Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PALACE HOUSE STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 PROFITABLE7 INVINCIBLE SPIRITDANI RIDGE CLIVE COX 14-b 5 F Grade IIIJUNGLE CAT7 WAADY :58:6921 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 GOLDREAM OASIS DREAMCLIZIA3 ROBERT COWELL 1-u 5 F Grade IIIJUSTICE DAY KINGSGATE NATIVE 0:58.72 
2014 SOLE POWER KYLLACHYDEMERGER2 EDWARD LYNAM 1-p 5 F Grade IIIKINGSGATE NATIVE HOT STREAK4 0.58.74 
2013 SOLE POWER KYLLACHYDEMERGER2 EDWARD LYNAM 1-p 5 F Grade IIIKINGSGATE NATIVE TANGERINE TREES 0.57.02 
2012 MAYSON INVINCIBLE SPIRITMAYLEAF2 RICHARD FAHEY 6-e 5 F Grade IIIDEFINIGHTLY ELUSIVITY2 1.01.42 
2011 TANGERINE TREES MIND GAMESEASY TO IMAGINE BRYAN SMART 9-f 5 F Grade IIIRAIN DELAYED SOLE POWER 0.59.70DH 3RD JONNY MUDBALL
2010 EQUIANO ACCLAMATION2ENTENTE CORDIALE5 BARRY W. HILLS 4-m 5 F Grade IIIBORDERLESCOTT BLUE JACK3 0:58.40 
2009 AMOUR PROPRE3 PARIS HOUSEMISS PRIM4 HENRY D.N.B. CANDY 8-e 5 F Grade IIIHOH HOH HOH2 BORDERLESCOTT 0:57.73 
2008 CAPTAIN GERRARD OASIS DREAMDELPHINUS BRYAN SMART 14-c 5 F Grade IIISAKHEES SECRET ENTICING6 0.59.00GF. 10R. NK-1-¾
2007 TAX FREE4 TAGULAGRANDEL DAVID NICHOLLS 10-b 5 F Grade IIIPEACE OFFERING3 BOND CITY 0.58.29GD/FM, 5/6, 10R, M-SHD-½-¾
2006 DANDY MAN3 MOZART3LADY ALEXANDER CON COLLINS 16-f 5 F Grade IIIPIVOTAL FLAME TAX FREE4 0.58.41 
2005 AVONBRIDGE2 AVERTIALESSIA2 ROGER CHARLTON 1-k 5 F Grade IIIASHDOWN EXPRESS RINGMOOR DOWN 0.58.23 
2004 FRIZZANTE2 EFISIOJULIET BRAVO JAMES FANSHAW 13-e 5 F Grade IIIAVONBRIDGE2 BOOGIE STREET 0.59.24 
2003 NEEDWOOD BLADE PIVOTALFINLAGGAN BRYAN MC MAHON 5-g 5 F Grade IIIBAHAMIAN PIRATE SMOKIN BEAU 0.59.13 
2002 KYLLACHY PIVOTALPRETTY POPPY2 HENRY D.N.B. CANDY 1-g 5 F Grade IIISMOKIN BEAU BAHAMIAN PIRATE 0:58.53 
2001 RUSHCUTTER BAY MON TRESOR2LLWY BREN PAT GILLIGAN 26 5 F Grade IIICASSANDRA GO NOW LOOK HERE 0.58.99 
2000 PIPALONG PIPS PRIDELIMPOPO TIM EASTERBY 19-c 5 F Grade IIIKIER PARK RAMBLING BEAR 0.59.50 
1999 RAMBLING BEAR SHARROODSUPREME ROSE MICHAEL BLANSHARD 8-c 5 F Grade IIIRED PRAIRIE CORTACHY CASTLE 0.57.32 
1998 YORKIES BOY CLANTIMESLIPPEROSE BRYAN MC MAHON 16-c 5 F Grade IIIMY BEST VALENTINE EASYCALL 1:00.98 
1997 DEEP FINESSE REPRIMANDBABYCHAM SPARKLE MICHAEL JARVIS 11-g 5 F Grade IIIHEVER GOLF ROSE CLEVER CAPTION 0.58.69 
1996 COOL JAZZ2 LEAD ON TIMEAMBER FIZZ CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 8-d 5 F Grade IIILUCKY LIONEL WESTCOURT MAGIC 0:59.70 
1995 MIND GAMES PUISSANCEARYAF JACK BERRY 42 5 F Grade IIIEVENINGPERFORMANCE OWINGTON 0.58.15 
1994 LOCHSONG SONG2PECKITTS WELL IAN A. BALDING 13-a 5 F Grade IIITROPICAL BUNTY BOO 0:56.81 
1993 PARIS HOUSE PETONGFOUDROYER JACK BERRY 1-s 5 F Grade IIIDAUBERVAL LOCHSONG 0:58.75 
1992 MONDE BLEU LAST TYCOONMAKE PLANS ANDRE FABRE 4-r 5 F Grade IIIPARIS HOUSE BLYTON LAD 0:59.44 
1991 ELBIO PRECOCIOUSMAGANYOS PETER MAKIN 6-d 5 F Grade IIISIR HARRY HARDMAN FURAJET 0.59.54GD. 10R. NK-1½-¾
1990 STATOBLEST AHONOORASTATIRA2 LUCA M. CUMANI 9-b 5 F Grade IIIBOOZY BLYTON LAD 0:58.84 
1989 SILVER FLING THE MINSTRELROYAL DILEMMA IAN A. BALDING 23 5 F Grade IIISUPERPOWER ACCESS TRAVEL 0:58.27 
1988 PERION NORTHFIELDSRELANCA GEOFF LEWIS 5-d 5 F Grade IIIBLUES INDIGO CHILIBANG 1:00.72 
1987 HALLGATE VAIGLY GREATBELOVED MISTRESS ALAN BAILEY 1-h 5 F Grade IIICLANTIME CAROLS TREASURE 0.58.90 
1986 DOUBLE SCHWARTZ DOUBLE FORMCASSYS PET CHARLIE NELSON 19-b 5 F Grade IIICLANTIME IMPERIAL JADE 0.59.04 
1985 PRINCE SABO YOUNG GENERATIONJUBILEE SONG MRS. S. SWIFT 8-k 5 F Grade IIICHAPEL COTTAGE PRINCE REYMO   
1984 REESH LOCHNAGERSONGS JEST BILL O GORMAN 3-b 5 F Grade IIIPIENCOURT PETORIUS 1:00.20 
1983 ON STAGE COMEDY STARLAST CASE BILL O GORMAN 22-a 5 F Grade IIIFEARLESS LAD KRAYYAN   
1982 LIGHTNING LABEL AFRICAN SKYSOIE SAUVAGE PAUL KELLEWAY 2-e 5 F Grade IIIBLUE SINGH SHARPO   
1981 STANDAAN ZEDDAANCASTANIA2 C. AUSTIN 2-i 5 F Grade IIIGYPSY DANCER7 SHARPO   
1980 VALERIGA POLYFOTOBAG OF BONES LUCA M. CUMANI 5-e 5 F Grade IIIVAIGLY GREAT ABDU   
1979 VAIGLY GREAT GREAT NEPHEWDERVAIG MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-b 5 F Grade IIIDOUBLE FORM ABDU   
1978 FRIMLEY PARK TRIBAL CHIEFSTREETCAR P. ARTHUR 2-n 5 F Grade IIIOSCILIGHT MUSIC MAESTRO   
1977 RAGA NAVARRO REFORMNOOKY MAURICE ZILBER 6-a 5 F Grade IIIWOLVERLIFE LATEST MODEL2  DH FOR 3RD WITH GOLDHILLS PRIDE
1976 POLLY PEACHUM4 SINGING STRANDBOLTON GIRL MICHAEL W. EASTERBY 3-l 5 F Grade IIIFALIRAKI KALA SHIKARI   
1975 HOT SPARK HABITATGARVEY GIRL DERMOT K. WELD 1-n 5 F Grade IIIBAY EXPRESS SILVER GOD   
1974 SINGING BEDE SING SINGB AND D DOUG MARKS 13-e 5 F Grade IIISUPREME GIFT SILVER GOD   
1973 BRAVE LAD3 BOLD LAD2SOCIAL BEE P. DAVEY 2-u 5 F Grade IIIBALLIOL WORKBOY   
1972 SHINY TENTH QUEENS HUSSARFLOSS DOUG MARKS 10-c 5 F Grade IIIDEEP DIVER NATIVE BAZAAR   
1971 COMMUNICATION BLEEP-BLEEPSEND2 W. MARSHALL 2-h 5 F Grade IIIARTAXERXES2 JOHN SPLENDID   
1970 TOWER WALK HIGH TREASONLORRIKEET G. BARLING 8-k 5 F THE BRIANSTAN RAFFINGORA   
1969 BE FRIENDLY SKYMASTERLADY SLIPTIC P MITCHELL 5-d 5 F SO BLESSED EXCESSIVE   
1968 MOUNTAIN CALL WHISTLERCLOUDY WALK BERNARD VAN CUTSEM 10 5 F GOLDEN PAL CONSTANS   
1967 HEAVENLY SOUND SOUND TRACKCLORINDA TOM WAUGH 1-k 5 F QUY2 VITAL ERROR  8 RAN, M: N-2-1
1966 TAMINO SING SINGFAIR AND TRUE JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-o 5 F EZE2 FAUVALLON   
1965 RUNNYMEDE2 PETITIONDUTCH CLOVER W. WIGHTMAN 16-f 5 F HOLBORN POLYFOTO   
1964 RUBY LASER RED GODDILLY DILLY G SMYTH 2-f 5 F MATATINA PILGRIMS JOURNEY   
1963 SAMMY DAVIS WHISTLERSAMARIA GEOFFREY T. BROOKE 5-h 5 F POLYBIUS QUEENS HUSSAR   
1962 CRISPER COURT MARTIALTRIPAWAY W. RICHARD HERN 21-a 5 F THE DERRY BONNY CREEPER   
1961 GALIVANTER GOLDEN CLOUDLYCIA W. RICHARD HERN 4-n 5 F WHISTLING WILLIE TUDOR WARNING   
  Add info for an additional year