Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CRITERIUM DE MAISONS-LAFFITTE - MAISONS-LAFFITTE
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 FIGHTING IRISH5 CAMELOT20QUIXOTIC8 H DUNLOP 6-e 1200 MT Grade IINEBO5 FRENCH PEGASUS 1:11.59 
2016 SANS EQUIVOQUE STORMY RIVER2SUISSESSE2 D. GUILLEMIN 16-g 1200 MT Grade IIBOOS2 NATIONS ALEXANDER 1:12.78 
2015 DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT DREAM AHEADMATHUNA2 RICHARD FAHEY 4-l 1200 MT Grade IIDRESSED IN FUR SMASH WILLIAMS 1:13.10 
2014 MATTMU INDESATCHELKATIE BOO T EASTERBY 2-h 1200 MT Grade IIQUEEN BEE39 GOKEN 1:13:35WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2013 KIRAM2 ELUSIVE CITYKING LUNA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 6-e 1200 MT Grade IITHIS TIME10 PASSING BURG 1:16.30 
2012 PENNYS PICNIC KHELEYFZERKY2 DIDIER GUILLEMIN 25 1200M Grade IIVIZTORIA BOOMSHACKERLACKER 1:14.40GOING HEAVY
2011 RESTIADARGENT KENDARGENTRESTIA2 HENRY-ALEX PANTALL 4-i 1200M Grade IIVANILOQUIO DONT TEUTCH 1:14.40 
2010 BLU CONSTELLATION ORPEN2STELLA CELTICA VITTORIO CARUSO 9-c 1200M Grade IIWIZZ KID KATLA 1.14.40 
2009 OUR JONATHAN INVINCIBLE SPIRITSHEIK N SWING KEVIN RYAN 2-f 1200M Grade IIASCOT GLORY DOLLED UP3 1.19.70 
2008 SMOOTH OPERATOR5 BIG SHUFFLESALZGITTER MARIO HOFER 7-f 1200M Grade IIDALGHAR LUI REI 1:15.30 
2007 POMELLATO BIG SHUFFLEPASSATA PETER SCHIERGEN 12-g 1200M Grade IINORMAN INVADER2 EQUIANO 1:13.60SFT, 11/2, 9R, M-3, 1, HD
2006 CAPTAIN MARVELOUS INVINCIBLE SPIRITSHESASMARTLADY BARRY HILLS 1-l 1200M Grade IIBABY STRANGE IRON LIPS 1:11.60 
2005 BALTHAZAARS GIFT XAARTHATS YOUR OPINION KEVIN RYAN 1-n 1200M Grade IIGWENSEB CURTAIL2 1:10.10 
2004 CENTIFOLIA3 KENDORDJAYAPURA ROBERT COLLET 8-d 1200M Grade IISALUT THOMAS CAMPO BUENO 1:12.00 
2003 WHIPPER2 MIESQUES SONMYTH TO REALITY ROBERT COLLET 1-l 1200M Grade IICHINEUR BLACK ESCORT 1:14.70 
2002 ZINZIBERINE ZIETENAMENIXA ANDRE FABRE 4-m 1200M Grade IIFIEPES SHUFFLE BELLA TUSA 1:12.70 
2001 CAPTAIN RIO PIVOTALBELOVED VISITOR RICHARD WHITAKER 8-c 1200M Grade IIWAR ZONE PERREXA 1:14.30 
2000 AMIWAIN UNFUWAINAMEN ANDRE FABRE 4-m 1400M Grade IISTUNNING2 GREENGROOM 1:29.4COURSE HEAVY
1999 TOUCH OF THE BLUES CADEAUX GENEREUXSILABTENI CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 9-b 1400M Grade IIBLU AIR FORCE COMPTON BOLTER 1.29.80 
1998 MOIAVA BERINGMONA STELLA CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 14-b 1400M Grade IIRESTLESS WAR ZIRCONI 1:31.90HVY, 5R, M-2, 2, NK
1997 ROI GIRONDE2 FAIRY KING2GIROUETTE2 MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 3-o 1400M Grade IIDIABLENEYEV DESERT DRAMA 1:27.50 
1996 DEADLY DUDLEY GREAT COMMOTIONRENZOLA RICHARD HANNON 19-c 1300M Grade IISHEER REASON HURRICANE STATE 1:20.11EVRY
1995 TITUS LIVIUS MACHIAVELLIANPARTY DOLL JONATHAN PEASE 16-c 1300M Grade IISTARMANIAC SEATTLE SPECIAL 1:19.07EVRY
1994 BISHOP OF CASHEL WARNINGBALLET CLASSIQUE JAMES FANSHAWE 2-n 1400M Grade IIBASHAAYEASH CHEQUER 1:32.20 
1993 SIGNE DIVIN BERINGLUMEN DEI ANDRE FABRE 10 1400M Grade IICARMOT WESSAM PRINCE 1:28.50 
1992 KADOUNOR KALDOUNTICAROCK JEAN LAUMAIN 14-e 1400M Grade IIWIXON CHANCETOBEWILD 1:35.4 
1991 CARDOUN KALDOUNCABLE CAR ELIE LELLOUCHE 2-d 1400M Grade IITERTIAN ABSURDE 1:29.708 RAN
1990 GANGES RIVERMANPALOMA BLANCA FRNCOIS BOUTIN 4-r 1400M Grade IICRACK REGIMENT DIVINE DANSE 1:25.90 
1989 SEPTIEME CIEL SEATTLE SLEWMAXIMOVA MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 2-s 1400M Grade IISHARP SASS ROBIN DES BOIS 1:24.3 
1988 CORVIGLIA2 CRESTA RIDERMOONLIGHT SERENADE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-n 1400M Grade IIMISTER SICY PHILIPPI 1:30.7 
1987 BITOOH SEATTLE SLEWITS IN THE AIR CH. HEAD-MAAREK 4-k 1400M Grade IISQUILL RESLESS KARA 1:31.90 
1986 GRECIAN URN2 ELA-MANA-MOUSEA SINGER D SMAGA 1-l 1400 MT Grade IIFOTITIENG TREMPOLINO   
1985 LEAD ON TIME NUREYEVALATHEA O DOUIEB 1-d 1400M Grade IINOMINATION GLIFAHDA 1;25.00 
1984 RAPIDE PIED RAISE A NATIVENANCY JR. MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 2-s 1400M Grade IISOLSTEIN NEW BRUCE   
1983 PROCIDA MR PROSPECTORWITH DISTINCTION F. BOUTIN 12-b 1400M Grade IINIKOS HARIFA   
1982 LEMIGRANT THE MINSTRELSUPRINA F. BOUTIN 2-d 1400M Grade IIDRUMALIS CRYSTAL GLITTERS 1:30.5 
1981 ZINO WELSH PAGEANTCYRIANA F. BOUTIN 1-n 1400M Grade IITELEPHONE MAN HONEYLAND   
1980 CRESTA RIDER NORTHERN DANCERTHOROLY BLUE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 8-h 1400M Grade IIDIAMOND PROSPECT SHOEN   
1979 VITERIC VERSAILLES3VALLEE SARTHOISE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-c 1400M Grade IILIGHT OF REALM KERL   
1978 CROWNED MUSIC LISTCROWNED QUEEN FRANCOIS BOUTIN 14-c 1400M Grade IIBOLIDE2 GAIN 1.25.30 
1977 VALLEE DES FLEURS CAPTAINS GIGVALLEE NOIRE A. HEAD 3-g 1400M Grade IICOSMOPOLITAN2 PITTSBURGH   
1976 PERELLO CREPELLOCABALLERIA GUY BONNAVENTURE 13-c 1400M Grade IIAIGLE BLANC2 DOHA 1.27.50 
1975 EARTH SPIRIT AMBER RAMAEAGLE EYE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-m 1400M Grade IIWOOD GREEN RED LORD 1.28.90 
1974 SPEEDY DAKOTA PIA STARRULLAHLINE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 12-c 1400M Grade IIPRINCE SHOW NOCES DE SAPHIR 1.27.70 
1973 WITTGENSTEIN ROI DAGOBERTSTAVROULA 3-m 1400M Grade IIRIOT IN PARIS FLIRTING AROUND   
1972 ROSE LAUREL KLAIRONHONEYSUCKLE ROSE ALEC HEAD 7-a 1400M Grade IIEL RASTRO CANNABIS3 1.28.40 
1971 STEEL PULSE DIATOMERACHEL2 1-s 1400M Grade IIRIVERMAN MATA HARI2   
1970 ROUND TOP QUADRANGLESUCRETTE HENRI NICOLAS 11-d 1400M Grade IIFLASH LIGHT EXPANSION 1.26.40 
1969 FARAWAY SON AMBIOPOISELOCUST TIME MAURICE ZILBER 16-c 1400M Grade II      
1968 RIMESAULT EMERSONTRYON2 GEORGES PELAT 13-c 1400M Grade IILALLIGATOR GLANEUSE 1.29.80 
1967 POLA BELLA DARIUSBELLA PAOLA FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 1400M Grade IICABHURST ROYAL SWISS 1.24.30 
1966 GAZALA2 DARK STARBELLE ANGEVINE JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 8-a 1400M ROI DAGOBERT ARINDA 1.24.80 
1965 HAUBAN SICAMBREHYGIE MAX BONAVENTURE 3-c 1400M DANSEUR BARBARE  1.27.60
1964 SEA-BIRD DAN CUPIDSICALADE ETIENNE POLLET 2-n 1400M Grade IIBLABLA CARVIN 1.27.40 
1963 SOLEIL DOR2 MOURNESCINTILLANTE2 GEORGE BRIDGLAND 3-i 1400M TIMMY LAD AIROLA   
1962 NEPTUNES DOLL NEPTUNEDZENA HENRI GLEIZES 12-b 1400M Grade IIRELKO THE SLAVE3 1.25.60 
1961 LEBON M L COTE DOR3LEAUPARTIE ETIENNE POLLET 6-f 1400M SNOB OUANINICHE 1.24.20 
1960 STAR3 SOLEIL LEVANTSERENA2 MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 1400M DAGORBA MOUGINS2 1.28.80 
1959 DJEBEL TRAFFIC COASTAL TRAFFICDJEBEL AMOUR3 PIERRE PELAT 16-g 1400M Grade II      
1958 FLORIANA2 PHARISTOURZIMA 13-c 1400M PARAGUANA     
1957 BELLA PAOLA TICINORHEA2 FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 1400M TARQUIN CHERASCO   
1956 ACHAZ ADRARQUICK TRICK3 FRANCOIS MATHET 1-n 1400M Grade II      
1955 JANIARI DJEBELCARAVELLE 13-c 1400M RUMESNIL     
1954 SOLEIL ROYAL SKY HIGHSTATIRA ETIENNE POLLET 9-e 1400M BRYN DICTAWAY   
1953 ALBANILLA PHARISTOURZIMA 13-c 1400M       
1952 FORT DE FRANCE2 ESCAMILLOCONSTANTINE DANIEL LESCALLE 4-n 1400M       
1951 PHARAD PHARISSAVANNAH2 CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 5-j 1300M COSMOS     
1950 LE TYROL VERSO2PRINCESSE LOINTAINE 16-a 1300M   ARDANTE   
1949 FORT NAPOLEON TOURBILLONROQUEBRUNE2 DANIEL LESCALLE 4-n 1300M VICTORY DEARTH     
1947 DJEDDAH DJEBELDJEZIMA CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 1300MT LUTTEUSE CHORALE4   
1946 SANDJAR GOYA2ZULAIKHAA CHARLES SEMBLAT 7 1300M      2° LUSIGNEUL 3° BALATON
1945 TOURMENTE TOURBILLONTERPSICHORE W. CARTER 22-c 1300M       
1942 PENSBURY BRANTOMECELERINA WILLIAM CARTER 9-f 1300M THARIDA    LONGCHAMP
1941 NOSCA ABJERCAPELLA CHARLES SEMBLAT 12 1300M YOUNG PHALARIS    3° MEARIM
1938 BIRIKIL BIRIBIKILL LADY G. TORTEROLO 17-a 1300M   HUSSON  2° BRONTES
1937 BLUE STAR BLUE SKIESHEURE H WILLIAM HEAD 7-e 1300M      2° PASHAVITCH 3° VOLTAGE
1936 MAY WONG RUSTOM PASHAWEZZAN 2-d 1300M LEMNOS4 LE CHARI   
1935 ALEJO TOWN GUARDSABANDIJA 5-g 1300M ALLUSION3 LOVE CALL5   
1934 CLAIN CHUBASCO3CLARABIDE JEAN GINZBOURG 6 1300M SAMOS COMILON   
1933 BOUCAN CANNOBIEBOUCHE BEE2 36 1300M SULTANO5 MAKILA5   
1932 LE CACIQUE EL CACIQUEROSEFOCKS L. BARA 4-o 1300 MT   LA SOURICIERE  2° EVIAN
1931 PRESENT10 GALLOPER LIGHTPRUDE W. CUNNINGTON 3-i 1300 MT LANDS END4 WHITE LEGEND   
1930 INDUS ALCANTARA2HIMALAYA3 FRANCK CARTER 16-b 1300M POMPEIA2 IVAN LE TERRIBLE   
1928 FLORIO6 ODOLFLEUR DE LYS3 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 8-h 1300M Grade IITHE BRITON GAY LORD2   
1927 MOURAD2 MAINTENONPIAVE6 J. WINKFIELD 8-g 1300M Grade IIHERVE4 ROAHOUGA   
1926 FENIMORE COOPER RABELAISFIREPLAY 22-b 1300M      2° JOPP
1925 APELLE SARDANAPALEANGELINA FEDERICO TESIO 5-d 1300M HIGHBORN2 BEIFFROR   
1924 MELISANDE10 STORNOWAYMELGA 7-d 1300M Grade II  JAVOTON  2° YCOMOLEVA
1923 CARNATION7 RABELAISNATURE2 GEORGE STERN 23-b 1300M Grade IILE PERROQUET SCARAMOUCHE   
1922 EPINARD BADAJOZEPINE BLANCHE H.E. LEIGH 4-i 1300M CERFEUIL SOSIE2 1:25 2/5 
1921 RAMUS RABELAISONLY ONE2 GEORGE STERN 14-f 1200M JOYEUX DRILLE LE FANFARON   
1920 CORTLAND4 MAINTENONCOURT DRESS WILLIAM DUKE 10-a 1200M Grade IIARBRE SEC    3° FRANZ HALS
1913 LISTMAN GORGOSLAURA13 WILLY CARTER 1-o 1200 MT   MONT DOR2  2ND: MONETRIE
1912 COUPESARTE DORICLESCLAIRETTE2 ARTHUR WATKINS 5-g 1200M DAGOR OUKOIDA   
1911 MONTROSE II MAINTENONMARIO4 WILLIAM DUKE 2-o 1200M Grade IIBUGLER5 RADIAL3   
1910 NECTARINE4 ZINFANDELYAGHA JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 16-e 1200M PAUVRE ROSE GIBELIN   
1909 NUAGE SIMONIANNEPHTE G. CUNNINGTON, SR, 5-i 1200M MARSA RAMASSEUM   
1908 AZALEE AJAXLYGIE ROBERT DENMAN 17-b 1200M PRESTISSIMO11 HERAULT   
1907 NORTHEAST PERTHNORDENFIELD WILLIAM DUKE 3-j 1200M SCHUYLER2 HALIMA   
1906 PERORAISON TARPORLEYCONCLUSION2 JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 3-m 1200M PERNOD5    3° SECOND SIGHT
1905 PRESTIGE LE POMPONORGUEILLEUSE WILLIAM DUKE 4-d 1200M BELLE FLEUR2     
1904 VAL DOR FLYING FOXWANDORA ROBERT DENMAN 39 1200M BORAX2    3° LIBAN
1903 FRENCH FOX2 FLYING FOXAMERICA7 ROBERT DENMAN 8-b 1200M PAQUITA21 PUYGAREAU   
1902 HEBRON LE SANCYCLEMENTINA8 2-h 1200M CAMISOLE7    3° SERADONA
1901 LE MANDINET SIMONIANBONNIE BELL2 1-d 1200M Grade IILA LORELEY ILLINOIS2   
1900 BUTOR2 THE BARD2- WILLY CARTER 28 1200M Grade IIINDIAN SHORE GRANDPONT   
1899 RAMADAN17 FLOREAL4BUDA PESTH 2-c 1200M Grade IIKAISER14 SANS SOUCI16   
1898 HOLOCAUSTE LE SANCYBOUGIE RICHARD COUNT 6-b 1200M APEX10 HATTO3   
1897 ARTISAN REVERENDALICE ARTHUR CARTER 2-i 1200M MON PREMIER2 MUTE7   
1896 FILS DE ROI2 STUARTLA SOUVERAINE 2-s 1400M Grade IICHAMBERTIN    3° FILIERE
1895 CHAMPIGNOL LE SANCYCHOPINE2 W. BARKER 5-g 1400M OLMUTZ LANNEMEZAN2   
1894 CHERBOURG ATLANTICCHERIE2 JAMES CUNNINGTON 11-g 1400M   MONFINO  2° ST BENOIST
1893 LHERAULT SAINT LEONHONEYMOON25 14-d 1400 MT Grade IIFEVEROLLE GOSPODAR   
1892 COMMANDEUR ENERGY2PRINCESS CATHERINE ARTHUR CARTER 3-n 1400M Grade IIBOISSIERE3 REMEMBER2   
  Add info for an additional year