONGCHAMP2200MTurfBELBURY EXETER 2:32.50 
1968 LUTHIERKLAIRONFLUTE ENCHANTEEGEOFFROY WATSON14-cLONGCHAMP2200MTurfSOYEUX POTRON MINET 2:25.30 
1967 ROI DAGOBERTSICAMBREDAME DATOURETIENNE POLLET8-cLONGCHAMP2200MTurfGRANDIER PHAETON2 2:24.50 
1966 PREMIER VIOLONKLAIRONFLUTE ENCHANTEEGEOFFREY WATSON14-cLONGCHAMP2200MTurfNELCIUS A TEMPO 2:34.30 
1965 DIATOMESICAMBREDICTAWAYGEOFFROY WATSON12-eLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurfCHAMPLEVE3 PARIS-JOUR 2:29.02 
1964 LE FABULEUXWILD RISKANGUARWILLIAM HEAD13-cLONGCHAMP2200MTurfCORAH YORRAIN 2.21.40 
1963 CALCHAQUI2ALIZIERXORAFRANCOIS MATHET12-gLONGCHAMP2200MTurfBORAN FURMAN 2.24.60 
1962 VAL DE LOIRVIEUX MANOIRVALIMAX BONAVENTURE5-hLONGCHAMP2200MTurfABLE7 FRANCOEUR2 2.20.70 
1961 MATCH2TANTIEMERELANCEFRANCOIS MATHET16-hLONGCHAMP2200MTurfFREIBURG2 BELLIQUEUX 2.24.20 
1960 LE VENTOUXSOLEIL LEVANTLETOILE DORJOHN CUNNINGTON JR19-aLONGCHAMP2200MTurfHERMON2 KIRKES 2.19.60 
1959 COUSU DORBUISSON DORMA FETEEDMOND BOULLENGER7-eLONGCHAMP2200 MTTurfLE LOUP GAROU APOLLO23 2:20.90 
1958 NOELORVATELLORMANOELA2FRANCOIS MATHET2-nLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurf      
1957 WEEPING WILLOW8PRIOLOCORDOBA12PERCY CARTER4-oLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurfPRIMESAUTIER     
1956 TANERKOTANTIEMELA DIVINEFRANCOIS MATHET12LONGCHAMP2200MTurfPATRAS4 CHATEAU LATOUR   
1955 VIMYWILD RISKMIMI2ALEC HEAD1-uLONGCHAMP2200MTurfZINOSCA     
1954 LE GRAND BIGOYAMAMANITAFRANCOIS MATHET2-iLONGCHAMP2200MGrade IITurf      
1953 FAUBLASPHARISNAZIADCHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT13-cLONGCHAMP2200MTurfMARLY KNOWE     
1952 CORINDON2FASTNETBELLE CORISANDERICHARD CARVER20-aLONGCHAMP2200MTurfEPICEA     
1950 LACADUVTORNADOLOET7LONGCHAMP2200MTurfSCRATCH FORT NAPOLEON   
1949 RANCIOMAGISTERRENGAINE2RICHARD CARVER1-kLONGCHAMP2200MTTurfPRINCE HINDOU CIEL ETOILE   
1948 FLUSH ROYALMAJANOALTAMIRARENE PELAT2-jLONGCHAMP2200MTurfPERISCOPE4 RIGOLO2   
1947 GIAFARGOYA2AKRACHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT2-iLONGCHAMP2200MTurfCHESTERFIELD11 RHETORIUS   
1946 PRINCE CHEVALIERPRINCE ROSECHEVALERIEE. BOULLENGER9-fLONGCHAMP2100MTurf      
1945 HIS EMINENCE3FASTNETHER EMINENCEP. CARTER1-hMAISONS-LAFFITTE2100 MTTurfCADRE NOIR    3° FAIR PLAY
1944 PRINCE BIOPRINCE ROSEBIOLOGIENOEL PELAT1-dMAISONS-LAFFITTE2100MGrade IITurf      
1943 NORSEMANUMIDWARTARA13-cTREMBLAY2400MTurf      
1942 ARCOT2PLASSYDISGUISE2RICHARD CARVER1-gLONGCHAMP2400MTurfVIGILANCE    3° RAMESSEUM
1941 NEPENTHEPLASSYFRISKYRICHARD CARVER JR.1-fLONGCHAMP2500MTurfLE CORAIL LOET   
1939 PHARISPHAROSCARISSIMAA. SWANN20-aLONGCHAMP2400MTurfGALERIEN FOXHOUND3   
1938 ANCHOISSANDWICHCALIMANDELUCIEN ROBERT1-dLONGCHAMP2400MTurfBOUGAINVILLE4 KSAR EL SRIR   
1937 ACTORORTELLOACTRICEHENRY COUNT2-sLONGCHAMP2400MTurfMISTIGRI4 CHESHAM   
1936 FASTNETPHAROSTATOULEFRANK CARTER9-fLONGCHAMP2400MTurfPORT DE REINE TEMPEST14   
1935 BOUILLON2PHAROSBOUILLABAISSE7A. ROBERTS5-gLONGCHAMP2400MGrade IITurfSAINT ANDREWS2 PING PONG   
1934 ZENODORE2CLARISSIMUSZANETTALUCIEN ROBERT20-dLONGCHAMP2400MTurfARKINA2 DARK PACHA   
1933 BENGAL12PARTHHALPINECHARLES CLOUT20-cLONGCHAMP2500MTurfSCOLOPAX    3° JARNAC
1932 BOSPHORECOLORADOFIANCEE D ABYDOSLUCIEN ROBERT5-dLONGCHAMP2500MTurfSON EXCELLENCE2 SAGACE5   
1931 BRASIKTOWN GUARDAPRES LONDEE2RICHARD CARVER SR27-aLONGCHAMP2500MTurfPULCHERRIMUS2 COASTGUARD   
1930 CHATEAU BOUSCAUTKIRCUBBINRAMONDIELUCIEN ROBERT7-dLONGCHAMP2500MTurf     2° ROMARIN 3° FIZY POP
1929 DARK TIMESDARK LEGENDOREPESAG. NEWTON9LONGCHAMP2400 MTTurfPASSARO3 MARRAKECH7   
1928 LE CORREGEDOMINION2LA CAMPANILLALUCIEN ROBERT19-bLONGCHAMP2500MTurfIVANHOE11 LE SOLEIL5   
1927 FENIMORE COOPERRABELAISFIREPLAYCHARLES CUNNINGTON22-bLONGCHAMP2500MTurfCARMELITE6 ROYAL ACADEMY9   
1926 BIRIBIRABELAISLA BIDOUZEJ. TORTEROLO27-aLONGCHAMP2400MGrade IITurfDARK JAPAN LITTLE JACK8   
1925 RED HAWK2STAR HAWKPERPETUANACHARLES CLOUT16-hLONGCHAMP2500MTurfBIG BEN6 LISTEN IN   
1924 IRISMONDIRISH LADDESMOND LASSIEGEORGE STERN9LONGCHAMP2400MTTurf    2:45.742° GIVERVILLE 3° ARTAMENE
1923 GRAND GUIGNOLRABELAISGRIGNOUSE12-bLONGCHAMP2500MTurfPALATIN    3° RABALTO
1922 KIBARGORGOSKOUBACHARLES BARILLER4-nLONGCHAMP2500MTurf     2° SPANISH FLU 3° RED RAT
1921 MEISSONIER2IRISH LADMINTBERIAFRANK CARTER23-aLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurfSAMIC COMB   
1920 PENDENNISRABELAISCONFECTIONTHOMAS MURPHY8-dLONGCHAMP2500MTurfSOURBIER RAPIN2   
1917 MINGOVALSLY FOX-4-eCHANTILLY2100 MTTurfPETER PIPER4 PRINCE EUGENE2   
1914 DURBARRABELAISARMENIATHOMAS MURPHYA4LONGCHAMP2500MTurfLE GRAND PRESSIGNY REBELLIS   
1913 VULCAINROCK SANDLADY OF THE VALERICHARD CARTER JR4-rLONGCHAMP2500MTurfVERWOOD ROI DE LOR2   
1912 IMPERIAL5CHAUCERIMPATIENCEMATHIEU PANTALL22-cLONGCHAMP2500MTurfISARD DE VIRIS   
1911 COMBOURGBAY RONALDCHIFFONNETTEP. LYNHAM5-gLONGCHAMP2500MTurfLA GRAVE OMBRELLE3   
1910 ALOES IIISIMONIANMAGNESIEG. CUNNINGTON SRLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurfVELLICA COUP DE VENT II2   
1909 AVEUSIMONIANALLIANCE3G. CUNNINGTON SR17-cLONGCHAMP2500MTurfVAL DAMOUR2 LORIS3   
1908 SOUVIGNY2ST DAMIENSAGESSELAWRENCE19LONGCHAMP2400MTGrade IITurfMONTAVALLE FAUNILLANE   
1907 LA SERQUEUSEST DAMIENSAGESSE19LONGCHAMP2400MTurfALL MINE4    3° BRASERO
1906 QUERIDOSON O MINE2QUAYSIDE3R. CARTER JR.13-cLONGCHAMP2500MTurfCARAMEL24 HYMER   
1905 JARDYFLYING FOXAIRS AND GRACESROBERT DENMAN5-fLONGCHAMP2500MTurfPHOENIX3     
1904 AJAXFLYING FOXAMIEROBERT DENMAN2-iLONGCHAMP2500MTurfMACDONALD2 TENTYRA   
1903 QUO VADISWINKFIELDS PRIDEFILOMENA2ROBERT DENMAN4-iLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurfVERTUMNE2 MEGARA3   
1902 GLACIER10GALEAZZOFRESCA1322-bLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurf      
1901 TIBERETHE BARDTHEBAIDERICHARD CARTER JR.12LONGCHAMP2500MTurfBUTOR2 JACOBITE3   
1900 ROYAL19THE BARD2REGINE17-cLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurfST JULIEN THEBES5 2.37 
1899 MAURICE10ST DAMIENMAUVIETTEWILLIAM BARKER1-jLONGCHAMP2500 MTTurfSESARA HELMET10 2:53.40 
1898 LE GUIDETRISTANGAVOTTE19JAMES CUNNINGTON7-cLONGCHAMP2500 MTTurfSOMMEIL3 GOURGOURAN 2:52.00 
1897 FLACONHAGIOSCOPEHELIOTROPE3HARRY WEBB4-eLONGCHAMP2500MTurf  LONGBOW5 2.422° ANTIN
1896 RIPOSTE3GRANDMASTER4RIANTETHOMAS CUNNINGTON3LONGCHAMP2500MTurfSHANNON21 POUZAC   
1895 CHERBOURGATLANTICCHERIE2JAMES CUNNINGTON11-gLONGCHAMP2500MTurfMARSEILLAN PIETRA MALA 2:50.20 
1894 RAVIOLI2ATLANTICJAPONICA2WILLIAM WEBB3LONGCHAMP2500MTurfCALCEOLAIRE RAPALLO13 2:44.00 
1893 CHAPEAU CHINOISBRUCECLARINETTE81-aLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurfARGENTEUIL2 BASKET4   
1892 ST MICHEL3THE BARD2ST CECILIA8RICHARD CARTER SR26LONGCHAMP2500 MTTurfBATOUM3 ENERGIQUE5 2:49.00 
1891 PRIMROSE11PETERLA PAPILLONNEGEORGE CUNNINGTON4-bLONGCHAMP2500MTurfZIBELINE4   2.44.003° DES GRIEUX
1890 ALICANTE2HERMITMADEIRA3A. ARCHER5LONGCHAMP2500MTurfLILIANE2 CADI 2.42.40PRIX DU NABOB
1889 ACHILLE2TRISTANAURORE4RICHARD CARTER SR2-cLONGCHAMP2500MTurfCRINIERE VOLCAN10 2.41.00 
1888 WALTER SCOTTKING LUDDALNAMAINE3-lLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurfLE RIEUTORT GALAOR2   
1887 GOURNAYPLUTUS2GRENADE2GEORGE CUNNINGTON11LONGCHAMP2500MTurfCONSOLIDE SEVIGNE8   
1886 VERDIERE2IDUS2VERTE ALLURE3-mLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurf      
1885 AIDA2HERMITADA DYAS1-gLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurf      
1884 PI OUITCATERERPILE OU FACE226LONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurf      
1883 VERNET2KINGCRAFTVERONETHOMAS CARTER3-mLONGCHAMP2500MTurfBICHETTE6    3° DIADEME
1882 CIMIERDOLLARGARDEVISURE1-jLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurfSEIGNEUR II     
1881 FORUM17BOIARDROMA32-cLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurfALBION4 VERDURON 2.54.00 
1880 PACIFIC10ATLANTICKING TONS MAREWILLIAM WEBB3-jLONGCHAMP2500MGrade IITurfFIL-EN-QUATRE CREATION8 3.01.00PRIX DU NABOB
1879 ZUTFLAGEOLETREGALIATOM JENNINGS17-cLONGCHAMP2500 MTTurfVENISE9 SALTEADOR   
1878 CLEMENTINE4MORTEMERREGALIATOM JENNINGS17-cLONGCHAMP2500MTurfCLOCHER FITZ PLUTUS   
Add info for an additional year