Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU POINT DU JOUR - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 FOURIOSOFOOTSTEPSINTHESANDMOOJEHPHILIPPE SOGORB13-cCRAON1650 MTListedTurfGRAND VINTAGE2 BONUSDARGENT 1:44.19 
2015 CHIKA DREAMDANEHILL DANCERSMALA TICANORBERT LEENDERS2-sCRAON1650 MTListedTurfSAINT GREGOIRE PUISSANT5 1:47:426 ENTERED; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2014 MANINGREY2SOLDIER HOLLOWMANDRELLAWALDEMAR HICKST8-aCRAON1650 MTListedTurfMORE THAN SOTKA ALICES DANCER 1:45.74 
2013 SO LONG MALPICFAIRLY RANSOMPOUSSIERE DOR2T. LEMER21-aCRAON1650 MTListedTurfZAYADE MORE THAN SOTKA 1:43.19SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 SILAS MARNER3MUHTATHIRSTREET KENDRAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET9-cCRAON1650 MTListedTurfZAYADE SINGAPORE JOY 1:44.81 
2011 VERGLACIALVERGLASAPOSTROPHE6CARLOS LERNER8-fCRAON1650 MTListedTurfFAITHFUL ONE2 PINK GIN8 1:42.15CRAON
2010 COLONIAL6CAPE CROSSELIZABETH BAYANDRE FABRE9-fCRAON1650 MTListedTurfENTRE DEUX EAUX CHOPASTAIR 1:43.83CRAON
2009 VIOLON SACRESTRAVINSKY2HISTOIRE SAINTEJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET7-fCRAON1650 MTListedTurfCHOPASTAIR POLARIX 1:43.00 
2008 CHOPASTAIRASTAIRVERY SOLT. LEMER1-nCRAON1650MListedTurfSNOW KEY SALDEN LICHT   
2007 CHOPASTAIRASTAIRVERY SOLTHIERRY LEMER1-nCRAON1650MListedTurfGWENSEB MERLERAULT 1:43.38CRAON
2006 HELIOS QUERCUSDIABLENEYEVCRISS CROSS6C. DIARD6-eCRAON1650MListedTurfBREATH OF LOVE TANDORI 1:44.83 
2005 ATLANTIC AIR2KALDOUNEVEESBEG MEIL2E. LIBAUD20-aCRAON1650MListedTurfPOLY DANCE ADVICE3 1:41.13GD, 9/19, 10R, M-NK, HD, 2.5
2004 POLY DANCELE TRITONDANCING MACHINEJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET22-dCRAON1650MListedTurfSEBA LE ROI NAPOLETANO   
2003 PUPPETEERSINGSPIELPIDONAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE7CRAON1650MListedTurfRYONO SEBA LE ROI   
2002 MASSIGANNSELKIRKMASSLAMAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE1-wCRAON1650 MTListedTurfDIONELLO PARMENION2 1:42.61  
2001 ETHELINDA3INDIAN RIDGEROYAL TOUCHH. A. PANTALL4-nCRAON1650 MTListedTurfKAPPA KING TEXALINA 1:39.60 
2000 ETHELINDA3INDIAN RIDGEROYAL TOUCHH. A. PANTALL4-nCRAON1600 MTListedTurfRUSSIAN TUNE DIONELLO   
1999 PRINCE POWHATANHEROS HONORWISH FOR DIAMONDSH. A. PANTALL9-hCRAON1600 MTListedTurfSPADOUN DOUBLE HEART2 1:44.70 
1998 LONE BIDPRIOLO2LOBMILLEC. LAFFON-PARIAS2-fCRAON1600 MTListedTurfBLUEBELL DANCER CATOKI 1:47.00 
1997 CRYSTAL DROP2CADEAUX GENEREUXRIMSHC. LAFFON-PARIAS21-aCRAON1600 MTListedTurfSMART ALEC2 FLAMING BACK   
1996 SILVERINGPOLISH PRECEDENTSILVERMINECHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK5-hLONGCHAMP1650 MTListedTurfRIO VERDE2 KIRDOUN 1:50.60LONGCHAMP
1995 SIGNORETTOMILLE BALLESSARDAGNOLADAVID SMAGA7-eCRAON1600MListedTurfWAVY RUN ANTILLES  CHANTILLY
1994 HURON WARRIORSAGACEHEIRESSELIE LELLOUCHE21-aCRAON1600MListedTurfOKEEDOKEE SPERANSELLA  EVRY
1993 ROI DES CHAMPSLIDHAMEREINE DU CHANTDOMINIQUE BOULARD12-eCRAON1600MListedTurfKITWOOD WHAT KATY DID  EVRY
1992 THE TENDER TRACKTOPSIDERARTICULATE ROBBERYALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE6-aCRAON1600MListedTurfLECH SEBA LE ROUGE  EVRY
1991 FILS UNIQUESHARPEN UPNANS DANCERANDRE FABRE1-lCRAON1600MListedTurfSEBA LE ROUGE AS QUE TO  LONGCHAMP
1990 TAFFETA AND TULLENUREYEVMISS NYMPHNICOLAS CLEMENT14-cLONGCHAMP1600 MTListedTurfPOLAR FALCON FILAGO 1:41.50LONGCHAMP
1989 BULRUSHVITIGESBROUVILLEG. PHILIPPEAU5-iLONGCHAMP1600 MTListedTurfIDEFIX GRAVERON  LONGCHAMP
1988 GRECIAN URN2ELA-MANA-MOUSEA SINGERDAVID SMAGA1-lLONGCHAMP1600 MTListedTurfJALAAJEL OFANTO2  LONGCHAMP
1987 FABULOUS PEARLFABULOUS DANCERPINK PEARLPATRICK L. BIANCONE16-bLONGCHAM1600 MTListedTurfALLIUS JUBA DOLLAR  LONGCHAMP
1986 ALLEGINGALLEGEDSWEET HABITANDRE FABRE1-kCRAON1600MListedTurfKENSOF BELLY DANCER  LONGCHAMP
1985 MAJUSCULEMAJESTIC LIGHTROYAL STANCEFRANCOIS BOUTIN22-bCRAON2000MListedTurfALLEGING NEW TARGET  LONGCHAMP
1984 MARIE DE FLANDRECRYSTAL PALACEPRIMULA2PL BIANCONE12-gCRAON2000MListedTurfDAYZAAN LAURIUS  LONGCHAMP
1983 RUDOLFINAPHARLYROJANYAJEAN-CHARLES CUNNINGTON14-cCRAON2000 MTListedTurfMONDINO MAUVE LILAS   
1982 WATER MELON3OWEN DUDLEYPASTEQUE5JEAN-CHARLES CUNNINGTON23LONGCHAMP2000 MTListedTurfGREAT SUBSTENCE TWO STEP7  OCT 19, LONGCHAMP, 7 RAN, M: 1.5 - 0.5 - SHD - 0.75 (@)
1981 BYLLY THE KIDYOURS2BYCORNERAYMOND TOUFLAN21-aLONGCHAMP2000 MTListedTurfSCHWEPPERUSSCHIAN BOBIFFIC  LONGCHAMP
1980 MANGUINFORLIOUR RELATIONFRANCOIS BOUTIN11-fLONGCHAMP2000 MTListedTurfSTRONG GALE WILD OATS2  LONGCHAMP
1979 REINE DE SABALYPHARDSIRYAALEC HEAD2-hLONGCHAMP2000 MTListedTurfLOUKSOR2 NARABLUE  LONGCHAMP
1978 RAYANIYRAGUSAKORSARA6-dLONGCHAMP2000 MTListedTurfDAUPHIN DU ROI FIRST PRAYER 2:11.10LONGCHAMP
1967 BLAUER REITERBIRKHAHNBLAUE GROTTEHEIN BOLLOW6-eCRAON2000MListedTurfPIRANA EPAMINONDAS2  LONGCHAMP
1949 MENETRIERFAIR COPYLA MELODIEFRANCOIS MATHET15-bLONGCHAMP1800MTTurfTHARSIS3 BOREE   
1947 PREMIER PAS3VATELLORKALIGOUSSAL. DUCOM3-iLE TREMBLAY1800MTTurfETOILE PERLEE    3° ADIOS
1946 VAGABOND4ASTROPHELWALCHOWITECH. CUNNINGTON20-aLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurf  OURAGAN7  2° PRINCESSE DORIENT
1945 TANGO2QUAI DORSAYTERPSICHOREJOHN CUNNINGTON22-cLONGCHAMP1800MTListedTurf  MIKAELLA  2° EPI DOR
1943 LOVELORN2FIRDAUSSIFILLE DAMOUR216-gCRAON1800MListedTurf  PUYMIROL  2° RAMESSEUM
1942 PANIPATFIRDAUSSIPENANG11-cLONGCHAMP1800MListedTurf     2° ROI DE NAPLES 3° LINTRY
1941 MACARONCHATEAU BOUSCAUTMESANGE527-aCRAON1800MListedTurf     3° LE PECHER
1939 PISSENLITHOTWEEDPISTACHE III14-fLONGCHAMP1800 MTListedTurf  COEUR DE LAITUE  2° ALCONA
1937 AURANGZEBSARDANAPALEFAIRY LEGEND20-dCRAON1900MListedTurfCOME IN    LONGCHAMP
1936 QUAI DORSAYTOWN GUARDKISS4D. WATSON4-nCRAON1800MListedTurfLA SPEZZIA PARIS NORD  LONGCHAMP
1935 RENETTELE CAPUCINRAFLADEHENRY HARPER1-kLONGCHAMP1800MListedTurfMISTRAL32    3° KERN
1934 RENTENMARKEPINARDMARK DORANDRE SWANN8-kLONGCHAMP1800MListedTurfSILVER PLATED3 RODOSTO   
1933 POUGATCHEVTOWN GUARDRAYONNANTE8-iCRAON1800MListedTurfBILBAO13   1;53.20LONGCHAMP
1932 EPHESEPASSEBREULERASTINAHENRY HARPER2-eLONGCHAMP1800MTurfTARQUIN4 ARAMIS31  LONGCHAMP
1931 SALTATORE2MASSINESAMBRE ET MEUSE IIG. TORTEROLO2LONGCHAMP1800 MTListedTurf  POTIPHAR  2° FEU DE JOIE
1930 PALAIS ROYALBRULEURPUNTARENASF. BULLOCK1-bLONGCHAMP1800MListedTurfKOENIGSMARK2 WINNIPEG11  LONGCHAMP
1929 RAPACE2CLARISSIMUSROSEE4-nLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurf  ROLLYBUCHY  LONGCHAMP
1928 RIALTORABELAISLA GRELEEARTHUR WATKINS12-bLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfKING ARTHUR21 CAULET FLORI  LONGCHAMP
1927 LORRAINSWEEPERLOUBLIEEHENRI DELAVAUD1-bLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfMASCOT2 ENTRECHAT7  LONGCHAMP
1926 SAINT FORTUNATST JUST2UNFORTUNATEFRANCK CARTER1-kLONGCHAMP1800MTurfMASKED MARVEL2 TRIMACE   
1925 CANAPE6FAUCHEURCANADIENNE4W. CUNNINGTON28LONGCHAMP1800MTurfARBOUSIER CHOCHOTTE2   
1924 PREMONTREAMADOUPOTALA11CRAON1800MListedTurfEPINARD OPTIMIST  LONGCHAMP
1922 PARISIEN4ECOUENLA LEITHACLEMENT DUVAL27-aCRAON1800MListedTurfZAGREUS2 XANTHIS3  LONGCHAMP
1921 LE RAPINCHULOPALETTE3F. GRUMETZ2-aCRAON1800MListedTurfON LES AURA ASTYPALEE  LONGCHAMP
1920 MASKARADORRITMASKETTEWILLIAM DUKE8-hCRAON1800MListedTurf  ARIODANT  LONGCHAMP
1919 MIHRAN2FAUCHEURSIMIANE2J. DAVIES8-hLONGCHAMP1800MTurfIMAGINAIRE4 BERET8   
1914 FRIZZLEBINIOUFRIZETTETHOMAS MURPHY13-cCRAON1800MListedTurfTURLUPIN VEILLEE  LONGCHAMP
1913 MABOULPERTHMADLAWRENCE4-dCRAON1800MListedTurfWAGRAM6    LONGCHAMP
1912 GAVARNI2MACDONALD2GERMAINE2ARTHUR WATKINS11-bCRAON1800MListedTurfCALVADOS III TRIPOLETTE  LONGCHAMP
1911 RONDE DE NUIT3WILLIAM THE THIRDHALTE-LA2R. COUNT26LONGCHAMP1800 MTTurf  TRIPOLETTE  LONGCHAMP
1910 RONDE DE NUIT3WILLIAM THE THIRDHALTE-LA2R. COUNT26LONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfLE MARABOUT    LONGCHAMP
1909 LINCONNUMASQUESYLPHINE2DAVIS4-lCRAON1800MListedTurfBINIOU    LONGCHAMP
1908 BINIOULE POMPONBRIC A BRACD. REIFF5-hCRAON1800MListedTurfGO TO BED2 REVANCHE  LONGCHAMP
1907 BINIOULE POMPONBRIC A BRAC5-hLONGCHAMP1800 MTTurfTAGLIAMENTO2 SARCASME  3 PARTANTS
1904 EXEMAGULLIVER2XALAPA32-cCRAON1800MListedTurf     2° PETIT FRERE 3° CAPITOUL
1902 GALIONAMPHIONGUEULE DE LOUP21-bCRAON1700MListedTurf  LINARO  2° SASKIA
1901 ARKINGLASSMARDENANDOUILLETTE1-oLONGCHAMP1700MTTurf     2° SUNSET 3° LE GORILLE
1900 MELINA2BARBEROUSSEMEDINETOM CUNNINGTON3-bCRAON1700 MTTurfMAGISTRAL2    3° TACITE
1899 MONOPOLE5BRUCEMETROPOLE23CRAON1700MTListedTurfLE SAMARITAIN MELINA2   
1898 REVIGNY3CLAIRONTROCADISETTE5-gLONGCHAMP1700MTTurfNEVERS6 CONSUL15   
1896 ROITELET2AYRSHIREINDIAN SUMMER716-hLONGCHAMP1700MTListedTurfRIO TINTO7 AMERICA7   
1895 GIBRALTAR15FITZ JAMES3-RICHARD CARTER JRCRAON1700MListedTurfMONSIEUR GABRIEL    3° ABORDAGE
1894 HOCHE2ROBERT THE DEVILHERMITA19LONGCHAMP1700MListedTurf  CHAPEAU CHINOIS  2° BRICOLE
1893 OEILLETWELLINGTONIAORIFLAMME145-gCRAON1700MListedTurfHOCHE2 FRANCILLON  DEAD-HEAT 2° PLACE
1892 CHALET4BEAUMINETTHE FRISKY MATRON12-eCRAON1700 MTTurfLE CHESNAY   1:47.00 
1891 WANDORABRUCEWINDFALL239CRAON1700 MTTurf     2° LE CORDOUAN 3° CAMELEON
1890 BARBEROUSSEDON CARLOS2MLLE DE ST IGNYTHOMAS CUNNINGTON8-aLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfARC EN CIEL11 SAINT VINCENT5 1:53.60 
1889 MODELENOUGATMODEST MARTHALYNHAM8LONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfACHERON2 GEVRAISE 1:41.00 
1888 ACHERON2DOLLARISMENIEG. ROTHERA13-aCRAON1700 MTTurfSERGENT MAJOR2 BERCY5 1:51.20 
1886 BEAUMESNILBLENHEIM4BROWN ROSALIND7-aCRAON1700MListedTurf     LONGCHAMP
1885 AZUR6VESTMINSTERARIANE1417-aCRAON1700MListedTurfCLIO17    LONGCHAMP
1884 CLIO17DOLLARCLOTHO38-bCRAON1700MListedTurfAZUR6    LONGCHAMP
1881 VERSIGNYFLAGEOLETVERDURE33-mCRAON1700MListedTurfVOILETTE6 CLOCHER  LONGCHAMP
1880 BETE A CHAGRINSVERTUGADINLA BALEINE2-aLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurfFITZ PLUTUS FRONDEUSE3 1:46.20 
1879 FITZ PLUTUSPLUTUS2NEW STAR419-aCRAON1700MListedTurfCLOCHER LA JONCHERE  LONGCHAMP
1878 BRIGITTE14DOLLARCHATELAINE185-aCRAON1700MListedTurfBALAGNY VESUVE   
1877 ROUBLARDHOSPODAR3RICOCHET87-cCRAON1700 MTTurf  BRACONNIER  2° PORTE FANON
1876 BAMBOULA2FERRAGUSBANDEROLLE6-cLONGCHAMP1700 MTTurf     2° PARDON 3° TAMERLAN
1875 PEUT ETRE2VENTRE ST GRISFAVORITE419-aCRAON1700 MTTurfST LEGER2 MARINETTE11  LONGCHAMP
Add info for an additional year