Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX CORRIDA - SAINT-CLOUD
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ARMANDE2 SEA THE STARSALPINE SNOW ANDRE FABRE 9-h 2100 MT Grade IITHAT WHICH IS NOT HAGGLE7 2:16:698 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 SPEEDY BOARDING2 SHAMARDALDASH TO THE FRONT JAMES FANSHAWE 16-h 2100 MT Grade IISILJANS SAGA CANDARLIYA 2:16.17 
2015 TREVE3 MOTIVATOR2TREVISE3 CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-n 2100 MT Grade IIWE ARE MAYHEM6 2:12.99 
2014 SILJANS SAGA SAGAMIXHUMORISTE2 JEAN-PAUL GAUVIN 7-a 2100 MT Grade IIVALLY JEM NYMPHEA8 2:16.19 
2013 GRACE LADY2 MUHTATHIRPARCELLE DE SOU TATIANA PUITG 11-d 2100 MT Grade IIFATE7 ROMANTICA19 2:21.16VERY SOFT
2012 SOLEMIA POLIGLOTEBROOKLYNS DANCE CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 16-c 2100 MT Grade IISHARETA SIYOUMA 2:11.74 
2011 SARAFINA5 REFUSE TO BENDSANARIYA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-f 2100 MT Grade IIANNOUNCE7 ONE CLEVER CAT 2:10.50 
2010 PLUMANIA ANABAAFEATHERQUEST ANDRE FABRE 14 2100M Grade IICELIMENE5 DARYAKANA 2.13.60 
2009 ALPINE ROSE4 LINAMIXFRAGRANT HILL ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 5-g 2100M Grade IIDANSE GRECQUE2 LA BOUM 2:16.00 
2008 FAIR BREEZE5 SILVANOFAIRWIND3 MARIO HOFER 20-c 2100M Grade IILA BOUM BELIEVE ME10 2:15.90 
2007 MANDESHA DESERT STYLEMANDALARA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2100M Grade IIMACLEYA MUSICAL WAY 2:25.30SAINT CLOUD
2006 PRIDE6 PEINTRE CELEBRESPECIFICITY ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 8-d 2100M Grade IIPAITA YSOLDINA 2:17.20SAINT CLOUD
2005 ELOPA TIGER HILLEVENING KISS2 ANDREAS SCHUTZ 23 2100 MT Grade IIRUSSIAN HILL3 DIAMOND TANGO 2:15.50SAINT-CLOUD
2004 ACTRICE4 DANEHILLANGE BLEU ELIE LELLOUCHE 8-f 2100 MT Grade IIVISORAMA PRIDE6 2:13.50SAINT-CLOUD
2003 TRUMBAKA IN THE WINGSQUESTINA2 CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-i 2000 MT Grade IIIBONNE GARGOTTE AMATHIA 2:20.70SAINT CLOUD
2002 JOMANA DARSHAANKERENZA HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 17-b 2100 MT Grade IIIFIVE FISHES MAID OF DAWKINS 2:19.70SAINT-CLOUD
2001 ACCELERATION3 ACATENANGOWHIRLWIND4 VALERIE DISSAUX 11-f 2100 MT Grade IIIBEYOND THE WAVES WELL MINDED 2:12.90SAINT-CLOUD
2000 SUPER TASSA LAHIBCENTER MORICHES VALFREDO VALIANI 4-c 2100M Grade IIIWAR GAME2 TURBOTIERE 2.16.50SAINT CLOUD
1999 MAJOUNE TAKE RISKSMADAME EST SORTIE JEAN-PIERRE PELAT 3-h 2200M Grade IIIVISSINIA MOTECK 2.20.40LYON PARILLY
1998 LEXA SANGLAMORELEANDRA2 HELENA VAN ZUYLEN 31 2200 MT Grade IIIINDIGHIRKA YVECRIQUE 2:16.10LYON PARILLY
1997 CAMPORESE SADLERS WELLSCAMPESTRAL PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 11 2200M Grade IIIMAROUSSIE REINE WELLS 2.21.40LYON PARILLY
1996 LUNA MAREZA SAUMAREZLUNA MAYA ANDRE FABRE 6-e 2200M Grade IIIFAY WRAY TOCABELLE 2.22.90LYON PARILLY
1995 HOLLYWOOD DREAM MASTER WILLIEHOLLY2 UWE OSTMANN 3-j 2100 MT Grade IIIAGATHE2 TRULY A DREAM2 2:23.13EVRY
1994 ELACATA ACATENANGOELKE BRUNO SCHUTZ 19 2100M Grade IIIRING PINK ANDROMAQUE 2.13.45EVRY
1993 DIESE DIESISMONROE ANDRE FABRE 8-f 2100M Grade IIICOMPOTA PAIX BLANCHE 2.17.40SAINT CLOUD
1992 FABULOUS HOSTESS FABULOUS DANCERYOUNG HOSTESS CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-p 2100 MT Grade IIILA TIRANA SALAAM2 2:15.30SAINT CLOUD
1991 ECHOES NINISKIEQUAL HONOR DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE 1-o 2100M Grade IIILA TRITONA LA TIRANA 2:17.30SAINT CLOUD
1990 ODE LORD AVIEOURO VERDE ANDRE FABRE 16-a 2100M Grade IIIRESTRAINED ARK ANGE 2:14.30EVRY
1989 ATHYKA SECRETARIATPRINCESSE KATHY CRIQUETTE HEAD 5-h 2100 MT Grade IIISILVER LANE MYSTERY RAYS  SAINT CLOUD
1988 BIRTHDAY FEVER MASTER WILLIEBIRTHDAY LOVE JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-w 2100M Grade IIIRUFFLE TERESA2 2.31.60SAINT CLOUD
1987 BONSHAMILE ILE DE BOURBONNARRATION JOHN E. HAMMOND 1-x 2100M Grade IIBROKEN WAVE HOUWAYDA 2.16.50SAINT CLOUD
1986 GALLA PLACIDIA CRYSTAL PALACEGOLDEN GLEAM2 ANDRE FABRE 1-b 2100M Grade IIIBLUE TIP STAR ROSE   
1985 LADY TAMARA2 KENMAREHIGH RUN JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 5-e 2100M Grade IIIAHOHONEY BONNE ILE  SAINT CLOUD
1984 FLY ME LUTHIERON THE WING ANDRE FABRE 9-f 2100M Grade IIIMARIE DE LITZ ESTRAPADE  SAINT CLOUD
1983 RADIANCE3 BLAKENEYSYBARITE EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW 21-a 2100M Grade IIIRATTLE9 RUDOLFINA  SAINT CLOUD
1982 LA HOUGUE MATAHAWKCARROUGES GUY BONNAVENTURE 4-i 2100M Grade IIVOTRE ALTESSE LA POMPADOUR2  SAINT CLOUD
1981 DAELTOWN DICTUSHAGERSTOWN DAVID SMAGA 13-c 2100M Grade IIILIKI LIKI TREPHINE  SAINT CLOUD
1980 HO HAN WAI SASSAFRASGOOD CONDUCT A. PAUS 16-a 2100M Grade IIIBLINETTE LIKI LIKI  SAINT CLOUD
1979 TINTAGEL2 BLAKENEYYSOLDA ALAIN LYON 16-b 2100M Grade IIICESTIA TEMPUS FUGIT   
  Add info for an additional year