Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX LA FLECHE - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 RAPACITY ALEXANDER DANDY MAN3UMLANI2 DAVID EVANS 1-p 1000 MT ListedSANS EQUIVOQUE FIXETTE 0:58.409 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2015 VENECIA STYLE DESERT STYLEVERONE3 PHILIPPE SOGORB 1-w 1000 MT ListedRIVE NEUVE SIDERANTE 0:57.50 
2014 EL SUIZO3 MESHAHEERBELLE SUISSE HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 19-c 1000 MT ListedJANES MEMORY2 PRECIOUSLY3 0:58.23CHANTILLY
2013 VORDA ORPEN2VELDA3 PHILIPPE SOGORB 14-c 1000 MT ListedMUHARAAJ OEIL DE TIGRE2 0:58.90TURF: GOOD - 7 RAN; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2012 PENNYS PICNIC KHELEYFZERKY2 DANIEL GUILLEMIN 25 1000 MT ListedEL TRASTOLILLO TO MY VALENTINE 1:01.40 
2011 DIJARVO ICEMAN2THICKET2 TONY CARROLL 1-l 1000 MT ListedPONTE VESPUCCI ROBERT LE DIABLE3 0:59.20MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2010 MISS LIBERTY4 STATUE OF LIBERTY2MISS AMERICA7 MME P. BRANDT 16-a 1000 MT ListedMAGIC POTION5 LONE CAT2 1:00.60MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2009 SIYOUNI PIVOTALSICHILLA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 12-b 1000 MT ListedLADOGA9 ASCOT GLORY 1:00.10MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2008 PERCOLATOR KHELEYFCOFFEE CREAM3 PAUL COLE 22-a 1000 MT ListedBARGOUZINE2 BLUSTER4 0:56.60LONGCHAMP
2007 NATAGORA DIVINE LIGHT2REINAMIXA PASCAL BARY 4-i 1000 MT ListedJANE BLUE ETENIA 0:56.30 
2006 SANDWAKI DIXIELAND BANDWAKIGOER CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 16-a 1000M ListedPOLTAVA9 TAKE BLOOD 0.58.50 
2005 GWENSEB GREEN TUNELA POPESSE CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 16-g 1000M ListedSET ALIGHT5 LADY ANGELE 0.58.00 
2004 SALUT THOMAS ADNAANSALUT BEBS ROBERT COLLET 1-k 1000M ListedLADY WEASLEY SEMARANG2 0.57.60LONGCHAMP
2003 MUCH FASTER FASLIYEVINTERRUPTION2 PASCAL BARY 1-p 1100 MT ListedMILL HOUR JOURSANVAULT 1:06.80MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2002 ASCETIC SILVER KENDORSNOWDROP3 DIDIER PRODHOMME 19-c 1100 MT ListedSOFTSHOE ON LINE2 1:05.54MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2001 INGEBURG HECTOR PROTECTORINCHKEITH3 A. KLEINKORRES 7-a 1100 MT ListedDULCE DE LECHE SA PREMIERE 1:07.10MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2000 NOVERRE RAHYDANSEUR FABULEUX DAVID LODER 7 1100 MT ListedIRON MASK3 OZONE LAYER 1:03.40MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1999 CITY ON A HILL RAHYVILLE DAMORE DAVID LODER 4-f 1100 MT ListedHARBOUR ISLAND2 RADHWA 1:04.80CHANTILLY
1998 RONDA BLUEBIRDMEMORYS GOLD CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 22-d 1100 MT ListedZIRCONI STELLA BERINE 1:09.50CHANTILLY
1997 SCENERY4 LYCIUSLA VUE ANDRE FABRE 8-k 1100 MT ListedZELDING SARALEA 1:07.90CHANTILLY
1996 DEEP FINESSE REPRIMANDBABYCHAM SPARKLE MICHAEL JARVIS 11-g 1100 MT ListedJOYEUSE ENTREE NOMBRE PREMIER 1:03.92EVRY
1995 SHINING MOLLY SHINING STEELMOLLY MARTINE MARC PIMBONNET 1-l 1100 MT ListedNANINJA PREMIER DE CORDEE 1:06.35EVRY
1994 TOP SHAPE DOUBLE BEDHORNBLOWER GIRL FRANCOIS DOUMEN 4-m 1100 MT ListedLUMINOSO LOVELY FANTASY 1:05.91EVRY
1993 FOXHOUND DANZIGLASSIE DEAR ANDRE FABRE 3-l 1100 MT ListedZINDARI MELODIE ROYALE 1:07.41EVRY
1992 ZIETEN DANZIGBLUE NOTE2 ANDRE FABRE 16 1200 MT ListedCREAKING BOARD LARGUEZ TOUT 1:10.20EVRY
1991 ARAZI BLUSHING GROOMDANSEUR FABULEUX FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7 1200 MT ListedTABAC VALLEY ROAD2 1:14.30EVRY
1990 HECTOR PROTECTOR WOODMANKORVEYA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 22-b 1200 MT ListedSTRETFORD2 CAERLINA 1:10.86EVRY
1989 CUT MY HEART GENERAL ASSEMBLYHIGHLAND GIRL JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 9 1200 MT ListedGLITTERS2 COTATION2  EVRY
1988 ECOSSAIS3 PHARLYENGADINA J. C. CUNNINGTON 22-d 1200 MT ListedPARTY DOLL SPECTACULAR FACE  EVRY
1987 MINSTRELS LASSIE THE MINSTRELSYRIASLY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 9 1200 MT ListedGRANGIL OVARGLA  EVRY
1986 BANC DOR BLUE COURTIERFILLE DE VILLEDIEU FREDERIC PALMER 1-t 1300M ListedSOUTHSEA2 VIABLE8  EVRY
1985 KANDAKIEV AFRICAN SONGTOURAILLE MITRI SALIBA 16-a 1300M ListedNEFEROU WELCOME VALENTINE  EVRY
1984 LIGHT OF NASHUA NASHUAVILLAGE GOSSIP ANDRE FABRE 13-c 1300M ListedBOARD MEETING3 COMTESSE MACEDON  EVRY
1983 MICBOL BOLKONSKIMICIA JEAN LAUMAIN 9-e 1400M ListedCLODETTE POULO  EVRY
1982 MA BICHE KEY TO THE KINGDOMMADGE CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-u 1400 MT ListedSEVRUGA INTERCO  EVRY
1981 SETKATDEU VICEREGALGALIOTE2 RAYMOND TOUFLAN 1-e 1400M ListedTOMPKINS OR EPI  EVRY
1980 LALARIA NONOALCOVITRIOLINE PHILIPPE LALLIE 12-e 1400M ListedSILVER EXPRESS ROI REGENT  EVRY
1979 LORD JACK4 SIR TORVACANCE4 HENRI GLEIZES 9-f 1400M ListedDRAGON3 MATMATA  EVRY
1978 VOUKEFALOS LUTHIERVASSILISSA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 5-h 1400 MT ListedKINGS ROAD LE PIP 1:28.80EVRY
1977 STROMBOLI22 STRATEGESYNTAXE2 19 1000 MT ListedROYAL FLAVOUR2 TEMPUS FUGIT4  EVRY, 2YO C & F
1976 CONCERTO BAROCCO PREMIER VIOLONDAME PAQUE JEAN LAUMAIN 1-s 1400 MT ListedGAMBLE ON GOLD2 OESTRINE  EVRY
1974 SISSOO2 SASSAFRASGALANGA FRANCOIS MATHET 1-p 1400 MT Listed     EVRY
1972 PASSIONNETTE FARISTANSTEPHANETTE2 7-a 1400 MT ListedYUKON VALLEY2 MADLY3  2YO C & F, VICHY
1969 HAND IN HAND LAUGH ALOUDWAY WE GO MAX BONAVENTURE 1-k 1400 MT       
1968 LA MILANAISE MOLVEDONAILA 1-k 1400 MT      EVRY
1966 TOPYO FINE TOPDELIRIOSA C. W. BARTHOLOMEW 7-a 1400 MT VERSAILLES3    LE TREMBLAY
1964 POLLY GIRL PRINCE BIOBELLA PAOLA FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 1400 MT      LE TREMBLAY
1963 SIGEBERT ALIZIERSENONES MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 1400 MT      LE TREMBLAY
1958 SAVARUS FREE MANSERENA2 MAX BONNAVENTURE 7-e 1400 MT      LE TREMBLAY
1946 FRAISE7 FASTNETCALABRAISE2 1-m 1100 MT ListedPROCUREUSE ROBE DE LAINE   
1943 ORSOVA2 MARAVEDISMOONLIT 22-d 1100 MT TEMORA    3° RHETT BUTLER
1942 CARAVELLE ABJERALBARELLE CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 1000 MT FRAGRANT9     
1939 MAUREPAS AETHELSTANBROCELIANDE HENRY HARPER 12-e 1100 MT FLORIS8    3° XARONVAL
1938 FOR MY LOVE AMFORTASNAJMI 7-b 1100 MT HUSSON BIRIKIL  LE TREMBLAY
1937 TRISSINO2 RIALTOTREACLE6 A. ROBERTS 12 1100 MT      2° RADOUGA 3° PATOCHE
1936 CHENONCEAUX2 BLENHEIM2VITAMINE LUCIEN ROBERT 27-a 1100 MT ListedALLUMEUR2    3° GOUDEA
1935 SUCRIER KOPISELECTION10 1000 MT ListedAMALIA4    3° ERANHILD
1934 AROMATE ZIONISTCORIANDRE LUCIEN ROBERT 20-a 1100 MT NOIRVILLE MISTRAL32   
1933 FANAR PHAROSCAMOUFLAGE2 7-d 1100 MT ZENODORE2 MAKILA5  D-H 3° AZAIS
1932 FINNOISE FINGLASUNFORTUNATE FILIPPI 1-k 1100 MT PHALANTE BILBAO13   
1931 LA BOURRASQUE ZIONISTINDEPENDANCE C. DEFEYER 9-b 1100 MT ADULATION13    3° LA NATIONALE
1930 AMMONITE5 SCARAMOUCHEAMPLE4 CHARLES CUNNINGTON 8-k 1100 MT Listed  MERVEILLE DU MONDE  2° DOUBLE KIK
1929 BULL DOG TEDDYPLUCKY LIEGE 16-a 1000 MT      ERREUR.1ER BRISE LAME
1928 KASSALA CYLGADFARIZADE LUCIEN ROBERT 9-f 1100 MT TIVOLI2 SEDIRANDA2   
1927 KANTAR ALCANTARA2KARABE RICHARD CARVER SR 3-n 1100 MT ROAHOUGA KERKA  LE TREMBLAY
1926 SALVANDY CHATEAU LAFITESAVONNIERES HENRI COUNT 31 1100 MT LUSIGNAN3 TENEBRION   
1925 CERULEA BAY CHERRYBLUE PILL CL. DUVAL 5-g 1100 MT ETRURIE ALTISSIMA5  LE TREMBLAY
1924 FLECHE DARGENT3 ISARD2ETHERINE 5-f 1100 MT QUINCY2     
1923 POT AU FEU BRULEURPOLLY PEACHUM WILLIAM DUKE 14-e 1100 MT SOLDAT DE FRANCE DJABA   
1922 LIZARD6 ISARD2LISETTE2 J. WELSE 9-e 1100 MT SAINT ILLIERS    LE TREMBLAY
1921 LE FANFARON FAUCHEUR- J. PORTEFIN 1100 MT ZAPANIE HELLEBORE2  LE TREMBLAY
1914 ROSSENDALE ST. FRUSQUINMENDA WILLIAM DUKE 1-m 900 MT DOUE MAYFLOWER6  LE TREMBLAY
1913 BALANCOIRE2 MEDDLERBALLANTRAE FRED BURLEW 5-j 900 MT      LE TREMBLAY
1912 COUPESARTE DORICLESCLAIRETTE2 ARTHUR WATKINS 5-g 900 MT ListedHALLERIE CREBECUT  LE TREMBLAY
1911 QUAI DES FLEURS DELAUNAYBELLE FLEUR2 ROBERT DENMAN 1-w 900 MT GILLES DE RAIS    LE TREMBLAY
1910 BLINA2 GOSTBRILLANTE17 WILLIAM WEBB 1-e 900 MT ListedARDOISE2 FAVONIO2  LE TREMBLAY
1909 CERBA RISING GLASS- EDOUARD CUNNINGTON 4-e 900 MT ListedREINHART GOMME LAQUE  LE TREMBLAY
1908 PRESTISSIMO11 SOBERANO3- WILLIAM DUKE 2-c 900 MT ListedCIRCE14 CALEMBOUR3  LE TREMBLAY
  Add info for an additional year