Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
POULE D’ESSAI DES POULAINS - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 OLMEDO11 DECLARATION OF WAR2SUPER PIE2 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 16-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfHEY GAMAN DICE ROLL 1:37.72PARISLONGCHAMP
2017 BRAMETOT RAJSAMANMORNING LIGHT JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 8-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfLE BRIVIDO RIVET6 1:36.82SF, 13R, BY A HEAD
2016 THE GURKHA2 GALILEO4CHINTZ10 AIDAN P. OBRIEN 16-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfFIRST SELECTION DICTON 1:36.97DEAUVILLE
2015 MAKE BELIEVE8 MAKFIROSIES POSY ANDRE FABRE 1-s 1600 MT Grade I TurfNEW BAY2 MR OWEN 1:36.85GOOD TO SOFT; 18 RAN; WON BY 3 L.
2014 KARAKONTIE BERNSTEINSUN IS UP JONATHAN E. PEASE 20 1600 MT Grade I TurfPRESTIGE VENDOME PORNICHET 1:41.06 
2013 STYLE VENDOME ANABAAPLACE VENDOME5 NICOLAS CLEMENT 14-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfDASTARHON INTELLO 1:34.68 
2012 LUCAYAN TURTLE BOWLLA VLTAVA FRANCOIS ROHAUT 20 1600 MT Grade I TurfVENETO7 FURNERS GREEN 1:37.11 
2011 TIN HORSE SAKHEEJOYEUSE ENTREE DIDIER GUILLEMIN 16-h 1600 MT Grade I TurfHAVANE SMOKER VENOMOUS4 1:36.33 
2010 LOPE DE VEGA SHAMARDALLADY VETTORI ANDRE FABRE 11-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfDICK TURPIN7 SHAMALGAN 1:36.10 
2009 SILVER FROST2 VERGLASHIDDEN SILVER YVES DE NICOLAY A1 1600 MT Grade I TurfLE HAVRE6 WESTPHALIA4 1:35.43 
2008 FALCO3 PIVOTALICELIPS CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 14 1600 MT Grade I TurfRIO DE LA PLATA4 RIVER PROUD 1:35.60 
2007 ASTRONOMER ROYAL DANZIGSHEEPSCOT AIDAN O BRIEN 23-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfCREACHADOIR HONOURED GUEST4 1:37.10GD, 14R, M-1/2, 1 1/2, 3/4, €228,560
2006 AUSSIE RULES2 DANEHILLLAST SECOND AIDAN O BRIEN 9-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfMARCUS ANDRONICUS STORMY RIVER2 1:37.00 
2005 SHAMARDAL GIANTS CAUSEWAYHELSINKI2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-l 1600 MT Grade I TurfINDESATCHEL GHARIR 1:39.20 
2004 AMERICAN POST BERINGWELLS FARGO2 CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 11-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfDIAMOND GREEN2 BYRON3 1:36.50 
2003 CLODOVIL DANEHILLCLODORA ANDRE FABRE 16-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfCATCHER IN THE RYE KRATAIOS 1:36.40 
2002 LANDSEER3 DANEHILLSABRIA AIDAN O BRIEN 4-n 1600 MT Grade I TurfMEDECIS BOWMAN3 1:36.80 
2001 VAHORIMIX LINAMIXVADSA HONOR ANDRE FABRE 20-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfCLEARING2 DENON 1:35.40NOVERRE DQ FROM 1ST FOR POSITIVE DRUG TEST
2000 BACHIR DESERT STYLEMORNING WELCOME SAEED BIN SUROOR 7-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfBERINES SON VALENTINO2 1:39.40 
1999 SENDAWAR PRIOLO2SENDANA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 6-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfDANSILI KINGSALSA 1:36.20 
1998 VICTORY NOTE FAIRY KING2THREE PIECE PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 5-g 1600 MT Grade I TurfMUHTATHIR DESERT PRINCE 1:34.50 
1997 DAYLAMI DOYOUNDALTAWA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfLOUP SAUVAGE VISIONARY 1:42.60SF, 6R, 2, 2½
1996 ASHKALANI SOVIET STARASHTARKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 11-g 1600 MT Grade I TurfSPINNING WORLD TAGULA 1:37.60 
1995 VETTORI MACHIAVELLIANAIR DISTINGUE SAEED BIN SUROOR 5-g 1600 MT Grade I TurfATTICUS PETIT POUCET 1:40.40 
1994 GREEN TUNE GREEN DANCERSOUNDINGS CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-j 1600 MT Grade I TurfTURTLE ISLAND PSYCHOBABBLE 1:37.40 
1993 KINGMAMBO MR PROSPECTORMIESQUE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20 1600 MT Grade I TurfBIN AJWAAD HUDO 1:39.10 
1992 SHANGHAI PROCIDAKORVEYA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 22-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfRAINBOW CORNER LION CAVERN 1:38.20 
1991 HECTOR PROTECTOR WOODMANKORVEYA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 22-b 1600 MT Grade I TurfACTEUR FRANCAIS SAPIEHA 1:37.60 
1990 LINAMIX MENDEZLUNADIX FRANCOIS BOUTIN 6-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfZOMAN FUNAMBULE 1:38.50 
1989 KENDOR KENMAREBELLE MECENE RAYMOND TOUFLAN 4-n 1600 MT Grade I TurfGOLDNEYEV OCEAN FALLS 1:36.10 
1988 BLUSHING JOHN BLUSHING GROOMLA GRIFFE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-l 1600 MT Grade I TurfFRENCH STRESS TAY WHARF 1:37.20 
1987 SOVIET STAR NUREYEVVERUSCHKA ANDRE FABRE 9-f 1600 MT Grade I TurfNOBLE MINSTREL GLORY FOREVER 1:36.20 
1986 FAST TOPAZE FAR NORTHPINK TOPAZE GEORGES MIKHALIDES 1-h 1600 MT Grade I TurfHIGHEST HONOR ART FRANCAIS 1:48.30 
1985 NO PASS NO SALE NORTHFIELDSNO DISGRACE ROBERT COLLET 11-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfCANDY STRIPES SYNEFOS 1:38.90 
1984 SIBERIAN EXPRESS CAROINDIAN CALL2 ANDRE FABRE 13-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfGREEN PARADISE MENDEZ 1:35.80 
1983 LEMIGRANT THE MINSTRELSUPRINA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfCRYSTAL GLITTERS MARGOUZED 1:46.30 
1982 MELYNO NONOALCOCOMELY FRANCOIS MATHET 9-f 1600 MT Grade I TurfTAMPERO DAY IS DONE 1:38.60 
1981 RECITATION ELOCUTIONISTIRISH PARTY GUY HARWOOD 16-f 1600 MT Grade I TurfREDOUTABLE CRESTA RIDER 1:40.70 
1980 IN FIJAR BOLD COMMANDERAPACHE QUEEN MITRI SALIBA 4-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfMOORESTYLE ARGUMENT 1:38.40 
1979 IRISH RIVER RIVERMANIRISH STAR JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 1-w 1600 MT Grade I TurfSHARPMAN NADJAR 1:39.80 
1978 NISHAPOUR ZEDDAANALAMA FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfRUSTICARO PYJAMA HUNT 1:46.10 
1977 BLUSHING GROOM RED GODRUNAWAY BRIDE FRANCOIS MATHET 22-d 1600 MT Grade I TurfPHARLY HASTY REPLY 1:41.80 
1976 RED LORD RED GODDAME DE GRACE ALEC HEAD 11-e 1600 MT Grade I TurfROAN STAR COMERAM 1:42.30 
1975 GREEN DANCER NIJINSKY2GREEN VALLEY2 ALEC HEAD 16-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfCONDORCET DANDY LUTE 1:39.30 
1974 MOULINES KASHMIR2GOLDEN GLORY2 RICHARD CARVER, JR. 2-n 1600 MT Grade I TurfMISSISSIPIAN CONTRABAND 1:43.09 
1973 KALAMOUN ZEDDAANKHAIRUNISSA FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 1600 MT Grade I TurfBALLY GAME SATINGO 1:41.80 
1972 RIVERMAN NEVER BENDRIVER LADY ALEC HEAD 10-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfGIFT CARD DARING DISPLAY 1:38.60 
1971 ZUG NASRAMLUCERNE3 JOHN CUNNINGTON 16-a 1600 MT Grade I TurfTARBES BREEDERS DREAM 1:37.60 
1970 CARO FORTINO2CHAMBORD ALBERT KLIMSCHA 3-o 1600 MT TurfBRETON FARAWAY SON 1:40.00 
1969 DON2 GREY SOVEREIGNDIVIANA MAURICE ZILBER 14-c 1600 MT TurfLE MAS MARVENT ROCKCRESS 1:40.009 RAN. LAST UPDATE FEB 18, 2015
1968 ZEDDAAN GREY SOVEREIGNVARETA FRANCOIS MATHET 11-g 1600 MT TurfCHIMIST AMBER TAGLIETTO 1:48.10 
1967 BLUE TOM TOMPIONPINK SILK ETIENNE POLLET 1-h 1600 MT TurfFARABI PRINCE ROCKEY 1:37.60 
1966 SOLEIL MAJOR PORTIONAURORE POLAIRE GEOFFROY WATSON 22-a 1600 MT TurfBARBARE GIALO 1:39.3012 RAN. LAST UPDATE FEB 15, 2015
1965 CAMBREMONT SICAMBREDJEBELLICA WILLIAM HEAD 1-t 1600 MT TurfGREY DAWN2 RADAMES2 1:42.82 
1964 NEPTUNUS NEPTUNEBASTIA ETIENNE POLLET 3-f 1600 MT TurfNEMOURS4 JOUR ET NUIT 1:41.58 
1963 RELKO TANERKORELANCE FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 1600 MT TurfMANDERLEY5   1:37.36 
1962 ADAMASTOR NORSEMANALORA WILLIAM HEAD 4-i 1600 MT TurfSTURDY MAN UNIPRIX2 1:39.74 
1961 RIGHT ROYAL OWEN TUDORBASTIA ETIENNE POLLET 3-f 1600 MT TurfCOCOMEL CARTERET 1:38.78 
1960 MINCIO RELICMERISE WILLIAM HEAD 14-b 1600 MT TurfPEN MANE CLARIONNEUR 1:39.66 
1959 THYMUS2 TORNADODINARELLA CHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT 14-c 1600 MT TurfTABOUN DEBUT5 1:41.35 
1958 PRES DU FEU PRINCE BIOPROXIMITES MAX BONAVENTURE 5-c 1600 MT TurfWILD QUEST3 EDELLIC 1:40.36 
1957 TYRONE TORNADOSTATIRA ETIENNE POLLET 9-e 1600 MT TurfFRANC LURON PRINCE TAJ 1:40.64 
1956 BUISSON ARDENT RELICROSE OLYNN ALEC HEAD 7 1600 MT TurfEL RELICARIO TENAREZE 1:38.16 
1955 KLAIRON CLARIONKALMIA JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-w 1600 MT TurfCHINGACGOOK BRYN 1:40.76 
1954 COTE DOR3 BLUE TZARCOTE DE MELON ETIENNE POLLET 13-c 1600 MT TurfSAN GIUSTO DAMELOT 1:43.04LAST UPDATE FEB 15, 2015
1953 COBALT TELEFERIQUEALIZARINE GEOFFROY WATSON 20-a 1600 MT TurfKOBUS CANTHARE 1:39.08 
1952 GUERSANT BUBBLESMONTAGNANA GEOFFROY WATSON 14-c 1600 MT TurfTHUNDERHEAD4 FAUBOURG2 1:37.47 
1951 FREE MAN NORSEMANFANTINE3 MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 1600 MT Turf    1:39.24 
1950 TANTIEME DEUX-POUR-CENTTERKA FRANCOIS MATHET 20-a 1600 MT TurfGALCADOR KSARINOR 1:39.40 
1949 AMOUR DRAKE ADMIRAL DRAKEVERS LAURORE RICHARD CARVER 4-r 1600 MT TurfARBACE MEDIUM   
1948 RIGOLO2 PUITS DAMOURRIBERAC 8-a 1600 MT TurfGOLESTAN     
1947 TOURMENT TOURBILLONFRAGMENT PERCY CARTER 16-b 1600 MT TurfDJELAL    3° STANDERTON
1946 PACTOLE FAIR COPYLINDA RUBIA GEORGES PELAT 1-l 1600 MT Turf  SAYANI  2° BLUE LAKE
1945 MISTRAL ADMIRAL DRAKELA FOUX 7-a 1600 MT TurfCOARAZE     
1944 PRINCE BIO PRINCE ROSEBIOLOGIE NOEL PELAT 1-d 1600 MT Turf      
1943 DOGAT RODOSTODOGARESSE 14-d 1600 MT TurfFANATIQUE NORSEMAN  LE TREMBLAY
1942 HEXTON BRUMEUXFLYING DIADEM RENE PELAT 22-d 1600 MT TurfBLUE TZAR CHATEAUROUX   
1941 PANIPAT FIRDAUSSIPENANG 11-c 1600 MT Turf      
1940 DJEBEL TOURBILLONLOIKA 5-j 1600 MT TurfMAUREPAS    3° BEAUX ARTS
1939 MACKANN THE MAC NABCANALETTE 1-t 1600 MT TurfROMEO7 TURBULENT2   
1938 GASPILLAGE TOURBILLONLA GASSE HENRY HARPER 1-u 1600 MT TurfCAVALLINO TRANQUIL2   
1937 DRAP DOR2 BLENHEIM2MIDNIGHT FOLLY HENRY HARPER 2-f 1600 MT TurfLE KSAR    3° GINKO-BILOBA
1936 DAVOUT5 PARTHDIEUZE 1-t 1600 MT TurfMOODY6 AMBROSE LIGHT   
1935 KANT SARDANAPALEKANTARA2 ROCH FILIPPI 2-o 1600 MT TurfROQUEPIQUET LE GAZON   
1934 BRANTOME BLANDFORDVITAMINE LUCIEN ROBERT 27-a 1600 MT TurfADMIRAL DRAKE SHINING TOR   
1933 RODOSTO EPINARDRAMONDIE HENRI COUNT 7-d 1600 MT TurfCOMMANDER4    3° VERTIGINEUX
1932 LE BECAU ZAMBOBECASSINE4 HENRI COUNT 1-m 1600 MT TurfGRIS PERLE TIBERE   
1931 INDUS ALCANTARA2HIMALAYA3 FRANK CARTER 16-b 1600 MT TurfJUS DE RAISIN    3° PARSEE
1930 XANDOVER CONDOVERXANTHENE F. HOTT 12 1600 MT TurfCHATEAU BOUSCAUT    3° CROMOS
1929 VATOUT PRINCE CHIMAYVASHTI5 G. NEWTON 3-c 1600 MT TurfCHEVAL DE TROIE FRELON3   
1928 DARK LANTERN DARK LEGENDSHINING WAY 8-a 1600 MT TurfMOTRICO ROVIGO2   
1927 FITERARI SARDANAPALEMISS BACHELOR W. HALL 13-a 1600 MT TurfGERBERT DOURO4   
1926 ASTERUS TEDDYASTRELLA ROBERT DENMAN 9-f 1600 MT TurfBABYLON18 HIGHBORN2   
1925 FARAWAY2 FARMANBEANFEAST2 ROCH FILIPPI 1-u 1600 MT Grade I TurfPTOLEMY2 TRESIGNY   
1924 TAPIN LA FARINAMAILLANE CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 6-f 1600 MT TurfSCARAMOUCHE SHAHABBAS 1:40.20 
1923 SIR GALLAHAD3 TEDDYPLUCKY LIEGE ROBERT DENMAN 16-a 1600 MT TurfNICEAS PREMONTRE   
1922 MONT BLANC4 PREDICATEURBEAUTE DE NEIGE JAMES C. WATSON 20-a 1600 MT TurfJOYEUX DRILLE PARISIEN4   
1921 LE TRAQUET VERWOODBELLE FLEUR2 ROBERT DENMAN 1-w 1600 MT TurfTACITE STICK TO IT3   
1920 PENDENNIS RABELAISCONFECTION THOMAS MURPHY 8-d 1600 MT TurfDEEPDALE3    3° ARBACES
1919 MCKINLEY MACDONALD2MRS. DESPARD WILLIAM B. DUKE 19-b 1600 MT TurfOBSERVATEUR2 VERDIER   
1918Race Not Run
1917 MINGOVAL SLY FOX- 1800 MT Turf     2° UKOKO; 3° SAMMY SANDS
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 LISTMAN GORGOSLAURA13 WILLY CARTER 1-o 1600 MT TurfLA FARINA GOLDEN SIRUP2   
1913 DAGOR FLYING FOXROQUETTE ROBERT DENMAN 4-n 1600 MT TurfECOUEN BALDAQUIN3   
1912 DE VIRIS SIMONIANBIELLA ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 14-d 1600 MT TurfDIDIUS MONTROSE II   
1911 LORD BURGOYNE PERSIMMONLADY BURGOYNE ROBERT DENMAN 1-t 1600 MT TurfGAVARNI2 RUBINAT   
1910 SIFFLET CODOMANSEA CHANGE2 JAMES DOKHUYSEN 13-c 1600 MT TurfRAMESSEUM RENARD BLEU2   
1909 VERDUN RABELAISVELLENA JAMES DOKHUYSEN 1-f 1600 MT TurfITALUS OVERSIGHT   
1908 MONITOR13 CODOMANMAGDALA RICHARD CARTER, SR. 7-d 1600MT TurfNORTHEAST BURANO10   
1907 OUADI HALFA PERSIMMONYESTERLING ROBERT DENMAN 1600 MT TurfBRAVO20 MORDANT   
1906 EIDER ST BRISEILENROC 4-b 1600 MT TurfMAINTENON NOVIO4   
1905 VAL DOR FLYING FOXWANDORA 39 1600 MT Turf  AVANTI16  2° BRAT
1904 GOUVERNANT FLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE 25 1600 MT TurfAMIANTE LORLOT   
1903 VINICIUS MASQUEWANDORA 39 1600 MT TurfALPHA22 CHAMP DE MARS9   
1902 RETZ LE HARDYBETROUW 3-h 1600 MT TurfKHASNADAR IMPROMPTU7   
1901 CHERI ST DAMIENCROMATELLA RICHARD CARTER JR 8-b 1600 MT TurfFANTASSIN MIROBOLANT4   
1900 GOVERNOR3 LE POMPONGOUVERNANTE ARTHUR CARTER, SR. 25 1600 MT TurfINTERIM6   1:42.003° RODRIGUE
1899 PERTH WAR DANCE2PRIMROSE DAME RICHARD CARTER, JR. 8-c 1600 MT TurfNIPHON FRANCO-RUSSE 1:50.00 
1898 RODILARD WAR DANCE2ROSE OF YORK RICHARD CARTER, JR. 1-k 1600 MT TurfHAWAMDIEH GARDEFEU 1:44.60 
1897 INDIAN CHIEF4 THE BARD2INDIAN SUMMER7 RICHARD CARTER SR 16-h 1600 MT TurfDOGE3 GAGNY 1:40.60 
1896 ARREAU CLOVER3ASTA 2-i 1600 MT TurfLE BASILIC ELDORADO23 1:43.00 
1895 LAUNAY THE BARD2LINA3 RICHARD CARTER SR 17-c 1600 MT TurfDERVICHE6 LE SAGITTAIRE 1:44.40 
1894 BEAUJOLAIS GAMINBIGAMY2 GEORGES CUNNINGTON 1-e 1600 MT TurfGOUVERNAIL VERONIUS 1:43.00 
1893 LE NICHAM TRISTANLA NOCE 24 1600 MT TurfMARLY5   1:42.003° MAHONIA
1892 FRA ANGELICO PERPLEXEESCARBOUCLE WILLIAM WEBB 4-h 1600 MT TurfLAPIS7 DIARBEK 1:42.20 
1891 LE HARDY ST LOUISALBANIA2 J. DIGGLES 12-d 1600 MT TurfMARDI GRAS3 BERENGER 1:42.40 
1890 HEAUME HERMITBELLA LYNHAM 20-a 1600 MT TurfPOURPOINT4 CERBERE3 1:49.00 
1889 PHLEGETHON2 FONTAINEBLEAU3ISMENIE GEORGE ROTHERA 13-a 1600 MT TurfCLEODORE FLIGNY 1:46.80 
1888 REYEZUELO KING LUDLA REYNA WILLIAM WEBB 3-b 1600 MT Turf  WOTAN13 1:52.60 
1887 BRIO HERMITBRIE2 1-t 1600 MT TurfLE SANCY FRAPOTEL 1:46.20 
1886 GAMIN HERMITGRACE2 GEORGE CUNNINGTON JR 12-a 1600 MT TurfSYCOMORE FILS DARTOIS 1:40.00 
1885 XAINTRAILLES FLAGEOLETDELIANE THOMAS JENNINGS 2-j 1600 MT TurfRELUISANT     
1884 ARCHIDUC CONSULTHE ABBESS ROBERT DENMAN 1-a 1600 MT TurfLITTLE DUCK RICHELIEU2 1:42.003° D-H AVEC CAFE PROCOPE
1883 REGAIN2 MORTEMERREINE ROBERT DENMAN 5-g 1600 MT Turf  MANOEL  POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS FOR 3YO COLTS
1882 BARBE BLEUE BOIARDVOLUPTAS 5-f 1600 MT TurfCOMTE ALFRED VIGILANT   
1881 PROMETHEE2 MARS2POSTERITE 19-b 1600 MT TurfPATRE FORUM17 1:43.00 
1880 LE DESTRIER FLAGEOLETLA DHEUNE 44 1600 MT TurfDORA39 PACIFIC10 1:42.20 
1879 ZUT FLAGEOLETREGALIA TOM JENNINGS 17-c 1600 MT TurfISMAEL AVERMES 1:45.20 
1878 CLEMENTINE4 MORTEMERREGALIA THOMAS JENNINGS 17-c 1600 MT TurfFITZ PLUTUS CLOCHER   
1877 FONTAINEBLEAU3 DOLLARFINLANDE 5-a 1600 MT TurfBATAILLE9 VERNEUIL   
1876 ENGUERRANDE VERMOUTHDELIANE 2-j 1600 MT TurfFILOSELLE MALAGA31   
1875 SAINT CYR DOLLARFINLANDE JOSEPH HAYHOE 5-a 1600 MT TurfCOLCHIQUE5 PALMYRE   
1874 NOVATEUR MONARQUEMLLE DE CHANTILLY 13-a 1600 MT TurfREGENERATEUR LE MATOU   
1873 MERLERAULT2 YOUNG MONARQUESERENADE9 11 1600 MT TurfVERONE EROS32  MERLERAULT OU SIRE
1872 REVIGNY ORPHELINWOMAN IN RED HENRY JENNINGS 8-f 1600 MT TurfLINGENUE3 BATON ROUGE17 1:41.20 
1871Race Not Run
1870 VALOIS3 MONARQUEBOURG LA REINE 3-b 1600 MT Turf      
1869 CONSUL MONARQUELADY LIFT 35 1600 MT TurfECKMUHL CERDAGNE   
1868 GOUVERNAIL2 YOUNG GLADIATORGOELETTE3 43 1600 MT Turf      
1867 NICOLET FITZ GLADIATORNICOTINE9 2-a 1600 MT TurfFERVACQUES NORMANDIE16   
1866 PUEBLA VENTRE ST GRISMISS ION 15 1600 MT Turf      
1865 GONTRAN3 FITZ GLADIATORGOLCONDE 3-i 1600 MT Turf      
1864 BARONELLA2 THE BARONANNETTE5 19-a 1500 MT TurfBAYARD17 FILLE DE LAIR   
1863 STENTOR2 DE CLARESONGSTRESS3 23-a 1500 MT TurfGRANDE MADEMOISELLE GENTILHOMME5   
1862 STRADELLA FATHER THAMESCREEPING JENNY 3 1500 MT TurfVERTU FACILE     
1861 ISABELLA12 THE BARONREGRETTEE 3-b 1500 MT Turf      
1860 GUSTAVE LANERCOSTBOUNTY3 19-a 1500 MT TurfVIOLETTE11 CELLARIUS2   
1859 BAKALOUM IONSERENADE5 TONY CARTER 2-a 1500 MT TurfPRECURSEUR FORTUNE26   
1858 BROCOLI GLADIATORCAULIFLOWER3 4 1500 MT TurfZOUAVE GOUVIEUX2   
1857 FLORIN4 SURPLICEPAYMENT 1-b 1500 MT TurfMLLE DE CHANTILLY MISS BIRD   
1856 NAT MASTER WAGSNATIVA 9-d 1500 MT TurfMONSIEUR HENRY DAME DHONNEUR2   
1855 MONARQUE THE EMPERORPOETESS TOM JENNINGS 19-a 1500 MT TurfTRIUMVIR5 LUSTRE15   
1854 NANCY17 MASTER WAGSNATIVA 9-d 1500 MT TurfCOUSTRAINVILLE CELEBRITY5   
1853 MOUSTIQUE2 STING2ESSLER 2-b 1500 MT Turf  FONTAINE16  2° FITZ WORK
1852 BOUNTY3 INHERITOR2ANNETTA2 19-a 1500 MT TurfEPERON5 JULIETTE21   
1851 FIRST BORN NUNCIOBIENSEANCE 5-g 1500 MT TurfAMALFI3 BUCOLIQUE   
1850 SAINT GERMAIN ATTILA2CURRENCY2 1-o 1500 MT TurfMARLY6 BARONET20  CHAMP DE MARS
1849 EXPERIENCE3 PHYSICIANASPASIE4 18-a 1500 MT TurfCAPRI24 GENTIL BERNARD   
1848 GAMBETTI YOUNG EMILIUS2TARANTELLA3 22 1600 MT TurfDEMI FORTUNE EUPHROSINE2  VERSAILLES
1847 TRONQUETTE ROYAL OAKREDGAUNTLET MARE2 3-b 1600 MT Turf      
1846 PHILIP SHAH THE SHAH3CATTON MARE8 C. DE MONTALBA 6-b 1500 MT TurfPREMIER AOUT MEUDON   
1845 COMMODOR NAPIER ROYAL OAKFLIGHTY5 17-a 1600 MT Turf      
1844 COMMODOR NAPIER ROYAL OAKFLIGHTY5 17-a 1500 MT TurfBENGALI13 CERF VOLANT3   
1843Race Not Run
1842 ANNETTA2 IBRAHIMMISS ANNETTE 19-a 1600 MT TurfLEOPOLD17 ANGORA15   
1841 FIAMMETTA2 ACTAEONWINGS 28 1500 MT TurfFLORENCE34    3° VICTORIA
1840 GIGES PRIAMEVA2 2-t 1800 MT TurfJOCELYN5 REPENTIR  POULE DESSAI FOR C&F: 1840-82
  Add info for an additional year