Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU BOIS - CHANTILLY
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ZONZA7 ALEX THE WINNERZANYEVA DIDIER GUILLEMIN 3-d 1000 MT Grade IIIELIZABETH DARCY ARDENODE2 :58:567 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH (JRD)
2016 COSACHOPE SOAVEFIRST CHOPE PHIL¨PPE SOGORB 8-c 1000 MT Grade IIIFIXETTE SANS EQUIVOQUE 0:58.77DEAUVILLE
2015 FLY ON THE NIGHT EQUIANOMIDNIGHT M GIORGIO ATTILIO 12-b 1000 MT Grade IIITOURNY DU PYLA 0:58.28TURF: GOOD; 8 RAN; WON BY 1¼ L.
2014 GOKEN KENDARGENTGOOSELEY CHOPE HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 9-f 1000 MT Grade IIIJANES MEMORY2 LEHAIM2 0:58.52 
2013 VEDEUX ELUSIVE CITYQAHATIKA CARLOS & YANN LERNER 13-b 1000 MT Grade IIIANOTHER PARTY3 EMPREINTE 0:59.24 
2012 SNOWDAY FALCO3OCEANIQUE4 CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 4-j 1000 MT Grade IIITO MY VALENTINE SAGE MELODY 0:59.31 
2011 FAMILY ONE DUBAI DESTINATIONASCOT FAMILY YANN BARBEROT 21-a 1000 MT Grade IIIBOOMERANG BOB PYMANS THEORY 0:57.58 
2010 KERATIYA IRON MASK3KERASHA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 12-c 1000 MT Grade IIIIRISH FIELD2 LONE CAT2 0:59.10 
2009 DOLLED UP3 WHIPPER2BELLE DE CADIX ROBERT COLLET 3-c 1000 MT Grade IIICHANTILLY CREME CORPORAL MADDOX 0:58.10TURF: GOOD - 8R. 1-¾-NO
2008 PERCOLATOR KHELEYFCOFFEE CREAM3 P. F. I. COLE 22-a 1000 MT Grade IIICAPARROSO KENZ 0:56.30 
2007 NATAGORA DIVINE LIGHT2REINAMIXA PASCAL BARY 4-i 1000 MT Grade IIIWILKI FASLEN 0:57.20 
2006 SANDWAKI DIXIELAND BANDWAKIGOER CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 16-a 1000 MT Grade IIIBOCCASSINI PALIN 0:59.80 
2005 GWENSEB GREEN TUNELA POPESSE CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 16-g 1000 MT Grade IIIMISTER CHOCOLATE THINK3 0:58.10 
2004 DIVINE PROPORTIONS KINGMAMBOMYTH TO REALITY PASCAL BARY 1-l 1000 MT Grade IIIGREAT BLOOD SALUT THOMAS 0:58.70 
2003 MUCH FASTER FASLIYEVINTERRUPTION2 1-p 1000 MT Grade IIILEILA6 SISTER MOONSHINE2 0:57.60 
2002 ELA MERICI BEAUDELAIREETERNALSPLENDOR 2-n 1000 MT Grade IIIZINZIBERINE ON LINE2 1:00.30 
2001 ZIRIA2 DANEHILL DANCERSURPRISE VISITOR 14-b 1000 MT Grade IIIDOBBY ROAD ZIPPING2 0:58.20 
2000 OZONE LAYER ZAFONICOZONE FRIENDLY ANDRE FABRE 19-b 1000 MT Grade IIIIRON MASK3 DISTINCTLY DANCER 1:02.00 
1999 MORNING PRIDE2 MACHIAVELLIANWILAYIF ANDRE FABRE 14-c 1000 MT Grade IIILEGEND OF SPRING PERUGINA 0:57.40 
1998 IMPERFECT WORLD CARSON CITYMAIS OUI PASCAL BARY 1-x 1000 MT Grade IIIZIRCONI RONDA 0:58.90 
1997 ZELDING WARNINGZELDA2 ROBERT COLLET 8-c 1000 MT Grade IIICORTACHY CASTLE CHARGE DAFFAIRES 1:00.50DEAUVILLE - TURF: SOFT - 7R, M-2
1996 DEEP FINESSE REPRIMANDBABYCHAM SPARKLE MICHAEL A. JARVIS 11-g 1000 MT Grade IIINOMBRE PREMIER ALBERELLE 0:59.20 
1995 MEDIA NOX LYCIUSSKY LOVE 23-b 1000 MT Grade IIISHINING MOLLY KISTENA 0:58.20 
1994 EXPELLED EXPLODENTSOCIAL LESSON FRANCOIS BOUTIN 12-c 1000 MT Grade IIITERESHKOVA PHILOMA 0:57.40 
1993 PORTO VARAS MISWAKIANGELA SERRA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-f 1000 MT Grade IIIBRAVE NOTE FOXHOUND 0:58.00 
1992 GLORIEUX DANCER LE GLORIEUXTEREE ROBERT COLLET 5-i 1000 MT Grade IIISHOWGUM PANTAGRUEL3 0:59.80 
1991 ARAZI BLUSHING GROOMDANSEUR FABULEUX FRANCOIS BOUTIN 7 1000 MT Grade IIISTEINBECK WORLDWIDE 0:58.70TURF: SOFT - 4 RAN
1990 THE PERFECT LIFE TRY MY BESTMILL PRINCESS R. COLLET 8-c 1000 MT Grade IIDIVINE DANSE HUNTER GLEAM 0:58.20 
1989 RICH AND FAMOUS DEEP ROOTSPARAXELLE PASCAL BARY 13-c 1000 MT Grade IIIFEMME GRISE RIVER OF LIGHT 0:58.20 
1988 TERSA MR. PROSPECTORPEACEFULLY FRANCOIS BOUTIN A1 1000 MT Grade IIIMONEY MOVERS SUMOTORI 0:59.10 
1987 ARABIAN FALCON HUNTERCOMBESUNDIAL MISS BERNARD VANHEEGHE 9-b 1000 MT Grade IIISHAINDY KENTUCKY SLEW 0:59.20 
1986 EXPORT PRICE HABITATMARTINOVA PASCAL BARY 1-m 1000 MT Grade IIIBRICKENAY LIBERTINE 0:57.30 
1985 KANMARY KENMAREDJALLYBROOK ELIE LELLOUCHE 9-f 1000 MT Grade IIIELLE SEULE MANIFIC 0:59.50 
1984 NOBLEQUEST GAY MECENEPOLYPONDER ROBERT COLLET 1-l 1000 MT Grade IIIROSA FUMETTO FLUTINOA 0:57.00 
1983 MASARIKA THATCHMISS MELODY ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRé 14-c 1000 MT Grade IIISICYOS ALTDORFER 0:57.60 
1982 AMERICAN STRESS SHAMSTRESA FREDDY PALMER 1-w 1000 MT ListedTARGHESE DEEP ROOTS   
1981 MAELSTROM LAKE AUCTION RINGSKYWAY E. BARTHOLOMEW 3-n 1000 MT ListedSHAYINA PAMPABIRD   
1980 TWIG PRINCE HUL A HULJAEZKIBELLE PIERRE BIANCONE 20-a 1000 MT Grade IIIDIAMOND PROSPECT TRAVOLTA3   
1979 ADRAAN ZEDDAANADARA FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 1000 MT Grade IIICHOUCRI CAVO STARAS 0:57.70LONGCHAMP
1978 IRISH RIVER RIVERMANIRISH STAR JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 1-w 1000 MT ListedLANNGAR ICE COOL   
1977 SOUDROMONT SATINGOBABETTE5 5-e 1000 MT Grade IIIMORNING AIR2 GOLDEN DESERT   
1976 JUGE DE PAIX DELTA JUDGEEGG HUNT 10-a 1000 MT Grade IIILINE SLIPPERS MAN ALIVE3   
1975 DACANI POLYFOTOBAG OF BONES 5-e 1000 MT Grade III      
1974 MYOSOTIS2 MR. LEADERPET CHILD FRANCOIS MATHET 4-m 1000 MT Grade III      
1973 LIANGA DANCERS IMAGELEVEN ONES 22-b 1000 MT Grade IIISOYEZ BRAVE LA LAMBARDE   
1972 BENTHOSE DAPPER DANBARBENTANE GEORGES BRIDGLAND 2-d 1000 MT Grade IIIZAPOTECO EL RASTRO   
1971 DARING DISPLAY BOLD LAD2ROYAL DISPLAY 14-c 1000 MT JOLLY ME     
1970 MY SWALLOW LE LEVANSTELLDARRIGLE PAUL DAVEY 2-g 1000 MT PRIMATICCIO     
1969 BAROQUE3 CAMBREMONTBLACK PERFUME CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW 1-w 1000 MT       
1967 ZEDDAAN GREY SOVEREIGNVARETA FRANCOIS MATHET 11-g 1000 MT       
1966 CALSHOT2 POLICWEST BRAMBLE 10-d 1000 MT       
1964 FAIR PORTION MAJOR PORTIONCHAMPIONSHIP C. W. BARTHOLOMEW 2-n 1000 MT CAMBREMONT     
1963 TIMMY LAD TIM TAMPROVIDENCE 1-o 1000 MT       
1962 SPY WELL MARK-YE-WELLMISS SPY 3-j 1000 MT       
1961 MR BROOKWOOD WINDY CITY2WOODFORD GAL 1-m 1000 MT       
1960 HIGH BULK NIMBUS2NIGRETTE 11-c 1000 MT       
1959 BARBARESQUE OCARINABARBARA 2-d 1000 MT SLY POLA CORK2   
1958 DAN CUPID NATIVE DANCERVIXENETTE ETIENNE POLLET 4-m 1000 MT   CLARIONETTE   
1957 POLAMIA MAHMOUDAMPOLA ETIENNE POLLET 16-c 1000 MT       
1956 LASTROLOGUE COURT MARTIALAURORE BOREALE GEOFFREY WATSON 22-a 1000 MT MYSTIC2     
1955 REINE MARTIALE COURT MARTIALREINE SHUB AD 12-e 1000 MT VERRIERES     
1954 AMERIC NOSCALA ROCHELLE GEORGES BRIDGLAND 13-c 1000 MT       
1953 LETS FLY8 OWEN TUDORBISHOPS VINE 20 1000 MT VAMARIE     
1952 TAOUTCHA TOURMENTLAUSCHA2 FRANCOIS MATHET 16-g 1000 MT       
1951 PHARAOS PHARISPALAOS CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 13-c 1000 MT       
1948 ARBACE DJEBELCANIDIA CHARLES SEMBLAT 5-e 1000 MT       
1947 PRIMEUR NOSCAIVY LEAF2 16-h 1000 MT Grade IIICHORALE4 BALLE NEGRE   
1946 CHESTERFIELD11 ADMIRAL DRAKELA FURKA JOHN CUNNINGTON 20-a 1000 MT TOURMENT RED MOON9   
1939 FOLINCOURT LE BECAUFOLLE AVOINE2 19-b 1000 MT SEVILLA    3° WIGOMBIROU
1934 PUITS DAMOUR BLANDFORDREINE DES CREMES LUCIEN ROBERT 2-s 1000 MT ARTABAN7 GOLD RING10   
1933 CORINDON5 COLLABORATOR- 1000 MT Grade III      
1932 ASTERISK10 ASTERUSSPARKLES6 FRANK CARTER 1000 MT ALMASKA    3° UN MITRAILLEUR
1931 SISTERARI FITERARISISTER NELL JOHN CUNNINGTON 3-k 1000 MT Grade III     2° CHARANCON 3° ADULATION
1930 CRISTAL13 SARDANAPALENEIGEUSE U. DAVID 2-n 1000 MT Grade IIIKOULIBIAC2    3° CHATEAU DIF
1929 ADVERTENCIA KSARAD GLORIAM2 H. CUNNINGTON 16 1000 MT WEST NOR WEST VRAI GASCON  LONGCHAMP
1927 ERICA2 ALAN BRECKGILLYFLOWER RICHARD CARVER, SR. 1-w 1000 MT CUCKOO6 COLIGNY  LONGCHAMP
1926 NEVER LATE9 PRINCE EUGENE2GET UP QUICK CHARLES HOLOBONNE 1000 MT LA MEMBROLLE KIRGANELLE   
1925 TATTERS3 SANS LE SOU2KILLULAGH RICHARD CARVER SR 1-e 1000 MT BOYARD3 DEAUVILLE4   
  Add info for an additional year