Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TEST STAKES - SARATOGA, NY
 UNITED STATES - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SEPARATIONOFPOWERS CANDY RIDESHEHADMEFROMHELLO CHAD BROWN 5-h 7 F Grade IMIA MISCHIEF KELLYS HUMOR 1:22:788 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2017 AMERICAN GAL3 CONCORD POINTAMERICAN STORY SIMON CALLAGHAN 3-n 7 F Grade IFAYPIEN TEQUILITA 1:22.26TRACK FAST [10 RAN]
2016 PAOLA QUEEN FLATTER3KADIRA GUSTAVO DELGADO 2-d 7 F Grade ILIGHTSTREAM2 OFF THE TRACKS 1:22.323/4,NK 55-1
2015 CAVORTING6 BERNARDINIPROMENADE GIRL KIARAN P. MCLAUGHLIN 17-b 7 F Grade IBAR OF GOLD2 BY THE MOON2 1:22.8110TH(LAST) TAKE CHARGE BRANDI
2014 SWEET REASON6 STREET SENSELIVERMORE LESLIE LEAH A. GYARMATI 5-h 7 F Grade IMISS BEHAVIOUR3 LITTLE ALEXIS2 1:22.31TRACK: FAST; 10R, BY 1 L.
2013 SWEET LULU MR GREELEYSUCCESSFUL OUTLOOK JERRY HOLLENDORFER 1-m 7 F Grade IWILDCAT LILY MY HAPPY FACE 1:23.45HD,NK
2012 CONTESTED3 GHOSTZAPPERGOLD VAULT ROBERT A. BAFFERT 22-d 7 F Grade IGYPSY ROBIN BEAUTIFUL BUT BLUE 1:22.47TRACK: FAST
2011 TURBULENT DESCENT CONGRATSROGERS SUE MICHAEL T. PUYPE 14-c 7 F Grade IPOMEROYS PISTOL ROMAN TREASURE3 1:24.17TRACK DULL
2010 CHAMPAGNE DORO MEDAGLIA DOROCHAMPAGNE GLOW ERIC J. GUILLOT 14-a 7 F Grade IBONNIE BLUE FLAG BELLE OF THE HALL 1:22.71FT, 9R, M- 4½
2009 FLASHING10 AP INDYMORNING PRIDE2 SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 7 F Grade IPRETTY PROLIFIC CAT MOVES 1:22.40FST, 8R, M-1½-NK-NO
2008 INDIAN BLESSING3 INDIAN CHARLIE2SHAMEFUL ROBERT A. BAFFERT 2-b 7 F Grade ISWEET HOPE7 MS MARGARET H 1:22.70BY 7 LENGTHS
2007 DREAM RUSH WILD RUSH3TURBO DREAM RICHARD A. VIOLETTE, JR 1-n 7 F Grade IBOCA GRANDE4 BARONESS THATCHER 1:22.42TRACK: FAST
2006 SWAP FLIPAROO EXCHANGE RATEFLIPAROO H. ALLEN JERKENS 9 7 F Grade IORIGINAL SPIN2 MISTY ROSETTE 1:24.13 
2005 LEAVE ME ALONE3 BOLD BADGETTFABULOUS BALLET J. ERIC KRULJAC 3-l 7 F Grade IHIDE AND CHIC IN THE GOLD2 1:22.76BY 7¾ L.
2004 SOCIETY SELECTION CORONADOS QUESTLOVE THAT JAZZ H. ALLEN JERKENS A5 7 F Grade IBENDING STRINGS FOREST MUSIC 1:23.69MY BY 6 1/4 LENGTHS
2003 LADY TAK MUTAKDDIMSTAR OF MY EYE STEVEN M. ASMUSSEN 21-a 7 F Grade IBIRD TOWN HOUSE PARTY3 1:20.83NSR
2002 YOU YOU AND IOUR DANI ROBERT J. FRANKEL 11-f 7 F Grade ICARSON HOLLOW SPRING MEADOW 1:22.84NO
2001 VICTORY RIDE SEEKING THE GOLDYOUNG FLYER GEORGE R. ARNOLD, II 9-f 7 F Grade IXTRA HEAT NASTY STORM 1:21.72TRACK FAST 3-1/4
2000 DREAM SUPREME SEEKING THE GOLDSPINNING ROUND WILLIAM I. MOTT 7-f 7 F Grade IBIG BAMBU FINDERS FEE 1:22.666TH CHILUKKI (9/5 FAV.)
1999 MARLEY VALE FORTY NINERWAGGLEY TODD A. PLETCHER 9-f 7 F Grade IAWFUL SMART EMANATING 1:22.772-1/2
1998 JERSEY GIRL BELONG TO MEMISS BOLD APPEAL TODD A. PLETCHER 14-b 7 F Grade IBRAVE DEED CATINCA 1:23.02TRACK: FAST, 11R, M-1, HD, 6 1/2
1997 FABULOUSLY FAST DEPUTY MINISTERFABULOUS NOTION JOHN C. KIMMEL 2-e 7 F Grade IALDIZA PEARL CITY 1:21.655
1996 CAPOTE BELLE CAPOTERYTHMICAL DANIEL PEITZ 13-c 7 F Grade IFLAT FLEET FEET J JSDREAM 1:21.08W-F. ESR. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN. 5TH ESCENA(7/5 FAV.)
1995 CHAPOSA SPRINGS BALDSKILA CHAPOSA MARTIN D. WOLFSON 3-b 7 F Grade IMISS GOLDEN CIRCLE DAIJIN 1:21.81 
1994 TWIST AFLEET AFLEETTWIST HER JOHN C. KIMMEL 4-m 7 F Grade IPENNYS RESHOOT HEAVENLY PRIZE 1:22.08SY
1993 MISSED THE STORM STORM CATMISSED THE WEDDING WILLIAM I. MOTT 23-b 7 F Grade IMISS INDY ANNA EDUCATED RISK 1:22.12HD
1992 NOVEMBER SNOW STORM CATPRINCESS ALYDAR H. ALLEN JERKENS 16-c 7 F Grade IMEAFARA PREACH 1:21.33GD
1991 VERSAILLES TREATY DANZIGTEN CENTS A DANCE CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 10-a 7 F Grade IIFYOUCOULDSEEMENOW CLASSY WOMEN 1:22.85ZAMA HUMMER DQD FROM 3RD TO 6TH
1990 GO FOR WAND DEPUTY MINISTEROBEAH WILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR. 2-f 7 F Grade ISCREEN PROSPECT TOKEN DANCE 1:21.00ESR
1989 SAFELY KEPT HORATIUSSAFELY HOME ALAN E. GOLDBERG 4-m 7 F Grade IFANTASTIC FIND COJINX 1:21.40 
1988 FARAS TEAM TUNERUPSPECIALIZATION RICHARD E. DUTROW, SR. A5 7 F Grade ILAKE VALLEY CLASSIC CROWN 1:22.603RD STRAIGHT WIN
1987 VERY SUBTLE HOIST THE SILVERNEVER SCHEME MELVIN F. STUTE 8-k 7 F Grade IIUP THE APALACHEE SILENT TURN 1:21.00NSR. BY 5 1/4 LENGTHS. 5TH SACAHUISTA
1986 STORM AND SUNSHINE STAR DE NASKRASEA DRONE THOMAS J. KELLY 2-w 7 F Grade IICLASSY CATHY IM SWEETS 1:22.80HD. 4TH: CLABBER GIRL
1985 LADYS SECRET SECRETARIATGREAT LADY M D. WAYNE LUKAS 22-d 7 F Grade IIMOMS COMMAND MAJESTIC FOLLY 1:21.60GD 10 -1 OVER 1-2 FAV.
1984 SINTRA DRONEMISTY PLUM STEVEN C. PENROD 4-r 7 F Grade IIWILD APPLAUSE LUCKY LUCKY LUCKY 1:22.60 
1983 LASS TRUMP TIMELESS MOMENTCHIEF NEFERTARI CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 16-h 7 F Grade IIMEDIEVAL MOON CHIC BELLE 1:22.20 
1982 GOLD BEAUTY MR. PROSPECTORSTICK TO BEAUTY WILLIAM D. CURTIS, JR. 1-g 7 F Grade IIAMBASSADOR OF LUCK NUMBER 1:22.804TH DANCE NUMBER
1981 CHEROKEE FROLIC CHEROKEE FELLOWFAUCHON WILLIAM A. COLE 1-x 7 F Grade IIMADDYS TUNE DISCORAMA 1:23.20 
1980 LOVE SIGN SPANISH RIDDLENATIVE NURSE SIDNEY J. WATTERS, JR. 1-n 7 F Grade IWEBER CITY MISS ANDREA F 1:22.20 
1979 BLITEY RIVA RIDGELADY PITT ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 20-b 7 F Grade IIJAMEELA SPANISH FAKE 1:22.60RUN IN TWO DIVISIONS JAMEELA NO LONGER UNBEATEN WAS [5-5]
1978 WHITE STAR LINE NORTHERN DANCERFAST LINE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 4-m 7 F Grade IIISILKEN DELIGHT ZERELDA 1:21.40NSR. 4TH TEMPEST QUEEN. 1ST DIVISION
1977 SMALL RAJA RAJA BABASMALL LOAF THOMAS JOSEPH KELLY 2-c 7 F Grade IIIPRESSING DATE PEARL NECKLACE 1:21.80ESR. 1ST DIVISION
1976 IVORY WAND SIR IVORNATASHKA J. ELLIOTT BURCH 13-c 7 F Grade IIIDOC SHAHS SIREN PACIFIC PRINCESS 1:23.00 
1975 HOT N NASTY REFLECTED GLORY3LADY MAGGIE2 GORDON R. POTTER 23-b 7 F Grade IIIA CHARM ALPINE LASS 1:22.00RUN IN TWO DIVISIONS
1974 QUAZE QUILT SPECIALMANTEQUAZE CHARLES R. PARKE 7 7 F Grade IIMAUD MULLER2 CLEAR COPY 1:22.40RUN IN 2 DIVISIONS
1973 DESERT VIXEN IN REALITYDESERT TRIAL THOMAS F. ROOT, SR. 2-c 7 F Grade IIFULL OF HOPE CLANDENITA 1:23.001ST DIVISION
1972 NUMBERED ACCOUNT BUCKPASSERINTRIGUING ROGER LAURIN 1-x 7 F LIGHT HEARTED CANDID CATHERINE 1:23.80 
1971 LUCKY TRAVELER DERRING-DOHOMEWARD BOUND2 JOHN JACOBS 3-l 7 F TIBB FORWARD GAL 1:23.80 
1970 PRINCESS ROYCRAFT ROYAL NOTECRAFTY PRINCESS WARREN PASCUMA 1-l 7 F ARACHNE MERITUS 1:22.40RUN IN TWO DIVISIONS
1969 TA WEE INTENTIONALLYASPIDISTRA JOHN A. NERUD 1-r 7 F FRENCH BREAD2 BOLD TRIBUTE 1:23.60 
1968 HEARTLAND BOLD RULEREQUAL VENTURE MAXIMILIAN J. HIRSCH 4-c 7 F TWICE CITED TEDDYS TRUE 1:22.40 
1967 GAMELY BOLD RULERGAMBETTA JAMES W. MALONEY 5-h 7 F WAGEKO JUST KIDDING 1:21.80NTR BY 6 LENGTHS. 1ST DIVISION
1966 BELLE DE NUIT WARFAREEVENING BELLE WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND 22-b 7 F WAKE ROBIN LADY SWAPS 1:23.601ST DIVISION
1965 DISCIPLINE PRINCEQUILLOLADY BE GOOD WILLIAM WINFREY 8-h 7 F TERENTIA VALIANT QUEEN 1:23.60RUN IN TWO DIVISIONS
1964 TIME FOR BED BOLD RULERSUNDAY EVENING JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 9-b 7 F ROYAL TARA2 FACE THE FACTS 1:23.80WON RIDDEN OUT BY 2 1/2 LENGTHS; 16-HORSE FIELD
1963 BOLD CONSORT BOLD RULERMISTY MORN JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 5-f 7 F PRODANA NEVIESTA CHARSPIV 1:25.80RUN IN TWO DIVISIONS
1962 POLYLADY POLYNESIANLADY DORIMAR JAMES P. CONWAY 6-a 7 F CYCLOPAVIA BATTER UP 1:23.401ST DIVISION
1961Race Not Run
1960 BE CAUTIOUS GREY SOVEREIGNIBEX JOHN A. NERUD 2-e 7 F MAKE SAIL CLEAR ROAD 1:24.00NO 15-1 1ST DIVISION
1959 SHIRLEY JONES DOUBLE JAYLOMELETTE JAMES W. SMITH 14-b 7 F MOMMY DEAR HIDDEN TALENT 1:26.00 
1958 ANY MORN BATTLE MORNANYWAY JAKE BYER A16 7 F DANDY BLITZEN ARMORIAL 1:25.807TH TEMPTED
1957 MISS BLUE JAY DOUBLE JAYSHORT SUPPLY SOL RUTCHICK 2-u 7 F OUTER SPACE SNOW WHITE 1:24.404TH BAYOU
1956 GLAMOUR NASRULLAHSTRIKING JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 1-x 7 F MEDAL PLAY LEVEE 1:25.80 
1955 BLUE BANNER WAR ADMIRALRISQUE BLUE JOHN T. SKINNER 2-n 7 F SMART DEVIL RICO RETO 1:24.60 
1954 DISPUTE2 MAHMOUDARBITRATOR2 SYLVESTER VEITCH 2-d 7 F CASE GOODS TALORA 1:25.20 
1953 CANADIANA CHOP CHOPIRIBELLE GORDON J. MCCANN 10-c 7 F HOME-MADE TRITIUM 1:25.60 
1952 GAY GRECQUE HELIOPOLISDARK TOWER EUGENE JACOBS 3-e 7 F LILY WHITE DEVILKIN2 1:26.80TRACK: MUDDY
1951 VULCANIA SOME CHANCEVAGRANCY JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 13-c 7 F VALADIUM ATALANTA3 1:26.00 
1950 HONEYS GAL EIGHT THIRTYMIEL WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND 20-a 7 F FANEUIL MISS SUPERSONIC 1:24.40 
1949 LADY DORIMAR OUR BOOTSDORIMAR WOODY STEPHENS 6-a 7 F TALL WEEDS GAFFERY 1:25.20 
1948 ALABLUE BLUE LARKSPURDOUBLE TIME JACK H. SKIRVIN 4-m 7 F PADDLEDUCK MACKINAW2 1:25.80 
1947 MISS DISCO DISCOVERYOUTDONE ANTHONY PASCUMA 8-d 7 F FRANTIES BID OCEAN BRIEF 1:24.40 
1946 RED SHOES EASTONMISTRESS GRIER TOM RODROCK 1-k 7 F UPPER LEVEL BRIDAL FLOWER 1:23.40 
1945 SAFEGUARD OKAPIGUARDED QUEEN PRESTON M. BURCH 16-g 7 F MONSOON SUROSA 1:24.20 
1944 WHIRLABOUT POMPEYLOST HORIZON GRACETON W. PHILPOT 8-h 7 F VIENNA2 BOILING ON 1:24.80 
1943 STEFANITA QUESTIONNAIRESTEFANA WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND 22-b 7 F BEST RISK GOOD MORNING 1:25.20GD
1942 VAGRANCY SIR GALLAHAD3VALKYR JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 13-c 7 F TAUNT SMILES3 1:26.00 
1941 IMPERATRICE CARUSOCINQUEPACE GEORGE M. ODOM 2-s 7 F POMAYYA PROUD ONE 1:25.20 
1940 PIQUET ST. GERMANSPARRY JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 5-f 7 F FAIRY CHANT INKLING9 1:24.40HD 8TH NOW WHAT
1939 REDLIN DUNLINREADY3 DR. J. P. JONES 5-i 7 F RED EYE DESPONDENT 1:24.00 
1938 BLACK WAVE SIR GALLAHAD3BLACK CURL PRESTON M. BURCH 13-c 7 F CREOLE MAID ANAFLAME 1:25.80DH FOR 2ND - ANAFLAME & CREOLE MAID
1937 EVENING TIDE BULL DOGETOILE FILANTE ALBERT GORDON 1-c 7 F THAT ONE SWEET DESIRE 1:26.00 
1936 FAIR STEIN AXENSTEINFAIR HOUR2 JAKE BYER 19-b 7 F LITTLE MIRACLE FAIR KNIGHTESS 1:24.80 
1935 GOOD GAMBLE CHANCE PLAYTRIANGLE JOSEPH H. STOTLER 4-m 7 F MID VICTORIAN CLEAN OUT 1:24.80 
1934 BAZAAR2 TETRATEMASILVER HUE HERBERT J. THOMPSON 2-d 7 F SLAPDASH COEQUEL 1:24.60 
1933 SPEED BOAT MAN O WARFRIARS CARSE GEORGE H. CONWAY 1-o 7 F BARN SWALLOW WHITE LIES 1:24.20 
1932 SUNTICA SUN BRIARSIMPATICA JACK WHYTE 4-m 7 F PARRY UNIQUE 1:26.00 
1931 BUCKUP BUCHANLOOK UP J. HOWARD LEWIS 20-a 7 F LADANA RISQUE 1:25.80 
1930 CONCLAVE FRIAR ROCKPOW WOW WILLIAM H. KARRICK 2-e 7 F GOOSE EGG THE BEASEL 1:24.20 
1929 DINAH DID UPSET UPSETDINAH DID CARROLL R. ALLEN 1-o 7 F ON HER TOES ELECTA2 1:24.20 
1928 NIXIE2 PETER PANBUBBLE JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS A5 7 F LACE TOKIO 1:25.80 
1927 BLACK CURL FRIAR ROCKFRIZEUR SAMUEL C. HILDRETH 13-c 7 F BONNIE KHAYYAM FAIRNESS 1:26.60 
1926 RUTHENIA LEMBERGDAMARIS2 PETE COYNE 1-m 7 F CORVETTE WHATLL I DO2 1:25.60 
1925Race Not Run
1924Race Not Run
1923Race Not Run
1922 EMOTION FRIAR ROCKAFFECTION GEORGE M. ODOM 9-f 10 F NEDNA   2:11.20 
1891 CHARADE8 CHARAXUSADA BELLE WILLIAM R. JONES 5-f 7 F ZAMPOST SELINA D 1:31.00TRACK: HEAVY
  Add info for an additional year