Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX LA MOSKOWA - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 CALLED TO THE BARHENRYTHENAVIGATORPERFECT HEDGEMME PIA BRANDT4-iCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfCASTERTON TAMELLY 3:10:819 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2017 CANESSARKENDARGENTCANDARAHENRI FRANCIS DEVIN4-mCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfTRAVELLING MAN3 IRAKLION2 3:13:227 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD (JRD)
2016 SETTLERS SONWHIPPER2SETTLER2JIRI MICHAL6-eCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfMINOTAUR12 KLOUD GATE 3:21:47WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 FLY WITH ME7BEAT HOLLOWBIRD OF PARADISE11ERIC LIBAUD7-fCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfCHALNETTA LADY DRAGON5 3:11:2810 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2014 KICKY BLUEDASHING BLADEKARINA DU COMMEAUXTONY CLOUT1-wCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfEDERAN USHUAIA QUATZ 3;08.67 
2013 GOLDTARAGOLD AWAYDIATARAALAIN LYON5-iCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfFITFUL SKIES GATERIE2 3:23.48VERY SOFT - 10 RAN, WON BY HEAD
2012 INSIDE MAN4HAWK WINGAFFAIRE CLASSEEELIE LELLOUCHE16-bMAISONS-LAFFITTE3100 MTListedTurfTAC DE BOISTRON LONE RANGER4 3:26.30 
2011 SHAMANOVADANEHILL DANCERSHAMADARAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-cCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfTITUREL3 DIAMOND BOY4 3:08.93 
2010 OPINION POLL2HALLINGAHEADM. JARVIS1-tCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfAIZAVOSKI GREEN TANGO2 3:11.20 
2009 BLEKCHICHICASTENANGOEXANDEELIE LELLOUCHE1-pSAINT-CLOUD3000 MTListedTurfGREEN TANGO2 HIGHEST START 3:28.40 
2008 LIMATUSLAW SOCIETYLIMAGAP. VOVCENKO7-bCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfHIGH MAINTENANCE5 SPANISH HIDALGO 3:12.50CHANTILLY
2007 KING LUNAKINGS BESTLUNA CAERLAANDRE FABRE6-eCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfVAREVEES LATIN MOOD 3:10.60CHANTILLY
2006 LE MIRACLE3MONSUNLHEURE BLEUE2WERN BALTROMEI5-hCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfGOLD MAGIC5 EL BIBA DOR 3:13.70CHANTILLY
2005 PRETTY TOUGHDESERT KINGPOUGHKEEPSIE3ELIE LELLOUCHE9CHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfCLETY SWORD ROCHE 3:15.20CHANTILLY
2004 CUT QUARTZJOHANN QUATZCUTLASS3RICHARD GIBSON5-hCHANTILLY3000MListedTurfCLETY DOUBLE TONIC 3:24.007 STARTERS; WON BY HEAD
2003 BARATHEA BLAZERBARATHEAEMPTY PURSE2P. W. HARRIS1-lCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfWINDERMERE3 MIRACULOUS5 3:10.50CHANTILLY
2002 AND BEYOND2DARSHAANAL NAJAHMRS JOHNSTONA10CHANTILLY3000 MListedTurfCLETY EPITRE 3:16.106 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2001 GENERICHEROS HONORTWEED GIRLJ. P. GALLORINI8-bCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfPAIRUMANI STAR TARABELA 3:17.90CHANTILLY
2000 LUCKY DREAMHOMME DE LOILADY OF THE HOUSEHENRI-ALEX PANTALL20-aCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfPAIRUMANI STAR WAJINA 3:13.70CHANTILLY
1999 LUCKY DREAMHOMME DE LOILADY OF THE HOUSEH. A. PANTALL20-aCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfTURBOTIERE KASHWAN 3:18.20CHANTILLY
1998 PALIO SKYNINISKILIVE AMMOJOHN L. DUNLOP1-nCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfASOLO BALLARAT 3:22.20CHANTILLY
1997 PHILANTHROPMACHIAVELLIANSCHEZERADEJ. P. GALLORINI42CHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfYOKOHAMA2 FAIRHONOR 3:09.50CHANTILLY
1996 KASSANIALLEGEDKASSIYDAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE5-eCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfTOT OU TARD RUNNING FLAME 3:28.40CHANTILLY
1995 EPAPHOSACATENANGOEIDOTHEAPASCAL BARY14-bCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfBALLET PRINCE LEAGUE LEADER 3:18.20CHANTILLY
1994 TURNERS HILLTOP VILLEDE STAELANDRE FABRE1-pCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfEPAPHOS INFRASONIC 3:16.00CHANTILLY
1993 EGYPTOWNTOP VILLEREINE DEGYPTEMME C. HEAD-MAAREK2-hCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfDJAIS CORROUGE 3:19.10 
1989 DJARISNADJARDAUPHINELLE2LUCIEN BATES16-dCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfLUTA MAE DE PRISA3  CHANTILLY
1988 QUART DE TOUROLANTENGYCARMENTA4MARCEL ROLLAND1-gCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfDELTA WORLD DJARIS  CHANTILLY
1987 CYBORGARCTIC TERNCADAIRGERARD COLLET8-cCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfBALLY DUKE FAIROLAN  CHANTILLY
1986 GUILE ROCKNATIVE GUILEROCK ROSEELIE LELLOUCHE2-dCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfVAL DAJOL ABREGE  CHANTILLY
1985 ABREGESHIRLEY HEIGHTSABBEYCHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK8-fCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfREICHSHOFFEN GIRWAY 3:10.20CHANTILLY
1984 PONTEPISCOPIENCRYSTAL PALACEFILLE DE FERMEMYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL8-cCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfMARACANIA REICHSHOFFEN  CHANTILLY
1983 LINDESIRABLEPRINCE TENDERFOOTBONNE FEMME3PIERRE PELAT14-fCHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfTINGRY DZUDO  CHANTILLY
1982 MULBERRY2MILL REEFLADY BERRYARTHUR BATES14CHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfVAL DAJOL DJAKASSO  CHANTILLY
1981 MULBERRY2MILL REEFLADY BERRYARTHUR BATES14CHANTILLY3000 MTListedTurfBLACK TIE9 HARTWOOD 3:11.10CHANTILLY
1980 TIN SOLDIER2PETINGOWAR MAIDEN2PETER HEAD1-tCHANTILLY3200 MTListedTurfPAIN DEPICES LOTHARIO10 3:42.80LONGCHAMP
1979 VAL MARTINVALDINGRANGRANDE HETAIREE. CHEVALIER DU FAU16-cCHANTILLY3600 MTListedTurfCROQUE MONSIEUR   3:53.80CHANTILLY
1978 MONOPOLYVAGUELY NOBLESAIL SERENELY16-bCHANTILLY3600 MTListedTurfSEBASTIANO CROQUE MONSIEUR 3:54.20CHANTILLY
1972 RUSH ROYALFLYING FLAG8WARM FRONT41-eCHANTILLY3600 MTListedTurfSILISTRA4 WORVAL   
1970 FAUX MONNAYEURMASETTO2FAZIA16-cDEAUVILLE3600 MTListedTurf     DEAUVILLE
1947 NICHILODASBOIS JOSSELYNNINENOEL PELAT21-aLE TREMBLAY4000 MTTurf  NAPOLEON21  2° WANG
1946 VILLARCEAUTHE MAC NABVANIKOROLOUIS DUCOM12-gLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfFOX CAKE    3° LE RIEU
1932 BEL IDEALBRIDAINEBELLE ISLEJ. CAZEBIELLE3-cLONGCHAMP4000 MTListedTurfPRAGUE MAMELUCK3   
1931 POMPADOUR32PRIORILA POMPADOURANDRE ADELE17-bLONGCHAMP4000 MTListedTurf  TRIE CHATEAU  2° LANGENNERIE
1929 SABLIERZAGREUS2SATAMANCAH. DAVISONLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfBRIGHT MORN4 MASACCIO4   
1927 TRIC TRAC5JAEGERTRIVIALEFRANCK CARTER5-iLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfFILS DU CIEL SELAM3   
1926 EROFITECHATEAU LAFITEEDINBURG RR. DESGRANGES9-bLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfSATYRICON6 DREAM18   
1925 CYCLONE24CYLBAPRINCESS MARGARET2J. MANGEMATIN13-aCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfSAC A PAPIER2 CORYMBE   
1924 JORTFIDELIO2JOKE23-mLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurf  BAIGNOIRE  LONGCHAMP
1922 HAPPY GO LUCKY20SANS SOUCI2HESIONE5CLEMENT DUVAL3-nLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfHALLEBARDIER DORMANS  LONGCHAMP
1921 FOU DU ROINEGOFOLAMIE DU ROIHENRY COUNT2-jLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfDOLPHIN7 MONTMORENCY4  LONGCHAMP
1920 VENI VICI6SANS SOUCI2ROSE NINIPAUL PANTALL27-aLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfSIMPRI OHE OHE  LONGCHAMP
1919 KINGS CROSS4ALCANTARA2KIZIL SOUJEAN LIEUX3-nLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfLAVOISIER5 LE DOCTEUR   
1913 PHILIPPEPATRON2PENELOPE8MICHEL PANTALL8-bCHANTILLY4000 MTTurf  ROCORICO   
1912 PREDICATEURLE ROI SOLEILPERORAISONJEAN-CLAUDE WATSON3-mLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurf  PHILIPPE  LONGCHAMP
1911 ARMENIENNE2RABELAIS-WILLY CARTER6-fLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfUNTERWALDEN HYGIE4  LONGCHAMP
1910 SPRING NIGHTCHESTERFIELD2SILENT NIGHT16-gCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfSUPERFIN     
1909 INTERPRETE3TIBEREILLUSION2GEORGE BARTHOLOMEW5-gCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfMAURIENNE     
1908 CHANOINECHAMPAUBERTMILADY34G. BARTHOLOMEW1-gCHANTILLY4000 MTListedTurf  SIMONETTE2  2° LEOPOLD
1907 PHILOEMONSAXON3PHILAE1-bCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfCATALPA20 AMBIGU3  LONGCHAMP
1906 SHADOW26LE SAGITTAIRESHADE512-cCHANTILLY4000 MTTurf  ANTINOUS5   
1905 NIMAYCHESTERFIELD2VENERATION34-lLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfASTAROTH3 CYPRIOTE   
1904 CHIMPANZELITTLE DUCKCOLLEEN DHAS25-hCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfCHARLEY6     
1903 LAVANDIER2CHILDWICKLAVENDER1242LONGCHAMP4000 MTListedTurfPERVAT    3° VESPETRO
1902 GRETNA GREENCHILDWICKHIGHLAND MARY14CHANTILLY4000 MTTurf  FANION2  2° CARABOSSE
1900 LOANGO3ERMAKLORA127CHANTILLY4000 MTListedTurf  CHAMBELLAN  2° DIRECTOIRE
1899 TRICOLORE3BORDER MINSTRELTRIESTE35-iCHANTILLY4000 MTListedTurfHYMNIS ROYAL OAK7   
1898 AVALLONWAR DANCE2AVARICE2RICHARD COUNT1-oLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfMEDE FORNARINA11   
1897 PROSCRITSTUARTPRENEZ GARDERICHARD CARTER, JR.26LONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfVIN VIEUX MAJESTAD   
1896 MAJESTADLE SANCYLA REYNA3-bLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfPROSCRIT EPICHARIS   
1895 LUTINPATRIARCHELEGITIME8-aCHANTILLY4000 MTTurf     2 PARTANTS
1894 LUTINPATRIARCHELEGITIME8-aCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfCLAUDIA20 CARESSANTE5   
1893 MEDIUM6MASKELYNEMISS CECIL4-bCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfGALETTE9 AUSTRAL4   
1892 NAVICULAIREPATRIARCHENAVETTE416LONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfLE GLORIEUX2 AVOIR2  LONGCHAMP
1891 NAVICULAIREPATRIARCHENAVETTE416CHANTILLY4000 MTTurfLE GLORIEUX2    3° GERMINAL
1890 PRETENDANT2SALVATOR2MLLE DE JUVIGNYFRED CARTER5-gCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfLE NEGUS2 SUCRE DORGE3   
1889 PRETENDANT2SALVATOR2MLLE DE JUVIGNY5-gLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfMIQUELET5 MISS GLENDYNE   
1888 ENDYMION9SALVATOR2ISMENIEG. ROTHERA13-aCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfREVE SAPAJOU2 4:45.40DEAD-HEAT FOR 2ND
1887 COCCINELLE2SAXIFRAGECAMERINO MARE27-cLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfPIC5 CAMARADE3  LONGCHAMP
1886 CORMEILLESFLEURET2CORNELIE5-bLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfNAUTILUS13 TOURTERELLE2  LONGCHAMP
1885 MARTIN PECHEURDOLLARSCHOONER26-xLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurf     LONGCHAMP
1884 QUOLIBET2PLUTUS2ROSEMARY19-cLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfFORMALITE ROSA17  LONGCHAMP
1881 GERALD7VERMOUTHDELIANE2-jLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfMILAN16 BOUTADE3   
1880 NARCISSE2TROCADEROJULIA PEEL3-mLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfMEROVEE2 LA SCALA18 4:47.40 
1879 MOURLERUY BLASMLLE DE COUSEIX1-fLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfAUGUSTA21 FIONIE   
1878 INVALPOMPIERINCONNUE5-aLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfVALERIEN2 BIJOU21   
1877 ESPOIR11BRINDISI13MAGENTA195-gLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfMOULIN6 VIROFLAY2   
1876 SAXIFRAGEVERTUGADINSLAPDASH27LONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfALMANZA MOULIN6   
1875 LE VEINARD3VENTRE ST GRISVALERIANE38-aCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfBIEVILLE MANILLE5   
1873 MOISSONNEUR2FITZ GLADIATORMARIANNE532CHANTILLY3000 MTTurfCHRISTIANIA MINERVE   
1872 MINERVEORPHELINHERVINE19-aCHANTILLY4000 MTTurfVERANDA     
1870 MORTEMERCOMPIEGNECOMTESSE8TOM JENNINGS1-bBOIS DE BOULOGNE4000 MTListedTurf  DUTCH SKATER  2° COUCOU
1869 AUGUSTEMONARQUEETOILE DU NORD2TOM JENNINGS2-hLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurfLONGCHAMPS LAMARTINIERE   
1867 VERTUGADINFITZ GLADIATORVERMEILLE3-mLONGCHAMP4000 MTTurf     LONGCHAMP
Add info for an additional year