Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WATC DETONATOR HANDICAP - ASCOT
AUSTRALIA
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 POUNAMU3AUTHORIZED4TANGIWAIALAN D. MATHEWS5-hASCOT1800 MTListedTurfTONTO9 FALCON CREST12 1:48.89GD, BY 1 L.
2016 ANGOLA22HELENUS4NYASA6JUSTIN T. WARWICK14-eASCOT1800 MTListedTurfSILVER PLATED4 COUGAR NIGHTS 1:52.82GD, BY L.
2015 PECK4PIVOTALFLYING KISSADAM G. DURRANT9-fASCOT1800 MTListedTurfYOUNG LIONEL WAYSIDE3 1:52.35GD, BY L.
2014 POP CULTURE2BLACKFRIARSGEORGIAS STORM2COLIN H. WEBSTERC3ASCOT1800 MTListedTurfCYBER CRIME COUP ACCLAIM 1:50.49GD
2013 TRUSTEE BROWNORATORIO5HIGHWAY BLISSSTEPHEN J. MILLER4-nASCOT1800 MTListedTurfMISS TIPSY TOPSY DREAMAWAY 1:52.42GD, 9R
2012 PEGS PRIDE2MAROONEDSHES SO ELUSIVEMICHAEL D. MORONEY20-aASCOT1800 MTListedTurfREVEREND LOVEJOY KERRIFIC 1:53.01BY A HD
2011 LATE NIGHT FLIGHT2RED EYE SPECIALPOLISH SPIRIT31-bASCOT1800 MTListedTurfROCKY RANGE CHANGING LANES 1:49.42 
2010 STAR RISCAKENVAINRIJINSKY7-eASCOT1800 MTListedTurfGUYNO NELLIE GOT THERE 1:49.26 
2009 LAMBTON CASTLEBLACKFRIARSSEA PINES3LINDSEY SMITH1-wASCOT1800 MTListedTurfCORPORATE SAM SKY DRAMA 1:48.83GD, BY 2 L.
2008 ACTION PAKSTAR PAKMIXED AFFAIR20-aASCOT1800 MTListedTurfFLIGHT CAPTAIN2 GUYNO 1:49.21 
2007 CAPE NORTH2CAPE CROSSOLGA PALOSKY27-aASCOT1800 MTListedTurfCALICO BLUE2 SOLAR IMPACT 1:49.09 
2006 DANNY BLUEDANZEROEVIAN220-aASCOT1800 MTListedTurfDAKAS GEM KING WALLY2 1:49.57 
2005 WHO DID IT2MUKADDAMAHMISS CLEMENTINEVIVIENNE G. FERRIER9-cASCOT1650 MTListedTurfBLINDED PENNYWEST 1:39.83GD, BY 1 L.
2004 KENTIARAMETAL STORMBONNY GUEST22-cASCOT1800 MTListedTurfCRIMSON SAKURA ALIBI BAY 1:51.59 
2003 MAIN STAGEPOLIUTOKEY ELEVATION14-cASCOT1800 MTListedTurfDEDICATED MISS CLAN NOBLE 1:50.70 
2002 CHINESE ARITHMETICBLETCHLEY PARKBARDS BELLE1-nASCOT1800 MTListedTurfDESERT DREAMER CHESTNUT DREAM 1:48.33 
2001 NOBLE CAVALIERROYAL ACADEMY2REAL TREASURE226ASCOT1800 MTListedTurfDANCE HIT3 SPECIAL JESTER 1:51.28 
2000Race Not Run
1999 LYNSTED LADSIKORSKYMILLUNA MOSS15-aASCOT1800 MTListedTurfSUMMER BEAU TOMPION3 1:52.96 
1998 FORGE ONOLD SPICEANSON FLIGHT4-cASCOT1800 MTListedTurfCATALYSTIC BOARDWALK LADY 1:51.64 
1997 BEAUTIFUL ZOESWIFT ZEPHYRPINK SLIPPER24-lASCOT1800 MTListedTurfJOYFUL TUNE2 CAESARS SISTER 1:49.42 
1996 SARINAS SONKSAR2IRINAS SONG16-gASCOT1800 MTListedTurf    1:50.82 
1995 CALYPSO25CHERAWBEECH GOLD2-cASCOT1800 MTListedTurf    1:49.21 
1994 CHANCERY STARCHANTECLAIR2NORTH ROSE22-dASCOT1800 MTListedTurf    1:49.34 
1993 PREENEDIVORY HUNTERPARADISE PLUMES19ASCOT1800 MTListedTurf    1:53.73 
1992 SEE THE DISTANCEJEVINGTONMYOSOTIS913-bASCOT1800 MTListedTurf    1:53.17 
Add info for an additional year