Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX HEROD - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 WIND CHIMES6 MASTERCRAFTSMANMILITANTE7 A FABRE 4-i 1400 MT ListedLOUIS DOR12 OMAHA BEACH7 1:29.78VERY SOFT. 11 RAN
2016 RED ONION3 FAST COMPANY5CAPSICUM6 CARLOS LERNER 19-b 1400 MT ListedCHARLY NOVA CHARM APPEAL2 1:30:1010 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2015 LA CRESSONNIERE LE HAVRE6ABSOLUTE LADY JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 2-f 1400 MT ListedFOURIOSO JET SETTING4 1:31.63CHANTILLY
2014 WAGN TAIL DYHIM DIAMONDALL WOMAN2 C. DELCHER-SANCHEZ 1-h 1400 MT ListedROMEO LIMA2 CORNWALLVILLE 1:27.07 
2013 LA HOGUETTE LE HAVRE6ISANOUS JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 16-a 1400 MT ListedPETITS POTINS ASCOT MEMORY 1:26.60CHANTILLY
2012 KENSEA KENDARGENTSEA ISLAND5 HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 31 1400 MT ListedLINNGARO HOLY DAZZLE2 1:31.80CHANTILLY - GOING: VERY SOFT
2011 VANILOQUIO ACCLAMATION2TRINITY JOY NICOLAS CLEMENT 1-n 1400M ListedTYCOONS GARDEN SILVER NORTHERN 1.26.03 
2010 TEMPS AU TEMPS INVINCIBLE SPIRITNOAHS ARK5 MIKAEL DELZANGLES 1-p 1400M ListedSTARK DANON FARIMAN2 1.23.80 
2009 SAYING2 GIANTS CAUSEWAYPAS DE REPONSE FREDDY HEAD 4-j 1400M ListedOLVIA RAMBLE ON3 1:25.10 
2008 PRIDE DANCER FASLIYEVLIWANA YAN DUREPAIRE 13-c 1400 MT ListedBUM BUM2 GOOD BYE MY FRIEND 1:23.00 
2007 SCEPTRE ROUGE RED RANSOMMARQUE ROYALE ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 4-n 1400 MT ListedEL ROSA PALLODIO 1:22.00 
2006 STONESIDE MARCHAND DE SABLEGREENSTONE2 FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ PUERTAS 1-l 1400 MT ListedCHANTRA FINIKAS 1:21.30LONGCHAMP
2005 GRAND VADLA GRAND LODGEVADLAVA ANDRE FABRE 20-d 1400 MT ListedSALSALAVA LIGHT OF JOY 1:27.60 
2004 CAMPO BUENO SEPTIEME CIELHERBA BUENA XAVIER NAKKACHDJI 11-g 1300 MT ListedSILENT NAME JOSH3 1:19.90DEAUVILLE
2003 JOYCE6 CHATOJUSCHIKA HORST STEINMETZ 22-a 1400 MT ListedCHOPOULOU SOUTHERN QUEEN7 1:23.10DEAUVILLE
2002 POWER ELITE LINAMIXHAWAS ANDRE FABRE 9-e 1400 MT ListedSOLO TANGO VIANE 1:32.10DEAUVILLE
2001 MEDECIS MACHIAVELLIANRENASHAAN CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 22-d 1400 MT ListedGREAT DEAL3 CELESTIAL LAGOON 1:32.90MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2000 INNIT DISTINCTLY NORTHTIDAL REACH MICHAEL R. CHANNON 16-b 1400 MT ListedSTORM BOY2 ASPIRING DIVA 1:23.40MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1999 RADHWA SHINING STEELIGUASSU3 ROBERT COLLET 5-h 1400 MT ListedTOUCH OF THE BLUES PERUGINA 1:28.90MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1998 BERKOUTCHI TAKE RISKSVALLEY ROAD2 HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 20 1400 MT ListedSTELLA BERINE YES I WILL 1:29.00MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1997 ALBACORA FAIRY KING2BASILEA2 ROBERT COLLET 4-r 1500 MT ListedGOLD AWAY WORMS 1:33.70SAINT-CLOUD
1996 DAYLAMI DOYOUNDALTAWA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 1600M ListedBARTEX HERAKLES7 1:44.37EVRY
1995 VITABA NORTHERN BABYVITOLA PASCAL BARY 6-e 1600M ListedPAIX ROYALE ZOUKRIS 1:39.77EVRY
1994 VITELLOZZI MACHIAVELLIANPROFESSIONAL GIRL FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7 1600 MT ListedCOLLECTA THE HAPPY VALLEY 1:44.98EVRY
1993 DARE AND GO ALYDARPARTYGOER CRIQUETTE HEAD 16-a 1600 MT ListedTELLURIUM PRESS BARON2 1:48.37EVRY
1992 FASTNESS ROUSILLONCITY FORTRESS DAVID SMAGA 5-h 1600 MT ListedGIFT OF THE NIGHT ENJOY PLAN  EVRY
1991 MENDOCINO THEATRICALBRORITA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 10-a 1600M ListedTYRAMISOU GOLD DUST11  EVRY
1990 ASSOMBRIE TIMELESS MOMENTANJELICCO FRANCOIS BOUTIN 8-k 1600M ListedLAND SHARK ALMENDARES  EVRY
1989 FOLLIDAYS GAY MECENEELEZINHA JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 8-c 1600M ListedLURING2 VINKOS  EVRY
1988 SILVER TORNADO SILVER HAWKNASMA GEORGES E. MIKHALIDES 9-e 1600 MT ListedEBROS CAD A NAF  EVRY
1987 TRITEAMTRI TRI JETSPECIAL TEAM TONY CLOUT A13 1600 MT ListedTRULY SPECIAL BEYOND BELIEF6  EVRY
1986 GROOM DANCER BLUSHING GROOMFEATHERHILL TONY CLOUT 14 1600 MT ListedGRAND FLEUVE TOUCHING LOVE  EVRY
1985 FLYING TRIO TRIOGRIFFADE ROBERT COLLET 1-m 1600 MT ListedFIELDY DONACIKA  EVRY
1984 CAPTIVE ISLAND NORTHFIELDSICY MORE ROBERT COLLET 10-c 1600M ListedNEW BRUCE GO AND SEE2  EVRY
1983 BERKELEY COURT MUMMYS PETKARMALA ROBERT COLLET 16-d 1600M ListedPRE AUX CLERCS SAN ARNO  EVRY
1982 FLYING SAUCE SAUCE BOATFLY TO POST FRANCOIS BOUTIN A16 1600M ListedFARAONA    EVRY
1981 AFRICAN JOY AFRICAN SKYBABY ELLI E. CHEVALIER DU FAU 2-o 1600M ListedDUC DAUBRY MR BADGER  EVRY
1980 GILGIT KASHMIR2BECKLEY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 9-b 1600M ListedAYAAN AIGUIERE  EVRY
1979 FORBIDDEN FRUIT5 RAISINGELLEGOLDEN GIRL P. LALOUM 1-n 1600 M ListedTORSOM GRECHETTO  EVRY
1977 JIK DICTUSTADJIKIE MARCEL ZILBER 9-f 1600MT ListedBATMAN4 CITINGO  EVRY
1976 CONGLOMERAT ZEDDAANBELLE BELLA 8-c 1600M ListedNIROUN BOLD LADY  2YO C & F, EVRY
1974 KARAD ZEDDAANEMBELLIE 12-c 1600MT ListedDANCE DESPOIR    EVRY
1973 KAMARAAN TANERKODIAMOND DROP FRANCOIS MATHET 3-o 1600M ListedDAYS AT SEA THE ABBOTT  2YO C & F, EVRY
1972 ROBERTINO BON MOTRIVER PLATE 16-b 1600M ListedCHALLENGE7 NETHERKELLY  2YO C & F
1971 LYPHARD NORTHERN DANCERGOOFED ALEC HEAD 17-b 1600M Listed      
1970 IRISH BALL BALDRICIRISH LASS PHILIPPE LALLIE 8-c 1600 MT MARASCHINO2 SPARKLER 1:43.90 
1969 WITHOUT FEAR BALDRICNEVER TOO LATE 4-c   Listed      
1968 IRISH BALL BALDRICIRISH LASS 8-c 1400 MT Listed      
1966 TIEPOLO TIEPOLETTOJACINE 4-c   ListedGRANDIER     
1962 PARTISANE ALIZIERFRONTIER SONG 1-l 1400M Listed      
1960 PLOERMEL VATELLORMIRALA 8-c   Listed      
1959 WORDPAM WORDENPAMPHYLIE 14-e 1400M Listed      
1957 HERMANCE LE RADARHARKA MAX BONNAVENTURE 3-c 1400 M Listed      
1956 DENISY PANSAINTE MESME GEORGES PELAT 5-i   Listed      
1949 FONTAINE9 TOURBILLONPURE FOLIE 10-d   ListedJANUS3     
1947 SORITOR MOTRICOCORINNE4 2-u 1400 MT Listed  GOLD SKIES2  2° PRINCESSE KARA
1946 PROCUREUSE PRINCE ROSEMACREUSE 1-l 1400 MT ListedSUNLIGHT10 SIKOUSSA   
1938 BILLY OF SPAIN TOURBILLONHEURE ESPAGNOLE 7-e 1400M ListedROMEO7 TURBULENT2   
1937 TRISSINO2 RIALTOTREACLE6 A. ROBERTS 12 1400M ListedLHEURE DETE LA SULTANE   
1936 EN FRAUDE2 PHAROSAUDE R. CARVER 10-e 1400M ListedZURS2 GALLOWAY   
1935 GONG2 CHATEAU BOUSCAUTWITCHS CAULDRON 1-c 1400M ListedMOODY6 FASTNET  LE TREMBLAY
1934 THE NILE PHAROSPYRAMID 2-u 1400M ListedIPE PAMPEIRO  LE TREMBLAY
1933 ASTRONOMER10 ASTERUSROSEOLA 1-s 1400M ListedMARAVEDIS MARY TUDOR   
1932 RODOSTO EPINARDRAMONDIE HENRY COUNT 7-d 1400M Listed     2° TOMISLAW 3° ROSCH HASCHANA
1931 LAEKEN2 MASSINELADY ALAN BRECK 5-d 1400M Listed  EGERIE4  2+ SISTERAI
1930 PEARL CAP LE CAPUCINPEARL MAIDEN FRANCK CARTER 16-b 1400 MT Listed  BLEU DE CHINE2  2° OISELEUR
  Add info for an additional year