Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TETRARCH STAKES - CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 DOCTOR GEOFF FAST COMPANY5MORE RESPECT GER LYONS 1-m 7 F Grade IIIDRUMFAD BAY TRUE VALOR3 1:26:308 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 AWTAAD CAPE CROSSASHEERAH KEVIN PRENDERGAT 13-c 7 F ListedBLUE DE VEGA EMBIRAN 1:28.82 
2015 TOMBELAINE2 FIRST DEFENCEKITHIRA DERMOT K. WELD 20-a 7 F ListedENDLESS DRAMA THE WARRIOR5 1:33.08 
2014 ALKASSER SHAMARDALALEXANDER QUEEN DERMOT K. WELD 16-f 7 F ListedFOCUS ON VENICE INTENSICAL 1:26.69 G-F, 12R, BY ¾ L.
2013 SRUTHAN ARAKAN2GIVEUPYERAULSINS PAUL D. DEEGAN 2-i 7 F ListedFORTIFY7 POP ART11 1:29.20 
2012 TAKAR ORATORIO6TAKAROUNA JOHN M. OXX 8-i 7 F ListedCOOLNAGREE TRIUMPHANT9 1:34.71 
2011 IMPERIAL ROME2 HOLY ROMAN EMPERORRIPALONG2 DAVID WACHMAN 19-c 7 F ListedZABARAJAD ALEXANDER POPE 1:26.00 
2010 FREE JUDGEMENT VINDICATION3SOUTH BAY COVE JAMES S. BOLGER 22-c 7 F Grade IIIDYNASTY14 ZAYAAN2 1:28.88 
2009 VOCALISED VINDICATION3SERENAS TUNE JAMES S. BOLGER 7 7 F Grade IIICHIEF LONE EAGLE COUNT JOHN2 1:34.82 
2008 CAPT CHAOS CAPTAIN RIOBLUSIENKA EDWARD LYNAM 2-f 7 F Grade IIIGREAT WAR EAGLE MR MEDICI 1:32.40YS. 5R. 1¾-1½-3½
2007 CREACHADOIR KINGS BESTSADIMA JAMES S. BOLGER 11 7 F Grade IIIMR NAPPER TANDY EYSHAL 1:22.50GD, 11R, M: 3-1-NK
2006 DECADO2 DANEHILL DANCERPIRIE KEVIN PRENDERGAST 19 7 F Grade IIISIR XAAR HURRICANE CAT2 1:27.10 
2005 INDESATCHEL DANEHILL DANCERFLORIA4 DAVID WACHMAN 9-f 7 F Grade IIIEMERALD CAT2 ELUSIVE DOUBLE 1:35.90 
2004 LEITRIM HOUSE CADEAUX GENEREUXLONELY HEART5 BRIAN J. MEEHAN 9-h 7 F Grade IIIGRAND REWARD2 MOKABRA 1:22.30GD
2003 FRANCE7 DESERT PRINCEHYPERSPECTRA AIDAN OBRIEN 13-e 7 F Grade IIIAL TURF DALCASSIAN 1:25.80 
2002 CENTURY CITY2 DANZIGALYWOW AIDAN P. O´BRIEN 7 7 F Grade IIISUCCESSIVE GAINS BEVERLY GREEN 1:28.40SF, 6R, M: SHD-2-7
2001 MODIGLIANI DANZIGHOT PRINCESS AIDAN OBRIEN 20-a 7 F Grade IIISCARLET VELVET MOZART3 1:26.30 
2000 MONASHEE MOUNTAIN DANZIGPROSPECTORS DELITE AIDAN OBRIEN 1-x 7 F Grade IIILEGAL JOUSTING ANZARI 1:33.40 
1999 MAJOR FORCE WOODMANREADY FOR ACTION DERMOT K. WELD 17-b 7 F Grade IIINAMID MARIUS PETIPA 1:35.20SH, 5R, M: 6-2-8
1998 TWO TWENTY TWO FAIRY KING2EASY TO COPY DERMOT K. WELD 9-f 7 F Grade IIICHATEAU ROYAL SHAQUILLE 1:32.20 
1997 DESERT KING DANEHILLSABAAH AIDAN O´BRIEN 1-k 7 F Grade IIIRICH GROUND LILS BOY 1:22.80GD. 6R. 5½-NK-SHD
1996 GOTHENBERG POLISH PATRIOTBE DISCREET MARK S. JOHNSTON 16-a 7 F Grade IIIRAINBOW BLUES FORCE OF WILL 1:26.20 
1995 DESERT STYLE GREEN DESERTORGANZA JAMES S. BOLGER 14-a 7 F Grade IIINAUTICAL PET BURDEN OF PROOF 1:29.90YG, 6R, M: HD-SHD-HD
1994 QUINTILIANI CONQUERING HEROQUILTING2 PEADAR MATTHEWS 8-i 7 F Grade IIIRIDGEWOOD BEN KLY GREEN 1:44.30HY. 4R. 2½-SHD-7
1993 COLLEGE CHAPEL SHARPOSCARCELY BLESSED VINCENT O´BRIEN 1-l 7 F Grade IIIMASTER TRIBE NORDIC FOX 1:36.10HY. 6R. 3-HD-1
1992 IRISH MEMORY DONT FORGET MEIRISH ISLE JAMES S. BOLGER 3-n 7 F Grade IIIBEWARE OF AGENTS VAGANOVA 1:33.40HY, 6R, M: 9-6-1½
1991 STAR OF GDANSK DANZIG CONNECTIONSTAR EMPRESS JAMES S. BOLGER 9 7 F Grade IIIARCHWAY CLASSIC VENTURE 1:28.80 
1990 ROYAL ACADEMY2 NIJINSKY2CRIMSON SAINT VINCENT OBRIEN 8-c 7 F Grade IIIGILT NOTE AMINATA 1:27.30 
1989 SARATOGAN EL GRAN SENORPATIA VINCENT OBRIEN 9 7 F Grade IIISYLVAN TEMPEST PHANTOM BREEZE  YG. 7R. 2-NK-HD
1988 PRINCE OF BIRDS STORM BIRDSPECIAL KEY VINCENT OBRIEN 13-b 7 F Grade IIICAREAFOLIE LORD BUD 1:30.60 
1987 BIG SHUFFLE SUPER CONCORDERAISE YOUR SKIRTS DERMOT K. WELD 7-e 7 F Grade IIIKINGS COLLEGE HEAVENS NOOK 1:26.10 
1986 FLASH OF STEEL2 KRISSPARK OF FIRE DERMOT K. WELD 9-f 7 F Grade III      
1985 NORTHERN PLAIN NORTHERN DANCERHIGHEST TRUMP VINCENT O BRIEN 13-c 7 F Grade IIISUN VALLEY     
1984 SECRETO NORTHERN DANCERBETTYS SECRET D. OBRIEN 4-d 7 F Grade IIIWITHOUT RESERVE DEASYS DELIGHT 1:25.00 
1983 SALMON LEAP NORTHERN DANCERFISH-BAR M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-c 7 F Grade IIISIR PRINCE JOHN     
1982 ACHIEVED THATCHLAST CALL3 16-c 7 F Grade III      
1981 DANCE BID NORTHERN DANCERHIGHEST TRUMP 13-c 7 F Grade IIISWALLANGA     
1980 CURRENT CHARGE LITTLE CURRENTMIDWAY ISLAND 7-c 7 F Grade III      
1979 GERALD MARTIN MARTINMASWILLOWY2 12-g 7 F Grade IIIJASMINE STAR     
1978 COLUMBANUS SO BLESSEDLADY CLODAGH JAMES S. BOLGER 13-a 7 F Grade IIILOMOND SHOE GARNERAY   
1977 LORDEDAW LORD GAYLEUMGENI POORT 6-d 7 F Grade IIIZERO FIGHTER2 RARE MUSIC  3YO COLTS
1976 POACHERS MOON ROI SOLEIL2MESSENE SEAMUS MCGRATH 4-d 7 F Grade IIIWOLVERLIFE NORTHERN VIEW  3YO COLTS
1975 DEMPSEY3 MY SWANEEORESTIA 8-k 7 F Grade III      
1974 CELLINI10 ROUND TABLEGAMELY VINCENT OBRIEN 5-h 7 F Grade IIIRED ALERT HAUNT 1:29.30 
1973 DAPPER FORLIPUNCTILIOUS 19-b 7 F Grade IIIPARK LAWN TEKOAH  3YO COLTS
1972 HOME GUARD FORLISTAY AT HOME 4-m 7 F Grade IIIFLAIR PATH DESU BARKER  3YO COLTS
1971 MINSKY NORTHERN DANCERFLAMING PAGE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 8-f 7 F Grade IIIKINGS COMPANY MERRY SLIPPER 1:25.50 
1970 EL KUNTILLA RED GODBLAUE NELKE 9-h 7 F CLEVER FELLA STAR ABOVE2   
1969 SAHIB2 SIR GAYLORDHIDE OUT M. VINCENT OBRIEN 10-a 7 F Grade III      
1968 HARRY2 HILL GAILWAR LOOT M. VINCENT OBRIEN 8-a 7 F Grade IIINOBLESSE OBLIGE2     
1967 BOLD LAD2 BOLD RULERBARN PRIDE 2-e 7 F       
1966 ULTIMATE2 ENDEAVOURITALIAN MIST 22-a 7 F       
1964 MAJORITY BLUE MAJOR PORTIONGORM ABU 10-b 7 F ORDONEZ     
1962 ASSURANCE3 THE PHOENIXBERNICE 3-b 7 F Grade III      
1961 TIME GREINE ARCTIC TIMEBLAITH NA GREINE SEAMUS MCGRATH 5-h 7 F LIGHT YEAR2 BUN PENNY   
1960 KYTHNOS NEARULACAPITAL ISSUE PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 1-i 7 F OUR CHARGER TI AMO8 1:33.50 
1959 SOVEREIGN PATH GREY SOVEREIGNMOUNTAIN PATH CECIL BRABAZON 4-l 7 F ROSS SEA2   1:35.803RD: LARKSPUR BLOOM
1958 THARP LIMEKILNMOTHER RECTRESS 8-c 7 F HARD RIDDEN     
1957 JACK KETCH ABADANLAW E. MARTIN QUIRKE 1-h 7 F       
1956 MILESIAN MY BABUOATFLAKE 22-a 7 F       
1955 PAPPA FOURWAY PAPPAGENO2OOLA HILLS WILLIAM P. DUTTON 26 7 F VILMORAY ROYAL PALM   
1951 SIGNAL BOX SIGNAL LIGHTMASHAQ 12-c 7 F       
1950 PRINCESS TRUDY2 HIS HIGHNESS2CHINA TEALEAF 3-n 7 F HIGH BANDIT     
1949 SOLONAWAY SOLFERINOANYWAY 21-a 7 F BIG ROMANCE     
1948 BEAU SABREUR HIS HIGHNESS2MASHAQ CECIL BRABAZON 12-c 7 F SOODANI     
1947 SEA FLOWER2 WALVIS BAYROSE OMAY 5-e 7 F       
  Add info for an additional year