Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
RODEO DRIVE STAKES - SANTA ANITA PARK, CA
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 VASILIKA SKIPSHOTLA BELLE MARQUET JERRY HOLLENDORFER 1-w 10 F Grade IPAVED CAMBODIA6 1:59.04TURF FIRM [8 RAN]
2017 AVENGE5 WAR FRONTLERICI4 RICHARD MANDELLA 17-b 10 F Grade IGOLDY ESPONY RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE 1:58.74TURF FIRM [9 RAN]
2016 AVENGE5 WAR FRONTLERICI4 RICHARD E. MANDELLA 17-b 10 F Grade IZIPESSA FRENZIFIED 1:58.52TURF: FIRM, 12 RAN
2015 PHOTO CALL2 GALILEO4THEANN H. GRAHAM MOTION 3-d 10 F Grade IELEKTRUM2 STORMY LUCY 2:00.76 
2014 EMOLLIENT EMPIRE MAKERSOOTHING TOUCH WILLIAM I. MOTT 2-d 10 F Grade IPARRANDA9 RUSTY SLIPPER2 2:00.221/2 L. DH FOR 3RD W/ IRISH MISSION
2013 TIZ FLIRTATIOUS TIZBUDMASQUERADE BELLE MARTIN F. JONES 8-c 10 F Grade IMARKETING MIX2 VIONNET3 1:58.98HD,1/2
2012 MARKETING MIX2 MEDAGLIA DOROINSTANT THOUGHT THOMAS F. PROCTOR 4-r 10 F Grade INEREID10 STORMY LUCY 1:59.20NOW THE RODEO DRIVE S.
2011 DUBAWI HEIGHTS DUBAWIROSIES POSY SIMON CALLAGHAN 1-s 10 F Grade ICOZI ROSIE HARMONIOUS8 2:00.52TURF: FIRM
2010 HIBAAYEB SINGSPIEL4LADY ZONDA SAEED BIN SUROOR 9-c 10 F Grade ITURNING TOP2 GYPSYS WARNING2 2:00.44FM, 9R, M- 1-- 1
2009 MAGICAL FANTASY DIESISKISSING GATE PATRICK GALLAGHER 4-k 10 F Grade IVISIT3 BLACK MAMBA2 1:59.25TURF: FIRM
2008 WAIT A WHILE MARIAS MONFLIRTATIOUS TODD A. PLETCHER 9-f 10 F Grade IVACARE BLACK MAMBA2 1:59.16TURF FIRM
2007 NASHOBAS KEY SILVER HAWKNASHOBA2 CARLA A. GAINES 4-n 10 F Grade ICITRONNADE BLACK MAMBA2 1:59.73TURF: FIRM
2006 WAIT A WHILE MARIAS MONFLIRTATIOUS TODD A. PLETCHER 9-f 10 F Grade IDANCING EDIE THREE DEGREES2 1:59.52TURF FIRM
2005 MEGAHERTZ2 PIVOTALHEAVENLY RAY ROBERT J. FRANKEL 1-l 10 F Grade IFLIP FLOP4 HALO OLA 2:00.50TURF: FIRM
2004 LIGHT JIG DANEHILLNASHMEEL ROBERT J. FRANKEL 8-h 10 F Grade ITANGLE6 KATDOGAWN 1:59.28TURF FIRM
2003 TATES CREEK RAHYVIVIANA ROBERT J. FRANKEL 23-b 10 F Grade IMUSICAL CHIMES2 CRAZY ENSIGN 2:00.77TURF FIRM
2002 GOLDEN APPLES PIVOTALLOON BEN D. A. CECIL 14-e 10 F Grade IVOODOO DANCER2 BANKS HILL 1:59.72 
2001 JANET4 EMPEROR JONESBID DANCER DARRELL J. VIENNA 14-a 10 F Grade ITRANQUILITY LAKE AL DESIMA 1:58.64BY L.
2000 TRANQUILITY LAKE RAHYWINTERS LOVE JULIO C. CANANI 3-n 10 F Grade ISPANISH FERN POLAIRE2 2:02.98 
1999 SPANISH FERN EL GRAN SENORCHAIN FERN ROBERT J. FRANKEL 9-e 10 F Grade ICAFFE LATTE SHABBY CHIC 1:59.526TH FIJI(2-1 FAV.), 7TH(LAST) TRANQUILITY LAKE
1998 FIJI RAINBOW QUESTISLAND JAMBOREE NEIL D. DRYSDALE 2-e 10 F Grade ISONJAS FAITH POMONA3 2:05.23FM, 10R, M-2, SEE YOU SOON DQ 2-4
1997 RYAFAN LEAR FANCARYA2 JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 4-r 10 F Grade IFANJICA MEMORIES OF SILVER 2:03.89TURF FIRM; 1-1/4
1996 DONNA VIOLA BE MY CHIEFCOUNTESS OLIVIA CHRISTIAN F. WALL 13-e 10 F Grade IREAL CONNECTION DIXIE PEARL 2:00.62 
1995 ALPRIDE ALZAOROBERTS PRIDE RONALD L. MCANALLY 1-m 10 F Grade IANGEL IN MY HEART BOLD RURITANA 2:01.68 
1994 AUBE INDIENNE BLUEBIRDSALVORA CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 4-g 10 F Grade IFONDLY REMEMBERED ZOONAQUA 2:02.329TH WANDESTA
1993 POSSIBLY PERFECT NORTHERN BABYAVASAND ROBERT J. FRANKEL 3-n 10 F Grade ITRIBULATION MIATUSCHKA 2:02.91TURF: FIRM
1992 SUPER STAFF SECRETARIATPRODIGIOUS RONALD L. MCANALLY 1-x 10 F Grade IFLAWLESSLY CAMPAGNARDE 1:59.36NO
1991 KOSTROMA2 CAERLEON2KATIE MAY GARY F. JONES 4-n 10 F Grade IFLAWLESSLY FIRE THE GROOM 2:01.01TURF: FIRM
1990 PLENTY OF GRACE ROBERTOWINGS OF GRACE JOHN M. VEITCH 12-c 10 F Grade IPETITE ILE ROYAL TOUCH 1:58.4027-1
1989 BROWN BESS2 PETRONECHICKADEE CHARLES J. JENDA 9-g 10 F Grade IDARBYS DAUGHTER COLORADO DANCER 1:57.60NCR
1988 DELIGHTER LYPHEORAMAZER2 JONATHAN E. PEASE 14-b 10 F Grade INASTIQUE NO REVIEW 2:02.40 
1987 CAROTENE GREAT NEPHEWCARROT TOP2 ROGER L. ATTFIELD 21-a 10 F Grade INASHMEEL KHARIYDA 2:03.8010-1
1986 BONNE ILE ILE DE BOURBONGOOD LASS JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 20-c 10 F Grade ITOP CORSAGE CAROTENE 2:01.40 
1985 ESTRAPADE VAGUELY NOBLEKLEPTO CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 23-b 10 F Grade IALYDARS BEST LA KOUMIA 2:00.40 
1984 SABIN2 LYPHARDBEACONAIRE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 4-m 10 F Grade IGRISE MINE ESTRAPADE 2:00.00 
1983 SANGUE LYPHARDPRODICE HENRY M. MORENO 1-b 10 F Grade ILATTRAYANTE INFINITE2 2:02.20TURF: GOOD
1982 CASTILLA BOLD REASONCASTILINE CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 7 10 F Grade IAVIGAITION SANGUE 1:58.60ESR AVIGAITION DQD FROM 1ST TO 2ND
1981 QUEEN TO CONQUER KINGS BISHOPBEAT IT CHARLES E. WHITTINGHAM 1-o 10 F Grade ISTAR PASTURES ACKS SECRET 1:58.60NSR 4TH KILIJARO
1980 KILIJARO AFRICAN SKYMANFILIA OLIVIER DOUIEB 11-e 10 F Grade IACKS SECRET QUEEN TO CONQUER 1:59.20 
1979 COUNTRY QUEEN EXPLODENTCARRIES ROUGH RANDALL W. WINICK 12-b 10 F Grade IPRIZE SPOT GIGGLING GIRL3 2:00.20 
1978 AMAZER2 VAGUELY NOBLESALE DAY MAURICE ZILBER 14-b 10 F ListedDRAMA CRITIC SURERA 1:59.204TH COUNTRY QUEEN
1977 STAR BALL SNOW BALLESTRELLERIA JAIME VILLAGOMEZ 10 10 F ListedSWINGTIME THEIA 2:02.60INAUGURAL RUNNING; YELLOW RIBBON S. INVITATIONAL 1977-95
  Add info for an additional year