Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HILL PRINCE STAKES - BELMONT PARK, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 HAVE AT IT3 KITTENS JOYAKRONISM CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 9 9 F Grade IISAND DANCER8 PRIORITIZE2 1:50.52TURF GOOD [7 RAN]
2017 YOSHIDA2 HEARTS CRY2HILDAS PASSION WILLIAM I MOTT 8-h 9 F Grade IIILUCULLAN2 BRICKS AND MORTAR2 1:47.07TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2016 CAMELOT KITTEN KITTENS JOYCELESTIAL WOODS CHAD BROWN 3-h 8 F Grade IIIBEACH PATROL5 ANNALS OF TIME 1:47:2510 STARTERS; WON BY NECK. CHAD BROWN 1-2-3 (JRD)
2015 TAKEOVER TARGET3 HARLANS HOLIDAYVANQUISHED3 CHAD C. BROWN 2-n 9 F Grade IIIVISION PERFECT GREAT DANCER10 1:51.42TURF: SOFT
2014 RING WEEKEND TAPITFREE THE MAGIC H. GRAHAM MOTION 3-o 9 F Grade IIIDADDYS KID SMOOTH DADDY 1:55.56TURF: SOFT
2013 NOTACATBUTALLAMA HARLANS HOLIDAYSELF RISING TODD A. PLETCHER 8-f 8 F Grade IIIPLAY IT LOUD CHAMOIS9 1:34.82GD NK
2012 SUMMER FRONT WAR FRONTROSE OF SUMMER5 CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 4-r 8 F Grade IIIHOWE GREAT FILM SHOT 1:33.74TURF: FIRM
2011 STREET GAME2 STREET CRYTHUNDER ACHIEVER PHILIP M. SERPE 1-l 8 F Grade IIIAIR SUPPORT HUMBLE AND HUNGRY 1:36.38 
2010 KRYPTON2 ROCK HARD TENFREEDOM REIGNS KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 1-x 8 F Grade IIINORDIC TRUCE LETHAL COMBINATION 1:34.97FM, 10R, M-NK - 3- 2
2009 DESPITE THE ODDS2 SPEIGHTSTOWNLADY ALOMA MICHAEL J. TROMBETTA 8-f 8 F Grade IIIAFFIRMATIF2 DUBINSKY 1:35.68SY - OFF TURF. BY 7 1/2 LENGTHS
2008 GIO PONTI TALE OF THE CATCHIPETA SPRINGS CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT 2-g 8 F Grade IIIPRUSSIAN4 MORAL COMPASS 1:35.03TURF: FIRM
2007 MARCAVELLY JOHANNESBURGDARK JEWEL2 WILLIAM I. MOTT 13-c 8 F Grade IIIDISTORTED REALITY CODEWORD 1:33.45NSR
2006 OUTPERFORMANCE APTITUDEDEVINE PET RICHARD VIOLETTE, JR. 2-h 8 F Grade IIISPIDER POWER CARNERA3 1:36.74TURF: SOFT
2005 REY DE CAFE KINGMAMBOCOMMODITIES GEORGE R. ARNOLD II 5-c 9 F Grade IIIPRINCE RAHY CLASSIC CAMPAIGN 1:49.25TURF: FIRM
2004 ARTIE SCHILLER EL PRADO2HIDDEN LIGHT JAMES A. JERKENS 13-c 9 F Grade IIITIMO2 BIG BOOSTER 1:50.06TURF: FIRM, 6R, M-1, 2,
2003 HAPPY TRAILS2 PEAKS AND VALLEYSPART WITH PRIDE STEVE KLESARIS 1-c 9 F TRAFFIC CHIEF CHILLY ROOSTER 1:50.13TURF: GOOD
2002 VAN MINISTER WITH APPROVALMRS P MINISTER CARLOS F. MARTIN 4-f 9 F Grade IIIMIESQUES APPROVAL WESTCLIFFE 1:54.42TURF: SOFT
2001 PROUD MAN2 MANLOVEPROUD ENTRANCE HARRY BENSON 8-k 9 F Grade IIIPACKAGE STORE NAVESINK 1:48.25 
2000 PROMONTORY GOLD GONE WESTPOSSIBLY PERFECT ROBERT J. FRANKEL 3-n 9 F Grade IIIROBS SPIRIT AVEZZANO 1:49.15TURF: FIRM
1999 TIME OFF5 TIME FOR A CHANGESOUNDING OFF SCOTT M. SCHWARTZ 2-n 9 F Grade IIIHOYLE LENNYS RANSOM 1:47.48 
1998 RECOMMENDED LIST ROMAN DIPLOMATWAVINESS JAMES E. PICOU 20-c 9 F Grade IIIDANIEL MY BROTHER AVAILABILITY2 1:49.28TRACK: SLOPPY - OFF TURF, 5R, M-3
1997 SUBORDINATION MT LIVERMORENOT SO CARELESS GARY SCIACCA 2-e 9 F Grade IIIROB N GIN TEKKEN 1:45.96 
1996 OPTIC NERVE MAJESTIC LIGHTINREALITY STAR HOWARD M. TESHER 16-g 8.5 F Grade IIIFORTITUDE2 ALLIED FORCES 1:39.70NSR
1995 GREEN MEANS GO GREEN DANCERMISSED THE WEDDING WILLIAM I. MOTT 23-b 9 F Grade IIISMELLS AND BELLS DEBONAIR DAN 1:40.33 
1994 PENNINE RIDGE CURE THE BLUESLA ROUQUINE DAVID G. DONK 3-e 9 F Grade IIICHECK RIDE ADD THE GOLD 1:39.87ESR
1993 HALISSEE COZZENEHEDONIC WILLIAM I. MOTT 21 9 F Grade IIIPROUD SHOT LOGROLLER 1:40.914TH STRAIGHT WIN
1992 FREE AT LAST WILD AGAINMISS BLANCHE D. WAYNE LUKAS 13-c 9 F Grade IIICASINO MAGISTRATE KIRIS CLOWN 1:41.05CASINO MAGISTRATE DQ TO 2ND
1991 YOUNG DANIEL TURKOMANGRANDMA LIND JOHN M. VEITCH 6-d 9 F Grade IIISHARE THE GLORY LECH 1:39.87NSR
1990 SOLAR SPLENDOR MAJESTIC LIGHTSULTRY SUN PATRICK J. KELLY 9 9 F Grade IIIDIVINE WARNING BISMARCK HILLS 1:41.20 
1989 SLEW THE KNIGHT SEATTLE SLEWGUENIVIERE JOHN O. HERTLER 11-f 8.5 F Grade IIIORANGE SUNSHINE EXPENSIVE DECISION 1:41.00 
1988 SUNSHINE FOREVER ROBERTOOUTWARD SUNSHINE JOHN M. VEITCH 4-r 8.5 F Grade IIIPOSEN KRIS GREEN 1:41.20 
1987 FOREST FAIR NASKRAFAIREST FOREST JOHN J. LENZINI, JR. 16-f 8.5 F Grade IIIKINDLY COURT FIRST PATRIOT 1:42.80 
1986 DOUBLE FEINT SPECTACULAR BIDSTATE LEROY JOLLEY, JR. 2-f 8.5 F Grade IIIGLOW JACK OF CLUBS 1:41.40 
1985 DANGERS HOUR COASTALLIVELY LIVING MACKENZIE T. MILLER 4-r 8.5 F Grade IIIFOUNDATION PLAN EXCLUSIVE PARTNER 1:40.60 
1984 A GIFT SHECKY GREENEMINI GIFT JOSEPH B. CANTEY 4-i 9 F Grade IIIIS YOUR PLEASURE JESSES HOPE 1:48.40 
1983 DOMYNSKY DOMINIONMY THERAPE WILLIAM CURTIS, JR. 8-c 9 F Grade IIIWHITE BIRCH2 MACHO DUCK 1:48.80 
1982 MAJESTYS PRINCE HIS MAJESTYPIED PRINCESS JOSEPH B. CANTY 14-b 8.5 F Grade IIIA REAL LEADER HONED EDGE 1:43.40RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS
1981 SUMMING VERBATIMSUMATRA LAZARO S. BARRERA 1-g 8.5 F Grade IIISTAGE DOOR KEY SPORTIN LIFE 1:42.40 
1980 BEN FAB LE FABULEUXNEARANNA JACQUES DUMAS 10-c 8.5 F ListedVATZA DON DANIELLO 1:43.404TH WIN IN A ROW
1979 BENDS ME MIND NEVER BENDTOP ROUND WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 9-e 8.5 F ListedCROWN THY GOOD T V SERIES 1:46.00 
1978 DARBY CREEK ROAD ROBERTOON THE TRAIL HOWARD M. TESHER 4-r 8 F ListedJOHN HENRY SCYTHIAN GOLD 1:35.20 
1977 FORWARD CHARGER NATIVE CHARGERSILVER SONG LEROY JOLLEY 3-o 8 F ListedSTIR THE EMBERS WINTER WIND 1:34.40 
1976 FIFTH MARINE HOIST THE FLAGQUILLOBELLE SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. 2-n 8.5 F ListedQUICK CARD DROVERS DAWN 1:41.20 
1975 DON JACK DON POGGIOCAMBERA VINCENT J. CINCOTTA 16-e 11 F ListedANNIES BRAT RAPID INVADER 2:23.20INAUGURAL RUNNING - 9R, ANNIES BRAT DQD 1ST TO 2ND
  Add info for an additional year