Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREIS DER DEUTSCHEN EINHEIT - HOPPEGARTEN
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 VA BANK ARCHIPENKO2VINALES2 ANDREAS WOHLER 4-m 2000 MT Grade IIIIQUITOS7 ITOBO 2:08:027 STARTERS; WON BY 5 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 DEVASTAR AREIONDEVA3 MARKUS KLUG 8-k 2000 MT Grade IIICAPITANO12 GLOBAL STORM2 2:079 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2015 POTEMKIN8 NEW APPROACHPRAIA3 WöHLER A. 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIIGUILIANI NICOLOSIO 2:06,30 
2014 WAKE FOREST4 SIR PERCY3WURFSPIEL ANDREAS WOHLER 5-h 2000 MT Grade IIIDAKSHA2 BANK OF BURDEN 2:02.40GOING: GOOD TO SOFT
2013 NEATICO MEDICEANNICOLA BELLA PETER SCHIERGEN 19-b 2000 MT Grade IIIDESTOR VANISHING CUPID 2:02.00 
2012 PASTORIUS SOLDIER HOLLOWPRINCESS LI MARIO HOFER 9-e 2000 MT Grade IIIDURBAN THUNDER2 OSTINATO4 2:02.10GOING GOOD
2011 RUSSIAN TANGO2 TERTULLIANRUSSIAN SAMBA ANDREAS WOHLER 1-b 2000 MT Grade IIIAUVANO LINDENTHALER 2:05.50 
2010 RUSSIAN TANGO2 TERTULLIANRUSSIAN SAMBA ANDREAS WOHLER 1-b 2000 MT Grade IIIILLO FALUN2 2:03.70 
2009 ANTARA3 PLATINIAUENPRACHT ROLAND DZUBASZ 20-c 2000 MT Grade IIILIANG KAY TEMPELSTERN 2:06.90 
2008 PRINCE FLORI LANDOPRINCESS LIBERTE SASCHA SMRCZEK 8-c 2000 MT Grade IIIZAUNGAST WALZERTRAUM2 2:09.20 
2007 WALERIA ARTANWIOLANTE HANS-JURGEN GROSCHEL 5-h 2000 MT Grade IIIAXXOS DAVIDOFF4 2:07.60TURF: SOFT
2006 KARAVEL MONSUNKITTIWAKE7 PETER SCHIERGEN 1-l 2000 MT Grade IIISADDEX WALERIA 2:08.00 
2005 MANDURO MONSUNMANDELLICHT PETER SCHIERGEN 3-d 2000 MT Grade IIISOLDIER HOLLOW BOULE DOR 2:08.80 
2004 OMIKRON GERMANYOST TYCOON MARIO HOFER 8-a 2000 MT Grade IIIANNA VICTORIA SALONHONOR 2:05.00DH FOR 2ND
2003 TERRE DE LHOME LOMITASTHERESINA3 ANDREAS WOHLER 3-e 2000 MT Grade IIIWINNING DASH ROYAL EXPERIMENT 2:07.90 
2002 TERRE DE LHOME LOMITASTHERESINA3 ANDREAS WOHLER 3-e 2000 MT Grade IIINEAR HONOR TOMORI 2:05.90 
2001 LIMERICK BOY ALWUHUSHLIMOGES4 ANDREAS SCHUTZ 16 2000 MT Grade IIINICARA2 TOMSTER 2:14.60 
2000 ABOARD2 HEROS HONORABORDABLE WOLFGANG FIGGE 1-x 2000 MT Grade IIIROSOLAW SAMBAKONIG 2:05.60 
1999 TEREK3 IRISH RIVERTURBAINE PETER SCHIERGEN 9-h 2000 MT Grade IIIKALATOS EURYANTHE2 2:06.70 
1998 ELLE DANZIG ROI DANZIGELEGIE2 ANDREAS SCHUTZ 19 2000 MT Grade IIISAMBAKONIG SACHSENKING 2:11.20TURF: SOFT
1997 MARCH GROOM RUNAWAY GROOMMARFAS ALIBI OTTO GERVAI 1-n 2000 MT Grade IIIKALATOS AUTRICHE 2:08.70 
1996 OXALAGU LAGUNASOXALIS2 BRUNO SCHUTZ 8-a 2000 MT Grade IIIGALTEE SIR WARREN 2:07.50TURF: GOOD
1995 CONCEPCION ACATENANGOCOMPRIDA HEINTZ JENTZSCH 4-f 2000 MT Grade IIISYLVAN POINT ALMAZ3 2:06.10 
1994 MARILDO ROMILDOMARIKE DAVID SMAGA 4-i 2000 MT Grade IIIFAVOURITE PRINCE SUGUNAS 2:05.50 
1993 KOMTUR MAGESTERIALKAISERFAHRT HARRO REMMERT 5-h 2000 MT Grade IIIFABRIANO SUGUNAS 2:03.60 
1992 PERPENDICULAR SHIRLEY HEIGHTSPRIS HENRY R. A. CECIL 2-o 2000 MT Grade IIIARASTOU GOOFALIK 2:00.90 
1991 GEORGE AUGUSTUS EL GRAN SENORSURELY GEORGIES JOHN OXX 5-h 2000 MT Grade IIIPRUDENT MANNER BIN SHADDAD 2:04.90 
  Add info for an additional year