Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SILVER FLASH STAKES - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SKITTER SCATTER SCAT DADDYDANE STREET PADDY PRENDERGAST 14-c 7 F Grade IIIMORAVIA15 SECRET THOUGHTS2 1:31:246 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2017 HAPPILY6 GALILEO4YOURESOTHRILLING AIDAN OBRIEN 11 7 F Grade IIISHALAILAH DAWN DELIVERS 1:28:995 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 PROMISE TO BE TRUE GALILEO4SUMORA2 AIDAN OBRIEN 1-t 7 F Grade IIITAKE A DEEP BREATH INTRICATELY 1:28:836 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 TANAZA DUBAWITANOURA DERMOT WELD 8-i 7 F Grade IIIALICE SPRINGS9 TURRET ROCKS 1:29.57 
2014 JACK NAYLOR CHAMPS ELYSEES4FASHIONABLE10 JESSICA J. HARRINGTON 1-p 7 F Grade IIIAGNES STEWART QUALIFY9 1:28.48 
2013 WONDERFULLY2 GALILEO4MASSARRA AIDAN O BRIEN 7-a 7 F Grade IIIPERHAPS17 AVENUE GABRIEL 1.26.65 
2012 HARASIYA PIVOTALHAZARIYA JOHN OXX 21-a 7 F Grade IIIMY SPECIAL JS ROSERAIE5 1:31.31GOING SOFT
2011 MAYBE12 GALILEO4SUMORA2 AIDAN O BRIEN 1-t 7 F Grade IIILA COLLINA3 GOOSEBERRY FOOL2 1:31.47 
2010 TOGETHER8 GALILEO4SHADOW SONG3 AIDAN O BRIEN 9-f 7 F Grade IIILAUGHING LASHES KISSABLE6 1.28.65 
2009 CABARET20 GALILEO4WITCH OF FIFE AIDAN O BRIEN 6-e 7 F Grade IIIALSHAHBAA KITTY KIERNAN2 1:28.32 
2008 LUMINOUS EYES BACHELOR DUKEMOOD INDIGO4 DERMOT WELD 11 7 F Grade IIICHINTZ10 MARK OF AN ANGEL 1:29.65 
2007 TRISKEL2 HAWK WINGPAT OR ELSE TOMMY STACK 20-c 7 F Grade IIIMAD ABOUT YOU2 SAOIRSE ABU 1:36.80 
2006 CHANTING4 DANEHILLGOLDEN REEF DAVID WACHMAN 6-e 6 F ListedMISS BEATRIX2 GEE KEL 1:14.60 
2005 ABIGAIL PETT MEDICEANKALINDI2 JIM BOLGER 16-a 6 F ListedROMANTIC NOTION BEAUTY BRIGHT5 1:13.30 
2004 SILK AND SCARLET2 SADLERS WELLSDANILOVA AIDAN O BRIEN 1-l 6 F ListedALEXANDER ICEQUEEN LA MAITRESSE2 1.15.70 
2003 MAROOCHYDORE DANEHILLBIRAYA DAVID WACHMAN 8-c 6 F ListedACCIACATURA SUMMER SUNSET 1.13.70 
2002 LUMINATA INDIAN RIDGESMAOINEAMH JIM BOLGER 14-c 6 F ListedDAGANYA NEW DESIGN 1:15.20 
2001 AGNETHA BIG SHUFFLEAERLEONA DERMOT WELD 1-w 6 F ListedSOPHISTICAT COLOURFAST2 1.14.60 
2000 FRESHWATER PEARL ALZAOSISTER GOLDEN HAIR AIDAN O BRIEN 19 6 F ListedLA VIDA LOCA MARSEILLE EXPRESS 1.13.40 
1999 DESERT SKY GREEN DESERTBADRAH JIM BOLGER 15-a 6 F ListedBUFFALO BERRY2 MISTY PEAK 1:12.5 
1998 APRIL STARLIGHT STORM BIRDALLEGED DEVOTION AIDAN P. OBRIEN 4-k 6 F ListedCAMARGO2 SHOW ME THE MONEY 1:12.80 
1997 HEEREMANDI ROYAL ACADEMY2LA DAME DU LAC AIDAN O BRIEN 2-d 6 F ListedFESTIVAL SONG ATTRACTIVE CROWN 1.15.40 
1996 AZRA2 DANEHILLEASY TO PLEASE JIM BOLGER 8-i 6 F ListedCLASSIC PARK SCOTTISH MIST 1.14.60 
1995 PANGA THATCHINGREALLY SHARP2 DERMOT WELD 7-a 6 F ListedORANGE WALK TOSSUP 1.14.60 
1994 EVA LUNA DOUBLE SCHWARTZGUESS AGAIN HENRY CECIL 14-c 6 F ListedSHARP POINT PETITE FANTASY 1:15.7 
1993 LAS MENINAS GLENSTALSPANISH HABIT TOMMY STACK 1-t 6 F ListedDANISH COMMON RUMPUS 1.13.50 
1992 ON THE CATWALK REASONABLENORSE LADY EDWARD O GRADY 8-c 7 F ListedPERNILLA RELIABLE5 1.31.30 
1991 FAWAAYID VAGUELY NOBLECLARA BOW JIM BOLGER 1-n 7 F ListedMIZNAH RIDIYA 1:32.90 
1990 KOOYONGA PERSIAN BOLDANJULI MICHAEL KAUNTZE 19 7 F ListedAFRICAN DANCE BELOVED VISITOR 1.20.40 
1989 THE CARETAKER CAERLEON2GO FEATHER GO DERMOT WELD 2-s 7 F ListedMISSING YOU ENDLESS JOY 1.20.00 
1988 DASH OF RED RED SUNSET3NEAR THE END JAMES MURPHY 1-l 7 F ListedALPINE SPRING COMMAND PERFORMER2 1.23.90 
1973 MAESTRO PLEASE ST CHADTHANKFULL 13-a 7 F Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year