Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DES TOURELLES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MRS SIPPYBLAME5QUSHCHIDAVID SIMCOCK14-bCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfBHAGEERATHI MINT JULEP12 2:36:628 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 CAP VERITECAPE CROSSGHAR SHOOPN. CLEMENT (S)7-aSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTListedTurfPLEASANT SURPRISE9 SISENE 2:35.18SEPT 8, SAINT-CLOUD, 9 RAN, TURF GOOD, M: SNK - HD - 1 - 1 (@)
2016 MAMBOMISSMASTERCRAFTSMANMAMBO MISTRESSD. DE WATRIGANT3CHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfPECKING ORDER FIVE FIFTEEN 2:33.70 
2015 ILTEMASGALILEO4ARKADINA4FRANCOIS ROHAUT1-uCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfLADY OF KYUSHU MUTEBAH 2:33.23 
2014 QUIZ MISTRESSDOYENSEREN QUESTHUGH MORRISON14-bCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfVALDIYANA SHARED ACCOUNT3 2:29.56 
2013 QUIZ MISTRESSDOYENSEREN QUESTHUGH MORRISON14-bCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfPAGERA GOSH6 2:30.87 
2012 PREFERENTIAL5DANSILIJOLIE ETOILE2CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK23-bCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfVICTORINNA SARAH LYNX 2:30.20 
2011 BERNIERESMONTJEUBOUNCE7PIA BRANDT12-gSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTListedTurfSOLEMIA CILL RIALAIG 2:37.90SAINT-CLOUD
2010 BIGZAMZAMINDARINTRUM MORSHAANJEAN-MICHEL LEFEBVRE10-cSAINT-CLOUD2500 MTListedTurfSUPERSTITION9 BABYLA 2:40.40 
2009 DARYAKANASELKIRKDARYABAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-eCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfBURN THE BREEZE2 MAHAATHEER 2:27.00 
2008 SELL OUT3ACT ONE3NORDICAGEOFFREY WRAGG16-cCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfALIX ROAD WINKLE7 2:32.00 
2007 KING LUNAKINGS BESTLUNA CAERLAANDRE FABRE6-eCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfDOE RAY ME SUREYYA   
2006 ACTS OF GRACEBAHRIRAFHAJOHN L. DUNLOP7-aCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfFIRST CHARM3 MACLEYA   
2005 MONTAREMONTJEUCONTARE2JONATHAN E. PEASE3-cCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfREVERIE SOLITAIRE WINTER SILENCE   
2004 DARKARAHALLINGDARALBAYDAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-eCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfRUSSIAN HILL3 REVERIE SOLITAIRE   
2003 BEHKARAKRISBEHERAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-eSAINT-CLOUD2400 MTListedTurfLURIYYA RED STELLA  SAINT-CLOUD
2002 ARLESIENNE4ALZAOANGE BLEUDOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE8-fMAISONS-LAFFITTE2500 MTListedTurfDARINSKA FINAL APPROACH3 2:36.40MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2001 MOON QUEEN2SADLERS WELLSINFAMYJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET9-eCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfLUNA SACRA DONA BELLA 2:46.00 
2000 BEYOND THE WAVESOCEAN CRESTEXCEDENTJONATHAN E. PEASE21-aCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfPLAYACT2 PONTE BROLLA   
1999 FARFALALINAMIXFRAGRANT HILLANDRE FABRE5-gCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfKEY ACADEMY MOTECK   
1998 BIMBOLABIKALAAGNES LILYJ. BERTAN DE BALANDA9-fCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfERUDITE2 MINORITY   
1997 HANA6ALLEGEDQUARTER DECK3JONATHAN E. PEASE5-hCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfDAME KIRI2 AVERRING   
1996 BLUE WATER2BERINGSHINING WATER2JOHN E. HAMMOND21-aEVRY2400 MTListedTurfMET MECH NICH RED DIVAN  EVRY
1995 DARAYDALAROYAL ACADEMY2DARALINSHAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-eCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfSYVANIE SADERLINA   
1994 DALARADOYOUNDELSYALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE13-cLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfYOUM JADEED SUNRISE SONG  LONGCHAMP
1993 ENCOREMOIASSERTENCORELLEFRANCOIS BOUTIN5-gLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfEGYPTOWN ERDIYA  LONGCHAMP
1992 VILLANDRYLYPHARDS WISHVALHALLA2ANDRE FABRE19-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfSTANI RIVER GOLD SCRIPT 2:51.00LONGCHAMP
1991 DARATAVAYRANNDARAZINAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfLA TRITONA SAGANECA  LONGCHAMP
1990 FRANC ARGUMENTARGUMENTFRANCAJONATHAN E. PEASE11-fCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfLA TRITONA SWEET SEATTLE   
1989 PASSIONARIABELDALE FLUTTERDJALLYBROOKJOHN E. HAMMOND9-fLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfSILVER LANE AKADYA  LONGCHAMP
1988 GREEKTOWNELA-MANA-MOUEDINBURGHDAVID SMAGA5-hLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfDELIGHTER SCHEZERADE  LONGCHAMP
1987 DARALINSHAEMPERYDARAZINAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-eLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfONLY A RUMOUR STAR ROSE  LONGCHAMP
1986 MANGAYAHSPECTACULAR BIDFAROUCHECHRISTIANE HEAD4-rLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfLETKISS AFTER PARTY  LONGCHAMP
1985 NORTH CLIFFGREEN DANCERNENANA ROADALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE4-iLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfFOSCA MERSEY2  LONGCHAMP
1984 EULIYATOP VILLEEUNOMIAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE14LONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfNOBLE TIARA SOARING10  LONGCHAMP
1983 ESTRAPADEVAGUELY NOBLEKLEPTOMAURICE ZILBER23-bLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfFLY ME TINOROSA 2:38.20 
1982 EGALITELUTHIEREL MINACHRISTIANE HEAD14-fLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfFATEN FIRST WATER  LONGCHAMP
1981 DONT SULKGRAUSTARKDINNER PARTNERFRANCOIS BOUTIN7LONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfMAIDENS BLUSH4 MARGIE BELLE  LONGCHAMP
1980 LA TOULZANIESANCTUSBLONDAFRANCOIS MATHET4-nLONGCHAMP2400 MTListedTurfBLITHE SPIRIT NANTHILDE  LONGCHAMP
1979 LIKI LIKITURN TO MARSPOLYANDRYJEAN-CLAUDE CUNNINGTON4-nDEAUVILLE2000 MTListedTurfPAMINA PALEOCENE 2:05.20DEAUVILLE
1978 BEACONAIREVAGUELY NOBLEOLE LIZJOHN FELLOWS4-mDEAUVILLE2000 MTListedTurfLADY ZIA2 SIPPICAN 2:07.40DEAUVILLE
1977 LUNA REALROAN ROCKETSOVERENA4-lCHANTILLY2400 MTListedTurfBERONAIRE PRIDONIA   
1976 SIFANADOUBLE-U-JAYISSFANAPIERRE PELAT7DEAUVILLE2000 MTListedTurf  NO NO NANETTE  DEAUVILLE
Add info for an additional year