Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX JUIGNE - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Restricted
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 TELETEXT EMPIRE MAKERCONFERENCE CALL3 PASCAL BARY 2-d 2000 MT RestrictedHARGAM2 MONTVIRON 2:10.75 
2013 SPIRITJIM GALILEO4HIDDEN SILVER PASCAL BARY A1 2000 MT RestrictedPURPLE AMERICAN ALIGATO 2:20.05 
2012 LAST TRAIN2 RAIL LINKRAINBOW LAKE ANDRE FABRE 1-k 2000 MT RestrictedFAUVISM PATRIZIER5 2:07.97SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2011 MR CHANCE DALAKHANICOSTA BRAVA10 DAVID SMAGA 19 2000 MT Restricted    2:15.40 
2010 SILVER POND2 ACT ONE3SILVER FAME2 CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 5-h 2000 MT Restricted    2:21,90 
2009 ACTEUR CELEBRE GALILEO4ACTRICE4 ELIE LELLOUCHE 8-f 2000 MT RestrictedCOUNTERBID SUFFREN2 2:07.74 
2008 MAGADAN3 HIGH CHAPARRALMOLASSES3 E LELLOUCHE 4-m 2000 MT RestrictedMONTMARTRE7 IDEAL WORLD2 2:16.20COURSE: HEAVY
2007 ZAMBEZI SUN DANSILIIMBABALA PASCAL BARY 1-p 2000 MT RestrictedAIRMAIL SPECIAL ITINERARY3 2:13.10COURSE: VERY SOFT
1987 NORTHERN BOY NORTHERN DANCERMINSTREL GIRL MME CH. HEAD-MAAREK 1-u 2100 MT ListedTHE SCOUT2 ALPINE EXPRESS3 2:16.70 
1986 KLIMT AKARADKATIE MAY ANDRé FABRE 4-n 2100 MT Restricted  SAND SHIP   
1985 DONATO ARCTIC TERNLADONA CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 22-a 2100 MT RestrictedGRANDCOURT BEAU TIP   
1984 GREEK SKY NIJINSKY2GREEK VICTRESS FRANCOIS BOUTIN 20-a 2100 MT Restricted      
1981 FIN GOURMET CAROTASTY DISH2 ALEC HEAD 11-f 2100 MT RestrictedMAJOR SATINGO CHAMBERLIN 2:20.40 
1980 SEA BOY4 SILLY SEASONBROWNING7 MME CH. HEAD-MAAREK 3-c 2100M RestrictedMISTER MUSTARD2 ZAMBRANO 2.15.50 
1977 VAGARIES VAGUELY NOBLELINDARIA 14-f 2100M RestrictedRELIABILITY4 SADRINO  3 YO F & C
1976 ABERDEEN PARK SHESHOONPALOUCI 52 2100M RestrictedTOM FINE ZOR  3 YO F & C
1973 PALIKARE BLUE TOMNYKARIA 12-e 2100M RestrictedTEMPIO DOM LUC  3 YO F & C
1972 MR LONG SEA-BIRDKESSETTE 23 2100M HOREHOUND PRINCE PEDOUR  3YO C & F
1970 KAUTOKEINO RELKOCRANBERRY 22-d 2100 MT Restricted      
1967 MISYAAF SAINT CRESPIN3NUCCIOLINA F. MATHET 9-c 2100 MT MARDI5 MONTAL 2:16.4010 RAN
1965 SUNDAY2 HIGH TREASONSUNDAY BEST6 26 2100 MT Restricted      
1962 RAY2 SICA BOYRY 7-d 2100 MT Restricted  PRINCE DAMOUR   
1959 VAMOUR2 VAMOS3PRINCESSE DAMOUR 4-r 2000 MT RestrictedMIDNIGHT SUN     
1956 TANERKO TANTIEMELA DIVINE FRANCOIS MATHET 12 2000M Restricted      
1952 MAGYAR10 MARSYAS2ACANTHIS 2-i 2000M RestrictedWORDEN     
1946 LAURENTIS DEIRILAURENTIA 1-w 2100MT RestrictedTRIOLET6    3° HANNIBAL
1943 VATELYS VATELLORYSSEL 16 2100M RestrictedEROS27 GOOD DRAKE  AUTEUIL
1940 KING OF TRUMPS2 VATOUTQUEEN ISEULT 21-a 2100M Restricted     2° MANILLON 3° LE FURKAHORN
1939 HUNTERS MOON4 FOXHUNTERPEARL OPAL PERCY CARTER 16-b 2100 MT RestrictedETALON OR MERIGO3   
1938 BOIS ROUSSEL VATOUTPLUCKY LIEGE J. BIRCH 16-a 2100M RestrictedASTROLOGER2    3° POCKET APOLLO
1937 CHESHAM PHAROSMERRY GIRL CHARLES BARILLER 16-g 2000M RestrictedLE KSAR ACTOR   
1936 PETIT JEAN HOTWEEDJEANNETTE6 FRANCK CARTER 6-f 2100M. RestrictedFOL ESPOIR3 PYLON2   
1935 FURLICO MOTRICOFURLANA3 MAX D OKHUYSSEN 16-h 2100M LE NEGUS EARL OF CUMBERLAND   
1934 REVENDI BIRIBIREVERENCE2 HENRY COUNT 21-a 2100M. RestrictedKYLIN5 EL KANTARA4   
1933 JUMBO2 ZAMBOANNA BOLENA 10-b 2100 MT RestrictedSCOLOPAX MAGNUS9   
1932 SHRED TEDDYSHROVE FRANCK CARTER 3-i 2100M RestrictedMAJORDOME MON CHER6   
1929 CHEVAL DE TROIE PASSEBREULCATHERINE4 FRANCK CARTER 8-f 2100M JUSTINIEN2 LES CLUZEAUX   
1928 IVANOE3 CANNOBIEYVELINE FRANCK CARTER 8-c 2100M. RestrictedROVIGO2 LEONIDAS22   
1927 MON TALISMAN CRAIG AN ERANRUTHENE FRANCK CARTER 1-h 2100M CHATEAU PALMER LE POLISSON   
1926 DARK JAPAN DARK LEGENDBLOUZELINDA2 LUCIEN ROBERT 52 2100M RestrictedBIRIBI QUOMODO   
1925 MYRIO POMMERNMORVINA LUCIEN ROBERT 14-a 2100M RestrictedJOB3 GINGER27   
1922 KEROR NIMBUSFLAMARANDE L. ROBERT FILS 7-d 2000 MT RestrictedQUINZE MILLE    3° RED RAT
1921 RAMBOUR RAMRODREINE BLANCHE5 EDOUARD WATKINS 1-k 2000M RestrictedABRI2 COLLIER4   
1920 CALABAR4 COMBOURGCHOPETTE2 A. WATKINS 5-g 2000M RestrictedNAUGHTY ARTHUR VAN   
1919 CESAIRE CADET ROUSSELCORA22 G. KORB 1-w 2000M RestrictedJUVEIGNEUR QUENOUILLE   
1913 EL TANGO9 AJAXLUCIE 17-b 2000 MT RestrictedPERE MARQUETTE VULCAIN   
1912 ULTIMATUM18 MAXIMUM2IGNITA 6-b 2000 MT Restricted      
1908 GIGOLO11 DORICLESGLASS-EYE ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 1-m 2000 MT RestrictedGRELOT3 FIVE OCLOCK5   
1907 FRANCOIS PREMIER2 TIBERE4MADEMOISELLE DE FLIGNY2 3-c 2000 MT RestrictedARGA2 MERCI5   
1906 FELLAH3 MASQUEFRAMBOISE4 3-a 2000 MT Restricted     2° MARLY 3° QUADRILLE
1905 PHOENIX3 ROYAL HAMPTONST THEODORA 27-a 2000 MT RestrictedPRIAM10 STROZZI   
1904 AMIANTE ST DAMIENPOINTE DE BRETAGNE 4-h 2000 MT Restricted     2° OUR JOHNNY 3° CANARD
1903 THEOCLES LE POMPONTABOR2 13-d 2000 MT RestrictedJANE GREY2 ROSE DE MAI   
1902 LINARO LLANTHONY- 2000 MT RestrictedLUSIGNAN5 ARIZONA2   
  Add info for an additional year