Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU MUGUET - SAINT-CLOUD
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 RECOLETOS2 WHIPPER2HIGHPHAR C. LAFFON-PARIAS 3-o 1600 MT Grade IIJIMMY TWO TIMES3 TAAREEF 1:42:49 
2017 JIMMY TWO TIMES3 KENDARGENTSTEEL WOMAN ANDRE FABRE 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIKOURKAN USHERETTE7 1:41:1010 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 VADAMOS MONSUNCELEBRE VADALA ANDRE FABRE 20-d 1600 MT Grade IIERVEDYA2 MR OWEN 1:36.93 
2015 BAWINA DUBAWIESNEH CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 2-h 1600 MT Grade IISPOIL THE FUN ESOTERIQUE 1:40.86 
2014 SOMMERABEND SHAMARDALSOMMERNACHT M. RULEC 16-c 1600 MT Grade IIMATORIO KOKALTASH 1.42.67 
2013 DON BOSCO2 BARATHEAPERFIDIE2 DAVID SMAGA 4-m 1600M Grade IISARKIYLA SOFAST2 1.39.00 
2012 ZINABAA ANABAA BLUEZIGRALA MICHEL MACE 20-a 1600M Grade IINO RISK AT ALL EVAPORATION2 1.39.80 
2011 RAJSAMAN LINAMIXROSE QUARTZ2 FREDDY HEAD 14-c 1600M Grade IIBYWORD SEHREZAD 1.38.30ST CLOUD
2010 BYWORD PEINTRE CELEBREBINCHE ANDRE FABRE 1-p 1600M Grade IIGRIS DE GRIS SEHREZAD 1.39.50 
2009 VERTIGINEUX2 NOMBRE PREMIERVERY GOLD2 CLAUDE DUFRECHE 1-n 1600M Grade IIGRIS DE GRIS PRECIOUS BOY3 1:37.90 
2008 GRIS DE GRIS SLICKLYDEESSE GRISE J.-M. CAPITTE 19-c 1600M Grade IITURFROSE SPIRITO DEL VENTO 1:40.60 
2007 RACINGER SPECTRUM3DIBENOISE FREDDY HEAD 1-t 1600M Grade IITURTLE BOWL PASSAGER 1:39.10SFT, 5/1, 10R, M-NK, 1 1/2, 1 1/2
2006 KRATAIOS SABREHILLLOXANDRA C. LAFFON-PARIAS 6-d 1600M Grade IIKENDOR DINE SVEDOV 1:41.50 
2005 MARTILLO ANABAAMALTAGE RALF SUERLAND 23-b 1600M Grade IIAUTUMN GLORY4 WHIPPER2 1:37.50 
2004 MARTILLO ANABAAMALTAGE RALF SUERLAND 23-b 1600M Grade IISARRE MAXWELL4 1:36.40 
2003 DANDOUN HALLINGMONEEFA J.L. DUNLOP 14-b 1600M Grade IIDOMEDRIVER BERNEBEAU 1:47.70 
2002 KELTOS KENDORLOXANDRA C. LAFFON-PARIAS 6-d 1600M Grade IICORNELIUS MAHFOOTH 1:39.90 
2001 PROUDWINGS DASHING BLADEPERAJA RALF SUERLAND 8-i 1600M Grade IIIDIONELLO BERINES SON 1:48.20 
2000 DANSILI DANEHILLHASILI ANDRE FABRE 11 1600M Grade IIKINGSALSA DOUBLE HEART2 1:47.00 
1999 GOLD AWAY GOLDNEYEVBLUSHING AWAY CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-n 1600 MT Grade IIILONE BID LOUDEAC 1:49.60 
1998 MARATHON4 DIESISMOST PRECIOUS CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-l 1600 MT Grade IIIJIM AND TONIC KEOS 1:45.10 
1997 SPINNING WORLD NUREYEVIMPERFECT CIRCLE JONATHAN E. PEASE 8-f 1600M Grade IIISIMON DU DESERT ACCENTO 1:43.80GD-SF, 7R, M-HD, 2-1/2
1996 VETHEUIL RIVERMANVENISE2 ANDRE FABRE 19-b 1600M Grade IIINEC PLUS ULTRA2 SILVERING 1:40.40 
1995 GREEN TUNE GREEN DANCERSOUNDINGS CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 4-j 1600M Grade IIBIN AJWAAD KALDOUNEVEES 1:48.10 
1994 ZABAR DANCING BRAVEBROCADE2 J.E. PEASE 14-a 1600M Grade IIIVENTIQUATTROFOGLI PORTICO 1:42.10 
1993 HATOOF IRISH RIVERCADEAUX DAMIE C. HEAD-MAAREK 25 1600M Grade IIISHANGHAI NORTHERN CRYSTAL 1:43.60 
1992 EXIT TO NOWHERE IRISH RIVERCOUP DE FOLIE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1600M Grade IIICAERLINA STAR OF COZZENE 1.45.80 
1991 COLOUR CHART MR. PROSPECTORRAINBOW CONNECTION ANDRE FABRE 14-b 1600M Grade IIALDBOURNE BOXING DAY 1.45.30 
1990 VAL DES BOIS BELLYPHAVALLEE DES FLEURS C. HEAD-MAAREK 3-g 1600M Grade IIILADY WINNER CHIVALROUS 1:39.50 
1989 GABINA CAROGOLD BIRD JOHN CUNNINGTON 4-m 1600M Grade IIIIN EXTREMIS NO NO NEVER 1.44.30 
1988 PITCHOUNET TIP MOSSBARGETTE A. HOSSELET 14-a 1600M Grade IIMIRACLE HORSE MILL NATIVE 1:41.60 
1987 ART FRANCAIS LYPHARDS WISHABALA PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE 1-d 1600M Grade IIIDIRECTING FREE WATER   
1986 APELDOORN R B CHESNEGREY MAGIC PATRICK BARBE 5-j 1600M Grade IIEPHIALTES OVER THE OCEAN   
1985 PINK NORTHERN DANCERPINK VALLEY MME C. HEAD-MAAREK 16-c 1600M Grade IIRHAPSODIEN PROCIDA  LONGCHAMP
1984 REDMEAD HOIST THE FLAGRED CROSS FRANCOIS BOUTIN 15-d 1600M Grade IIIAFRICAN JOY PLURALISME   
1983 PROSPERO FARAWAY SONGOLONDRINA C. HERVE 11-d 1600M Grade IIIVIEUX CARRE LICHINE  LONGCHAMP
1982 SCHWEPPERUSSCHIAN TAKE A REEFROMANCE CONTI2 PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE 3-l 1600M Grade IIBIG JOHN LOU PIGUET  LONGCHAMP
1981 NORTHJET NORTHFIELDSJELLATINA OLIVIER DOUIEB 22 1600M Grade IIIJOBERAN CONFETTI13   
1980 AMERICAN PRINCE PRINCE TENDERFOOTDOGANA2 H.V.S. MURLESS 4-n 1600M Grade IIIHILAL KALDOUN   
1979 TAREK RIVERMANVALITA MITRI SALIBA 11-c 1600 MT Grade IIPYJAMA HUNT TANNENBERG3   
1978 FARAWAY TIMES OLDEN TIMESFARNESINA BERNARD SECLY 16-g 1600M Grade IIISANEDTKI MITTAINVILLIERS 1:47.00 
1977 MITTAINVILLIERS FARISTANLADY PANAME M. LESCALLE 4-j 1600M Grade IICHERAW DONA BAROD 1.46.70LONGCHAMP
1976 ELLORA WHAT A PLEASUREDARK DESIGN A. BREASLEY 1-l 1600M Grade IIIEL RASTRO FULL OF HOPE2 1:37.80LONGCHAMP, 4 YO & UP
1975 BRINKMANSHIP GO MARCHINGTIDDLYWINKS MIGUEL CLEMENT 1-p 1600M Grade IIILILOY EL RASTRO 1.40.80 
1973 JAN EKELS DERRING-DOFOOLHARDY GUY HARWOOD 16-h 1600M Grade IIIMARTINMAS MY FRIEND PAUL   
1972 BLINIS CAMBREMONTCREPES SUCRES JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 22-d 1600M Grade IIILORD DAVID ARTHUR2 1.44.20 
1970 REGENT STREET GULF STREAMFAIR SPOKEN JEAN LAUMAIN 12 1600M LOCRIS SEMILLANT 1.46.60 
1969 PRINCE JET2 BEAU PRINCE2SABRE JET FRANCOIS MATHET 1-p 1600M Grade IISEMILLANT MONTICELLO8 1.40.40 
1968 FRONTAL LE HAARFAVREALE GEOFFROY WATSON 19-b 2000M Grade II      
1967 AGY BLOCKHAUSVICTORINE9 JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 20-a 1600M Grade IIVILLAGE SQUARE DUC DALTANA 1.47.2011 RAN
1966 AGY BLOCKHAUSVICTORINE9 JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 20-a 1600M Grade IILIONEL    ¿RESULTADO CORRECTO?
1963 BEL AMI2 TANERKOTOQUE-ROSE FRANCOIS MATHET 5-i 1600M Grade II      
1959 KSAMANDO KSARINORAMANDE DOUCE2 JEAN LAUMAIN 1-s 2000M Grade IIYO3 MINSTREL5 2.22.70 
1956 MASTER BOING MEDIUMMADELON2 14-a 1600M OROSO     
1955 POINT GAMMA GOYAMAPERLE NEGRE 8-d 1600M       
  Add info for an additional year