Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TRIAL STAKES - ASCOT
GREAT BRITAIN
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1929 ARISTOTLE5DILIGENCEPHALUTIONFRED DARLING1-kASCOT8 FTurfDELIUS2    RENAMED FOR 1930 TO: QUEEN ANNE S.
1928 FOHANAUNGLASGERIONTHISTLE2WALTER EARL12-gASCOT8 FTurfRUFFLER3     
1927 SUNDRYSUNSTARQUEENS COMPANYD WAUGH4-nASCOT8 FTurfKNIGHT OF THE GRAIL VANOC   
1926 BULGERBRIDGE OF EARNBLACK GEMSTANLEY T. WOOTTON22-dASCOT8 FTurfTENACITY14 BURNSIDE3   
1925 SUNDERLAND5SUNSTARGILDED VANITY2F BARLING9-eASCOT8 FTurf  EL CACIQUE   
1924 BRIMSTONE4ROCK FLINTBERNERAG LAING WARD8-fASCOT8 FTurfSHAMBLES ARGENTINE5   
1923 FRIAR4ST JAMESLA RELIGIEUSE2W WAUGH3-mASCOT8 FTurfPSYCHOLOGY2 HOLY FRIAR2   
1922 COLLABORATORCICEROCOMBINATIONJ JARVIS3-jASCOT8 FTurf      
1921 PLYMSTOCKPOLYMELUSWINKIPOPA TAYLOR JNR1-pASCOT8 FTurfLEIGHTON SILVER IMAGE   
1920 COMRADE2BACHELORS DOUBLESOURABAYAP P GILPIN19-cASCOT8 FTurfMOST BEAUTIFUL GRAND FLEET2   
1919 CICERONNETTACICEROSILESIA2A TAYLOR JNR10-aASCOT8 FTurfPLANET3 CHAUD   
1914 BRIDGE OF ORCHY2BRIDGE OF CANNYORMEDAG LAMBTON19-cASCOT8 FTurfSPANISH PRINCE DUKE HUMPHREY   
1913 LOMONDDESMONDLOWLAND AGGIERICHARD R. WOOTTON16-cASCOT8 FTurfSANTAIR HALOS2   
1912 BERRILLDONBERRILLCONTRIBUTIONH T METCALFE9-eASCOT8 FTurfCASTLETON8     
1911 HORNETS BEAUTYTREDENNISHORNET2P P PEEBLES3-cASCOT8 FTurf  DEAN SWIFT   
1910 WHISK BROOM2BROOMSTICKAUDIENCEA. JACK JOYNER4-mASCOT8 FTurfDEAN SWIFT YELLOW SLAVE   
1909 SAINT MICHANGENERAL SYMONSJUANNAR H DEWHURST11-aASCOT8 FTurfDEAN SWIFT EDNAM2   
1908 LLANGWMMISSEL THRUSHLLANGARREN LASSF HARTIGAN11ASCOT8 FTurfDEAN SWIFT     
1907 DEAN SWIFTCHILDWICKPASQUILC MORTON7-dASCOT8 FTurfSLIM LAD EASTERN   
1906 DEAN SWIFTCHILDWICKPASQUILC MORTON7-dASCOT8 FTurf      
1905 NABOTLE SANCYNIGHEANF LAMBTON4-hASCOT8 FTurf  CYANEAN   
1904 GREY PLUMEGREY LEGGANTLETJ PORTER20-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1903 LITTLETONRIGHT-AWAYJENNY GEDDESJ PORTER13-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1902 ROSE BLAIRBLAIRFINDE2ROSMARINES DARLING22ASCOT8 FTurfELBA6 COMPLIMENT7   
1901 WATER SHEDWATERCRESSPARTHENIA2J HUGGINS4-rASCOT8 FTurf  COMPLIMENT7   
1900 FLUME4TORPEDO2RINOVATAJ DAWSON JNR2-nASCOT8 FTurf      
1899 GOOD LUCK14ROYAL HAMPTONFAREWELLJ PORTER16-hASCOT8 FTurf      
1898 COLLARST. SIMONORNAMENTJ PORTER16-hASCOT8 FTurf      
1897 KILCOCKKILWARLINBONNIE MORNS DARLING31ASCOT8 FTurf      
1896 WORCESTERSARABANDELEGANCE5J CANNON12-fASCOT8 FTurf      
1895 WORCESTERSARABANDELEGANCE5W LEADER12-fASCOT8 FTurf      
1894 BEST MANORMONDEWEDLOCK3JOHN DAWSON12-cASCOT8 FTurfBUCKINGHAM    3° GUISER
1893 WORKINGTONCHARIBERTHEMATITEJ ENOCH7-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1892 TOSTIGEDWARD THE CONFESSORZIL ZELLAHC MORTON1-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1891 CALICHE5GEOLOGISTROSE DU ROI2J WAUGH3-iASCOT8 FTurf      
1890 TRUE BLUE18COERULEUSRESTORATIVET CANNON22-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1889 NASR-ED-DIN2PELLEGRINO2NADINE5T JENNINGS JNR20ASCOT8 FTurf      
1888 ZEST8ZEALOT2THE SYBILT JENNINGS JNR2-hASCOT8 FTurf      
1886 TOASTMASTER2BROWN BREADMAYORESSJ HOPPER23-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1885 TOASTMASTER2BROWN BREADMAYORESSJ HOPPER23-aASCOT8 FTurfCAMBUSMORE     
1884 LEGACY19VESTMINSTEREXECUTION2T JENNINGS14-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1883 GEHEIMNISSROSICRUCIANNAMELESSJ PORTER14-fASCOT8 FTurf      
1882 VALENTINO9SUFFOLK2MABILLE2A HAYHOE12-aASCOT8 FTurfMISTAKE17     
1881 CRADLE6SEE SAWHONEYMOON2T WADLOW8ASCOT8 FTurf      
1880 RAGMAN2FRIPONNIERTHE SPHYNXT JENNINGS2-eASCOT8 FTurf      
1879 ALCHEMIST4ROSICRUCIANEQUANIMITY3W ARNULL7-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1878 POST HASTE6CRAMONDFESTIVALS DAMJ DAY1-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1877 PLAISANTE2CYMBAL2JEANETTE2T JENNINGS3ASCOT8 FTurf      
1876 THE JESTER2MERRYMAKER6#W MARSH ASCOT8 FTurf      
1875 CONDUCTOR6YOUNG TRUMPETERANTICIPATION74-oASCOT8 FTurf      
1874 THUNDERTHUNDERBOLT7VIOLANTE2M DAWSON2-fASCOT8 FTurf      
1873 MOORLANDS2LORD CLIFDENAUDREY87-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1872 COMO9MACARONIMAGGIOREC PECKA6ASCOT8 FTurf      
1871 SIR HUGO2NEWCASTLEAMOROUS46-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1870 CASTAWAYKNIGHT OF ST PATRICKBEECHNUT26ASCOT8 FTurf      
1869 VAGABOND16MUSJIDVAGAJ PORTER13-aASCOT8 FTurf  PERFORMER3   
1868 IRISH CHURCHNEWMINSTERIRISH QUEENW DAY8ASCOT8 FTurf      
1867 BLACK DIAMOND30DUNDEEENNUI3M DAWSON27-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1866 OUT AND OUTERSTOCKWELLSORTIE2W DAY20-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1865 HEIR AT LAWNEWMINSTERTHE HEIRESSJ FROBERT4-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1864 AUDITOR8VEDETTEVOUCHER6W GOATER1-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1863 TIPPLER5TUMBLER2CHLORIS9I WOOLCOT28ASCOT8 FTurf      
1862 PIZARRO7ORLANDOTARELLA3G MANNING22ASCOT8 FTurf     WINNER MAY HAVE BEEN CALLED DUKE ROLLO
1861 BUCCANEERWILD DAYRELLLITTLE RED ROVER MARER MILTON14-dASCOT8 FTurf      
1860 COCK-A-HOOP3THE CONFESSORDELIA2W BROWN12ASCOT8 FTurf      
1859 SEDBURY3THE CURETHEMIS5T PARR9-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1858 ROSABEL3NEWMINSTERJEREED MARE4-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1857 THE EARLY BIRDBIRDCATCHERMAGNET3W SHIRLEY2-rASCOT8 FTurf      
1856 SPINDLE2ORLANDODISTAFFINAW GOATER2-fASCOT8 FTurf      
1855 THE CORONER2LOUP GAROUPANTALOON MARE6T PARR14-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1854 CROSSLANESSLANEDIVERSIONW SMITH5-iASCOT8 FTurf      
1853 ARIOSTO4ORLANDOPRESERVEG BLOSS1-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1852 OFFICIOUS2PANTALOONBALEINE2J KENT JNR8-bASCOT8 FTurf      
1851 THE MOORSIR HERCULESELF5S DEATH25ASCOT8 FTurf      
1850 FLATCATCHERTOUCHSTONEDECOYH STEBBING3-hASCOT8 FTurf      
1849 COLLINGWOODSHEET ANCHORKALMIA4MR FRENCH24ASCOT8 FTurf      
1848 WAR EAGLE2LANERCOSTVALENTINE4C MARSON12-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1847 PRUSSIC ACIDVOLTAIREARSENIC2R STEPHENSON12ASCOT8 FTurf      
1846 THE CONJURORWIZARD OF THE NORTHPARTISAN MARE3G DOCKERAY2-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1845 THE LIBELPANTALOONPASQUINADE4H WADLOW14-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1844 CORRANNAHYMEN2PERCHANCE MAREW BOYCE4-lASCOT8 FTurf      
1843 POISONPLENIPOTENTIARYARSENIC2R FISHER12ASCOT8 FTurf      
1842 SATIRISTPANTALOONSARCASM3J SCOTT14-aASCOT8 FTurf      
1841 FLAMBEAU10TAURUS2ORVILLE MARE15W BOYCE11-cASCOT8 FTurf      
1840 FLAMBEAU10TAURUS2ORVILLE MARE15W.BOYCE11-cASCOT8 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year