Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WOKINGHAM STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 BACCHUS25 KHELEYFRUMBLED BRIAN MEEHAN 5-j 6 F ListedDREAMFIELD2 MAJOR JUMBO 1:12-4328 RAN GOOD TO FIRM
2017 OUT DO EXCEED AND EXCELLUDYNOSA DAVID OMEARA 16-g 6 F ListedSTEADY PACE3 PROJECTION6 1:13.02 
2016 OUTBACK TRAVELLER BUSHRANGER3BLUE HOLLY R COWELL 8-i 6 F ListedBRANDO14 GLEN MOSS2 1:14.05 
2015 INTERCEPTION3 RAVENS PASSBADEEA DAVID LANIGAN 8-h 6 F ListedROBERT LE DIABLE3 LANCELOT DU LAC5 1:13.20 
2014 BACCARAT13 DUTCH ARTZUT ALORS3 RICHARD FAHEY 3-c 6 F ListedPROFESSOR6 RIVELLINO2 1;12.09 
2013 YORK GLORY FIVE STAR DAYMINICOLONY K RYAN 17-b 6 F ListedSHROPSHIRE2 DINKUM DIAMOND 1:13.79 
2012 DANDY BOY7 DANETIMEFLEET OF LIGHT DAVID MARNANE 16-a 6 F ListedWAFFLE3 HAWKEYETHENOO 1:13.8728 RAN. 1 1/4 L; 1/2 L
2011 DEACON BLUES2 COMPTON PLACEPERSARIO JAMES FANSHAWE 5-j 6 F ListedWAFFLE3 PASTORAL PLAYER 1:16.90 
2010 LADDIES POKER TWO CHOISIRBREAK OF DAY4 J NOSEDA 15-a 6 F ListedSTRIKING SPIRIT PALACE MOON2 1:12.27 
2009 HIGH STANDING HIGH YIELDNENA MAKA W HAGGAS 4-k 6 F ListedASSET5 ROCK OF ROCHELLE 1:14.19 
2008 BIG TIMER STREET CRYMOONFLUTE LINDA A. PERRATT 2-f 6 F ListedBEAVER PATROL KINGS APOSTLE 1:14.37 
2007 DARK MISSILE NIGHT SHIFTEXORCET ANDREW M. BALDING 1-x 6 F ListedINTREPID JACK BALTHAZAARS GIFT 1:14.91 
2006 BALTIC KING DANETIMELINDFIELD BELLE HUGHIE MORRISON 23 6 F ListedFIRENZE7 BAHAMIAN PIRATE 1:13.1528R, M: 1-1-
2005 IFFRAAJ ZAFONICPASTORALE5 MICHAEL A. JARVIS 14-c 6 F ListedBECKERMET PETER PAUL RUBENS 1:08.74 
2004 LAFI INDIAN RIDGEPETAL GIRL DAVID NICHOLLS 1-k 6 F ListedCOCONUT PENANG HIGH REACH 1:14.15 
2003 RATIO PIVOTALOWDBETTS J HAMMOND 16-c 6 F ListedFAYR JAG THE TATLING 1:12.181ST. & 2ND. DEAD-HEATED
2002 CAPRICHO2 LAKE CONISTONSTAR SPECTACLE JONATHAN AKEHURST 4-m 6 F ListedBORDER SUBJECT CHOOKIE HEITON 1:14.76GF, 28R, M: 1--1
2001 NICE ONE CLARE MUKADDAMAHSARAH-CLARE J.W. PAYNE 2-f 6 F ListedELLENS ACADEMY SEVEN NO TRUMPS 1:13.12 
2000 HARMONIC WAY LION CAVERNPINEAPPLE R CHARLTON 1-k 6 F ListedTUSSLE6 STRAHAN 1:15.49 
1999 DEEP SPACE GREEN DESERTDREAM SEASON E DUNLOP 9-f 6 F ListedHALMAHERA YOUNG JOSH 1:13.99 
1998 SELHURSTPARK FLYER NORTHIAMWISDOM TO KNOW J. BERRY 1-p 6 F DANCETHENIGHTAWAY SUPERIOR PREMIUM 1:15.57 
1997 SELHURSTPARK FLYER NORTHIAMWISDOM TO KNOW J. BERRY 1-p 6 F ListedDANETIME BOLLIN JOANNE 1:15.31 
1996 EMERGING MARKET2 EMARATIFLITTERISS PARK J. DUNLOP 7 6 F ListedPRINCE BABAR   1:13.83 
1995 ASTRAC NORDICOSHIRLEEN REGINALD P. J. AKEHURST 3-c 6 F ListedALZIANAH BRAVE EDGE 1:13.43 
1994 VENTURE CAPITALIST NEVER SO BOLDBRAVE ADVANCE RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 2-f 6 F LAW COMMISSION NO EXTRAS 1:15.38 
1993 NAGIDA SKYLINERKEPT IN STYLE2 J.A.R. TOLLER 1-s 6 F CUMBRIAN WALTZER ARABELLAJILL2 1:18.11 
1992 RED ROSEIN RED SUNSET3VAIN DEB J. WILSON 16-h 6 F DOUBLE BLUE2 KAYVEE 1:14.14 
1991 AMIGO MENOR WHISTLING DEERCHIVE D.J.G. MURRAY SMITH 22-d 6 F LOCAL LASS   1:14.8129 RAN
1990 KNIGHT OF MERCY ARAGONLITTLE MERCY RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 5-i 6 F AMIGO MENOR HANA MARIE 1:15.31 
1989 MACS FIGHTER HARD FOUGHTGEOFFREYS SISTER W.A. OGORMAN 4-c 6 F A PRAYER FOR WINGS BERTIE WOOSTER 1:14.62 
1988 POWDER BLUE HE LOVES MERIDALIA P.J. MAKIN 6-f 6 F NORGABIE SLIP AND STICK 1:14.25 
1987 BEL BYOU TRY MY BESTRING LADY PAUL F. I. COLE 22-d 6 F ListedDORKING LAD MISS PRIMULA 1:20.05 
1986 TOUCH OF GREY BLAKENEYBELLE D THOM 12-c 6 F ListedMANIMSTAR PERFECT TIMING 1:13.48GOING FIRM
1985 TIME MACHINE2 CONNAUGHTRIVER MUSIC P HUGHES 20-a 6 F ListedBRIDGE STREET LADY AL TRUI 1:15.40 
1984 PETONG MANSINGHIRIDIUM M JARVIS 8-a 6 F ListedAMARONE MILK HEART 1:15.96 
1983 MELINDRA GOLD FORMWELSH SPEAR D ELSWORTH 1-w 6 F ListedMILK HEART MORSE PIP 1:13.95 
1982 BATTLE HYMN2 MUSIC BOYWILD WORDS G HARWOOD 14-a 6 F ListedCAMISITE MURILLO14 1:15.38 
1981 GREAT EASTERN JUKEBOXMISS BANGKOK J DUNLOP 15-a 6 F ListedENCHANTMENT FERRIBY HALL 1:15.25 
1980 QUEENS PRIDE8 ROYBENQUEENS PENNY PAUL F. I. COLE 16-f 6 F ListedKING OF SPAIN COLUMNIST 1:16.10 
1979 LORD ROCHFORD TUDOR MUSICENVY8 B SWIFT 2-n 6 F ListedMARCHING ON KINTORE3 1:15.30 
1978 EQUAL OPPORTUNITY BIRDBROOKMILLIES DAUGHTER P ARTHUR 4-n 6 F ListedOVERSEAS ADMIRER SCOTT JOPLYN 1:16.43 
1977 CALIBINA CALIBAN3RIGHT PROSPECT PAUL F. I. COLE 8-c 6 F ListedLAST TANGO KINTORE3 1:16.06 
1976 IMPORT PORTO BELLO2IMMORTELLE2 W WIGHTMAN 2-f 6 F ListedCALJOBO RIBRAMBLE 1:16673YO & UP, ROYAL ASCOT
1975 BOONES CABIN FORLISTAY AT HOME M V OBRIEN 4-m 6 F ListedTOLSPRING2 BLUE STAR2 1:14.73 
1974 GINNIES PET COMPENSATIONPRINCESS LORNA J E SUTCLIFFE 14-a 6 F ListedWESTERN RUN2 HOVIS2 1:13.85 
1973 PLUMMET FALCONSMITH ORIGINAL J E SUTCLIFFE 3-e 6 F ListedWELSH WARRIOR FALLOWFIELD 1:17.663YO & UP, ROYAL ASCOT
1972 LE JOHNSTAN EL GALLOGARDEN GREEN J SUTCLIFFE 21-a 6 F ListedPRINCE OF DUNOON GOLDEN TACK  3YO & UP
1971 WHISTLING FOOL WHISTLERMEADOW MUSIC DOUG SMITH 11-f 6 F ListedGOLDEN TACK SWEET REVENGE2 1:22.19 
1970 VIRGINIA BOY POLLYS JETTHENDARA DOUG SMITH 9-b 6 F ListedKOALA14 SWEET REVENGE2 1:13.70 
1969 SKY ROCKET WARFARECOUNTESS ALBIE MICHAEL B. POPE 16-h 6 F SPANIARDS INN BUNTO 1:19.45 
1968 CHARICLES BLEEP-BLEEPCANDIDA E LAMBTON 3-h 6 F GEMINI SIX DIRECTORY 1:17.52 
1967 SPANIARDS MOUNT MONETOLD FLO J WINTER 21-a 6 F ListedLUNAR PRINCESS VIBRANT 1:18.28 
1966 MY AUDREY PALL MALLMORSGAIL E COUSINS 3-l 6 F ListedAIR PATROL3 BARRYMORE2 1:18.01 
1965 NUNSHONEY WELSH ABBOTMISS HONEY4 G BEEBY 10-b 6 F ListedSILVER CHURN AUDIENCE2 1:19.57 
1963 MARCHER4 MARCH PASTWAYSIDE SINGER DAVID L. HANLEY 4-c 6 F ListedSPRING WHEAT4 CREOLE4 1:18.93NO RACE 1964 DUE TO UNSAFE TRACK
1962 ELCO KINGS BENCHBELLANI D WHELAN 2-d 6 F ListedDEMERARA13 RINS OF CLYDE 1:17.64 
1961 WHISTLERS DAUGHTER WHISTLERSIGNEALA S HALL 12-b 6 F ListedLITTLE REDSKIN WINNA 1:17.11 
1960 SILVER KING2 GREY SOVEREIGNCAROLS LADY S HALL 12-f 6 F SOVEREIGN PATH DAWN WATCH 1:15.02 
1959 GOLDEN LEG GOLDEN CLOUDKINGS WELL MICHAEL B. POPE 7-f 6 F ANXIOUS LADY LOGARITHM4 1:14.74 
1958 MAGIC BOY MAGIC REDBEST OF LUCK3 M BOLTON 3-j 6 F ListedAUTONOMY4 EARL MARSHAL 1:16.48 
1957 DIONISIO MY BABUCANDIDA C ELSEY 3-h 6 F ListedBIGIBIGI LIGHT HARVEST 1:13.78 
1956 LIGHT HARVEST SIGNAL LIGHTWILD HARVEST J A WAUGH 2-e 6 F ListedCOCKRULLAH ECCLESTON STREET 1:15.79 
1955 THE PLUMBERS MATE VIGOROUSGOLD WASHER2 H E SMYTH 3-h 6 F ListedPOLISH LANCER2 KENMORE 1:16.11 
1954 MARCH PAST PETITIONMARCELETTE K CUNDELL 8-g 6 F ListedMILITARY COURT STONE FOX2 1:18.00 
1953 JUPITER2 THE PHOENIXWHITEWASH3 P BEASLEY 3-b 6 F ListedDONORE SPRING DAY2 1:20.25 
1952 MALKAS BOY NASRULLAHKILLIECRANKIE W NIGHTINGALL 4-l 6 F ListedORGOGLIO MAJASA 1:17.35 
1951 DONORE FAIR TRIALZOBEIDA C BOYD ROCHFORT 7-d 6 F ListedSPARTAN SACRIFICE BYLAND 1:18.15 
1950 BLUE BOOKLET COURT MARTIALBLUE STAR M MARSH 7-e 6 F ListedANGELICO2 SPARTAN SACRIFICE 1:17.00 
1949 THE COBBLER WINDSOR SLIPPEROVERTURE N MURLESS 14-c 6 F ListedIRISH DANCE COLORADO STAR2   
1948 WHITE COCKADE2 ORTHODOXPETRONILLA4 T LEADER 22-d 6 F FINAL SCORE CLARION   
1947 LUCKY JORDAN PANORAMAAUCTION FOLLY A BOYD 14-b 6 F ListedVAL DE GRACE2 IRISH DANCE   
1946 THE BUG SIGNAL LIGHTFLYING METEOR2 H WELLESLEY 2-d 6 F COMMISSAR8 CHATEAU MADRID2   
1945 PORTAMARA PORTLAWTAMARA15 J BEARY 19-b 6 F ListedHONEYWAY SIR EDWARD6   
1939 AMERICA17 THE MASHERMISS AMERICUS2 H JELLISS 9-c 6 F Listed      
1938 BOLD BEN BOLD ARCHERRETALIATE2 F ARMSTRONG 14-a 6 F Listed      
1937 KONG BAYTOWNCLANG N SCOBIE 6-f 6 F Listed      
1936 CORA DEANS CORONACHJENNIE DEANS B JARVIS 9-e 6 F       
1935 THEIO TETRATEMATHYENE J JARVIS 31 6 F Listed      
1934 COROADO COLORADOTRUSTFUL W EASTERBY 19 6 F       
1933 CONCERTO ORPHEUSCONSTELLATION O BELL 7 6 F Listed      
1932 CONCERTO ORPHEUSCONSTELLATION O BELL 7 6 F GRANDMASTER5     
1931 HERONSLEA3 BACHELORS DOUBLEDINAH DESMOND D PEACOCK 4-h 6 F Listed      
1930 GRANDMASTER5 GRAND PARADEVERVE T HOGG 1-l 6 F Listed      
1929 SIX WHEELER TETRAMETERVALENTIA BAY C ELSEY 5-c 6 F TOMMY ATKINS     
1928 HERA40 SKY-ROCKETHELENORA J PLATT 12-g 6 F Listed      
1927 NOTHING VENTURE PRINCE GALAHADRISKY3 FELIX LEACH 2-d 6 F Listed      
1926 CAPTURE HIM2 CAPTIVATIONHIMALAYA24 F ARCHER 4-i 6 F Listed      
1925 COMPILER2 SIR EAGERMARCOTINT SIR C NUGENT 11-c 6 F Listed      
1924 PANDARUS4 SON-IN-LAWRESEMBLANCE12 F BARLING 14-d 6 F Listed      
1923 CROWDENNIS TREDENNISCROWDEN H S PERSSE 7-e 6 F Listed      
1922 PROCONSUL7 VALENSALTIORA3 H COTTRILL 4-i 6 F Listed      
1921 SANTAQUEST SANTAIRQUESTA6 S PICKERING 13-a 6 F Listed      
1920 GOLDEN ORB MARCOVILGOLDEN LEGEND J JARVIS 9-e 6 F Listed      
1919 SCATWELL MARCOVILCHESHIRE CAT2 F BARLING 11-c 6 F Listed      
1914 MOUNT WILLIAM GENERAL SYMONSPRIZED2 R FARQUHARSON 19-c 6 F Listed      
1913 BRAXTED FORFARSHIRESILLABUB F LEACH 2-s 6 F Listed      
1912 BORROW2 HAMBURGFORGET A. JACK JOYNER 5-g 6 F       
1911 MELEAGER EAGERMESANGE P P GILPIN 7-f 6 F Listed      
1910 GALLEOT OCEAN WAVE3GALINGALE R H DEWHURST 3-b 6 F Listed      
1909 PORTLAND BAY BILL OF PORTLANDLITTLE PRIMROSE C MORTON 8-c 6 F Listed      
1908 PORTLAND BAY BILL OF PORTLANDLITTLE PRIMROSE C MORTON 8-c 6 F Listed      
1907 FORERUNNER II PIONEERKENDAL BELLE SIR C NUGENT 6 F Listed      
1906 GOLDEN GLEAM7 BEND ORFASCINATION R MARSH 2-e 6 F Listed      
1905 QUEENS HOLIDAY ROYAL HAMPTONCIMIEZ J FALLON 4-n 6 F Listed      
1904 OUT OSIGHT RIGHT-AWAYHAZLEHEN F HUNT 19 6 F Listed      
1903 GLASS JUG ISINGLASSAMPHORA3 C BEATTY 2-g 6 F Listed      
1902 HIS LORDSHIP8 AYRSHIREEMITA C MORTON 22-c 6 F Listed      
1901 ROSE TREE BONA VISTAFANNY RELPH E CORRIGAN 18-a 6 F Listed      
1900 BRIDGE4 DEUCE OF CLUBSIONIA12 W HALSEY 2-l 6 F Listed  DIEUDONNE  2 VATEL
1899 EAGER ENTHUSIASTGREEBA J RYAN 1-i 6 F Listed      
1898 MINSTREL6 MINTINGPOEM2 R MARSH 1-r 6 F Listed      
1897 EL DIABLO2 ROBERT THE DEVILTANTRUM3 G PLATT 3-i 6 F Listed      
1896 KILCOCK KILWARLINBONNIE MORN S DARLING 31 6 F Listed      
1895 HEBRON2 KILWARLINSERAPHINE2 J JEWITT 10 6 F Listed      
1894 OATLANDS5 GEORGE FREDERICKHERSHAM2 R MARSH 13-b 6 F Listed      
1893 PITCHER5 SWILLINGTONSAMARIA10 T LEADER 4-c 6 F Listed      
1892 HILDEBERT FRIAR RUSHHILDA3 G BLACKWELL 8-k 6 F ListedCLOUDBERRY RAM LAL   
1891 RATHBEAL BOULEVARD4HOLLYTHORN J JEWITT 19-a 6 F Listed      
1890 DAY-DAWN MUNCASTERREVEILLON2 T WADLOW 5-e 6 F Listed      
1889 BRET HARTE SPECULUMRENT DAY C W GOLDING 3-m 6 F Listed      
1888 ANNAMITE TOMAHAWKANNETTE3 J CHANDLER 5-f 6 F Listed      
1887 EVERITT3 PELLEGRINO2CELOSIA6 W MANSER 17-a 6 F Listed      
1886 LOVED ONE SEE SAWPILGRIMAGE A TAYLOR SNR 1-g 6 F       
1885 CORUNNA6 COERULEUSCINTRA8 C BLOSS 2-t 6 F Listed  SPRING MORN   
1884 ENERGY2 STERLINGCHERRY DUCHESS A TAYLOR SNR 27-a 6 F Listed  DESPAIR   
1883 DESPAIR SEE SAWPEINE DE COEUR W GILBERT 10 6 F Listed      
1882 WOKINGHAM ST ALBANSVIRIDIS F BATES 12-c 6 F Listed      
1881 WOKINGHAM ST ALBANSVIRIDIS F BATES 12-c 6 F Listed      
1880 WARRIOR33 GENERAL PEELNEROLI2 J CANNON 5-a 6 F Listed      
1879 PHILIPPINE ALBERT VICTORNOYAU C BLANTON 18 6 F Listed      
1878 TRAPPIST HERMITBUNCH J CANNON 1-e 6 F Listed      
1877 ROSBACH VICTORIOUS3LA ROSE19 J CANNON 9 6 F Listed      
1876 THE MANDARIN LOZENGEVISHNU2 3-k 6 F Listed      
1875 ALBANUS ST ALBANSSILVIA22 24 6 F Listed      
1874 JOSEPHINE32 SOAPSTONEGLOIRE DE DIJON5 3-i 6 F Listed      
  Add info for an additional year