Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
VINTAGE STAKES - GOODWOOD
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 WAR DECREE2 WAR FRONTROYAL DECREE10 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 8-c 7 F Grade IITHUNDER SNOW BOYNTON3 1:25.75 
2015 GALILEO GOLD2 PACO BOYGALICUIX HUGO PALMER 1-u 7 F Grade IIIBN MALIK PALAWAN8 1:28.06 
2014 HIGHLAND REEL8 GALILEO4HVEGER AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 22-b 7 F Grade IITUPI4 ROOM KEY3 1:26.81TURF: G-F, 11R, BY 2¼ L.
2013 TOORMORE ARAKAN2DANETIME OUT RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 14-b 7 F Grade IIOUTSTRIP4 PARBOLD2 1:27.57 
2012 OLYMPIC GLORY2 CHOISIRACIDANTHERA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 3-c 7 F Grade IIARTIGIANO LUHAIF2 1:27.70 
2011 CHANDLERY3 CHOISIRMASAI QUEEN2 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 9-h 7 F Grade IIROCKINANTE RED DUKE3 1:27.00 
2010 KING TORUS ORATORIO6DIPTEROUS RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 13-c 7 F Grade IISTENTORIAN2 MAJOR ART2 1:27.13BY 6L
2009 XTENSION XAARGREAT JOY3 CLIVE G. COX 1-l 7 F Grade IIMATA KERANJANG CORPORAL MADDOX 1:27.46M: 1¼-1½-½
2008 ORIZABA5 ORPEN2JUSCHILLIN MICHAEL R. CHANNON 8-c 7 F Grade IILORD SHANAKILL SAYIF 1:26.54 
2007 RIO DE LA PLATA4 RAHYEXPRESS WAY SAEED BIN SUROOR 6-f 7 F Grade IILIZARD ISLAND3 DONEGAL5 1:26.05 
2006 STRATEGIC PRINCE3 DANSILIAUSHERRA PAUL F. I. COLE 2-i 7 F Grade IIDUKE OF MARMALADE2 KIRKLEES 1:26.02 
2005 SIR PERCY3 MARK OF ESTEEMPERCYS LASS MARCUS P. TREGONING 3-c 7 F Grade IICOOL CREEK BLACK CHARMER 1:28.66 
2004 SHAMARDAL GIANTS CAUSEWAYHELSINKI2 MARK S. JOHNSTON 1-l 7 F Grade IIWILKO FOX4 1:27.41 
2003 LUCKY STORY KRIS SSPRING FLIGHT MARK S. JOHNSTON 6-a 7 F Grade IITHE MIGHTY TIGER DEVIL MOON2 1:27.95GD
2002 DUBLIN7 CARSON CITYLUSTRE2 DAVID R. LODER 4-m 7 F Grade IIIBOURBONNAIS2 SARAYAT 1:27.58 
2001 NAHEEF MARJUGOLDEN DIGGER DAVID R. LODER 19-b 7 F Grade IIIBRAGADINO LEOS LUCKYMAN 1:26.32 
2000 NO EXCUSE NEEDED MACHIAVELLIANNAWAIET MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-h 7 F Grade IIIBONNARD2 SHAARD 1:27.70 
1999 EKRAAR RED RANSOMSACAHUISTA MARCUS P. TREGONING 9-f 7 F Grade IIISARAFAN2 LAUNFAL 1:24.99 
1998 ALJABR STORM CATSIERRA MADRE2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 3-d 7 F Grade IIIRAISE A GRAND GOLD ACADEMY 1:29.16GD, 7R, M-3-1¼-3
1997 CENTRAL PARK IN THE WINGSPARK SPECIAL PAUL F. I. COLE 4-k 7 F Grade IIIDOCKSIDER LITTLE INDIAN 1:27.26 
1996 PUTRA DIXIE BRASSOLATHA PAUL F. I. COLE 26 7 F Grade IIIGRAPESHOT2 EQUAL RIGHTS2 1:27.32 
1995 ALHAARTH UNFUWAINIRISH VALLEY W. RICHARD HERN 16-c 7 F Grade IIIALLIED FORCES MORE ROYAL 1:26.21 
1994 ELTISH COXS RIDGENIMBLE FEET2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 4-r 7 F Grade IIIMONTJOY QUEENFISHER 1:26.62 
1993 MISTER BAILEYS ROBELLINOTHIMBLERIGGER MARK S. JOHNSTON 1-k 7 F Grade IIIPRINCE BABAR LOMAS3 1:31.42 
1992 MAROOF DANZIGDISH DASH ROBERT W. ARMSTRONG 1-k 7 F Grade IIIHUMAM SHEBL 1:25.97 
1991 DR DEVIOUS AHONOORAROSE OF JERICHO PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 1-t 7 F Grade IIIMADE OF GOLD GOVERNORS IMP 1:28.71 
1990 MUKADDAMAH STORM BIRDTASH PETER T. WALWYN 13-c 7 F Grade IIIFLYING BRAVE GENEROUS 1:25.99 
1989 BE MY CHIEF CHIEFS CROWNLADY BE MINE HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-c 7 F Grade IIIROBELLATION DASHING BLADE 1:26.61 
1988 HIGH ESTATE SHIRLEY HEIGHTSREGAL BEAUTY HENRY R. A. CECIL 9-b 7 F Grade IIISPITFIRE STONE FLAKE 1:29.47 
1987 UNDERCUT ROBERTOFEATURE PRICE GUY HARWOOD 1-n 7 F Grade IIIGOLDEN WAVE PLANTATION 1.28.44 
1986 DONT FORGET ME AHONOORAAFRICAN DOLL RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-k 7 F Grade IIIMIDYAN AMIGO SUCIO 1:29.70 
1985 FAUSTUS2 ROBELLINOB FS SAILINGAL HENRY R. A. CECIL 2-s 7 F Listed      
1984 PETOSKI NINISKISUSHILA W. RICHARD HERN 5-h 7 F ListedPROVIDEO     
1983 TROJAN FEN TROYFENELLA2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 12-g 7 F ListedELEGANT AIR CAPTAIN SINGLETON   
1982 ALL SYSTEMS GO BAY EXPRESSOMNIA GAVIN A. PRITCHARD-GORDON 16-d 7 F Listed      
1981 TREBORO ROBERTOCOSTLY DREAM GUY HARWOOD 9-b 7 F Listed      
1980 CHURCH PARADE QUEENS HUSSARCHRISTCHURCH W. RICHARD HERN 2-f 7 F Listed      
1979 MARATHON GOLD DERRING-DOATTICA MELI HENRY R. A. CECIL 16-d 7 F Listed      
1978 TROY PETINGOLA MILO W. RICHARD HERN 1-b 7 F ListedELA-MANA-MOU     
1977 CONTE SANTI SASSAFRASGLOOMY PORTAL H. RYAN PRICE 16-h 7 F ListedTANNENBERG3 CAVEN MILL   
1976 SKY SHIP2 ROAN ROCKETBEDENI W. RICHARD HERN 11-d 7 F ListedAND BEHOLD NICE BALANCE   
1975 RIBOBOY RIBOTSLAPTON SANDS W. RICHARD HERN 4-r 7 F Listed     INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year