Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FLOWER BOWL INVITATIONAL STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 SISTERCHARLIEMYBOYCHARLIESTARLETS SISTERCHAD C BROWN16-hBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfMRS SIPPY THAIS18 2:02.21TURF FIRM [7 RAN]
2018 FOURSTAR CROOKFREUDAVRIL A PORTUGALCHAD C BROWN13-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfONTHEMOONAGAIN LADY MONTDORE2 2:03.28TURF GOOD [7 RAN]
2017 WAR FLAG4WAR FRONTBLACK SPECK3CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III4-rBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfDACITA2 GRAND JETE 2:00.26TURF: FIRM, BY A HD
2016 LADY ELI2DIVINE PARKSACRE COEUR2CHAD C. BROWN22-dBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfSENTIERO ITALIA SEA CALISI 1:59.85TURF FIRM [6 RAN]
2015 STEPHANIES KITTENKITTENS JOYUNFOLD THE ROSECHAD C. BROWN1-xBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfDANZA CAVALLO MUTATIS MUTANDIS2 2:06.23TURF SOFT
2014 STEPHANIES KITTENKITTENS JOYUNFOLD THE ROSECHAD C. BROWN1-xBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfABACO13 VIVA RAFAELA 2:01.15TURF: FIRM; 8 RAN; WON BY 1¼ L.
2013 LAUGHING7DANSILICOMIC3ALAN E. GOLDBERG19-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfTANNERY5 MYSTICAL STAR3 2:02.34TURF: FIRM
2012 NAHRAINSELKIRKBAHRROGER VARIAN6-dBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfZAGORA10 DREAM PEACE 2:05.56TURF YIELDING
2011 STACELITAMONSUNSOIGNEE6CHAD C. BROWN16-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfDISTORTED LEGACY DYNASLEW 2:10.39TURF: YIELDING
2010 AVE5DANEHILL DANCERANNA AMALIAROGER L. ATTFIELD7-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfCHANGING SKIES2 RED DESIRE2 2:08.54YL; 7R; M- HD- ¾- 3. 5TH SHARED ACCOUNT
2009 PURE CLANPURE PRIZEGATHER THE CLANROBERT E. HOLTHUS17-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfCRITICISM5 QUEEN OF HEARTS13 2:12.43TURF: SOFT
2008 DYNAFORCEDYNAFORMERALETTA MARIAWILLIAM I. MOTT1-oBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfMAURALAKANA COMMUNIQUE4 2:07.59TURF YIELDING
2007 LAHUDOODSINGSPIEL4RAHAYEBKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN2-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfROSINKA2 WAIT A WHILE 1:59.05TURF: FIRM
2006 HONEY RYDERLASTING APPROVALCUANDO QUIERETODD A. PLETCHER1-oBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfFILM MAKER JADE QUEEN4 2:02.47TURF: FIRM
2005 RISKAVERSEDYNAFORMERTHE BINKPATRICK J. KELLY3-lBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfWONDER AGAIN FILM MAKER 2:00.27TURF: FIRM
2004 RISKAVERSEDYNAFORMERTHE BINKPATRICK J. KELLY3-lBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfCOMMERCANTE MOSCOW BURNING 2:04.65TURF: YIELDING
2003 DIMITROVASWAINTHE CARETAKERDERMOT K. WELD2-sBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfWALZERKOENIGIN HEAT HAZE2 2:02.74TURF: FIRM
2002 KAZZIAZINAADKHORUNASAEED BIN SUROOR5-hBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfTURTLE BOW MOT JUSTE 2:05.22SF 4TH STARINE
2001 LAILANIUNFUWAINLAILATIEDWARD A. L. DUNLOP19-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfENGLANDS LEGEND STARINE 2:01.88TURF: GOOD
2000 COLSTAROPENING VERSEASCEND2PAUL R. FOUT1-nBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfSNOW POLINA PICO TENERIFFE 2:01.78TURF FIRM
1999 SOARING SOFTLYKRIS SWINGS OF GRACEJAMES J. TONER12-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfCORETTA3 MOSSFLOWER 2:01.41 
1998 AUNTIE MAMETHEATRICALLADY VIXENANGEL A. PENNA, JR.5-bBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfB A VALENTINE BAHR 1.59.33FM, 5R, M-1, 1, 3/4
1997 YASHMAK2DANZIGSLIGHTLY DANGEROUSHENRY R. A. CECIL14-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfMAXZENE MEMORIES OF SILVER 1:59.73TURF: FIRM; WON BY ½ L.
1996 CHELSEY FLOWERHIS MAJESTYCHELSEY DANCERN ZITO52BELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfPOWDER BOWL ELECTRIC SOCIETY 2.05.96 
1995 NORTHERN EMERALDGREEN DANCERTROMPHE DE NASKRAW MOTT14BELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfDANISH DUDA 2.06.68 
1994 DAHLIAS DREAMERTHEATRICALDAHLIAW MOTT13-cBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfALYWOW DANISH 2:05.52 
1993 FAR OUT BEASTFAR OUT EASTDRAGONESSPHILIP G. JOHNSON14-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfDAHLIAS DREAMER LADY BLESSINGTON2 2:03.88 
1992 CHRISTIECATMAJESTIC LIGHTTOLL BOOTHPATRICK J. KELLY3-lBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfRATINGS PLENTY OF GRACE 2:01.06TURF: GOOD
1991 LADY SHIRLTHATS A NICECANONIZATIONP. NOEL HICKEY1-xBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfFRANC ARGUMENT CHRISTIECAT 2:02.43TURF: SOFT
1990 LAUGH AND BE MERRYERINS ISLEIMAFLASHA PENNA JNR4-rBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfFORESTA GAILY GAILY 2:00.20 
1989 RIVER MEMORIESRIVERMANLE VAGUE A LAMED. WAYNE LUKAS21-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfCAPADES MISS UNNAMEABLE 2:06.80YL
1988 GAILY GAILYCURE THE BLUESGAYSHUKAWILLIAM I. MOTT6-eBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfLOVE YOU BY HEART PRINCELY PROOF 2:02.80 
1987 SLEWS EXCELLEREXCELLERSLEWTHOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON9-fBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IDirtVIDEOGENIC FIESTA GAL 2:02.20TRACK: MUDDY
1986 SCOOT2MR PROSPECTORNORTHERNETTEL. JOLLEY/P.G. JOHNSON4-jBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfDISMASTED COPE OF FLOWERS 2:00.40SCOOT & DISMASTED DH FOR 1ST
1985 DAWNS CURTSEYFAR NORTHLIBERTY SPIRITJOHN M. VEITCH12-cBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfVERS LA CAISSE AGACERIE 2:02.203/4, NO,NK 14-1. 4TH KEY DANCER(FAV.)
1984 ROSSARDGLACIAL2PEAS-BLOSSOMEVAN S. JACKSON22-aBELMONT PARK10 FGrade ITurfASPEN ROSE PERSIAN TIARA 2.03.40SF 11-1
1983 FIRST APPROACHNORTHERN FLINGFAST APPROACHJONATHAN E. SHEPPARD4-pBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfIF WINTER COMES MINTAGE 2:00.20NSR
1982 TREVITATYRANTTACK2JONATHAN E. SHEPPARD4-nBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade ITurfHUNSTON HUSH DEAR 2:01.40NO
1981 ROKEBY ROSETOM ROLFEROKEBY VENUSMACKENZIE T. MILLER1-cBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfDE LA ROSE EUPHROSYNE2 2:01.60TURF: FIRM
1980 JUST A GAMETARBOOSHHOBBY2DAVID A. WHITELEY2-eBELMONT PARK, NY10 FGrade IITurfHEY BABE EUPHROSYNE2 2:00.808TH STRAIGHT WIN
1979 PEARL NECKLACEAMBERNASHANOTHER JANEROGER LAURIN19-aBELMONT PARK, NY10 FTurfTHE VERY ONE TERPSICHORIST 2:02.20 
1978 WAYAFARAWAY SONWAR PATH2ANGEL A. PENNA, SR.1-eBELMONT PARK, NY10 FListedTurfMAGNIFICENCE LEAVE ME ALONE 2:00.60 
Add info for an additional year