Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO AMBROSIANO - MILANO SAN SIRO
 ITALY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 TOGETHER AGAIN7 PIVOTALREGAL AURA2 20-a 2000M Grade III      
2017 VOICE OF LOVE2 POETS VOICE2SNOWFIELD3 ALDUINO & STEFANO BOTTI 3-d 2000 MT Grade IIICIRCUS COUTURE BASILEUS6 2:015 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 CIRCUS COUTURE INTIKHABBOIS JOLI 1-e 2000 MT Grade IIINIGHT WISH2 GREG PASS  (JRD)
2015 MAGIC ARTIST2 IFFRAAJARTISTI W. FIGGE 10-c 2000 MT Grade IIICLEO FAN KRAMULKIE 2:02.90 
2014 ORPELLO2 ORPEN2PRINCESS ANGELINA SILVIANO BOTTI 22-d 2000 MT Grade IIIOCCHIO DELLA MENTE TARGARYEN2 2.03.70 
2013 ORPELLO2 ORPEN2PRINCESS ANGELINA STEFANO BOTTI 22-d 2000M Grade IIIVOLA E VA DELICATEZZA3 2.20.50 
2012 SARATOGA BLACK PYRUSMARY MARTINS BRUNO GRIZZETTI 14 2000M Grade IIIESTEJO FRANKENSTEIN 2.09.50 
2011 CIMA DE PLUIE SINGSPIEL4GREY WAY BRUNO GRIZZETTI 1-x 2000M Grade IIIESTEJO VOILA ICI 2:01.90 
2010 JAKKALBERRY2 STORMING HOMECLABA DI SAN JORE E. BOTTI 1-e 2000M Grade IIIESTEJO JOHANNES MOZART 2:03.50 
2009 SELMIS SELKIRKNOKOMIS8 VITTORIO CARUSO 4-m 2000M Grade IIIPAPETTI DUELLANT2 2:12.50 
2008 AXXOS MONSUNACERBIS PETER SCHIERGEN 9-h 2000M Grade IIIGOLDEN TITUS SELMIS 2:02.70 
2007 PRESSING SOVIET STARRAFIF ROBERTO FELIGIONI 21-a 2000M Grade IIIEXHIBIT ONE ASPECTUS 2:01.50GD, 4/22, 7R, M-3-1 1/4-1 3/4
2006 BENING SHANTOU2BESSIE BENNETT OVIDIO PESSI 7-f 2000M ListedDAY WALKER BIFF TANNEN 2.02.00 
2005 ALTIERI SELKIRKMINYA VITTORIO CARUSO 1-w 2000M Grade IIIONE LITTLE DAVID DAYANO 2:12.60 
2004 ALTIERI SELKIRKMINYA VITTORIO CARUSO 1-w 2000M ListedWINNING DASH PRINCE KIRK 2:05.90LISTED
2003 SYRAKUS KRISSISTADARI HANS BLUME 13-e 2000M Grade IIIPAPPUS   2.07.802 PARTANTS
2002 SHIBUNIS FALCON POLAR FALCONSHIBUNI MAURIZIO GUARNIERI 7-e 2000M Grade IIISYRAKUS KROMBACHER 2:14.20 
2001 FAIRY CHARM FAIRY KING2FATAL CHARM GIANFRANCO VERRICELLI 20-a 2000M Grade IIICALUKI TENERO GIACOMO 2.08.40 
2000 POSEIDON POLAR FALCONNASTASSIA LAURENZO BROGI 9-c 2000M Grade IIIFOREST BUCK DOOWALEY 2:11.50 
1999 APOLLO WELLS SAGAL WELLSSHARRARA ROBERTO BROGI 11-f 2000M ListedMARTINO ALONSO KAFFIR   
1998 MANDILAK EL GRAN SENORMADIRIYA LUCA CUMANI 9-c 2000M ListedWAR DECLARATION TARHELM 2:06.60 
1997 CORAL REEF BIG REEFALL THE CROWN G. COLLEO 8-c 2000M Grade IIITARAWA2 CONCEPCION 2.09.90 
1996 TARHELM HELM REEFTARABELLA G GOLLEO 6-d 2000M Grade IIIICE AND GLACIAL NEW HERALD 2:06.90 
1995 PENNY DROPS SHARPODARINE LORD HUNTIGDON 6-b 2000M Grade IIIZOHAR NEW HERALD 2.07.90 
1994 VISTO SI STAMPI AHONOORAJARDINIERE2 JOHN DUNLOP 8-c 2000M Grade IIISUGUNAS GUEST HARBOUR 2:04.80 
1993 SUGUNAS LAGUNASSUMBA2 ANDREAS WOEHLER 19 2000M Grade IIIFUNNY BABY TAFFS ACRE 2:02.6 
1992 FUNNY BABY BABY TURKFUNNY REEF MYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL 8-c 2000M Grade IIIPAST MASTER LARAS IDEA 2:05.9 
1991 PRORUTORI PROVIDENTIALMISS FLOWER BELLE MICHAEL JARVIS 4-d 2000M Grade IIITARVISIO FLEETING WISH 2:02.10 
1990 TISSERAND NADJARTANDINA3 M VINCIS 16-h 2000M Grade IIIOPTIMIST7 MARCINKUS 2:10.90 
1989 KNIGHT LINE DANCER CAERLEON2BOTTOM LINE2 MICHAEL JARVIS 21-a 2000M Grade IIIMYKONOS2 MIN ALLAH 2:08.20 
1988 CUNIZZA DA ROMANO MILFORDJESSAMY HALL LUCIANO D AURIA 1-n 2000M Grade IIIDUCA DI BUSTED JURADO 2:04.60 
1987 MISCROWN MISWAKISAINERA 2-s 2000 MT Grade IIIJURADO RUN FOR EVER   
1986 RUTILIO RUFO ONE FOR ALLROSIE ROSE 10-a 2000M Grade III      
1985 WELNOR WELSH PAGEANTNORFOLK LIGHT 3-e 2000 MT Grade IIIALAN FORD SHULICH   
1984 CHARLO MIO SOLE MIOCHARLATA 5-i 2000M Grade III      
1983 ALAN FORD RUN THE GANTLETCHAPEAU BLEUE 4-j 2000M Grade IIIBATER    RESULTAT FAUX
1982 DIAMOND SHOAL MILL REEFCROWN TREASURE 21-a 2000 MT Grade III  BATER   
1981 CHARLO MIO SOLE MIOCHARLATA 5-i 2000M Grade IIILADISLAO DI OPPELM    RESULTAT FAUX POUR LE IER
1980 LADISLAO DI OPPELM BONCONTE DI MONTEFELTROLAIDE FESTA 1-i 2000M Grade IIIMARMOLADA PAWIMENT   
1979 FATUSAEL CORFINIOSABEFATU 5-j 2000 MT Grade IIINORTHERN VIEW STONE   
1978 STONE MOULTONSCALA DI SETA2 14-c 2000 MT Grade IIIROLLE NORTHERN VIEW   
1977 JEREZ2 VERONESEBRIOCHE 2-o 2000M Grade IIISTATEFF UBERTINO DONATI  3 YO & UP, PRINCIPAL WINNERS ABROAD IN 1977
1976 ART STYLE LE LEVANSTELLARCTRULLAH G BENETTI 10-c 2000M Grade IIIKRUGER2 CRESPIN GUNNER 2:5.453 YO & UP
1975 LAOMEDONTE RAISE A NATIVELOST MESSAGE 2-e 2000 M Grade IIISTAR APPEAL RIBBLESDALE   
1974 ORSA MAGGIORE RUYSDAELOLIVEIRA 16-c 2000 MT Grade IIIRIBECOURT LAOMEDONTE   
1973 AMI ALLARD TAMBOURINECALCEOLARIA2 5-h 2000M Grade IIIGARVIN2 DON PEDRO8  3 YO & UP, PRINCIPAL WINNERS ABROAD IN 1973
1972 MERCKS CHIESEMEALLA 16-b 2000M Grade IIIAMI ALLARD NEVER SAY LOSE  3YO & UP; PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1972.
1971 TRATTEGGIO RELKOTADOLINA 6-d 2000 MT Grade III      
1970 SAMESU TISSOTSCARLET OAK2 1-w 2000 MT Grade III      
1969 BONCONTE DI MONTEFELTRO CHARLOTTESVILLEBUONTALENTA 2-u 2000M Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1967 OUR MESABI MISS KYLES OUR MANMESABI MISS 7 2000 MT Grade IIIREVOLVER9 MR LEADER  FALSE WINNER BORN IN 1996
1966 INVINCIBLE WARRIOR OUTOFTHEBOXLAZARRA 2-i 2000 MT Grade IIIROSENELLI THE CITY   
1965 INVINCIBLE WARRIOR OUTOFTHEBOXLAZARRA 2-i 2000 MT Grade IIITHE SAINT     
1964 BRACCIO DA MONTONE VANDALEBUONTALENTA 2-u 2000M Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1963 ROYAL FOREST2 JACO ROYALPARMA FORREST 12-b 2000 MT Grade IIIEVORA11 THE MACHINE   
1962 TIZIANO2 SICAMBRETREVISANA2 6-d 2000 MT Grade IIIALPE DI SIUSI MATINEE IDOL   
1961 MORE THAN READY SOUTHERN HALOWOODMANS GIRL 1-x 2000 MT Grade IIIMALHOA SIGFRIED   
1960 TIZIANO2 SICAMBRETREVISANA2 6-d 2000M MALHOA     
1959 EXAR ARCTIC PRINCEEXCELSA 22-d 2000M MALHOA     
1958 WATTEAU NIMBUS2WINDSOR PARK F. TESIO 22-a 2000M       
1957 BRAQUE ANTONIO CANALEBUONAMICA 22-d 2000 MT Grade IIITISSOT AUDRAN   
1956 BOTTICELLI BLUE PETERBUONAMICA 22-d 2000 MT Grade IIIZIMONE ORSON2   
1955 BARBARA SIRANI VERSO2BUONAMICA 22-d 2000 MT Grade IIIBELFAGOR SIDNEY7   
1954 ALBERIGO TRAGHETTOALLERTA 7-f 2000 MT Grade IIIMEZZEGRA RIVISONDOLI   
1953 RIVISONDOLI SCANNOATESSA 14-a 2000 MT Grade IIIMEZZEGRA ALBERIGO   
1952 NUCCIO TRAGHETTONUVOLETTA 4-j 2000 MT Grade IIIOISE BELFAGOR   
1951 NIPIGON3 BOZZETTOAZZA DESTE 2-g 2000 MT Grade IIIDAUMIER MORENGO   
1950 DAUMIER NICCOLO DELLARCADONATELLA2 14-c 2000 MT RED GOD MARKATO   
1949 ERULA NICCOLO DELLARCAELISABETTA SIRANI 14-a 2000M ASTOLFINA MIGNARD   
1948 NAUCIDE BELLININOGARA 4-r 2000M EUDORUS2     
1947 FANTE NESIOTESFARNESIANA 2-c 2000 MT Grade IIIMACHERIO WHITE HOUSE   
1946 TRAGHETTO CAVALIERE DARPINOTALMA3 1-n 2000 MT Grade IIIORSENIGO MACHERIO   
1945 MACHERIO ORTELLOMANNOZZA 14-c 2000 MT Grade IIITRAGHETTO ORSENIGO   
1944 ORSENIGO OLEANDEROSTANA 16-c 2000 MT Grade IIIMACHERIO TRAGHETTO   
1943 DE NITTIS MID-DAY SUNDOSSA DOSSI 14-c 2000 MT Grade IIISIMONE DA BOLOGNA ORSENIGO   
1942 BISTOLFI SINGAPORE3BELLA MINNA 2-d 2000 MT Grade III      
1941 BELLINI CAVALIERE DARPINOBELLA MINNA 2-d 2000M       
1940 BELLINI CAVALIERE DARPINOBELLA MINNA 2-d 2000M       
1939 MORONI ORTELLOMARATTA FAUSTINA 2-w 2000 MT Grade III      
1937 DE ALBERTIS CORONACHDELLEANA 14-c 2000 MT Grade IIIOSTIA     
1935 OSTIA ASTERUSOLBA 16-c 2000M DE ALBERTIS JACOPO DA PONTORMO   
1934 NAVARRO MICHELANGELONUVOLONA 4-r 2000M OSIMO ELLO   
1933 JACOPA DEL SELLAIO CORONACHVICE VERSA 1-t 2000 MT Grade IIICRAPOM PILADE   
1932 JACOPA DEL SELLAIO CORONACHVICE VERSA 1-t 2000 MT Grade IIIORTELLO RIO BRAVO2   
1931 CAVALIERE DARPINO HAVRESAC2CHUETTE 4-p 2000 MT Grade IIINOGARA TAHOE3   
1930 CAVALIERE DARPINO HAVRESAC2CHUETTE 4-p 2000M SCIACCA     
1929 DELLEANA CLARISSIMUSDUCCIA DI BUONINSEGNA 14-c 2000 MT Grade IIICRATER CARELIA   
1928 MY BLUE MUNIBELA MARMOLADA 27-a 2000M FRIDA DELLEANA   
1927 DELLEANA CLARISSIMUSDUCCIA DI BUONINSEGNA 14-c 2000 MT Grade IIIMY BLUE     
1926 GOLDEN SUN SUNDRIDGEGOLDEN LASSIE 14-a 2000 MT Grade IIIVICTORY QUEEN DAVOS7   
1925 GOLDEN SUN SUNDRIDGEGOLDEN LASSIE 14-a 2000 MT Grade IIIINSPIRATION4 TRUE BLACK   
1924 GIAMBOLOGNA PRINCE PALATINEGIANPIETRINA FEDERICO TESIO 20-a 2000 MT Grade IIISTELLA DITALIA CIMA DA CONEGLIANO   
1922 VODICE GALEAZZOVOLODORA 21-a 2000 MT HIGHLAND8 CAPTAIN2   
1921 VODICE GALEAZZOVOLODORA 21-a 2000 MT Grade IIILE FERE CANOVA4   
1920 HAVRESAC2 RABELAISHORS CONCOURS 8-h 2000 MT MICHELANGELO DIADOCHOS   
1919 HAVRESAC2 RABELAISHORS CONCOURS 8-h 2000 MT Grade IIIBURNE JONES CHEVALIER NOIR   
1918 HAVRESAC2 RABELAISHORS CONCOURS 8-h 2000M BURNE JONES LANCELOT12   
1917 KIBWESI GALEAZZOLADY CHALLACOMBE 32 2000M Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year