Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
POULE D’ESSAI DES POULAINS - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 PERSIAN KING8KINGMAN4PRETTY PLEASE6ANDRE FABRE9LONGCHAMP1600 MGrade ITurfSHAMAN13 SAN DONATO 1:38:9810 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2018 OLMEDO11DECLARATION OF WAR2SUPER PIE2JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET16-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfHEY GAMAN DICE ROLL 1:37.72PARISLONGCHAMP
2017 BRAMETOTRAJSAMANMORNING LIGHTJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET8-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfLE BRIVIDO RIVET6 1:36.82SF, 13R, BY A HEAD
2016 THE GURKHA2GALILEO4CHINTZ10AIDAN P. OBRIEN16-cDEAUVILLE1600 MTGrade ITurfFIRST SELECTION DICTON 1:36.97DEAUVILLE
2015 MAKE BELIEVE8MAKFIROSIES POSYANDRE FABRE1-sLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfNEW BAY2 MR OWEN 1:36.85GOOD TO SOFT; 18 RAN; WON BY 3 L.
2014 KARAKONTIEBERNSTEINSUN IS UPJONATHAN E. PEASE20LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfPRESTIGE VENDOME PORNICHET 1:41.06 
2013 STYLE VENDOMEANABAAPLACE VENDOME5NICOLAS CLEMENT14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfDASTARHON INTELLO 1:34.68 
2012 LUCAYANTURTLE BOWLLA VLTAVAFRANCOIS ROHAUT20LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfVENETO7 FURNERS GREEN 1:37.11 
2011 TIN HORSESAKHEEJOYEUSE ENTREEDIDIER GUILLEMIN16-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfHAVANE SMOKER VENOMOUS4 1:36.33 
2010 LOPE DE VEGASHAMARDALLADY VETTORIANDRE FABRE11-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfDICK TURPIN7 SHAMALGAN 1:36.10 
2009 SILVER FROST2VERGLASHIDDEN SILVERYVES DE NICOLAYA1LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfLE HAVRE6 WESTPHALIA4 1:35.43 
2008 FALCO3PIVOTALICELIPSCARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS14LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfRIO DE LA PLATA4 RIVER PROUD 1:35.60 
2007 ASTRONOMER ROYALDANZIGSHEEPSCOTAIDAN O BRIEN23-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfCREACHADOIR HONOURED GUEST4 1:37.10GD, 14R, M-1/2, 1 1/2, 3/4, €228,560
2006 AUSSIE RULES2DANEHILLLAST SECONDAIDAN O BRIEN9-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfMARCUS ANDRONICUS STORMY RIVER2 1:37.00 
2005 SHAMARDALGIANTS CAUSEWAYHELSINKI2SAEED BIN SUROOR1-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfINDESATCHEL GHARIR 1:39.20 
2004 AMERICAN POSTBERINGWELLS FARGO2CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK11-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfDIAMOND GREEN2 BYRON3 1:36.50 
2003 CLODOVILDANEHILLCLODORAANDRE FABRE16-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfCATCHER IN THE RYE KRATAIOS 1:36.40 
2002 LANDSEER3DANEHILLSABRIAAIDAN O BRIEN4-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfMEDECIS BOWMAN3 1:36.80 
2001 VAHORIMIXLINAMIXVADSA HONORANDRE FABRE20-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfCLEARING2 DENON 1:35.40NOVERRE DQ FROM 1ST FOR POSITIVE DRUG TEST
2000 BACHIRDESERT STYLEMORNING WELCOMESAEED BIN SUROOR7-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfBERINES SON VALENTINO2 1:39.40 
1999 SENDAWARPRIOLO2SENDANAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE6-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfDANSILI KINGSALSA 1:36.20 
1998 VICTORY NOTEFAIRY KING2THREE PIECEPETER CHAPPLE-HYAM5-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfMUHTATHIR DESERT PRINCE 1:34.50 
1997 DAYLAMIDOYOUNDALTAWAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfLOUP SAUVAGE VISIONARY 1:42.60SF, 6R, 2, 2½
1996 ASHKALANISOVIET STARASHTARKAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE11-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfSPINNING WORLD TAGULA 1:37.60 
1995 VETTORIMACHIAVELLIANAIR DISTINGUESAEED BIN SUROOR5-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfATTICUS PETIT POUCET 1:40.40 
1994 GREEN TUNEGREEN DANCERSOUNDINGSCRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK4-jLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfTURTLE ISLAND PSYCHOBABBLE 1:37.40 
1993 KINGMAMBOMR PROSPECTORMIESQUEFRANCOIS BOUTIN20LONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfBIN AJWAAD HUDO 1:39.10 
1992 SHANGHAIPROCIDAKORVEYAFRANCOIS BOUTIN22-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfRAINBOW CORNER LION CAVERN 1:38.20 
1991 HECTOR PROTECTORWOODMANKORVEYAFRANCOIS BOUTIN22-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfACTEUR FRANCAIS SAPIEHA 1:37.60HD UNDEFEATED 8-8
1990 LINAMIXMENDEZLUNADIXFRANCOIS BOUTIN6-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfZOMAN FUNAMBULE 1:38.50 
1989 KENDORKENMAREBELLE MECENERAYMOND TOUFLAN4-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfGOLDNEYEV OCEAN FALLS 1:36.10 
1988 BLUSHING JOHNBLUSHING GROOMLA GRIFFEFRANCOIS BOUTIN1-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfFRENCH STRESS TAY WHARF 1:37.20 
1987 SOVIET STARNUREYEVVERUSCHKAANDRE FABRE9-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfNOBLE MINSTREL GLORY FOREVER 1:36.20 
1986 FAST TOPAZEFAR NORTHPINK TOPAZEGEORGES MIKHALIDES1-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfHIGHEST HONOR ART FRANCAIS 1:48.30 
1985 NO PASS NO SALENORTHFIELDSNO DISGRACEROBERT COLLET11-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfCANDY STRIPES SYNEFOS 1:38.90 
1984 SIBERIAN EXPRESSCAROINDIAN CALL2ANDRE FABRE13-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfGREEN PARADISE MENDEZ 1:35.80 
1983 LEMIGRANTTHE MINSTRELSUPRINAFRANCOIS BOUTIN2-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfCRYSTAL GLITTERS MARGOUZED 1:46.30 
1982 MELYNONONOALCOCOMELYFRANCOIS MATHET9-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfTAMPERO DAY IS DONE 1:38.60 
1981 RECITATIONELOCUTIONISTIRISH PARTYGUY HARWOOD16-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfREDOUBTABLE10 CRESTA RIDER 1:40.70 
1980 IN FIJARBOLD COMMANDERAPACHE QUEENMITRI SALIBA4-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfMOORESTYLE ARGUMENT 1:38.40 
1979 IRISH RIVERRIVERMANIRISH STARJOHN CUNNINGTON, JR.1-wLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfSHARPMAN NADJAR 1:39.80 
1978 NISHAPOURZEDDAANALAMAFRANCOIS MATHET9-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfRUSTICARO PYJAMA HUNT 1:46.10 
1977 BLUSHING GROOMRED GODRUNAWAY BRIDEFRANCOIS MATHET22-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfPHARLY HASTY REPLY 1:41.80 
1976 RED LORDRED GODDAME DE GRACEALEC HEAD11-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfROAN STAR COMERAM 1:42.30 
1975 GREEN DANCERNIJINSKY2GREEN VALLEY2ALEC HEAD16-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfCONDORCET DANDY LUTE 1:39.30 
1974 MOULINESKASHMIR2GOLDEN GLORY2RICHARD CARVER, JR.2-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfMISSISSIPIAN CONTRABAND 1:43.09 
1973 KALAMOUNZEDDAANKHAIRUNISSAFRANCOIS MATHET9-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfBALLY GAME SATINGO 1:41.80 
1972 RIVERMANNEVER BENDRIVER LADYALEC HEAD10-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfGIFT CARD DARING DISPLAY 1:38.60 
1971 ZUGNASRAMLUCERNE3JOHN CUNNINGTON16-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfTARBES BREEDERS DREAM 1:37.60 
1970 CAROFORTINO2CHAMBORDALBERT KLIMSCHA3-oLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBRETON FARAWAY SON 1:40.00 
1969 DON2GREY SOVEREIGNDIVIANAMAURICE ZILBER14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLE MAS MARVENT ROCKCRESS 1:40.009 RAN. LAST UPDATE FEB 18, 2015
1968 ZEDDAANGREY SOVEREIGNVARETAFRANCOIS MATHET11-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCHIMIST AMBER TAGLIETTO 1:48.10 
1967 BLUE TOMTOMPIONPINK SILKETIENNE POLLET1-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFARABI PRINCE ROCKEY 1:37.60 
1966 SOLEILMAJOR PORTIONAURORE POLAIREGEOFFROY WATSON22-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBARBARE GIALO 1:39.3012 RAN. LAST UPDATE FEB 15, 2015
1965 CAMBREMONTSICAMBREDJEBELLICAWILLIAM HEAD1-tLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfGREY DAWN2 RADAMES2 1:42.82 
1964 NEPTUNUSNEPTUNEBASTIAETIENNE POLLET3-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfNEMOURS4 JOUR ET NUIT 1:41.58 
1963 RELKOTANERKORELANCEFRANCOIS MATHET16-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMANDERLEY5   1:37.36 
1962 ADAMASTORNORSEMANALORAWILLIAM HEAD4-iLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSTURDY MAN UNIPRIX2 1:39.74 
1961 RIGHT ROYALOWEN TUDORBASTIAETIENNE POLLET3-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCOCOMEL CARTERET 1:38.78 
1960 MINCIORELICMERISEWILLIAM HEAD14-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfPEN MANE CLARIONNEUR 1:39.66 
1959 THYMUS2TORNADODINARELLACHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfTABOUN DEBUT5 1:41.35 
1958 PRES DU FEUPRINCE BIOPROXIMITESMAX BONAVENTURE5-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfWILD QUEST3 EDELLIC 1:40.36 
1957 TYRONETORNADOSTATIRAETIENNE POLLET9-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFRANC LURON PRINCE TAJ 1:40.64 
1956 BUISSON ARDENTRELICROSE OLYNNALEC HEAD7LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfEL RELICARIO TENAREZE 1:38.16 
1955 KLAIRONCLARIONKALMIAJOHN CUNNINGTON JR1-wLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCHINGACGOOK BRYN 1:40.76 
1954 COTE DOR3BLUE TZARCOTE DE MELONETIENNE POLLET13-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSAN GIUSTO DAMELOT 1:43.04LAST UPDATE FEB 15, 2015
1953 COBALTTELEFERIQUEALIZARINEGEOFFROY WATSON20-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfKOBUS CANTHARE 1:39.08 
1952 GUERSANTBUBBLESMONTAGNANAGEOFFROY WATSON14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfTHUNDERHEAD4 FAUBOURG2 1:37.47 
1951 FREE MANNORSEMANFANTINE3MAX BONAVENTURE7-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf    1:39.24 
1950 TANTIEMEDEUX-POUR-CENTTERKAFRANCOIS MATHET20-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfGALCADOR KSARINOR 1:39.40 
1949 AMOUR DRAKEADMIRAL DRAKEVERS LAURORERICHARD CARVER4-rLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfARBACE MEDIUM   
1948 RIGOLO2PUITS DAMOURRIBERAC8-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfGOLESTAN     
1947 TOURMENTTOURBILLONFRAGMENTPERCY CARTER16-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfDJELAL STANDERTON2 142"22 
1946 PACTOLEFAIR COPYLINDA RUBIAGEORGES PELAT1-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf  SAYANI  2° BLUE LAKE
1945 MISTRALADMIRAL DRAKELA FOUXJ.SWAINE7-aMAISONS-LAFFITTE1600 MTTurfCOARAZE ROI DATOUT   
1944 PRINCE BIOPRINCE ROSEBIOLOGIENOEL PELAT1-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1943 DOGATRODOSTODOGARESSE14-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFANATIQUE NORSEMAN  LE TREMBLAY
1942 HEXTONBRUMEUXFLYING DIADEMRENE PELAT22-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBLUE TZAR CHATEAUROUX   
1941 PANIPATFIRDAUSSIPENANG11-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1940 DJEBELTOURBILLONLOIKA5-jAUTEUIL1600 MTTurfMAUREPAS    3° BEAUX ARTS
1939 MACKANNTHE MAC NABCANALETTE1-tLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfROMEO7 TURBULENT2   
1938 GASPILLAGETOURBILLONLA GASSEHENRY HARPER1-uLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCAVALLINO TRANQUIL2   
1937 DRAP DOR2BLENHEIM2MIDNIGHT FOLLYHENRY HARPER2-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLE KSAR    3° GINKO-BILOBA
1936 DAVOUT5PARTHDIEUZE1-tLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMOODY6 AMBROSE LIGHT   
1935 KANTSARDANAPALEKANTARA2ROCH FILIPPI2-oLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfROQUEPIQUET LE GAZON   
1934 BRANTOMEBLANDFORDVITAMINELUCIEN ROBERT27-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfADMIRAL DRAKE SHINING TOR   
1933 RODOSTOEPINARDRAMONDIEHENRI COUNT7-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCOMMANDER4    3° VERTIGINEUX
1932 LE BECAUZAMBOBECASSINE4HENRI COUNT1-mLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfGRIS PERLE TIBERE   
1931 INDUSALCANTARA2HIMALAYA3FRANK CARTER16-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfJUS DE RAISIN    3° PARSEE
1930 XANDOVERCONDOVERXANTHENEF. HOTT12LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCHATEAU BOUSCAUT    3° CROMOS
1929 VATOUTPRINCE CHIMAYVASHTI5G. NEWTON3-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCHEVAL DE TROIE FRELON3   
1928 DARK LANTERNDARK LEGENDSHINING WAY8-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMOTRICO ROVIGO2   
1927 FITERARISARDANAPALEMISS BACHELORW. HALL13-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfGERBERT DOURO4   
1926 ASTERUSTEDDYASTRELLAROBERT DENMAN9-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBABYLON18 HIGHBORN2   
1925 FARAWAY2FARMANBEANFEAST2ROCH FILIPPI1-uLONGCHAMP1600 MTGrade ITurfPTOLEMY2 TRESIGNY   
1924 TAPINLA FARINAMAILLANECHARLES BARTHOLOMEW6-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSCARAMOUCHE SHAHABBAS 1:40.20 
1923 SIR GALLAHAD3TEDDYPLUCKY LIEGEROBERT DENMAN16-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfNICEAS PREMONTRE   
1922 MONT BLANC4PREDICATEURBEAUTE DE NEIGEJAMES C. WATSON20-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfJOYEUX DRILLE PARISIEN4   
1921 LE TRAQUETVERWOODBELLE FLEUR2ROBERT DENMAN1-wLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfTACITE STICK TO IT3   
1920 PENDENNISRABELAISCONFECTIONTHOMAS MURPHY8-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfDEEPDALE3    3° ARBACES
1919 MCKINLEYMACDONALD2MRS. DESPARDWILLIAM B. DUKE19-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfOBSERVATEUR2 VERDIER   
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 LISTMANGORGOSLAURA13WILLY CARTER1-oLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLA FARINA GOLDEN SIRUP2   
1913 DAGORFLYING FOXROQUETTEROBERT DENMAN4-nLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfECOUEN BALDAQUIN3   
1912 DE VIRISSIMONIANBIELLAELIJAH CUNNINGTON14-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfDIDIUS MONTROSE II   
1911 LORD BURGOYNEPERSIMMONLADY BURGOYNEROBERT DENMAN1-tLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfGAVARNI2 RUBINAT   
1910 SIFFLETCODOMANSEA CHANGE2JAMES DOKHUYSEN13-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfRAMESSEUM RENARD BLEU2   
1909 VERDUNRABELAISVELLENAJAMES DOKHUYSEN1-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfITALUS OVERSIGHT   
1908 MONITOR13CODOMANMAGDALARICHARD CARTER, SR.7-dLONGCHAMP1600MTTurfNORTHEAST BURANO10   
1907 OUADI HALFAPERSIMMONYESTERLINGROBERT DENMANLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBRAVO20 MORDANT   
1906 EIDERST BRISEILENROC4-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMAINTENON NOVIO4   
1905 VAL DORFLYING FOXWANDORA39LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf  AVANTI16  2° BRAT
1904 GOUVERNANTFLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE25LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfAMIANTE LORLOT   
1903 VINICIUSMASQUEWANDORA39LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfALPHA22 CHAMP DE MARS9   
1902 RETZLE HARDYBETROUW3-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfKHASNADAR IMPROMPTU7   
1901 CHERIST DAMIENCROMATELLARICHARD CARTER JR8-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFANTASSIN MIROBOLANT4   
1900 GOVERNOR3LE POMPONGOUVERNANTEARTHUR CARTER, SR.25LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfINTERIM6   1:42.003° RODRIGUE
1899 PERTHWAR DANCE2PRIMROSE DAMERICHARD CARTER, JR.8-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfNIPHON FRANCO-RUSSE 1:50.00 
1898 RODILARDWAR DANCE2ROSE OF YORKRICHARD CARTER, JR.1-kLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfHAWAMDIEH GARDEFEU 1:44.60 
1897 INDIAN CHIEF4THE BARD2INDIAN SUMMER7RICHARD CARTER SR16-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfDOGE3 GAGNY 1:40.60 
1896 ARREAUCLOVER3ASTA2-iLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLE BASILIC ELDORADO23 1:43.00 
1895 LAUNAYTHE BARD2LINA3RICHARD CARTER SR17-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfDERVICHE6 LE SAGITTAIRE 1:44.40 
1894 BEAUJOLAISGAMINBIGAMY2GEORGES CUNNINGTON1-eLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfGOUVERNAIL VERONIUS 1:43.00 
1893 LE NICHAMTRISTANLA NOCE24LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMARLY5   1:42.003° MAHONIA
1892 FRA ANGELICOPERPLEXEESCARBOUCLEWILLIAM WEBB4-hLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLAPIS7 DIARBEK 1:42.20 
1891 LE HARDYST LOUISALBANIA2J. DIGGLES12-dLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfMARDI GRAS3 BERENGER 1:42.40 
1890 HEAUMEHERMITBELLALYNHAM20-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfPOURPOINT4 CERBERE3 1:49.00 
1889 PHLEGETHON2FONTAINEBLEAU3ISMENIEGEORGE ROTHERA13-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCLEODORE FLIGNY 1:46.80 
1888 REYEZUELOKING LUDLA REYNAWILLIAM WEBB3-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf  WOTAN13 1:52.60 
1887 BRIOHERMITBRIE21-tLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLE SANCY FRAPOTEL 1:46.20 
1886 GAMINHERMITGRACE2GEORGE CUNNINGTON JR12-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfSYCOMORE FILS DARTOIS 1:40.00 
1885 XAINTRAILLESFLAGEOLETDELIANETHOMAS JENNINGS2-jLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfRELUISANT     
1884 ARCHIDUCCONSULTHE ABBESSROBERT DENMAN1-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLITTLE DUCK RICHELIEU2 1:42.003° D-H AVEC CAFE PROCOPE
1883 REGAIN2MORTEMERREINEROBERT DENMAN5-gLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf  MANOEL  POULE DESSAI DES POULAINS FOR 3YO COLTS
1882 BARBE BLEUEBOIARDVOLUPTAS5-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCOMTE ALFRED VIGILANT   
1881 PROMETHEE2MARS2POSTERITE19-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfPATRE FORUM17 1:43.00 
1880 LE DESTRIERFLAGEOLETLA DHEUNE44LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfDORA39 PACIFIC10 1:42.20 
1879 ZUTFLAGEOLETREGALIATOM JENNINGS17-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfISMAEL AVERMES 1:45.20 
1878 CLEMENTINE4MORTEMERREGALIATHOMAS JENNINGS17-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFITZ PLUTUS CLOCHER   
1877 FONTAINEBLEAU3DOLLARFINLANDE5-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfBATAILLE9 VERNEUIL   
1876 ENGUERRANDEVERMOUTHDELIANE2-jLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFILOSELLE MALAGA31   
1875 SAINT CYRDOLLARFINLANDEJOSEPH HAYHOE5-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfCOLCHIQUE5 PALMYRE   
1874 NOVATEURMONARQUEMLLE DE CHANTILLY13-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfREGENERATEUR LE MATOU   
1873 MERLERAULT2YOUNG MONARQUESERENADE911LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfVERONE EROS32  MERLERAULT OU SIRE
1872 REVIGNYORPHELINWOMAN IN REDHENRY JENNINGS8-fLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfLINGENUE3 BATON ROUGE17 1:41.20 
1871Race Not Run
1870 VALOIS3MONARQUEBOURG LA REINE3-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1869 CONSULMONARQUELADY LIFT35LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfECKMUHL CERDAGNE   
1868 GOUVERNAIL2YOUNG GLADIATORGOELETTE343LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1867 NICOLETFITZ GLADIATORNICOTINE92-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfFERVACQUES NORMANDIE16   
1866 PUEBLAVENTRE ST GRISMISS ION15LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1865 GONTRAN3FITZ GLADIATORGOLCONDE3-iLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1864 BARONELLA2THE BARONANNETTE519-aLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfBAYARD17 FILLE DE LAIR   
1863 STENTOR2DE CLARESONGSTRESS323-aLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfGRANDE MADEMOISELLE GENTILHOMME5   
1862 STRADELLAFATHER THAMESCREEPING JENNY3LONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfVERTU FACILE     
1861 ISABELLA12THE BARONREGRETTEE3-bLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurf      
1860 GUSTAVELANERCOSTBOUNTY319-aLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfVIOLETTE11 CELLARIUS2   
1859 BAKALOUMIONSERENADE5TONY CARTER2-aBOIS DE BOULOGNE1500 MTTurfPRECURSEUR FORTUNE26   
1858 BROCOLIGLADIATORCAULIFLOWER34LONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfZOUAVE GOUVIEUX2   
1857 FLORIN4SURPLICEPAYMENT1-bLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfMLLE DE CHANTILLY MISS BIRD   
1856 NATMASTER WAGSNATIVA9-dLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfMONSIEUR HENRY DAME DHONNEUR2   
1855 MONARQUETHE EMPERORPOETESSTOM JENNINGS19-aLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfTRIUMVIR5 LUSTRE15   
1854 NANCY17MASTER WAGSNATIVA9-dLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfCOUSTRAINVILLE CELEBRITY5   
1853 MOUSTIQUE2STING2ESSLER2-bLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurf  FONTAINE16  2° FITZ WORK
1852 BOUNTY3INHERITOR2ANNETTA219-aLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfEPERON5 JULIETTE21   
1851 FIRST BORNNUNCIOBIENSEANCE5-gCHAMP DE MARS1500 MTTurfAMALFI3 BUCOLIQUE   
1850 SAINT GERMAINATTILA2CURRENCY21-oCHAMP DE MARS1500 MTTurfMARLY6 BARONET20  CHAMP DE MARS
1849 EXPERIENCE3PHYSICIANASPASIE418-aCHAMP DE MARS1500 MTTurfCAPRI24 GENTIL BERNARD   
1848 GAMBETTIYOUNG EMILIUS2TARANTELLA322LONGCHAMP1600 MTTurfDEMI FORTUNE EUPHROSINE2  VERSAILLES
1847 TRONQUETTEROYAL OAKREDGAUNTLET MARE23-bLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1846 PHILIP SHAHTHE SHAH3CATTON MARE8C. DE MONTALBA6-bLONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfPREMIER AOUT MEUDON   
1845 COMMODOR NAPIERROYAL OAKFLIGHTY517-aLONGCHAMP1600 MTTurf      
1844 COMMODOR NAPIERROYAL OAKFLIGHTY517-aCHAMP DE MARS1500 MTTurfBENGALI13 CERF VOLANT3   
1843Race Not Run
1842 ANNETTA2IBRAHIMMISS ANNETTE19-aCHAMP DE MARS1600 MTTurfLEOPOLD17 ANGORA15   
1841 FIAMMETTA2ACTAEONWINGS28LONGCHAMP1500 MTTurfFLORENCE34    3° VICTORIA
1840 GIGESPRIAMEVA22-tCHAMP DE MARS1800 MTTurfJOCELYN5 REPENTIR  POULE DESSAI FOR C&F: 1840-82
Add info for an additional year