Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MRC POL ROGERS STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
AUSTRALIA
Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 NAYELI2MORE THAN READYWASIMAH2GAI WATERHOUSE13-bCAULFIELD1100MGrade IIITurfBUGATTY CAUTIOUS7 1:03.882 L X 2 L
2013 METASTASIO3STREET CRYLIBRETTO2PETER SNOWDEN23CAULFIELD1100MListedTurfKONA BREEZE2 SHAMUS AWARD 1:04.372 LEN X HD
2012 MAMAS CHOICE3REDOUTES CHOICERED HOT MAMA3DAVID HAYES16-hCAULFIELD1100MListedTurfFORMIDABLE15 JIMANDO 1:04.70 LEN X HEAD (EMIRATES AIRLINES STAKES)
2011 ATOMIC8COMMANDSFLUFFY DUCK2LEE FREEDMAN2-oSANDOWN-HILLSIDE1000MListedTurfVATICAN5 HOLLYWEIRD 0:56.72LONG NECK X LEN
2010 CRYSTAL LILY2STRATUM3CRYSTAL SNIPMATHEW ELLERTON & SIMON ZAHRA2-eCAULFIELD1100MListedTurfBEDHRAH ROCK OF FORTUNE 1:02.67 4 LEN X NECK
2009 HEADWAY5CHARGE FORWARD2CHATELAINE12PETER G MOODY5-cCAULFIELD1100MListedTurfSILKYANNA SAMSKI 1:04.102 LEN X 2 LEN (POL ROGERS STKS)
2008 WHISPER BAY3ROYAL ACADEMY2WINDS OF PEACEDAVID HAYES14-aCAULFIELD1000MListedTurfGRAND JARDIN ELUSIVE WONDER 0:57.69LONG NECK X HEAD (NATIONAL JOCKEY CELEBRATION CLASSIC)
2007 GIBRALTAR CAMPIONROCK OF GIBRALTAR2WHAT CAN I SAY8-hCAULFIELD1200MListedTurfPATASI SIMPLEST 1:11.37 
2006 ULFAH2ENCOSTA DE LAGOSEPARATE DEALD.A.HAYES13-aCAULFIELD1200MListedTurfREADY4   1:09:891 LEN X HEAD : 3RD - BRAMBLE BLITZ (CATBIRD / ARIETTA)
2005 WINNING SUCCESSSECRET SAVINGSCOURTEOUS316-cCAULFIELD1200MListedTurfDANGER LOOMS READY TO MOMBO 1:10.76 
2004 TIRADE5DISTORTED HUMORON CENTRE COURTM.J.ELLERTON8CAULFIELD1200MListedTurfSTRINGENT EIRE HOSTESS 1:10:98 LEN X HEAD (JANSZ STAKES)
2003 VENGEANCE OF RAINZABEELDANELAGHB.S.MARZATO1-oCAULFIELD1200MListedTurfWINESTOCK FRESH BOY 1:09:781 LEN X 1 LEN (VEUVE CLICQUOT STAKES) FRESH BOY 3RD ( PERUGINO / SIBELIENNE) WINESTOCK=MUNSON SENT TO MACAU
2002 YELL2ANABAAVOCALIST218CAULFIELD1100MListedTurfINNOVATION GIRL JOY FAY FAY 1:04.39 
2001 SPITZDANEHILLCHARMING51-sCAULFIELD1100MListedTurfMUSTAAGEL EBONY NIGHT 1:04.34 
2000 ROAD TO SUCCESSDOLPHIN STREETROADSONGJOHN SALANITRI2-oCAULFIELD1100MListedTurfKEEPER2 CROWNED GLORY 1:05.71 LEN X HEAD (VEUVE CLICQUOT STAKES)
1999 REDOUTES CHOICEDANEHILLSHANTHAS CHOICE8-fCAULFIELD1100MListedTurfTRANSPARENT LOVER CAMARGUE5 1:04.06 
1998 COUP DE GRACEROI DANZIGKINGSTON COUPHANNA GILLIGAN24CAULFIELD1100MListedTurfMAJOR FUN SAMANDA STRIKE 1:04.83 1 LEN X LONG NECK (VEUVE CLICQUOT STAKES)
1997 BONEGILLA TOMTIERCE2DESIGNER AWARDCLARRY CONNERS12-bCAULFIELD1100MListedTurfANY RHYTHM LUCAN 1:04.80 LEN X LEN (BOUNDING AWAY QUALITY HCP BETWEEN 1990-1997) LUCAN (LAST TYCOON / ENGLISH FANTASY)
1996 BALCANNYCANNY LADOFF BALANCE6-eSANDOWN1000MListedTurfKITTY CAT SHIOSAKI 0:57.002 L X LEN (BOUNDING AWAY QUALITY HCP)
1995 TENNESSEE MAGICBLETCHINGLYTENNESSEE VAINC7CAULFIELD1000MListedTurfDANAIDES FLUOROS SISTER :58.50 
1994 FLUORORORYS JESTERSPINNAKER BAY24CAULFIELD1000MListedTurfSCENIC BELLE TENNESSEE MORN :57.50 
1993 LADY IN REALITYFAIR SIRCOUSIN BRIDGET22-bCAULFIELD1000MListedTurfADAGIETTO ACADEMIC4 :57.90 
Add info for an additional year