Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DISCOVERY HANDICAP - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 FORZA DI OROSPEIGHTSTOWNFILARE LOROWILLIAM I MOTT4-eAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtMONDAY MORNING QB SHARED SENSE 1:50.03TRACK FAST [5 RAN]
2019 PERFORMER14SPEIGHTSTOWNPROTESTINGCLAUDE R MCGAUGHEY III6-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtTAX8 GRUMPS LITTLE TOTS 1:50.367 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2018 PLAINSMAN3FLATTER3S S PINAFOREBRAD H COXA4AQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtTITLE READY GRONKOWSKI2 1:52.14TRACK FAST [4 RAN]
2017 CONTROL GROUPPOSSE2WE KEPT HERRUDY R. RODRIGUEZ13-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtSENIOR INVESTMENT BONUS POINTS2 1:52.83TRACK: FAST, 6R
2016 STICKSSTATELYDUDEFIRST DUDEPLACERITAKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN11-fAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtNEOLITHIC4 MY MAN SAM2 1:50.58TRACK: FAST, 9R
2015 TOMMY MACHOMACHO UNOSTARSTREAM2TODD A. PLETCHER6-xAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtMADEFROMLUCKY OCEAN KNIGHT 1:51.67TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED), BY 4¼, TRAINER 1-2
2014 PROTONICO2GIANTS CAUSEWAYALPHA SPIRITTODD A. PLETCHER1-lAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtBAY OF PLENTY6 JUST CALL KENNY 1:51.92TRACK: SLOPPY (SEALED)
2013 ROMANSHBERNARDINICOLOGNYTHOMAS ALBERTRANI20AQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtNORUMBEGA3 MICROMANAGE 1:48.28BY 9¼ L.
2012 CALLED TO SERVEAFLEET ALEXANDOVER LADYNICK B. CANANI1-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtWILLY BEAMIN STEPHANOATSEE 1:49.77TRACK: FAST, 9R
2011 REDEEMED6INCLUDEEARLY MASSRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.9-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtSOCIALSAUL RAISON DETAT 1:49.22TRACK: FAST
2010 STORMYS MAJESTYSTORMY ATLANTICRAFFIES DREAMDOMINIC G. GALLUSCIO4-mAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtNOT ABROAD TEAKS NORTH 1:50.02TRACK: FAST, 7R, M: 2-1¼-½
2009 HAYNESFIELDSPEIGHTSTOWNNOTHING SPECIALSTEVEN M. ASMUSSEN2-nAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtBAD ACTION GONE ASTRAY2 1:50.10TRACK: FAST
2008 WISHFUL TOMCATTACTICAL CATHOLY WISHGARY C. CONTESSA21-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtTHATSRIGHTOFFICER READY SET2 1:53.28TRACK: FAST
2007 NOW A VICTORYANKEE VICTORTRY A GATOR GIRLMICHAEL TROMBETTA11-aAQUEDUCT9 FGrade IIIDirtSHOPTON LANE DR VS MAGIC 1:50.157 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS
2006 ROMAN DYNASTY2THEATRICALVINISTATODD A. PLETCHER13-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtON BOARD AGAIN VALID NOTEBOOK 1:51.11TRACK: FAST
2005 MAGNA GRADUATEHONOR GRADESPEACOCK ALLEY2TODD A. PLETCHER9-fBELMONT PARK, NY8.5 FGrade IIIDirtSCRAPPY T BUZZARDS BAY2 1:41.35TRACK: FAST
2004 ZAKOCITYPRECOCITY2ZAKCATPATRICK L. REYNOLDS10-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtSTOLEN TIME2 MAHZOUZ 1:49.78TRACK: FAST
2003 DURINGCHEROKEE RUNBLADING SADDLEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-hAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtUNFORGETTABLE MAX INAMORATO 1:51.18TRACK: MUDDY
2002 SAINT MARDENSAINT BALLADOTHE ADMINISTRATORMICHAEL R. MATZ4-rAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtREGENCY PARK NO PAROLE2 1:49.13TRACK: FAST
2001 EVENING ATTIREBLACK TIE AFFAIRCONCOLOURPATRICK J. KELLY5-hAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtSTREET CRY FREE OF LOVE 1:48.6266-1
2000 LEFT BANK2FRENCH DEPUTYMARSHESSEAUXTODD A. PLETCHER9-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtPERFECT CAT OPEN SESAME3 1:47.30ESR
1999 ADONIS2KRIS SDIXIE CARDNICHOLAS P. ZITO1-nAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtBEST OF LUCK2 WADDAAN 1:50.11 
1998 EARLY WARNINGSUMMER SQUALLVID KIDTODD A. PLETCHER13-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtDEPUTY DIAMOND GULLIVER 1:48.94 
1997 MR SINATRAMININGMIDNIGHT STROLLGASPER S. MOSCHERA8-hAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtCONCERTO3 TWIN SPIRES 1:49.55 
1996 GOLD FEVERFORTY NINERLEAD KINDLY LIGHTCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III10-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtCRAFTY FRIEND EARLY ECHOES 1:49.01 
1995 MICHAELS STARRISEN STARYETTAJETGUADALUPE PRECIADO16-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtHUNTING HARD REALITY ROAD 1:50.34 
1994 SERIOUS SPENDERSEATTLE SLEWSQUANDERDOMINICK A. SCHETTINO8-hAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtUNACCOUNTED FOR MALMO 1:51.24BY A HD
1993 PROSPECTORS FLAGPERSONAL FLAGSUGAR GOLDNICHOLAS P. ZITO4-mAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtVIRGINIA RAPIDS LIVING VICARIOUSLY 1:52.30TRACK: MUDDY, BY 6½ L.
1992 NEW DEAL2TIME FOR A CHANGECOUNT PENNIESWILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR.8-hAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtOFFBEAT DODSWORTH2 1:48.08 
1991 UPON MY SOULBELIEVE ITFOOTSIERICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR.2-dAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtEXCELLENT TIPPER HONEST ENSIGN 1:49.60 
1990 SPORTS VIEWCOXS RIDGETRESTLED. WAYNE LUKAS9-eAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtCHIEF HONCHO OUT OF PLACE 1:48.60DH FOR 3RD W/ KILLER DILLER. GR. III
1989 TRICKY CREEKCLEVER TRICKBATTLE CREEK GIRLGEORGE R. ARNOLD III12-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIDirtTRASKWOOD FAREWELL WAVE 1:50.00 
1988 DYNAFORMERROBERTOANDOVER WAYD. WAYNE LUKAS4-rAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIDirtCONGELEUR MAKE LUCK 1:50.00GR. II
1987 PAROCHIALMEHMETMATOKIROBERT P. KLESARIS4-jAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtHOMEBUILDER FOREST FAIR 1:51.20 
1986 MOMENT OF HOPETIMELESS MOMENTCARELESS MOMENTBOB G. DUNHAMA4AQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtGOLD ALERT CLEAR CHOICE 1:49.60 
1985 PROUD TRUTHGRAUSTARKWAKE ROBINJOHN M. VEITCH8-gAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtIMPORTANT BUSINESS ROMANCER 1:49.20NK 3RD STRAIGHT WIN
1984 KEY TO THE MOONWAJIMAKAMARGIL H. ROWNTREE14-cAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtSILVER STARK RAJAS SHARK 1:50.00MY
1983 COUNTRY PINEHIS MAJESTYMOUNTAIN SUNSHINETHOMAS L. (LOU) RONDINELLO9-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtJACQUES TIP FATHER DON JUAN 1:49.60 
1982 TRENCHANTNASKRAFAIREST CHANTPHILIP G. JOHNSON16-fAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtDEW LINE EXCLUSIVE ERA 1:50.805TH STRAIGHT WIN
1981 PRINCELETSTAGE DOOR JOHNNYREGAL PURPLEJOHN P. CAMPO8-gAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtACCIPITERS HOPE PASS THE TAB 1:51.00 
1980 FAPPIANOMR PROSPECTORKILLALOEJAN H. NERUD16-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIDirtREEF SEARCHER ROYAL HIERARCHY 1:50.00 
1979 BELLES GOLDKEY TO THE MINTBELLES PROMISEWALTER A. KELLEY2-nAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtSMARTEN GALLANT BEST 1:48.003RD STRAIGHT WIN
1978 SORRY LOOKINFAREWELL PARTYWIDOW SUSANPETE D. ANDERSON4-nAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtSILENT CAL JUDGE ADVOCATE 1:49.60 
1977 COXS RIDGEBEST TURNOUR MARTHAJOSEPH B. CANTEY12-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtBROADWAY FORLI PAPELOTE 1:48.60NK 126
1976 WISE PHILIPWISE EXCHANGERUTHS NANETTEWILLIAM N. BOLAND2-hAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtTEDDYS COURAGE PATRIOTS DREAM 1:48.60 
1975 DR EMILCZAR ALEXANDERPOOKINSWILLIAM F. SCHMITT3-mAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtRUSHING MAN SYLLABUS 1:48.60 
1974 RUBE THE GREATBOLD LADREADY ROOMFRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN3-jAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtHOLDING PATTERN SHARP GARY 1:48.201ST DIVISION
1973 FOREGOFORLILADY GOLCONDAEDWARD C. HAYWARD9-fAQUEDUCT, NY9 FGrade IIIDirtMY GALLANT ARBEES BOY 1:47.20ETR. KEY TO THE KINGDOM DQD FROM 3RD TO 7TH. GR. III
1972 FORAGEHERBAGERRESPECTEDJAMES W. MALONEY1-nAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSUNNY AND MILD FESTIVE MOOD 1:48.60 
1971 AUTOBIOGRAPHYSKY HIGH2KINGS STORY2FRANK (PANCHO) MARTIN1-xAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtMINSKY BOONE THE GREAT 1:50.40 
1970 BURD ALANESEA-BIRDSOFARSOGOODVICTOR J. NICKERSON8-fBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtBUZKASHI CAPTAIN NASH 1:47.40 
1969 HYDROLOGISTTATANIBERIAROGER LAURIN1-kBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtRED REALITY SAY NOT SO 1:47.60WON BY 4 L.
1968 ARDOISEDON POGGIOLADY MARYLAND2ANGEL A. PENNA, SR.2-fBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtBALUSTRADE PAMIR6 1:49.20 
1967 BOLD HOURBOLD RULERSEVEN THIRTYWINBERT F. MULHOLLAND11-gAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSUCCESSOR GALA PERFORMANCE 1:48.60 
1966 DECK HANDCOHOESWAVY NAVYFLINT S. SCHULHOFER5-iAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtYONDER2 IRISH RULER 1:49.60RING TWICE DQ FROM 1ST
1965 SAMMYRENSAILORKOURGANEBURLEY E. PARKE3-nAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtSELARI ROYAL GUNNER 1:49.00 
1964 ROMAN BROTHERTHIRD BROTHERROMAN ZEPHYRBURLEY E. PARKE16-aAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtLT STEVENS TWICE AS GAY 1:49.00WON BY NOSE, GIVING 12 LBS TO 2ND
1963 QUEST LINKEMPIRE LINKQUEST CAPROBERT D. WINGFIELD1-iAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtOUTING CLASS HOT DUST 1:49.80 
1962 COMICTOM FOOLHIS DUCHESSJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS1-xAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtDEDIMOUD BLACK BEARD 1:48.60 
1961 AMBIOPOISEAMBIORIXBULL POISETHOMAS M. WALLER3-jBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtGARWOL WISE FLUSHING 1:48.80 
1960 KELSOYOUR HOSTMAID OF FLIGHTCARL H. HANFORD20BELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtCARELESS JOHN COUNT AMBER 1:48.40NTR
1959 MIDDLE BROTHERHILL PRINCEALABLUEE. BARRY RYAN4-mAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtDEMOBILIZE INTENTIONALLY 1:50.60116-117-129
1958 WARHEADBATTLE MORNHEADFIRSTKAY ERIK JENSEN12BELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtGREY MONARCH BACKBONE 1:51.20 
1957 BEN LOMONDALYCIDONPHAETONIAJAMES E. RYAN10-dBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtHARMONIZING BUREAUCRACY 1:49.20 
1956 RENEGEDREVOKEDWHITE SAMITEHOMER C. PARDUE1-nBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtRILEY2 OH JOHNNY 1:48.20 
1955 WESTWARD HO4LOCHINVARLORAINE19-aBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtILLUSIONIST POWER2 1:52.80 
1954 CHEVATIONALIBHAIFAIRY CHANTRICHARD E. HANDLEN1-cBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtKOPES BABY GUAYANA 1:50.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1953 LEVEL LEABULL LEALEVEL BESTMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH1-oBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtDICTAR LANDLOCKED 1:52.00 
1952 ANCESTORCHALLEDONBLOODROOTJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS19-bAQUEDUCT, NY9 FDirtFLAUNT3 MARCADOR 1:50.80 
1951 ALERTEDBULL LEAHASTILY YOURSJAMES PENROD12-gBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtBATTLEFIELD VULCANIA 1:50.40 
1950 SUNGLOWSUN AGAINROSERNPRESTON M. BURCH2-nBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtSTEEL BLUE BIT O FATE 1:49.00NTR
1949 PROPHETS THUMBBULL LEABEE MACMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH20BELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtONE HITTER CURANDERO 1:53.80 
1948 BETTER SELFBIMELECHBEE MACMAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH20BELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtMOUNT MARCY LOSER WEEPER 1:53.80 
1947 COSMIC BOMBPHARAMOND2BANISH FEARWILLIAM M. BOOTH14-fBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtDOUBLE JAY PHALANX 1:51.20BY A NOSE /126LBS - 115
1946 MIGHTY STORYMAHMOUDLITTLE LIEBURLEY E. PARKE1-gBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtMAHOUT ASSAULT 1:51.80 
1945 WAR JEEPWAR ADMIRALALYEARNR. THOMAS SMITH3-nBELMONT PARK, NY9 FDirtCHIEF BARKER BUZFUZ 1:51.40INAUGURAL RUNNING - BOBANET 1ST, DQ
Add info for an additional year