Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MONKSFIELD NOVICE HURDLE - NAVAN
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 SAMCRO GERMANYDUN DUN2 GORDON ELLIOTT 11-c 20 F Grade IIIJETZ DELTA WORK 5:12.50 SH, 8R-8F, M: 12--3
2016 DEATH DUTY SHANTOU2MIDNIGHT GIFT2 GORDON ELLIOTT 14-a 20 F Grade IIISHES A STAR3 STAND UP AND FIGHT 5:04.90YS, 6R-5F, M: 7--17
2015 FALCON CREST11 MILAN3ONE BY ONE6 CHRISTY ROCHE 5 20 F Grade IIMOYLISHA TIM LAST ENCOUNTER4 5:09.30SF, 9F-8R, M: 6-1-9
2014 FREE EXPRESSION5 GERMANYCREATE A STORM GORDON ELLIOTT 2-f 20 F Grade IISHANTOU FLYER ROCK THE WORLD5 5:01.40SF, 7R-6F, M: 1-5-13
2013 APACHE STRONGHOLD MILAN3FIRST BATTLE2 NOEL MEADE 2-n 20 F Grade IIAZORIAN4 CARRIGANOG 4:59.10GY, 8R-7F, M: 3-6-2
2012 BUSTY BROWN MR COMBUSTIBLEMISTY BROWN NOEL MEADE 14-f 20 F Grade IISEEFOOD BONISLAND 5:27.30HY, 7R-7F, M: 2-2-2
2011 MOUNT BENBULBEN BENEFICIALDRAMATIC DAME GORDON ELLIOTT 12 20 F Grade IIREBEL FITZ MAKE A TRACK 5:01.10SH, 6R-6F, M: 1-11-2
2010 FULLY FUNDED2 APTITUDEFULLY INVESTED NOEL MEADE 14-f 20 F Grade IIGIFT OF DGAB BALLYBURKE 5:08.10SF, 7R, M: 4-1-2
2009 THE HURL SUPREME LEADERNO DUNCE2 MICHAEL F. MORRIS 2-d 20 F Grade IIQUIETLY FANCIED JUDGE ROY BEAN2 5:32.00HY, 5R, M: 1-HD-13
2008 PANDORAMA FLEMENSFIRTHGRETCHENS CASTLE NOEL MEADE 1-p 20 F Grade IIALPHA RIDGE NO FULL 5:11.20HY, 5R, M: 26-DIST-27
2007 RATHMORE CASTLE TOPANOORATORGYL MAUREEN DANAGHER 3-c 20 F Grade IIIGEM DALY CLEW BAY LODGE 4:46.80YG, 9R, M: HD-1-
2006 FOOTY FACTS OSCARPRINCESS HENRY2 ROBERT TYNER 1-w 20 F Grade IIICASEY JONES4 DERRAVARRA EAGLE 5:10.90SF, 10R-9R, M: 9-12-9
2005 POWERSTATION ANSHANMARIAETTA CHARLES BYRNES 1-p 20 F Grade IIITRAVINO VIC VENTURI 5:01.70SF, 7R-6F, M: SH-14-6
2004 SWEET KILN BENEFICIALMISS POLLERTON JAMES BOWE 14-b 20 F Grade IIIPETERTHEKNOT TASMAN7 5:06.60HY, 8R-7F, M: 3-HD-9
2003 KADISKAR ASHKALANIKADISSYA CHRISTY ROCHE 5-e 20 F Grade IIIALWAYS5 IN THE DIP 5:04.50GY, 8R-7F, M: 1-NK-4
2002 PIZARRO4 BROKEN HEARTEDOUR SWAN LADY EDWARD J. OGRADY 21-a 20 F Grade IIISOLERINA3 NONCHALANT4 5:02.00SF, 9R-8F, M: 2-20-1
2001 OVER THE BAR KINGS RIDEMERRY MADNESS EDWARD J. OGRADY 20-b 20 F Grade IIISPIRIT LEADER HILL PORT 5:03.70YS, 7R-7F, M: 6-1-15
2000 GET IT DONE GOOD THYNESUPER ATHLETE EDWARD J. OGRADY 1-d 20 F Grade IIINATIVE ENDURANCE CARMELITE11 5:05.90SF, 6R-6F, M: 5-4-10
1999 OA BALDIXE LINAMIXBAL DOA NOEL MEADE 11-f 20 F Grade IIILORD OF THE TURF LEADERMAN2 4:56.90YS, 8R-6F, M: 11-5-DIST
1998 TO YOUR HONOUR BUCKSKINCLASICAL INFLUENCE FRANCIS J. FLOOD 3-i 20 F Grade IIISAMAPOUR KINGS BANQUET 5:12.10SH, 5R, M: 4-20-15
1997 PROMALEE HOMO SAPIENORALEE AIDAN P. OBRIEN 4-c 20 F Grade IIIGO ROGER GO TEXARKANA7 5:18.30HY, 3R, M: 13-DIST
1996 TARTHOOTH BOB BACKZOLY ARTHUR L. T. MOORE 9-c 20 F Grade IIIRADANPOUR GALLOPEN GARRY 4:55.30YG, 9R-7F, M: 11-4-15
1995 CLAHADA ROSE ROSELIER2SOLAS GEAL AIDAN P. OBRIEN 1-l 20 F Grade IIIGENTLE BUCK2 CIARAS PRINCE 4:57.40GY, 4R-4F, M: 3-3-8, INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year