Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
YORKSHIRE OAKS - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 ENABLE2NATHANIEL4CONCENTRIC2JOHN GOSDEN4-mYORK12 FGrade ITurfMAGICAL16 LAH TI DAR 2:29.904 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS
2018 SEA OF CLASSSEA THE STARSHOLY MOON2W HAGGAS14-fYORK12 FGrade ITurfCORONET19 EZIYRA 2:30.448 RAN. GOOD TO FIRM
2017 ENABLE2NATHANIEL4CONCENTRIC2JOHN GOSDEN4-mYORK12 FGrade ITurfCORONET19 QUEENS TRUST2 2:35:796 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 SEVENTH HEAVEN11GALILEO4LA TRAVIATA16AIDAN OBRIEN20-aYORK12 FGrade ITurfFOUND9 QUEENS TRUST2 2:28:5012 STARTERS; WON BY 2 3/4 LENGTHS
2015 PLEASCACHTEOFILO2TOIRNEACHJAMES S. BOLGER9-fYORK12 FGrade ITurfCOVERT LOVE SEA CALISI 2:32.77 
2014 TAPESTRY17GALILEO4RUMPLESTILTSKIN2AIDAN P. O’BRIEN20YORK12 FGrade ITurfTAGHROODA TASADAY 2:28.59 
2013 THE FUGUEDANSILITWYLA THARPJOHN H. M. GOSDEN7-aYORK12 FGrade ITurfVENUS DE MILO10 SECRET GESTURE 2:28.2922ND AUGUST. 7 RAN. 4 L; 3 3/4L
2012 SHARETASINNDARSHAWARAA DE ROYER DUPRE22-dYORK12 FGrade ITurfTHE FUGUE WAS 2:33.876 RAN. NK; 1 3/4 L
2011 BLUE BUNTINGDYNAFORMERMIARIXAMAHMOOD AL ZAROONI4-nYORK12 FGrade ITurfVITA NOVA5 WONDER OF WONDERS 2:35.34 
2010 MIDDAY8OASIS DREAMMIDSUMMER5HENRY R. A. CECIL9-eYORK12 FGrade ITurfSNOW FAIRY7 ELEANORA DUSE 2:30.53 
2009 DAR RE MISINGSPIEL4DARARAJOHN H. M. GOSDEN13-cYORK12 FGrade ITurfSARISKA2 ROMAN EMPRESS6 2:30.98TURF GOOD
2008 LUSH LASHESGALILEO4DANCE FOR FUN3JIM BOLGER16-aNEWMARKET12 FGrade ITurfDAR RE MI MICHITA3 2:25.11MOVED TO NEWMARKET DUE TO WATERLOGGED TURF COURSE AT YORK
2007 PEEPING FAWNDANEHILLMARYINSKY2AIDAN OBRIEN8-fYORK12 FGrade ITurfALLEGRETTO10 TRICK OR TREAT5 2:32.70 
2006 ALEXANDROVASADLERS WELLSSHOUKAIDAN P. OBRIEN21-aYORK12 FGrade ITurfSHORT SKIRT3 ALLEGRETTO10 2:32.41 
2005 PUNCTILIOUS3DANEHILLROBERTETSAEED BIN SUROOR4-cYORK12 FGrade ITurfDASH TO THE TOP LUNE DOR2 2:28.76 
2004 QUIFF3SADLERS WELLSWINCEMICHAEL STOUTE4-rYORK12 FGrade ITurfPONGEE6 HAZARISTA 2:38.03 
2003 ISLINGTON3SADLERS WELLSHELLENIC3MICHAEL STOUTE5-hYORK12 FGrade ITurfOCEAN SILK SUMMITVILLE 2:27.44 
2002 ISLINGTON3SADLERS WELLSHELLENIC3MICHAEL STOUTE5-hYORK12 FGrade ITurfGUADALUPE7 SULK 2:26.74 
2001 SUPER TASSALAHIBCENTER MORICHESVALFREDO VALIANI4-cYORK12 FGrade ITurfSACRED SONG ROCKERLONG 2:30.171
2000 PETRUSHKAUNFUWAINBALLET SHOESMICHAEL STOUTE1-lYORK12 FGrade ITurfLOVE DIVINE2 RAMRUMA 2:29.411-1/4
1999 RAMRUMADIESISPRINCESS OF MANHENRY CECIL2-iYORK12 FGrade ITurfELA ATHENA SILVER RHAPSODY2 2:29.171-1/4
1998 CATCHASCATCHCANPURSUIT OF LOVECATAWBA2HENRY CECIL16-bYORK11 FGrade ITurfHIGH AND LOW CLOUD CASTLE2 2:26.06GD-FM, 6R, M-2-2-1¾
1997 MY EMMA2MARJUPATORAE GUEST20-cYORK12 FGrade ITurfWHITEWATER AFFAIR CROWN OF LIGHT 2:30.593/4, 4TH : REAMS OF VERSE
1996 KEY CHANGE2DARSHAANKASHKAJOHN OXX5-eYORK12 FGrade ITurfPAPERING MEZZOGIORNO 2:27.561-3/4
1995 PURE GRAINPOLISH PRECEDENTMILL LINEMICHAEL STOUTE14-aYORK12 FGrade ITurfMAGICAL RETREAT WIND IN HER HAIR 2:28.68 
1994 ONLY ROYALECAERLEON2ETOILE DE PARISLUCA CUMANI9-eYORK12 FGrade ITurfDANCING BLOOM STATE CRYSTAL 2:28.07 
1993 ONLY ROYALECAERLEON2ETOILE DE PARISLUCA CUMANI9-eYORK12 FGrade ITurfDANCING BLOOM USER FRIENDLY 2:31.76 
1992 USER FRIENDLYSLIP ANCHORROSTOVACLIVE BRITTAIN1-sYORK12 FGrade ITurfBINEYAH GUILTY SECRET 2:29.41 
1991 MAGNIFICENT STARSILVER HAWKGULANARMOHAMMED MOUBARAK9-cYORK12 FGrade ITurfJET SKI LADY SHAMSHIR 2:35.925TH : POSSESSIVE DANCER
1990 HELLENIC3DARSHAANGRECIAN SEAMICHAEL STOUTE5-hYORK12 FGrade ITurfKARTAJANA WAJD 2:28.145TH : RUBY TIGER
1989 ROSEATE TERNBLAKENEYROSIA BAYDICK HERN12-bYORK12 FGrade ITurfALYDARESS PETITE ILE 2:31.58 
1988 DIMINUENDODIESISCACTIHENRY CECIL1-dYORK12 FGrade ITurfSUDDEN LOVE SPARROWS AIR 2:25.79NEW COURSE RECORD
1987 BINT PASHAAFFIRMEDICELY POLITEPAUL COLE16-cYORK12 FGrade ITurfBLESSED EVENT BOURBON GIRL2 2:38.45 
1986 UNTOLDFINAL STRAWUNSUSPECTEDMICHAEL STOUTE5-hYORK12 FGrade ITurfPARK EXPRESS IVORS IMAGE 2:30.374TH : COLORSPIN
1985 SALLY BROWNPOSSEUNSUSPECTEDMICHAEL STOUTE5-hYORK12 FGrade ITurfKILINISKI HELEN STREET 2:37.24 
1984 CIRCUS PLUMEHIGH TOPGOLDEN FEZJOHN DUNLOP1-kYORK12 FGrade ITurfKANZ BALLINDERRY 2:34.97 
1983 SUN PRINCESS2ENGLISH PRINCESUNNY VALLEYDICK HERN1-lYORK12 FGrade ITurfGREEN LUCIA GIVE THANKS 2:36.12 
1982 AWAASIFSNOW KNIGHTROYAL STATUTEJOHN DUNLOP22-bYORK12 FGrade ITurfSWIFTFOOT DISH DASH 2:30.57 
1981 CONDESSACONDORCETVARINESSAJIM BOLGER5-hYORK12 FGrade ITurfLEAP LIVELY FIESTA FUN 2:35.32 
1980 SHOOT A LINEHIGH LINEDEATH RAYDICK HERN11-dYORK12 FGrade ITurfVIELLE KAHAILA 2:36.33 
1979 CONNAUGHT BRIDGECONNAUGHTFISHERMANS BRIDGEHENRY CECIL1-mYORK12 FGrade ITurfSENORITA POQUITO REPROCOLOR 2.34.80 
1978 FAIR SALINIAPETINGOFAIR ARABELLAMICHAEL STOUTE16-cYORK12 FGrade ITurfSORBUS BE SWEET 2.32.50 
1977 BUSACABUSTEDSARACAPETER WALWYN21-aYORK12 FGrade ITurfROYAL HIVE DUNFERMLINE 2.34.00 
1976 SARAH SIDDONSLE LEVANSTELLMARIELP.J. PRENDERGAST9YORK12 FGrade ITurfAFRICAN DANCER ROSES FOR THE STAR 2.38.803YO FILLIES
1975 MAY HILLHILL CLOWNMABELPETER WALWYN15-aYORK12 FGrade ITurfLIGHT DUTY JULIETTE MARNY 2.35.30 
1974 DIBIDALEAGGRESSOR2PRIDDY MAIDB.W. HILLS19-bYORK12 FGrade ITurfMILS BOMB SEA SINGER 2.36.90 
1973 MYSTERIOUSCREPELLOHILL SHADENOEL MURLESS3-mYORK12 FGrade ITurfVIRUNGA CHEVELEY PRINCESS 2.39.30 
1972 ATTICA MELIPRIMERACOME ON HONEY2NOEL MURLESS16-dYORK12 FGrade ITurfCORAL BEACH3 GINEVRA 2.30.903YO FILLIES
1971 FLEET WAHINEFLEET NASRULLAHFIJI2H. THOMSON-JONES13-aYORK12 FGrade ITurfOUTBACK MAINA 2.37.60 
1970 LUPEPRIMERAALCOANOEL MURLESS1-kYORK12 FTurfHIGHEST HOPES CHRISTINE 2.40.00 
1969 FRONTIER GODDESSCROCKETKILCARN GODDESSPETER WALWYN1-wYORK12 FTurfWENDUYNE SLEEPING PARTNER   
1968 EXCHANGE4TUDOR JINKSNYKEH. C. LEADER8-aYORK12 FTurfCOOL SNOOZE BORDER BOUNTY 2.41.60 
1967 PALATCHMATCH2PALAZZOLIH. LEADER14-cYORK12 FTurfCRANBERRY SAUCE ARAWAK 2.44.80 
1966 PARTHIAN GLANCEPARTHIATENACITYG. TODD9-gYORK12 FTurfPREDICAMENT BRIEF CHORUS   
1965 MABELFRENCH BEIGEAUNT MAYPETER WALWYN15-aYORK12 FTurfEUCUMBENE BRACEY BRIDGE 2.39.80 
1964 HOMEWARD BOUND2ALYCIDONSABIE RIVERJ. OXLEY3-lYORK12 FTurfBEAUFRONT ANCASTA 2.36.40 
1963 OUTCROPROCKEFELLACHAMBIGESG. BARLING5-iYORK12 FTurfAMICABLE KAZANLIK 2.43.40 
1962 WEST SIDE STORYROCKEFELLARED SHOES3T.E. LEADER1-sYORK12 FTurfALMIRANTA NORTIA 2.42.20 
1961 TENACITYWILWYNELA TENGAMGORDON RICHARDS9-gYORK12 FTurfIRRISTABLE WISTFUL4 2.38.40 
1960 LYNCHRISSAYAJIRAOSCOLLATAJOHN OXX8-cYORK12 FTurfNO SAINT GREEN OPAL 2.42.00 
1959 PETITE ETOILEPETITIONSTAR OF IRANNOEL MURLESS9-cYORK12 FTurfMIRNAYA PHANTOM STAR 2.44.80 
1958 NONE NICERNEARCOPHASEW.R. HERN21-aYORK12 FTurfDARLENE CHAMBORD 2.40.20 
1957 ALMERIA3ALYCIDONAVILAC. BOYD-ROCHFORT1-mYORK12 FTurfBLUE GALLEON CROTCHET   
1956 INDIAN TWILIGHTPRINCE CHEVALIERINDIAN NIGHTR.C. COLLING1-nYORK12 FTurfKANDY SAUCE HONEYLIGHT   
1955 ARK ROYAL3STRAIGHT DEALFELUCCAG COLLING11-dYORK12 FTurfGLORIA NICKY     
1954 FEEVAGHSOLAR SLIPPERASTRID WOODW STEPHENSON1-kYORK12 FTurfSWEET ONE LA ROCCA   
1953 KERKEBSTRAIGHT DEALBRENDA MARM. MARSH14-cYORK12 FTurfSKYE SWALLOW FALLS   
1952 FRIEZEPHIDEASCORNICE2C.F. ELSEY3-jYORK12 FTurfPHARAMIS ROSE OF AFGHANISTAN   
1951 SEA PARROTOCEAN SWELLPRECIOUS POLLYNOEL MURLESS14-cYORK12 FTurfRED SHOES3 BANGUI   
1950 ABOVE BOARDSTRAIGHT DEALFEOLAC. BOYD-ROCHFORT2-fYORK12 FTurfPLUME2 COREJADA   
1949 UNKNOWN QUANTITYBLUE PETERFIREFALLJ JARVIS2-gYORK12 FTurf  EYEWASH   
1948 ANGELOLADONATELLO2FEOLAC. BOYD-ROCHFORT2-fYORK12 FTurfREINE DES ETOILES AMINA2   
1947 LADYCROSSMIEUXCEELEANOR CROSSC BOYD-ROCHFORT14-cYORK12 FTurfNETHERTON MAID SPIDERS WEB   
1946 LIVE LETTERSMIEUXCEMILLROCK3-hYORK12 FTurfAMBOYNA MEHMANY   
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939 NIGHT SHIFT2TRIMDONSELENEW EARL6-eYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1938 JOYCE W2FAIRWAYWANDERING MAIDJ LAWSON1-gYORK12 FTurf  BETAGAIN   
1937 SCULPTURESANSOVINOPICTUREJ LAWSON1-pYORK12 FTurf      
1936 SILVERSOL2SOLARIOSILVER CLOUD3M PEACOCK14-fYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1935 TRIGO VERDETRIGOSIMONE VERGNESN CANNON14-bYORK12 FTurf      
1934 DALMARYBLANDFORDSIMONS SHOESC BOYD-ROCHFORT5-hYORK12 FTurf  PIP EMMA   
1933 STAR OF ENGLAND2GAINSBOROUGHPERCE-NEIGET HOGG3-iYORK12 FTurfECLAIR DONA SOL   
1932 WILL O THE WISPHURRY ONWILLIAMS PRIDEF DARLING7YORK12 FTurfNASH LIGHT    DEADHEATED FOR 1ST.
1931 RACKETY LASSIESOLARIORACKETY COOC BOYD-ROCHFORT2-sYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1930 GLORIOUS DEVONPOMMERNSKYGLORYT HOGG14-aYORK12 FTurf      
1929 FLITTEMEREBUCHANKEYSOE2-uYORK12 FTurf      
1928 RYE WATERBUCHANCONFEY8-cYORK12 FTurf      
1927 GIOCONDA4BEPPOCICERONNETTA10-aYORK12 FTurf      
1926 DOUSHKATETRATEMADORVAL16-bYORK12 FTurfSHORT STORY     
1925 BRODICK BAYSWYNFORDROTHESAY BAY13-eYORK12 FTurf      
1924 BLUE ICE2SWYNFORDGLACIER3-lYORK12 FTurfJURA     
1923 SPLENDID JAYKWANG-SUPOPINGAOL1-nYORK12 FTurfBROWNHYLDA     
1922 SISTER-IN-LAWLEMBERGOWN SISTER5-dYORK12 FTurf      
1921 LOVE IN IDLENESSBACHELORS DOUBLECORNFIELDA. TAYLOR4-cYORK12 FTurf      
1920 INFLORESCENCECYLGADCYME4-kYORK12 FTurfPINPRICK     
1919 MADEMOISELLE FOCHSUNDERSABRINA1417-aYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914Race Not Run
1913Race Not Run
1912Race Not Run
1911 ALICE11ISINGLASSALCMENA41-wYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1910 WINKIPOPWILLIAM THE THIRDCONJURE2W. WAUGH1-pYORK12 FTurf      
1909 COLLET MONTECOLLARPUNCTILIO21-wYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1908 SIBERIAST. SIMONSIRENIA19-cYORK12 FTurfSILENT LADY     
1907 ORDER OF MERITCOLLARLADY RAYLEIGH8-dYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1906 CATNAPST FRUSQUINCATKIN214-eYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1905 COSTLY LADY2LADASCORSTORPHINE10YORK12 FTurf      
1904 BITTERS2ST SERFMARA52-hYORK12 FTurf      
1903 HAMMERKOPGALLINULECONCUSSIONP.P. GILPIN19-cYORK12 FTurf      
1902 ICE MAIDEN2KENDALLONELY21-aYORK12 FTurfST WINDELINE GAME CHICK   
1901 SANTA BRIGIDAST SIMONBRIDGET8-gYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1900 LA ROCHEST. SIMONMISS MILDRED10-dYORK12 FGrade ITurfINQUISITIVE2 VAIN DUCHESS 2.47.00 
1899 VICTORIA MAYST SIMONHAMPTON ROSE1-kYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1898 FAIRMILECOMMONLADY CLARENDON18-aYORK10 FGrade ITurfLOWOOD PIE POWDER 2.11.20 
1897 FORTALICE2FITZSIMONZARIBA22-nYORK10 FGrade ITurf     2° UNSEEN 3° LAUGHING GIRL
1896 HELM2MORIONQUETTAJOHN PORTER6-eYORK10 FGrade ITurfARDVOURLIE    3° NOX
1895 NIGHEANGALOPINBALMORAL24-hYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1894 SPRING RAYSPRINGFIELDSUNRAY1-iYORK10 FGrade ITurfLADY NORMANTON JANETTA2   
1893 SIFFLEUSESARABANDASSAY28-jYORK12 FTurf      
1892 GANTLETGALOPINHORS DE COMBAT20-bYORK12 FGrade ITurfLADY HERMIT BROAD CORRIE   
1891 CHARMST SIMONTACT2-eYORK10 FGrade ITurf  RETRIBUTION2  2° EPAULETTE
1890 PONZASPRINGFIELDNAPOLI1-hYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1889 ANTIBESISONOMYST MARGUERITE4-nYORK12 FTurf      
1888 BRIAR-ROOTSPRINGFIELDEGLENTYNE2-oYORK10 FGrade ITurfFALLOW CHAT HALL MARK3   
1887 REVE DORHAMPTONQUEEN OF THE ROSES4YORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1886 PHILOSOPHY8HERMITYOUNG MELBOURNE MARE521-aYORK10 FGrade ITurfBRAW LASS TOTO7 2.11.00 
1885 ST HELENAHERMITCASTELLAMARE9-eYORK10 FTurfFAREWELL CHIQUITA2 2.20.00 
1884 CLOCHETTE11CAMBALLOCARILLON5MATHEW DAWSON19-cYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1883 BRITOMARTIS4WILD OATSNIKE6MATHEW DAWSON3-nYORK12 FTurf      
1882 DUTCH OVENDUTCH SKATERCANTINIERE2MATHEW DAWSON2-hYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1881 THEBAISHERMITDEVOTION4-lYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1880 BELFRY11CATHEDRALLA NAINE29YORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1879 WHEEL OF FORTUNEADVENTURERQUEEN BERTHAMATHEW DAWSON1-wYORK12 FGrade ITurfRECONCILIATION4 JESSIE AGNES   
1878 JANNETTELORD CLIFDENCHEVISAUNCEMATHEW DAWSON1-jYORK12 FTurfSTRATHFLEET CARILLON5   
1877 LADY GOLIGHTLYKING TOMLADY COVENTRYMATHEW DAWSON27-aYORK12 FTurf      
1876 ZEETHE PALMERLADY BLANCHE22-nYORK12 FTurf      
1875 SPINAWAYMACARONIQUEEN BERTHAMATHEW DAWSON1-wYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1874 THE PIQUEPARMESANCOLUMBINE92-nYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1873 MARIE STUARTSCOTTISH CHIEFMORGAN LA FAYE5-jYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1872 MAID OF PERTH2SCOTTISH CHIEFLADY DOT9-bYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1871 REBECCA6LORD CLIFDENSWEET HAWTHORN4-kYORK12 FTurf      
1870 GERTRUDE3SAUNTERER2QUEEN BERTHAMATTHEW DAWSON1-wYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1869 TOISON DOR2BUCCANEERAULD ACQUAINTANCE9-bYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1868 LEONIE5NEWMINSTERHAMPTON MARE5MATTHEW DAWSON2-eYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1867 INES2NEWMINSTERBARCELONA22-fYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1866 LADY VANE2BANDY3CAMIOLA14YORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1865 KLARINSKADE CLAREWIASMA7-cYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1864 GONDOLA10WEATHERBITGAIETY19-cYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1863 MISS ARMSTRONGRIFLEMANMISS CONYNGHAM1-bYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1862 FEU DE JOIELONGBOWJEU DESPRIT7-dYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1861 BROWN DUCHESS2THE FLYING DUTCHMANESPOIR12YORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1860 STOCKADE2STOCKWELLSORTIE220-bYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1859 BILBERRY7SIMOOM2NORA CREINA54-lYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1858 ARGOSY12PYRRHUS THE FIRSTASSAY54-cYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1857 TASMANIAMELBOURNEPICAROON MARE22-sYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1856 VICTORIA4MELBOURNEMOWERINA7-aYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1855 CAPUCINE5COWLFOREST FLY2T CUNNINGHAM9-dYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1854 VIRAGO6PYRRHUS THE FIRSTVIRGINIAJ.B. DAY4-lYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1853 MAYFAIR11BAY MIDDLETONBLACK BESS56-cYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1852 ADINESLANEGLENCOE MARE10YORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1851 VIVANDIEREVOLTAIREMARTHA LYNN2-hYORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1850 BRIGHTONIA2TOUCHSTONEPOTENTIA26YORK12 FGrade ITurf      
1849 ELLEN MIDDLETONBAY MIDDLETONMYRRHA7YORK12 FGrade ITurf      
Add info for an additional year