Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SWETTENHAM STUD FILLIES TRIAL STAKES - NEWBURY
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 CRYSTAL ZVEZDA DUBAWICRYSTAL STAR3 MICHAEL STOUTE 7-a 10 F ListedMONTALCINO8 PAMONA3 2:08.50 
2014 VOLUME7 MOUNT NELSON3VICTOIRE FINALE LUCA CUMANI 19-b 10 F ListedLAHINCH CLASSICS HADAATHA 2:05.38 
2013 WINSILI DANSILIWINTER SUNRISE JOHN GOSDEN 1-n 10 F ListedCRUCK REALTA THE LARK6 2.11.74 
2012 MOMENTARY2 NAYEFFLEETING MEMORY2 MICHAEL BELL 1-l 10 F ListedSHIROCCO STAR STARSCOPE5 2.11.28 
2011 IZZI TOP PIVOTALZEE ZEE TOP JOHN GOSDEN 13-e 10 F ListedDANCING RAIN3 RUMH 2.06.94 
2010 PRINCIPAL ROLE EMPIRE MAKERINTERIM HENRY CECIL 1-p 10 F ListedFATANAH POLLENATOR 2.06.08 
2009 APPLE CHARLOTTE3 ROYAL APPLAUSEMAID OF CAMELOT H.R.A. CECIL 7-a 10 F ListedTHE MINIVER ROSE UVINZA2 2:09.92 
2008 CLOWANCE MONTJEUFRENI ROGER CHARLTON 16-c 10 F ListedKOTSI HOBBY9 2:09.76 
2007 MEASURED TEMPO SADLERS WELLSALLEZ LES TROIS S. BIN SUROOR 9-h 10 F ListedIN SAFE HANDS RANSOM CAPTIVE 2:08.46 
2006 SCOTTISH STAGE SELKIRKDRAMA CLASS2 M. STOUTE 1-l 10 F ListedGUILIA2 MAKDERAH 2:09.03 
2005 ESWARAH UNFUWAINMIDWAY LADY M.A. JARVIS 8-k 10 F ListedFAVOURITA AUNT JULIA 2:06.61 
2004 RAVE REVIEWS SADLERS WELLSPIEDS DE PLUME J.L. DUNLOP 14 10 F ListedSAHOOL CRYSTAL CURLING 2:09.16 
2003 SUN ON THE SEA BERINGSHIMMER3 B.J. MEEHAN 21-a 10 F ListedWALDMARK FELICITY11 2:09.43 
2002 MONTURANI INDIAN RIDGEMEZZOGIORNO G. WRAGG 1-t 10 F ListedPROTECTRESS3 ATARAMA 2:07.38 
2001 SANTA ISOBEL NASHWANATLANTIC RECORD I.A. BALDING 13-e 10 F ListedNAFISAH FULLY INVESTED 2:19.27 
2000 WHITEFOOT2 BE MY CHIEFKELIMUTU G.A. BUTLER 7-a 10 F ListedCIRCLE OF LIGHT3 PREMIER PRIZE 2:08.44 
1999 NASHEED RIVERMANTHAWAKIB JOHN DUNLOP 21-a 10 F ListedSAMOA6 ELHILMEYA 2.13.02 
1998 JIBE2 DANZIGSLIGHTLY DANGEROUS H.R.A. CECIL 14-f 10 F ListedGENOA3 AKARITA 2:06.43 
1997 YASHMAK2 DANZIGSLIGHTLY DANGEROUS H.R.A. CECIL 14-f 10 F ListedTEMPTING PROSPECT BOOJUM2 2:10.84 
1996 MEZZOGIORNO UNFUWAINAIGUE G. WRAGG 1-t 10 F ListedQUOTA MISS UNIVERSAL 2:12.00 
1995 SPOUT2 SALSEARDERELLE R. CHARLTON 16 10 F ListedFLEET HILL BINT ZAMAYEM 2:11.60 
1994 WIND IN HER HAIR ALZAOBURGHCLERE J.W. HILLS 2-f 10 F ListedBEARALL INTERIM 2.08.78 
1993 ATHENS BELLE GROOM DANCERGREEKTOWN ROGER CHARLTON 5-h 10 F ListedFAYFA RIBBONWOOD 2.07.90 
1992 SARATOGA SOURCE SARATOGA SIXEXOTIC SOURCE I.A. BALDING 3-j 10 F ListedJEZEBEL MONROE MYSTERY PLAY 2:05.89 
1991 MAGNIFICENT STAR SILVER HAWKGULANAR M. MOUBARAK 9-c 10 F ListedPOSITIVE ACCLAIM MAJMU 2:13.34 
1989 KNOOSH STORM BIRDFABULOUS SALT M. STOUTE 4-p 10 F ListedMAMALUNA SHYOUSHKA 2:04.06 
1978 DOUBLE LOCK HOME GUARDST PADINA JEREMY HINDLEY 9-c 10 F Listed      
1977 HIGH FINALE HIGH LINEDARK FINALE HENRY CANDY 14-a 10 F Listed      
1976 SARANIA SASSAFRASPERSIAN APPLE JEREMY TREE 9-c 10 F Listed      
1975 FOILED AGAIN BOLD LAD2TIME TO LEAVE PETER WALWYN 14-f 10 F Listed      
1974 FURIOSO BALLYMOSSVIOLETTA HARRY WRAGG 3-c 10 F Listed      
1973 MANDERA VAGUELY NOBLEFOOLISH ONE JEREMY TREE 8-d 10 F Listed      
1972 SARKLESS KITTY ST PADDYGILLAMOOR NOEL MURLESS 6-f 10 F Listed      
1971 ALBANY PALL MALLALMERIA3 DICK HERN 1-m 10 F Listed      
1963 TANNED2 SUNNY BOYNEAERA2 DICK HERN 16-h 10 F Listed     THEN CALLED SANDLEFORD PRIORY STAKES
  Add info for an additional year