Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
JEROME STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 CAPO KANESTREET SENSETWIRL ME2HAROLD WYNER16-cAQUEDUCT, NY8 FListedDirtEAGLE ORB HOLD THE SALSA 1:38.02TRACK MUDDY [5 RAN]
2020 INDEPENDENCE HALL3CONSTITUTION9KALAHARI CATMICHAEL TROMBETTA21-aAQUEDUCT, NY8 FListedDirtPRINCE OF PHAROAHS BOURBON BAY3 1:37:276 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS; DH FOR 2ND
2019 MIND CONTROL2STAY THIRSTYFEEL THAT FIREGREGORY D. SACCO8-kAQUEDUCT, NY8 FListedDirtOUR BRAINTRUST FAMILY BIZ2 1:39.06GD
2018 FIRENZE FIREPOSEIDONS WARRIORMY EVERY WISHJASON J. SERVIS2-fAQUEDUCT, NY8 FListedDirtSEVEN TRUMPETS2 COLTANDMISSISSIPPI 1:42.88MY 1/2 LENGTH
2017 EL AREEBEXCHANGE RATEFEATHERED DIAMONDCATHAL A. LYNCH22-aAQUEDUCT, NY8.32 FGrade IIIDirtBONUS POINTS2 TRUE TIMBER 1:46.177 STARTERS; WON BY 11 1/2 LENGTHS
2016 FLEXIBILITY3BLUEGRASS CAT2SANTA VINDICHAD C. BROWN16-cAQUEDUCT, NY8.32 FGrade IIIDirtVORTICITY2 IN EQUALITY 1:42.98FAST, 8R, BY 4 L.
2015 EL KABEIRSCAT DADDYGREAT VENUE2JOHN P. TERRANOVA II2-dAQUEDUCT, NY8.32 FGrade IIIDirtNASA11 GENERAL BELLAMY 1:44.69GOOD, 8R, BY 4 L.
2014 NOBLE MOON2MALIBU MOONMAMBO BELLLEAH A. GYARMATI9-bAQUEDUCT, NY8.32 FGrade IIDirtCLASSIC GIACNROLL SCOTLAND15 1:45.08FAST, 8R, BY 2 L.
2013 VYJACKINTO MISCHIEFLIFE HAPPENEDRUDY R. RODRIGUEZ1-nAQUEDUCT, NY8.32 FGrade IIDirtSIETE DE OROS2 AMERIGO VESPUCCI3 1:40.678R, M-HD, 3,
2012 THE LUMBER GUYGRAND SLAM2BOLTONOMICHAEL E. HUSHION5-jAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtBRIGAND11 STIRRED UP3 1:36.04  
2011 ADIOS CHARLIEINDIAN CHARLIE2TEAK TOTEMSTANLEY M. HOUGH2-oAQUEDUCT, NY8 FGrade IIDirtASTROLOGY11 JUSTIN PHILLIP 1:36.81 
2010Race Not Run
2009 GIROLAMO2AP INDYGET LUCKY2SAEED BIN SURROR1-xBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtBURLEYS GOLD KENSEI3 1:33.813RD STRAIGHT WIN
2008 TALE OF EKATITALE OF THE CATSILENCE BEAUTYBARCLAY TAGG1-gBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtYOU AND I FOREVER HARLEM ROCKER 1:36.17SLOPPY
2007 DAAHERAWESOME AGAINIRISH CHERRYKIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN9-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtFOREFATHERS OWNERS MANUAL 1:34.28TRACK: FAST
2006 DISCREET CATFORESTRYPRETTY DISCREETSAEED BIN SUROOR2-nBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtVALID NOTEBOOK NAR4 1:36.46GD, BY 10 L.
2005 SILVER TRAINOLD TRIESTERIDDEN IN THESTARSRICHARD E. DUTROW, JR.4-mBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtHIGH FLY3 NAUGHTY NEW YORKER 1:34.24BY 5 LENGTHS. HIGH FLY - CAREER FINALE
2004 TETON FORESTFORESTRYTOMORROWS CHILDROBERT A. BAFFERT1-pBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtICE WYNND FIRE MAHZOUZ 1:35.74TRACK: SLOPPY; WON BY 6 L.
2003 DURINGCHEROKEE RUNBLADING SADDLEROBERT A. BAFFERT16-hBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtTAFASEEL PRETTY WILD 1:36.32TRACK: FAST
2002 BOSTON COMMONBOSTON HARBORESPECIALLYMICHAEL V. PINO12-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtVINEMEISTER NO PAROLE2 1:36.12TRACK: FAST
2001 EXPRESS TOURTOUR DOREXPRESS FASHIONSAEED BIN SUROOR1-kBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtILLUSIONED BURNING ROMA 1:34.57FAST
2000 FUSAICHI PEGASUSMR PROSPECTORANGEL FEVERNEIL D. DRSYDALE8-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtEL CORREDOR ALBERT THE GREAT 1:34.07TRACK: FAST
1999 DONERAILE COURTSEATTLE SLEWSOPHISTICATED GIRLNICHOLAS P. ZITOA29BELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtVICAR2 BADGER GOLD 1:35.63TRACK: FAST
1998 LIMIT OUTNORTHERN FLAGSHIPLUCKY DELIGHTH. ALLEN JERKENS21-aBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtGRAND SLAM2 SCATMANDU 1:36.22FAST, 5R, M: 2--
1997 RICHTER SCALEHABITONYDEVINE PETPATRICK B. BYRNE2-hBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtTRAFALGER SMOKIN MEL 1:35.88 
1996 WHY CHANGETIME FOR A CHANGESECONDFROMTHETOPJOSEPH H. PIERCE, JR.22-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtDISTORTED HUMOR DILIGENCE2 1:34.2217-1. 3RD STRAIGHT WIN.
1995 FRENCH DEPUTYDEPUTY MINISTERMITTERANDNEIL D. DRYSDALE4-mBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtMR GREELEY TOP ACCOUNT 1:33.53 
1994 PRENUPSMARTENHOMEWRECKERMARK A. HENNIG4-rBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtULISES2 END SWEEP 1:34.59 
1993 SCHOSSBERGBROAD BRUSHBYE THE BYEPHILIP ENGLAND9-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtWILLIAMSTOWN MI CIELO 1:35.53M: HD--
1992 FURIOUSLYDANZIGWHIRL SERIESCLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III16-hBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtCOLONY LIGHT DIXIE BRASS 1:34.20 
1991 SCANMR PROSPECTORVIDEO2FLINT S. SCHULHOFER1-xBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtEXCELLENT TIPPER KING MUTESA 1:34.09 
1990 HOUSEBUSTERMT LIVERMOREBIG DREAMSWARREN A. CROLL, JR.13BELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtCITIDANCER2 DPARROT 1:34.14BY 13 L.
1989 DE ROCHECOXS RIDGEMAGGIE BYNUMTHOMAS BOHANNAN2-sBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtFAST PLAY IM INFLUENTIAL 1:34.5612-1
1988 EVENING KRISKRIS SEVENING YALLPHILIP A. GLEAVESA21BELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtDINS DANCER PARLAY ME 1:37.80SY DEAD HEAT FOR 2ND
1987 AFLEETMR. PROSPECTORPOLITE LADYPHILIP ENGLAND1-hBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtSTACKED PACK TEMPLAR HILL 1:33.80 
1986 OGYGIANDAMASCUSGONFALONJAN H. NERUD16-aBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtMOGAMBO MOMENT OF HOPE 1:34.00HD 4TH WIN IN A ROW. 4TH GROOVY
1985 CREME FRAICHERICH CREAMLIKELY EXCHANGEWOODFORD C. STEPHENS9-fBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtPANCHO VILLA EL BASCO 1:34.60 
1984 IS YOUR PLEASUREACCIPITERIM A PLEASUREEDWARD I. KELLY11BELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IDirtTRACK BARRON CONCORDE BOUND 1:35.203/4 L. 25-1 OVER .90 FAV.
1983 A PHENOMENONTENTAMNORTHERN METEORANGEL A. PENNA, JR.23-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtDESERT WINE COPELAN 1:35.004TH WIN IN A ROW, 6TH SUNNYS HALO
1982 FIT TO FIGHTCHIEFTAINHASTY QUEEN2MACKENZIE T. MILLER1-oBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtJOHNS GOLD LORD LISTER 1:35.40BY 6 L. FOR HIS 6TH WIN IN A ROW
1981 NOBLE NASHUANASHUANOBLE LADYJOSE A. MARTIN1-nBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtMAUDLIN SING SING2 1:33.20NTR 9TH LEMHI GOLD
1980 JAKLIN KLUGMANORBIT RULERTHE END ALLLEROY S. JOLLEY1-jBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtFAPPIANO PLUGGED NICKLE 1:34.20NK
1979 CZARAVICHNIJINSKY2BLACK SATIN2WILLIAM H. TURNER, JR.42BELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtVALDEZ GALLANT BEST 1:35.205TH INSTRUMENT LANDING
1978 SENSITIVE PRINCEMAJESTIC PRINCESENSITIVE LADYH. ALLEN JERKENS20-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtDARBY CREEK ROAD SORRY LOOKIN 1:36.00M: NK-NK, 4TH DAVES FRIEND
1977 BROADWAY FORLIFORLIBROADWAY MELODYHOMER C. PARDUE12-gBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtTO THE QUICK AFFILIATE 1:36.20NK,NK TO THE QUICK & AFFILIATE 1ST & 2ND, DQD
1976 DANCE SPELLNORTHERN DANCEROBEAHJAMES W. MALONEY2-fBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtSOY NUMERO UNO CLEAN BILL 1:35.00 
1975 GUARDS UPCORNISH PRINCELET ME INTHOMAS H. HEARD, JR.1-xBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtVALID APPEAL GREAT ABOVE 1:34.20TRACK: SLOPPY
1974 STONEWALKKNIGHTLY MANNERSOUND SWEEPDANIEL J. LOPEZ4-mBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtBEST OF IT HEIR TO THE LINE 1:34.00ESR
1973 STEP NICELYWATCH YOUR STEPPRETTY LORRIEH. ALLEN JERKENS22-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FGrade IIDirtFOREGO LINDAS CHIEF 1:34.00HD NSR GR. 2
1972 TRUE KNIGHTCHATEAUGAYSTEALAWAYT. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO1-xBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtTENTAM GREAT BEAR LAKE 1:36.60 
1971 TINAJERODECIDEDLYQUEEN CITY MISSLAZARO S. BARRERA3-lBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtTWIN TIME SIC EM JUDGE 1:35.80MY; 7TH WIN IN A ROW; U.S. DEBUT (P.R)
1970 GREAT MYSTERYGULIO CESEREMYSTERY WOMANLYLE S. WHITING25BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtKNIGHT OF THE ROAD ESTIMATOR DAVE 1:34.80 
1969 MR LEADERHAIL TO REASONJOLIE DEJAMACKENZIE T. MILLER2-nBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtOIL POWER HYDROLOGIST 1:36.00 
1968 IRON RULERNEVER BENDOBEDIENTEDWARD J. YOWELL3-lBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtCAPTAINS GIG DEWAN 1:35.20NK 4TH FORWARD PASS(128) - CAREER FINALE
1967 HIGH TRIBUTEPRINCE JOHNEN CASSEROLEVICTOR J. NICKERSON20AQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtIN REALITY JIM J 1:34.801/2 L. 113-126 -116 79-1
1966 BOLD AND BRAVEBOLD RULERBASES FULLEDWARD A. NELOY1-xAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtUNDERSTANDING OUR MICHAEL 1:38.00GD 9TH(LAST) IMPRESSIVE
1965 BOLD BIDDERBOLD RULERHIGH BIDRANDY O. SECHREST3-nAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtCORNISH PRINCE SLYSTITCH 1:36.00NK 81-1
1964 IRVKUPALCIBIADES2EXCLUSIVEJOHN A. NERUD10-aAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtLT STEVENS QUADRANGLE 1:35.00 
1963 CHATEAUGAYSWAPSBANQUET BELLJAMES P. CONWAY16-hAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtACCORDANT OUTING CLASS 1:36.00128
1962 BLACK BEARDSWAPSDARBY DUNEDINJAMES P. CONWAY1-tAQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtFAUVE3 DEDIMOUD 1:34.60NSR
1961 CARRY BACKSAGGYJOPPYJACK A. PRICE24BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtGARWOL BEAU PRINCE 1:36.00HD,HD,NK
1960 KELSOYOUR HOSTMAID OF FLIGHTCARL H. HANFORD20AQUEDUCT, NY8 FDirtCARELESS JOHN FOUR LANE 1:34.80NSR; HD
1959 INTENTIONALLYINTENTMY RECIPEEDWARD I. KELLY, SR.5-jBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtATOLL SEVEN CORNERS 1:35.40BY 10 LENGTHS
1958 WARHEADBATTLE MORNHEADFIRSTKAY ERIK JENSEN12BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtPIANO JIM JESTER 1:37.20 
1957 BOLD RULERNASRULLAHMISS DISCOJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS8-dBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtBUREAUCRACY WINGED MERCURY 1:35.00SY NSR BY 6 LENGTHS W/ 130
1956 RENEGEDREVOKEDWHITE SAMITEHOMER C. PARDUE1-nBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtTICK TOCK2 COUNTERMAND 1:35.40 
1955 TRAFFIC JUDGEALIBHAITRAFFIC COURTWOODFORD C. STEPHENS3-nBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtSTAR ROVER IMPROMPTU3 1:35.20SY NSR 4TH DEDICATE
1954 MARTYRBY JIMMINYGALLADAREG. CAREY WINFREY17-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtFISHERMAN2 FULL FLIGHT9 1:35.80ESR
1953 NAVY PAGEWAR ADMIRALOUR PAGEGORDON J. MCCANN4-mBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtSCENT LANDLOCKED 1:37.00LANDLOCKED DH W/ FIRST AID FOR 3D
1952 TOM FOOLMENOWGAGAJOHN M. GAVER, SR.3-jBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtMARCADOR MARK-YE-WELL 1:37.00BY 7 LENGTHS
1951 ALERTEDBULL LEAHASTILY YOURSJAMES PENROD12-gBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtMANDINGO HALL OF FAME 1:36.20NK 4TH COUNTERPOINT, 12TH(LAST) AUNT JINNY
1950 HILL PRINCEPRINCEQUILLOHILDENEJ. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES9-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtGREEK SHIP NAVY CHIEF 1:35.80ESR
1949 CAPOTMENOWPIQUETJOHN M. GAVER, SR.5-fBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtARISE DOUBLE BRANDY 1:36.80NO
1948 COALTOWNBULL LEAEASY LASSHORACE A. JONES7-eBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtMOUNT MARCY FREE AMERICA 1:36.00BY 5 LENGTHS. ENTRY 1-3
1947 DONORCHALLEDONORISSAGEORGE P. (MAJ) ODOM9-eBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtCOSMIC BOMB CORNISH KNIGHT 1:37.40 
1946 MAHOUTMAHMOUDMA MINNIEOSCAR WHITE4-nBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtRIPPEY ATHENIA 1:37.00DEAD HEAT FOR 3RD WITH KITCHEN POLICE
1945 BUZFUZZACAWEISTAPOLYATAJOSEPH B. ROSEN12-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtGREEK WARRIOR PAVOT 1:37.20 
1944 OCCUPYBULL DOGMISS BUNTINGBURLEY E. PARKE23-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtBOUNDING HOME FREE LANCE2 1:37.20 
1943 SLIDE RULESNARKKINGS IDYLLCECIL WILHELM1-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtEURASIAN2 FAMOUS VICTORY 1:37.00 
1942 KINGS ABBEYKING SALMONNOTLEY ABBEYGRACETON PHILPOT3-lBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtBLESS ME DEVIL DIVER 1:36.40NK,NO
1941 STIMADYSTIMULUSBECLADYROBERT R. TILDEN1-gBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtMISTY ISLE MINNELUSA 1:37.20 
1940 ROMANSIR GALLAHAD3BUCKUPDANIEL E. STEWART20-aBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtWEIGH ANCHOR2 TOLA ROSE 1:37.20MIOLAND (FAV.) STUM. STA., LR
1939 EASY MONPHARAMOND2SLOW AND EASYBENJAMIN A. JONES7-eBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtTHIRD DEGREE GOLDEN VOYAGE2 1:35.80NSR
1938 CRAVATSICKLEFRILETTEWALTER BURROWSA1BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtCANT WAIT THE CHIEF 1:36.40NK 4TH MENOW(FAV.)
1937 PASHATHE PORTERFATIMA2J. THOMAS TAYLOR9-fBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtREGAL LILY RUDIE 1:38.20 
1936 GOLDENEYETRANSMUTEBOBBED BANDITALBERT A. BARONI23-aBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtMAERIEL TATTERDEMALION 1:36.60 
1935 GOOD HARVEST2EPINARDBLOSSOM10JOSEPH H. STOTLER4-rBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtWHOPPER PSYCHIC BID 1:36.20HD
1934 KIEVEXKIEVDIAMOND9J. J. WALDRON1-nBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtROUSTABOUT SOMEBODY 1:37.00 
1933 GOLDEN WAYJOHN P. GRIERMILKY WAY2PETER W. COYNE5-iBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtSUN ARCHER CAESARS GHOST 1:38.60 
1932 LARRANAGAAPPREHENSIONGARDEN OF ALLAHEDWARD J. BENNETT4-mBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtDARK SECRET SWEEPING LIGHT 1:37.40TRACK: SLOPPY
1931 IRONCLADMAN O WARVIOLET MAHONEYPRESTON M. BURCH9-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtMOUNTAIN ELK HALCYON 1:37.00 
1930 MR SPONGELUKE MCLUKEBLACK BROCADEHENRY E. MCDANIEL3-oBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtCARUSO QUESTIONNAIRE 1:37.40 
1929 SOUL OF HONORST. HENRYKILUNAROBERT AUGUSTUS SMITH9-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtCHICATIE2 COMSTOCKERY 1:36.20 
1928 SUN EDWINSUN BRIAREDWINALOUIS C. FEUSTEL23-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtROYAL STRANGER SUBLEVADO2 1:36.80 
1927 OSMANDSWEEPERORMONDAG. HAMILTON KEENE8-hBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtJOCK2 CANDY HOG 1:38.00 
1926 CROYDENPETER PANRUTH LAWJAMES G. ROWE, SR.3-jBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtEDITH CAVELL BUMPKIN3 1:38.00 
1925 PRIMROSEULTIMUSJUNE ROSETHOMAS J. HEALEY2-oBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtMAID AT ARMS BRIGHT STEEL5 1:38.60 
1924 PRISCILLA RULEYAMBASSADOR4THE REEFJAMES E. FITZSIMMONS2-nBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtMAD PLAY INITIATE 1:37.80 
1923 CHERRY PIE2CHICLECHERRY MALOTTESCOTT P. HARLANa48BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtPRINCE OF UMBRIA FLAGSTAFF 1:35.40 
1922 KAI-SANGTHE FINNKILUNASAMUEL C. HILDRETH9-cBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtATHELSTAN BRAINSTORM 1:37.00 
1921 TRYSTERPETER PANTRYSTJAMES G. ROWE, SR.2-hBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtKNOBBIE FRIGATE3 1:38.20 
1920 BUSY SIGNALCUNARDSWEET ALICE2HERBERT J. THOMPSONA3BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtPILGRIM6 ON WATCH 1:37.60 
1919 THUNDERCLAPVULCAINBANDANA7SAMUEL C. HILDRETH32BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtOVER THERE TETLEY 1:39.40 
1918 SUNNY SLOPEASTRONOMERNEVA WWILLIAM M. MARTINA35BELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtMOTOR COP LADY GERTRUDE3 1:38.40 
1917 BALLY2BALLOTSALLY KJOHN H. MCCORMACK12-bBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtSTRAIGHT FORWARD LIBERTY LOAN 1:38.00TRACK: GOOD
1916 SPURKING JAMESAUNTIE MUMJOHN H. MCCORMACK2-hBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtCRIMPER AIR MAN 1:39.00 
1915 TRIAL BY JURY2FAIR PLAYPRINCESS CHICJ. SIMON HEALY4-rBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtTHE FINN HAUBERK2 1:38.40HD - 127, 126
1914 STROMBOLI8FAIR PLAYST PRISCILLASAMUEL C. HILDRETH2-nBELMONT PARK, NY8 FDirtGAINER2 FIGINNY 1:36.40 
1913Race Not Run
1912Race Not Run
1911Race Not Run
1910Race Not Run
1909 FITZ HERBERTETHELBERT2MORGANATICSAMUEL C. HILDRETH4-rBELMONT PARK, NY10.5 FDirtOLAMBALA MARY DAVIS 2:11.00 
1908 FAIR PLAYHASTINGSFAIRY GOLDA. JACK JOYNER9-eBELMONT PARK, NY10.5 FDirtMASTER ROBERT2 GOWAN3 2:10.40 
1907 PERSEVERANCE2PERSIMMONREMINISCENCEJOHN W. ROGERS6-dBELMONT PARK, NY10.5 FDirtMCCARTER GRETNA GREEN4 2:13.80 
1906 IRONSIDES3MEDDLERHANOANAJOHN W. ROGERS9-cBELMONT PARK, NY10.5 FDirtGOOD LUCK13 RUNNING WATER4 2:10.60EWR (ON DIRT)
1905 BEDOUIN7MEDDLERLIZZIE MONTROSEJOHN HUGGINS20BELMONT PARK, NY10.5 FDirtST BELLANE VON TROMP 2:10.60NWR
1904 OSTRICH3ORDER2PLUMAGE7FRANK LIGHTFOOT12-bMORRIS PARK, NY10.5 FDirtTHE SOUTHERNER2 OUTCOME 2:13.00NWR (ON DIRT)
1903 EUGENIA BURCHBEN STROMETHE HUMBERWILLIAM C. SMITH4-aMORRIS PARK, NY10.5 FDirtGREY FRIAR3   2:15.002 RAN - A HILL WAS PART OF RACECOURSE
1902 HERMISHERMENCEKATY OF THE WESTJAMES H. MCCORMICKA2MORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtHUNTER RAINE OOM PAUL 2:06.20 
1901 BLUESSIR DIXONBONNIE BLUEFRANK D. WEIR4-mMORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtBARON PEPPER HERNANDO3 2:05.75 
1900 ALCEDOESHERELOPEMENT4JAMES H. MCCORMICK2-tMORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtGONFALON5 MCMEEKIN 2:07.00 
1899 KING BARLEYCORNKANTAKANATTOTEDWARD W. HEFFNER1-aMORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtMAID OF HARLEM2 SIR HUBERT 2:09.00 
1898 HANDBALLHANOVERKEEPSAKEFRANK MCCABE12-bMORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtWHISTLING CON SAILOR KING4 2:06.00 
1897 RENSSELAERHAYDEN EDWARDSTHE BELLEHENRY HARRISA1MORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtDON DE ORO TILLO 2:07.00 
1896 SOUFFLE5RAYON DORSONCY LASSTHOMAS HEALY12-bMORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtTHE WINNER4 RONDO10 2:09.00 
1895 COUNTER TENORFALSETTOPEARL THORNWILLIAM LAKELAND4-rMORRIS PARK, NY9 FDirtBRANDYWINE MAURICE3 1:54.00 
1894 RUBICON3RAYON DORLILLY RHENRY HARRIS24MORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtDECLARE6 HARRINGTON3 2:09.75 
1893 YOUNG ARIONMISERGLENCAIRNE3WILLIAM LAKELAND21MORRIS PARK, NY10 FDirtDON ALONZO ROCHE3 2:08.75 
1892 TAMMANYIROQUOISTULLAHOMAMATTHEW BYRNES12-bMORRIS PARK, NY12 FDirtYORKVILLE BELLE AZRA 2:36.25 
1891 PICKNICKERMR PICKWICKSHAMROCK6LOUIS STUARTA25MORRIS PARK, NY10.5 FDirtHOODLUM2 REY DEL REY 2:22.75 
1890 TOURNAMENT14SIR MODREDPLAYTHING9MATTHEW M. ALLENA11MORRIS PARK, NY10.5 FDirtBANQUET5 MASTERLODE 2:16.00 
1889 LONGSTREETLONGFELLOWSEMPER IDEMHARDY A. CAMPBELL, JR.12-bJEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtPHILOSOPHY10   3:11.002 HORSE FIELD
1888 PRINCE ROYAL5KINGFISHERPRINCESSJAMES G. ROWE SR.11-gJEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtTEA TRAY LARCHMONT5 3:10.25 
1887 FIRENZEGLENELGFLORIDAMATTHEW BYRNES24JEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtHANOVER   3:09.752 HORSE FIELD
1886 THE BARDLONGFELLOWBRADEMANTEJOHN HUGGINS12-bJEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtELKWOOD MOLLIE MCCARTYS LAST 0:00.00NO TIME TAKEN
1885 LONGVIEWLONGFELLOWFANNY MALONEA22JEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtTECUMSEH SALTPETRE4 3:20.00 
1884 WATER LILY6KING ALFONSOLILLY DUKE9-cJEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtBULLS HEAD THACKERAY6 3:16.00 
1883 GEORGE KINNEYBONNIE SCOTLANDKATHLEEN2JAMES G. ROWE, SR.4-rJEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtEUCLID6 CLONMEL5 3:19.00 
1882 CARLEY BVIRGILLADYLIKE4JAMES G. ROWE, SR.A32JEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtELKHORN LASS DUPLEX9 3:21.00 
1881 BARRETT2JOE HOOKERCOUNTESS ZEIKAA10JEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtPRIAM6   3:13.002 HORSE FIELD
1880 GRENADAKING ALFONSOMATTIE GROSSR. WYNDHAM WALDENA20JEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtFERNCLIFFE2 ODEN 3:12.60 
1879 MONITOR9GLENELGMINX3R. WYNDHAM WALDEN12-bJEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtSPENDTHRIFT REPORT2 3:12.00 
1878 DUKE OF MAGENTALEXINGTONMAGENTAR. WYNDHAM WALDENA11JEROME PARK, NY14 FDirtSPARTAN6 ALBERT5 3:11.50 
1877 BAZILMELBOURNE JRNELLIE GREYJACOB PINCUSA35JEROME PARK, NY16 FDirtSUSQUEHANNA2 BOMBAST3 3:43.00 
1876 CHARLEY HOWARDLEXINGTONCANARY BIRDDAVID MCDANIEL24JEROME PARK, NY16 FDirtSUNBURST6 RED COAT 3:47.75 
1875 ARISTIDESLEAMINGTONSARONGANSEL WILLIAMSONA9JEROME PARK, NY16 FDirtCALVIN JOE CERNS 3:43.00 
1874 ACROBAT2LEXINGTONSALLY LEWISCHARLES S. LLOYD12-bJEROME PARK, NY16 FDirtMADGE11 BANNERETTE4 3:37.75NSR (INCLUDING OVER UNOFFICIAL OF 73)
1873 TOM BOWLINGLEXINGTONLUCY FOWLERANSEL WILLIAMSONA28JEROME PARK, NY16 FDirtSPRINGBOK FELLOWCRAFT 3:40.00 
1872 JOE DANIELSAUSTRALIANDOLLY CARTERDAVID MCDAINEL9-aJEROME PARK, NY16 FDirtMATE3 METEOR7 3:49.25NSR
1871 HARRY BASSETTLEXINGTONCANARY BIRDDAVID MCDANIEL24JEROME PARK, NY16 FDirtMONARCHIST ALROY 3:54.75 
1870 KINGFISHERLEXINGTONELTHAM LASSRALEIGH COLSTON12-cJEROME PARK, NY8 FDirtHARIC MIDDAY3 1:49.00HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN
1869 GLENELGCITADELBABTAJACOB PINCUS26JEROME PARK, NY8 FDirtINVERNESS ONYX9 1:48.50HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN (SET BY VESPUCIUS)
1868 BAYONET3LEXINGTONBAY LEAFT. G. MOORE9JEROME PARK, NY8 FDirtAUSTRALIA2 FANNY LUDLOW 1:45.25HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN (NSR)
1867 METAIRIE2STAR DAVISKATONAJACOB PINCUS JEROME PARK, NY8 FDirtFANNY CHEATHAM MORRISSEY 1:46.50HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN (NSR)
1866 WATSONLEXINGTONANN WATSONJACOB PINCUS25JEROME PARK, NY8 FDirtULRICA LOCAL3 1:48.00INAUGURAL RUNNING - HEATS; FASTEST HEAT SHOWN
Add info for an additional year