Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX PERTH - SAINT-CLOUD
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 SIYOUSHAKE SIYOUNISHAKEYOURBODY FREDDY HEAD 1-x 1600 MT Grade IIICRAZY HORSE12 KOURKAN 1:43.24 
2015 MY DREAM BOAT LORD SHANAKILLBETTY BURKE2 CLIVE COX 2-f 1600 MT Grade IIIMOMAYYAZ STILLMAN3 1:45.05 
2014 FLAMINGO STAR3 AREIONFLAMINGO ISLAND WALDEMAR HICKST 8-c 1600 MT Grade IIIPINTURICCHIO2 VISORIYNA 1:41.72 
2013 AMARON2 SHAMARDALAMANDALINI ANDREAS LOWE 9 1600 MT Grade IIISOMMERABEND SARKIYLA 1:50.59 
2012 DON BOSCO2 BARATHEAPERFIDIE2 DAVID SMAGA 4-m 1600 MT Grade IIIEVAPORATION2 SARKIYLA 1:50.80GOING HEAVY
2011 CITYSCAPE SELKIRKTANTINA ROGER CHARLTON 8-f 1600 MT Grade IIISOMMERABEND AKARLINA 1:43.80 
2010 RAJSAMAN LINAMIXROSE QUARTZ2 FREDDY HEAD 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIIALIANTHUS SKINS GAME 1:45.40 
2009 ZAFISIO EFISIOGOLDTHROAT ROGER CURTIS 13-e 1600 MT Grade IIIBORDER PATROL3 RACINGER 1:45.30 
2008 VERTIGINEUX2 NOMBRE PREMIERVERY GOLD2 CAROLE DUFRECHE 1-n 1600 MT Grade IIIGRIS DE GRIS RACINGER 1:45.70 
2007 CHOPASTAIR ASTAIRVERY SOL THIERRY LEMER 1-n 1600 MT Grade IIICICEROLE2 ATHANOR 1:46.50VSFT, 11/1, 11R, M-½, ¾, ½
2006 PASSAGER ANABAAPASSIONNEE CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 14-f 1600 MT Grade IIIGWENSEB SVEDOV 1:41.60 
2005 RAGEMAN DESERT KINGSUBASTA3 MICHEL CHENO 10-d 1600 MT Grade IIIHELIOS QUERCUS SPECIAL KALDOUN 1:44.60 
2004 VALENTINO7 VALANOURROTINA2 14-c 1600M Grade IIISVEDOV KELTOS 1:45.40 
2003 MY RISK3 TAKE RISKSMISS PAT4 3-h 1600M Grade IIIEXECUTE SARATAN 1:47.60 
2002 SPECIAL KALDOUN ALZAOSPECIAL LADY4 8-d 1600M Grade IIICHARMING GROOM CORNELIUS 1:50.90 
2001 KELTOS KENDORLOXANDRA 6-d 1600M Grade IIICORNELIUS MAY BALL 1:45.50 
2000 JIM AND TONIC DOUBLE BEDJIMKA FRANCOIS DOUMEN 1-l 1600 MT Grade IIIMEMORY MAKER2 PRINCESS CARLA 1:49.50COURSE HEAVY
1999 DANZIGAWAY DANEHILLBLUSHING AWAY CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-n 1600 MT Grade IIISOSSUS VLEI MISS BERBERE 1:51.80HEAVY
1998 HANDSOME RIDGE INDIAN RIDGERED ROSE GARDEN JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 21-a 1600M Grade IIIFIELD OF HOPE GOLD AWAY 1:53.90HVY, 7R, M-2½, ½, 1½
1997 JIM AND TONIC DOUBLE BEDJIMKA FRANCOIS DOUMEN 1-l 1600M Grade IIIMARATHON4 PARFAIT GLACE 1:47.80HOLDING
1996 RIVER BAY IRISH RIVERBUCKEYE GAL JOHN E. HAMMOND 9-c 1600 MT Grade IIIDECORATED HERO BLUSHING GLEAM 1:52.40HEAVY
1995 NEC PLUS ULTRA2 KENDORQUINTEFOLLE ALAIN DE ROYER DUPRé 3-c 1600 MT Grade IIINEVERNEYEV MUTAKDDIM 1:38.20 
1994 FREEDOM CRY2 SOVIET STARFALLING STAR2 ANDRE FABRE 9-e 1600 MT Grade IIISCANDINAVIAN MISBEGOTTEN 1:49.00 
1993 ZABAR DANCING BRAVEBROCADE2 JONATHAN E. PEASE 14-a 1600 MT Grade IIIBORAGE HOMME DE LOI 1:51.80 
1992 NORTHERN CRYSTAL CRYSTAL GLITTERSNORTH CLIFF ANDRE FABRE 4-i 1600 MT Grade IIIVOLERIS LEARIVA 1:49.50 
1991 SUSURRATION ERINS ISLEGREASE JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 6-b 1600 MT Grade IIIDOLPOUR HELLO PINK 1:50.30 
1990 TAFFETA AND TULLE NUREYEVMISS NYMPH NICHOLAS CLEMENT 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIIZILLE OCEAN FALLS 1:49.70 
1989 MISS KENMARE KENMAREMISS LYNDAH 1-c 1600 MT Grade IIISILICON LADY VAL DES BOIS 2:48.10 
1988 FRENCH STRESS SHAMSTRESA ANDRE FABRE 1-w 1600 MT Grade IIISOMORMUJO MALASPINA 1:42.90 
1987 MALASPINA BELLYPHAMONDOVISION CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-w 1600 MT Grade IIIALLIUS GREY GODDESS 1:48.70 
1986 GAY MINSTREL GAY MECENEGRACIOUS CRIQUETTE HEAD 22-d 1600 MT Grade IIIMAITRE DARMES RAYONNANTE4   
1985 OVER THE OCEAN SUPER CONCORDELOST VIRTUE GEORGES MIKHALIDES 8-h 1600M Grade IIISTELLA GRANDE CLASSICAL WAY2   
1984 GREEN PARADISE VIGORSTELL MENO LIES R. WOJTOWIEZ 8-c 1600M Grade IIIHAIDEE BLUE BELL PEARL   
1982 COMMODORE BLAKE BLAKENEYRIBAMBA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 22-a 1600 MT Grade IIIANFIELD TRES GATE   
1981 PRINCES GATE REALMCONSENSUS HARRY THOMSON JONES 21-a 1600 MT Grade IIIDIAMOND PROSPECT IONIAN RAJA   
1980 HILAL ROYAL AND REGALWHISTLING REX SALIBA 21-a 1600M Grade IIICROFTER MOON INGRAVER   
1979 TANNENBERG3 THATCHREBUKE 16 1600 MT Grade IIIMAD CAPTAIN GOLD EYES 1:53.10 
1978 A THOUSAND STARS HOIST THE FLAGHEAVENLY BODY FRANCOIS BOUTIN 21-a 1550 MT Grade IIIKALDOUN PALMONES 1:33.70 
1977 JELLABY PALS PASSAGEOLANROSE 13-a 1600M Grade IIIPALMONES FULGUS  3 YO & UP
1976 DOMINION DERRING-DOPICTURE PALACE IAN BALDING 3-e 1600M Grade IIIMITTAINVILLIERS TYRANTS VALE   
1975 RIOT IN PARIS SIR RIBOTRUNNING ACCOUNT JOHN CUNNINGTON 2-f 1600M Grade III      
1974 EL RASTRO BREAKSPEARRAILLERY ANGEL PENNA 14-b 1600M Grade III  GENERAL VOLE   
1973 SILVER ZARA SILVER SHARKALZARA 1-k 1600M Grade IIIEL RASTRO PANPRYL  3 YO & UP
1972 GIFT CARD DAN CUPIDGRACIOUS GIFT ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 5-a 1600 MT Grade IIISPARKLER ROY BRIDGE 1:42.30 
1971 SPARKLER HARD TACK2DIAMOND SPUR FREDERICK ARMSTRONG 2-e 1600M Grade IIIGOLD ROD LITHIOT   
1970 LORD GAYLE SIR GAYLORDSTICKY CASE F. L. ARMSTRONG 9-h 1600 MT ORY PRECIOSO3 1:42.00 
1969 JIMMY REPPIN MIDSUMMER NIGHTSWEET MOLLY J. SUTCLIFFE, JR. 7-d 1600 MT RUSTICA REINE DES SABLES 1:43.00 
1966 ADJAR IRON LIEGEJANIARI HENRI NICOLAS 13-c 1600M FIASCO TARANSAY2   
1965 TYCOON2 TAMERLANEDJEBEL IDRA 1-t 1600M       
1964 BALDRIC ROUND TABLETWO CITIES 13-c 1600M       
1963 PIAF9 PARDALROC DE GRACE JEAN LAUMAIN 1-l 1600M GOLDEN WEDDING2     
1962 ARAVIOS AURIBANASTELLA2 HENRI NICOLAS 13-c 1600M DIAGONALE     
1961 RIEUSE3 SERIPHOSANNIE LAURIE21 CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 9-f 1600M       
1960 LELIO4 FINE TOPLA RAYONNE MAX BONAVENTURE 27-a 1600 MT DALIDA RARISSIMA3 1:49.00 
1958 LA VANDA LA VARENDENORNA C. SEMBLAT 4-i 1600M       
1957 SWEET HOME5 SICAMBREHYMENEE M. BONAVENTURE 3-c 1600M       
1956 BLOCKHAUS RELICBELLE PRINCESSE J. LAUMAIN 12-g 1600M       
1954 LE LANFONNET MISTRALLA BELLE AVENTURE NOEL PELAT 5-g 1600M Grade III      
1950 KSARINOR NORSEMANKSARINE R. CARVER 8-k 1600M FONTAINE9     
1949 FLORAL ART FAIR COPYFLOR DE MAYO D. LESCALLE 3-l 1600M ROC DU DIABLE     
1947 SYMPHONIE2 MAGISTERSTAR16 RICHARD CARVER 8-d 2500MT      2° PARISIEN 3° BANGKOK
1946 PRINCE KI PRINCE ROSEKATHERINE8 20-a 2500M SEER2 CAMARADE2   
1945 BOUM MASSINEMACESTAR ROBERT WALLON 5-b 3000M       
1944 LARETIN2 MASSINEARETHUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON 17-b 3000M       
1943 GUIRLANDE3 CAPPIELLOMISTLETOE4 ROCH FILIPPI 28 3000M      2° YANKEE CLIP
1941 BABOUINO RIALTOLA BURE 27-a 3000M Grade IIILE NABAB    3° BELL BOY
1937 ORGANEAU SOURBIERORANGE VERTE G. BATCHELOR 2500M Grade III     2° BACH AGHA 3° HAREWOOD
1936 SANGLOT2 COMEDY KINGROSE SANG A. GOTTLIEB 21-a 1600M Grade IIISON IN LOVE MONT A LA QUESNE   
1934 GRAND LAMA SARDANAPALEKSARA3 DANIEL LESCALLE 27-a 2500M LE MAGNAT TAXODIUM3   
1932 FOXARELLA BRULEURFOXIDA M. ADELE 1-m 2500M   RONFLON  2° CROMOS
1931 TAPINOIS TAPINPEPITA JOE DAVIES 5-i 2500 MT ANGELICO6 VIMINAL   
1930 FLORAC4 LE PRODIGEFLORINDE C. MARCHAL 2500 MT Grade IIILE CHATELET SAINT CORENTIN   
1929 AMORINA9 BRIDAINEAQUA VIVA2 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 6-f 2500M      SAINT CLOUD
1928 SACHET2 JUS DORANGESWEETIE W. BALL 4-c 2500M Grade IIIMONTEZUMA16 FEB   
1926 LE DEBARDEUR BADAJOZHALLEBARDE WILLIAM CUNNINGTON 1-t 2500M CARDINAL18 SAPAJOU  SAINT CLOUD
1925 LE DEBARDEUR BADAJOZHALLEBARDE WILLIAM CUNNINGTON 1-t 2500M NONCHALANT5 SAC A PAPIER2   
1924 MAZEPPA4 SPANISH PRINCEWAINAMOINEN 28 2500M   QUINZE MILLE  2° EL PASO
1923 KEFALIN ALCANTARA2NITOCRIS4 ARTHUR WATKINS 16-e 2500M Grade IIIHAROUN AL RACHILD FIASQUE   
1922 SUBALTERN3 SPANISH PRINCEFLOCARLINE JEAN LIEUX 12 2500M Grade IIIADRY6 CEINTURON   
1921 ASTYPALEE MABOULASTUCE2 W. FLATMAN 5-i 2500M Grade IIIJOYCE2    SAINT CLOUD
1919 SAMOURAI ALCANTARA2SANS TACHE2 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 4-e 2400M BRUMADO    SAINT CLOUD
1913 FIDELIO2 RABELAISXYLENE ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 16-e 2500M AFGAR CHUT2   
1912 AGENDA5 RABELAIS- 6-f 2500 MT       
1911 LAHIRE2 PLUM CENTREBREDA9 WILLIAM DUKE 2-j 2500M RIRE AUX LARMES MATCHLESS16  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1910 RONDE DE NUIT3 WILLIAM THE THIRDHALTE-LA2 R. COUNT 26 2500 MT LE PLATINE    MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1909 HEROUVAL SON O MINE2HOVIS H. WEBB 10-a 2500M Grade IIILIEUTEL JACOBI  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1908 MAFIA II LE GLORIEUX2KAFFA3 GEORGE MILTON 2500M Grade IIIGAMBAISEUIL TALO BIRIBIL  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1907 MOULINS LA MARCHE FOURIREMOULINAISE 9-d 2400M Grade IIIBRAVO20 ANTINOUS5  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1906 MONTLIEU ST DAMIENMISSY BABA2 5 2400M Grade IIINARVAEZ PUNTA GORDA2  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1905 PRESTO6 RUEILMLLE PREFERE 1-a 2200M   HEBRON  M.LAFFITTE
1904 HEBRON LE SANCYCLEMENTINA8 2-h 2200M Grade IIIKANSK APIS9   
1903 EXEMA GULLIVER2XALAPA3 J. CUNNINGTON 2-c 2200M CHATTE BLANCHE MARENGO24   
1902 EXEMA GULLIVER2XALAPA3 J. CUNNINGTON 2-c 2200M LILIOM2 LA DRAGONNE   
1901 GREY MELTON CHALET4- 4-h 2200M Grade IIISEMENDRIA    3° LENA II
  Add info for an additional year