Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
EVERGLADES STAKES - HIALEAH PARK, FL
 UNITED STATES - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2001 PROUD MAN2 MANLOVEPROUD ENTRANCE HARRY BENSON 8-k 8.5 F Grade IIIBAPTIZE STRATEGIC PARTNER 1:43.02FINAL RUNNING
2000 TUBROK RAHYMILLION STORIES MOHAMMED MOUBARAK 1-t 8.5 F Grade IIIMR LIVINGSTON MT BELLEWOOD 1:45.90AT GULFSTREAM PK; SWITCHED TO DIRT, TRACK: SLOPPY
1999 SWAMP SLEW CITY SLEWSTALIQUE JOHN C. KIMMEL 16-c 8.5 F Grade IIIMONKEY PUZZLE VALID REPRIZED 1:42.25 
1998 CRYPTIC RASCAL CRYPTOCLEARANCERASCAL RASCAL WILLIAM M. BADGETT, JR. 9 8.5 F ListedCLEVER ACTOR RECOMMENDED LIST 1:43.214TH WIN IN A ROW
1997 TRAMPLE TREMPOLINOSPECTACULAR NATIVE TODD A. PLETCHER 5-j 8.5 F ListedWILLING KEEP IT STRAIT 1:42.80 
1996 ROUGH OPENING OPENING VERSEDANCERS CANDY DAVID G. DONK 1-k 8.5 F ListedSHARP APPEAL SAMPRAS 1:44.05 
1995 NATIVE REGENT VICE REGENTBARKERVILLE BELLE DAVID R. BELL 4-m 8.5 F HOLLYWOOD FLASH DIXIE DYNASTY 1:43.73 
1994 MR ANGEL CORMORANTCUPIDS PLAY MARTIN D. WOLFSON 1-k 9 F PAD3 ALILBITOREALITY 1:48.00NOW A RACE ON TURF
1993 HEGAR BALDSKIOPERA DIVA PENELOPE L. LEWIS 6-e 9 F ListedMIGHTY AVANTI PRIDE PREVAILS 1:52.04 
1992 PISTOLS AND ROSES DARN THAT ALARMTO BE CONTINUED GEORGE GIANOS 16-c 9 F ListedDASH FOR DOTTY BLACKSBURG 1:51.31RUN DECEMBER 21, 1991
1991Race Not Run
1990Race Not Run
1989 AWE INSPIRING SLEW O GOLDHIGHEST REGARD CLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III 8-h 9 F Grade IIIKEROSENE FOXY REALITY 1:47.80 
1988 SORRY ABOUT THAT GUILTY CONSCIENCERUNNING NAKED HUBERT (SONNY) HINE 3-d 9 F Grade IIPOSITION LEADER TWICE TOO MANY 1:50.00RUN DECEMBER 20, 1987
1987 CRYPTOCLEARANCE FAPPIANONAVAL ORANGE FLINT S. SCHULHOFER 4-m 9 F Grade IIMOMSFURRARI PHANTOM JET 1:48.80 
1986 BADGER LAND CODEXGIMIEROOM D. WAYNE LUKAS 2-n 9 F Grade IIONE MAGIC MOMENT GLOW 1:46.20NTR. ONE MAGIC MOMENT 3 RACE WIN STREAK OVER.
1985 RHOMAN RULE STOP THE MUSICMORNING BIRD ANGEL A. PENNA, JR. 8-c 9 F Grade IICREME FRAICHE IRISH SUR 1:47.80 
1984 TIME FOR A CHANGE DAMASCUSRESOLVER ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 5-f 9 F Grade IIIBELLO REXSONS HOPE 1:47.80 
1983 GENL PRACTITIONER PRACTITIONERDIAL O. LEO SIERRA 8-f 9 F Grade IIIOH MY WINDLAND PLAY FELLOW 1:48.80HD,1/2 16-1 4TH CAVEAT
1982 ROYAL ROBERTO ROBERTOPRINCESS ROYCRAFT JAMES H. ISELIN 1-l 9 F Grade IIINEW DISCOVERY VICTORIAN LINE 1:48.80 
1981 HIGHLAND BLADE DAMASCUSMISTY BRYN DAVID A. WHITELEY 3-o 9 F ListedJOHN SPEAKS SEZYOU 1:48.60CINNAMONS CHOICE DQD FROM 3RD TO 4TH
1980 ROCKHILL NATIVE OUR NATIVEBEANERY HERBERT K. STEVENS 1-o 9 F ListedIRISH TOWER INLAND VOYAGER 1:49.00 
1979 SIR IVOR AGAIN SIR IVORMISS FLEET ARDAN LEROY S. JOLLEY 1-n 9 F ListedSUPER HIT LT BERT  ON DIRT
1978 QUADRATIC QUADRANGLESMARTAIRE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS A13 9 F ListedDR VALERI AMINTORE 1:49.20 
1977Race Not Run
1976 PROUD BIRDIE PROUD CLARIONBERNIE BIRD ROSEMARY G. HENDERSON 1-k 9 F Grade IIHANG TEN INCA ROCA 1:49.60 
1975 ASCETIC DAMASCUSMUSIC PLEASE WOODFORD C. STEPHENS 16-h 9 F Grade IIAMERICAN HISTORY DIRECTORY5 1:49.60 
1974 LITTLE CURRENT SEA-BIRDLUIANA T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO 16-h 9 F Grade IIBUSHONGO HASTY FLYER 1:49.20 
1973 RESTLESS JET RESTLESS WINDSITTIN ON READY WARREN A. CROLL, JR. 7-e 9 F Grade IIOUR NATIVE DICKS BOOTS 1:48.60 
1972 HEAD OF THE RIVER CREWMANFIRST FEATHER J. ELLIOTT BURCH 5-g 9 F HOLD YOUR PEACE NEW PROSPECT 1:49.80 
1971 HIS MAJESTY RIBOTFLOWER BOWL T. L. (LOU) RONDINELLO 4-d 9 F JIM FRENCH SOLE MIO 1:50.40 
1970 NASKRA NASRAMISKRA2 PHILLIP G. JOHNSON 3-e 9 F BURD ALANE MY DAD GEORGE 1:48.80 
1969 ARTS AND LETTERS RIBOTALL BEAUTIFUL J. ELLIOTT BURCH 1-c 9 F TOP KNIGHT AL HATTAB 1:49.60 
1968 FORWARD PASS ON-AND-ONPRINCESS TURIA HENRY FORREST 9-c 9 F WISE EXCHANGE MASTER BOLD 1:49.0017.2 - 1. MARGINS, HD, NK. VITRIOLIC 4TH
1967 REFLECTED GLORY3 JESTERLYSISTRATA HIRSCH JACOBS 17-b 9 F GENTLEMAN JAMES ASK THE FARE 1:49.40SY
1966 BUCKPASSER TOM FOOLBUSANDA EDWARD A. NELOY 1-x 9 F STUPENDOUS ABES HOPE 1:47.80TRACK FAST. BY A HEAD.
1965 SPARKLING JOHNNY MISTY FLIGHTSPARKLE2 BURLEY E. PARKE 1-k 9 F NATURALIST5 EURASIAN 1:51.00 
1964 ROMAN BROTHER THIRD BROTHERROMAN ZEPHYR BURLEY E. PARKE 16-a 9 F MR BRICK JOURNALIST 1:51.80TRACK: GOOD
1963 B MAJOR SUMMER TANCLASSIC MUSIC JOSEPH H. PIERCE, SR. 17-b 9 F GRAY PET TENACLE 1:47.60 
1962 SIR GAYLORD TURN-TOSOMETHINGROYAL J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 2-s 9 F DECIDEDLY PREGO 1:48.404 3/4,3 L. RIDAN DQD 3 TO 4
1961 CARRY BACK SAGGYJOPPY JACK A. PRICE 24 9 F SHERLUCK THIRTY FLIGHTS 1:50.601/2,NK DQ CROZIER FROM THIRD.
1960 MOSLEM CHIEF ALIBHAIUP THE HILL NORMAN HAYMAKER 2-s 9 F ALL HANDS BOURBON PRINCE 1:48.20FRANCIS S,VENETIAN WAY 5TH &6TH
1959 FIRST LANDING TURN-TOHILDENE J. HOMER (CASEY) HAYES 9-b 9 F MOONY RARE RICE 1:47.80 
1958 TIM TAM TOM FOOLTWO LEA HORACE A. JONES 23-b 9 F KENTUCKY PRIDE LIBERTY RULER 1:51.40GD ENTRY 1-2
1957 GEN DUKE BULL LEAWISTFUL HORACE A. JONES 7-e 9 F BOLD RULER IRON LIEGE 1:47.40TRACK: FAST; NSR - BY A HEAD
1956 LIBERTY SUN SUN AGAINLIBERTY LADY HORACE A. JONES 1-n 9 F ALSAY NAIL 1:54.00TRACK: SLOPPY
1955 PRINCE NOOR NOORMISS DOREEN HARRY E. TROTSEK 9-g 9 F AMBERS FOLLY AMBIENT4 1:51.00 
1954 MAHARAJAH3 MAHMOUDBIMLETTE JOHN M. GAVER, SR. 19-b 9 F BIG CREST3 REVOLT3 1:49.20 
1953 ROYAL BAY GEM ROYAL GEM2BAYADERE CLYDE TROUTT 22-c 9 F BLAZE3 RAM O WAR 1:50.60TRACK: FAST
1952 ONE THROW SOME CHANCEWHITE FAVOR JAMES E. FITZSIMMONS 19-c 9 F MASTER FIDDLE CANDLE WOOD2 1:52.20 
1951 KEN SOME CHANCEDUSK2 JACK H. SKIRVIN 2-e 9 F GENERAL STAFF PUR SANG 1:48.80NSR - 1ST DIVISION
1950 OIL CAPITOL MAHMOUDNEVER AGAIN2 HARRY E. TROTSEK 9-e 9 F THEORY2 LIGHTS UP 1:50.00 
1949 REVEILLE EIGHT THIRTYTATANNE WINBERT F. MULHOLLAND 9-f 9 F BLUE GRIP COLONEL MIKE 1:51.20 
1948 CITATION BULL LEAHYDROPLANE2 HORACE A. JONES 3-l 9 F HYPNOS4 SILVERLING2 1:49.00TRACK FAST
1947 RISKOLATER ISOLATERRISKY RAID BURTON B. WILLIAMS 2-n 9 F MICHAEL B DONNAS ACE 1:51.60  
1946 ALWORTH RHODES SCHOLARMAD PASSION JOHN B. PARTRIDGE 1-l 9 F WEE ADMIRAL PELLICLE 1:51.40 
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940 RED MANTILLA FLYING HEELSGRANADA2 J. M. BLACK A34 3 F MAEGAY MAEMANTE 0:34.60 
1939 FAIRY CHANT CHANCE SHOTSTAR FAIRY RICHARD E. HANDLEN 1-c 3 F DRURY LANE MAEDREW 0:34.20INAUGURAL RUNNING - FOR 2YO FILLIES: 1939-1940
  Add info for an additional year