Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU PALAIS-ROYAL - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 POLYDREAM OASIS DREAMPOLYGREEN FREDDY HEAD 1-u 1400 MT Grade IIIINNS OF COURT2 JIMMY TWO TIMES3 1:21:859 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 INNS OF COURT2 INVINCIBLE SPIRITLEARNED FRIEND3 ANDRé FABRE 20-d 1400 MT Grade IIIATTENDU KARAR2 1:25.43MAISONS-LAFFITTE. JUNE 3. TURF SOFT. 8 RAN. M: 1.25 - HD - 0.75 - SNK. (VDM)
2016 ATTENDU ACCLAMATION2GWENSEB CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 16-g 1400 MT Grade IIIESOTERIQUE TERRITORIES 1:26.65DEAUVILLE
2015 ROSSO CORSA3 FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDLADY SCARLETT2 G.E. MIKHALIDES 13-c 1400 MT Grade IIIROBERT LE DIABLE3 COMPLIMENTOR 1:19.18 
2014 AMERICAN DEVIL3 AMERICAN POSTALCESTES SELECTION E. LIBAUD 1400 MT Grade IIISOMMERABEND BAMIYAN2 1:22.53 
2013 PEARL FLUTE PICCOLO2SECRET MELODY2 FRANCIS-HENRI GRAFFARD 16-b 1400 MT Grade IIITULIPS POLLYANA4 1:24.36TURF: SOFT
2012 MOONLIGHT CLOUD INVINCIBLE SPIRITVENTURA10 FREDDY HEAD 4-n 1400 MT Grade IIISO LONG MALPIC AESOPS FABLES2 1:19.31 
2011 SAHPRESA SAHMSORPRESA15 RODOLPHE COLLET 11-a 1400 MT Grade IIIMOONLIGHT CLOUD EVAPORATION2 1:19.20 
2010 DALGHAR ANABAADALTAWA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 1400 MT Grade IIICOLONIAL6 SALUT LAFRICAIN 1:17.40 
2009 DUNKERQUE3 HIGHEST HONORDISSERTATION CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 5-i 1400 MT Grade IIIAS DE TREBOL2 MARIOL 1:19:40 
2008 GARNICA2 LINAMIXGUERIDIA D. NICHOLLS 1-b 1400 MT Grade IIIBELLIFLORE TIZA6 1:21.00 
2007 GARNICA2 LINAMIXGUERIDIA J.CL. ROUGET 1-b 1400 MT Grade IIIRIDAAR DONATELLO4 1:25.60 
2006 SATRI MUJADILLARAMIE3 J. M. BEGUIGNE 1-s 1400 MT Grade IIIHELIOS QUERCUS NID DABEILLES2 1:20.10 
2005 ART MASTER2 ROYAL ACADEMY2TRUE FLARE ANDRE FABRE 11-g 1400 MT Grade IIIBYRON3 STAR VALLEY3 1:18.60 
2004 PUPPETEER SINGSPIEL4PIDONA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 7 1400 MT Grade IIISARATAN CRYSTAL CASTLE 1:19.80 
2003 SARATAN TIROLSARAFIA M. DELZANGLES 12-c 1400 MT Grade IIIMESHAHEER MOUNT ABU 1:21.60 
2002 FRENCHMANS BAY POLAR FALCONRIVER FANTASY RJ. CHARLTON 4-m 1400 MT Grade IIITEMPTING FATE2 CAYOKE 1:21.70 
2001 LUNASALT SALSELUNAFAIRY ANDRE FABRE 6-e 1400 MT Grade IIITHREE POINTS JENTZEN 1:20.20 
2000 BLU AIR FORCE SRI PEKANCARILLON MISS B. GRIZETTI 8-f 1400 MT Grade IIIWARNINGFORD TUMBLEWEED RIDGE 1:20.40 
1999 RUSSIAN REVIVAL NUREYEVMEMORIES2 JOHN GOSDEN 4-r 1400 MT Grade IIITYCOONS DOLCE MASSIMO 1:17.90 
1998 HIDDEN MEADOW SELKIRKSPURNED IAN A. BALDING 22-c 1400 MT Grade IIIPAS DE REPONSE RUSSIAN REVIVAL 1:20.20 
1997 NOMBRE PREMIER KENDORSABIOLA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 16-b 1400 MT Grade IIIEARL OF MARCH WIZARD KING 1:19.30GD, 6R, 1-1/2.
1996 MISTLE CAT STORM CATMISTLE TOE SPC. WOODS 20-a 1400 MT Grade IIIMYSELF YOUNG ERN 1:27.50DEAUVILLE
1995 CHEROKEE ROSE3 DANCING BRAVECELTIC ASSEMBLY JOHN E. HAMMOND 10-c 1400 MT Grade IIISAYYEDATI POPLAR BLUFF 1:25.90 
1994 YOUNG ERN EFISIOSTARDYN SL DOW 2-f 1400 MT Grade IIIFIRST TRUMP FOXHOUND 1:23.90 
1993 VOLERIS KRISBAISER VOLE JOHN E. HAMMOND 2-d 1400 MT Grade IIIACTEUR FRANCAIS CRACK REGIMENT 1:21.40 
1992 ROBIN DES PINS NUREYEVRARE MINT FRANCOIS BOUTIN 8-c 1400 MT Grade IIIZANADIYKA TERTIAN 1:22.70 
1991 POLSKI BOY DANZIG CONNECTIONROYAL FOLLY ROBERT COLLET 9-f 1400 MT Grade IIIMURMURE SKI CHIEF 1:22.70 
1990 FUNAMBULE LYPHARDSONOMA CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 14-c 1400 MT Grade IIIROCK CITY DICTATORS SONG 1:23.20 
1989 POLISH PRECEDENT DANZIGPAST EXAMPLE ANDRE FABRE 8-h 1400 MT Grade IIIALIOCHA VAL DES PRES 1:22.20 
1988 BON VENT SUPER CONCORDEBLITHE SPIRIT ANDRE FABRE 11-f 1400 MT Grade IIITHREE GENERATIONS BLUE NOTE2 1:22.00 
1987 TURKISH RULER IN FIJARMINARIKA GEORGES MIKHALIDES 9-c 1400 MT Grade IIIMERCADAH WHAKILYRIC   
1986 COMRADE IN ARMS BRIGADIER GERARDGIRL FRIEND PHILIPPE LALLIE 10 1400 MT Grade IIIELISHARP ALTDORFER   
1985 SPECTACULAR JOKE SPECTACULAR BIDNO JOKE JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 2-s 1400 MT Grade IIICOMRADE IN ARMS ELISHARP   
1984 HARLOW CAROSENSITIVE LADY MARK PRESCOTT 20-c 1400 MT Grade IIINIKOS PARIOLI   
1983 HONEYLAND STOP THE MUSICHONEY POT ALEC HEAD 4-m 1400 MT Grade IIINEGUNDO3 PRINCELY PENNY   
1982 INDIAN KING RAJA BABAPROTEST GUY HARWOOD 9-h 1400 MT Grade IIILOU PIGUET PHYDILLA   
1981 PRINCE MAB TARGOWICEPRINCESS MAB ALEC HEAD 8-g 1400 MT Grade IIIDIAMOND PROSPECT NORTHJET   
1980 BAPTISM NORTHFIELDSBAP JEREMY TREE 7-f 1400 MT Grade IIIKILIJARO VOX POPULI9 1:25.60 
1979 BY THE SEA2 HARDICANUTEFIRST DATE3 ROBERT COLLET 8-f 1400 MT Grade IIIDARING MARCH TANNENBERG3 1:27.20 
1978 PAS DE DEUX2 NIJINSKY2SO CHIC FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-x 1400 MT Grade IIIKALDOUN YAMADORI 1:29.90 
1977 DILIGO PETINGODELLIE DOUGLASS 2-o 1400 MT Grade IIIGIRL FRIEND BLACK SULPHUR   
1976 GRAVELINES CADMUSGRAY DOVE 3-o 1400 MT Grade IIIGIRL FRIEND MONSANTO   
1975 DANDY LUTE LUTHIERDENTRELIC FREDDY PALMER 16-a 1400 MT Grade IIIMENDIP MAN   1:24.10 
1974 SINCERELY6 YOURS2NORENCIA MAX BONAVENTURE 4-c 1400 MT Grade IIIGARZER FLIRTING AROUND 1:23.10 
1973 AFRICAN SKY SING SINGSWEET CAROLINE ARTHUR KLIMSCHA 6-e 1400 MT Grade IIICROQUE MADAME BENTHOSE   
1972 HADRIANUS SILVER SHARKPIN TRAY JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 12-e 1400 MT Grade IIICALAHORRA THE YANKEE DANCER   
1971 ASSOUAN3 MINCIOCOMPOSTELLE MAX BONAVENTURE 4-i 1400 MT Grade III  NO MERCY   
1970 YELLOW GOD RED GODSALLY DEANS P. DAVEY 9-e 1400 MT PRINCE DE GALLES IRISH MINSTREL2 1:25.90 
1969 REGENT STREET GULF STREAMFAIR SPOKEN 12 1400 MT MOUNTAIN CALL     
1968 HOLY SMOKE3 PALESTINELEPANTO4 8-c 1400 MT   REGENT STREET   
  Add info for an additional year