Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ZETLAND STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 NORWAY16 GALILEO4LOVE ME TRUE3 AIDAN OBRIEN 3-l 10 F ListedILL HAVE ANOTHER3 NATE THE GREAT3 2:07:876 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2017 KEW GARDENS5 GALILEO4CHELSEA ROSE2 A P OBRIEN 7-e 10 F ListedDEE EX BEE GRAFFITI MASTER 2:02.76OCT 10, TURF GOOD, 7 RAN, M: 3.5 - 0.5 - 4 - 0.75 (@)
2016 CORONET19 DUBAWIAPPROACH4 JOHN GOSDEN 9-c 10 F ListedCUNCO3 PERMIAN4 2:02.89 
2015 GLAMOROUS APPROACH NEW APPROACHMARIA LEE JAMES S. BOLGER 1-n 10 F ListedLANDOFHOPEANDGLORY MOVE UP4 2:07.08 
2014 CRAFTY CHOICE INTIKHABSONG OF PASSION R HANNON SNR 13-b 10 F ListedCAPTAIN NAVARRE MURGAN 2:10.61 
2013 HARTNELL AUTHORIZED4DEBONNAIRE6 MARK JOHNSTON 4-r 10 F ListedMONTALY AUTOMATED2 2:12.26GOING SOFT
2012 RESTRAINT OF TRADE AUTHORIZED4ZIVANIA MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 6-e 10 F ListedCAP ORUSHES LINGUINE 2:09.69 
2011 MOJAVE9 DUBAWIDESERT FROLIC MAHMOOD AL ZAROONI 4-k 10 F REPEATER3 ROUGEMONT5 2.04.99 
2010 INDIGO WAY ENCOSTA DE LAGOARTISTIC BLUE BRIAN MEEHAN 2-e 10 F MEASURING TIME PICTURE EDITOR 2:09.65 
2009 TAKE IT TO THE MAX BAHAMIAN BOUNTYUP AND ABOUT GEORGE M. MOORE 7-a 10 F ListedANHAR TED SPREAD 2.07.57 
2008 HELIODOR5 SCRIMSHAW4PLAYING FOOTSIE RICHARD HANNON 4-r 10 F ListedOUSTER ITS DUBAI DOLLY 2.12.40 
2007 TWICE OVER5 OBSERVATORY2DOUBLE CROSSED HENRY R. A. CECIL 8-h 10 F ListedPLANETARIUM5 STUBBS ART 2:05.39 
2006 EMPIRE DAY4 LOMITASEVIL EMPIRE MARK JOHNSTON 19 10 F ListedAAIM TO PROSPER FASHION STATEMENT2 2:07.03 
2005 UNDER THE RAINBOW2 FANTASTIC LIGHT2FARFALA P.W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 5-g 10 F ListedFIDDLERS WOOD GENRE2 2:15.93 
2004 AYAM ZAMAN MONTJEUKARDASHINA MICHAEL JARVIS 12-c 10 F ListedFANTASY RIDE NATALIE JANE 2:10.53TURF GOOD/SOFT
2003 FUN AND GAMES RAHYSHARPWITTED M.R. CHANNON 9-c 10 F ListedCOHN BLUE CARTE SAUVAGE 2:06.17 
2002 FOREST MAGIC2 CHARNWOOD FORESTADULTRESS PAUL D ARCY 22-d 10 F ListedALLERGY3 WAVERTREE BOY 2.10.96 
2001 ALEXANDER THREE D PENNEKAMPLOON B.W. HILLS 14-e 10 F ListedDUSKY WARBLER BESTAM 2:07.83 
2000 WORTHILY NORTHERN SPURWORTHS GIRL MICK CHANNON 9-e 10 F ListedCAPAL GARMON REGATTA POINT 2:16.79 
1999 MONTE CARLO4 RAINBOWS FOR LIFEROBERTS PRIDE R. HANNON 2-i 10 F ListedGALLEON BEACH WHITEFOOT2 2:11.93 
1998 ADNAAN NASHWANWHAKILYRIC J.L. DUNLOP 13-b 10 F ListedFOREST SHADOW TIME ZONE2 2:14.78 
1997 TRIGGER HAPPY ELA-MANA-MOUHAPPY TIDINGS2 M. JOHNSTON 1-m 10 F ListedNIGHT RULE ST HELENSFIELD 2:06.02 
1996 SILVER PATRIARCH SADDLERS HALLEARLY RISING JOHN DUNLOP 2-n 10 F ListedELDORADO21 SHADOW LEAD 2:07.53 
1995 GENTILHOMME GENEROUSBOLD FLAWLESS PAUL COLE 2-d 10 F ListedWEET-A-MINUTE POLAR ECLIPSE 2:06.87 
1994 DOUBLE ECLIPSE2 ELA-MANA-MOUSOLAC MARK JOHNSTON 19-b 10 F ListedROYAL SCIMITAR PUCKS CASTLE 2.12.40 
1993 DOUBLE TRIGGER ELA-MANA-MOUSOLAC MARK JOHNSTON 19-b 10 F ListedBARBAROJA BRENTWOOD 2.07.84 
1992 BOBS RETURN BOB BACKQUALITY OF LIFE MARK H. TOMPKINS 1-w 10 F ListedBOBBIE DEE SHARJAH 2:06.55 
1991 BONNY SCOT COMMANCHE RUNSCOTS LASS L. CUMANI 5-h 10 F ListedCAPTAIN HORATIUS BEYTON 2:05.009 RAN
1990 MATAHIF WASSLREVES CELESTES R.W. ARMSTRONG 21-a 10 F ListedWALIM MARCUS THORPE 2:05.66 
1989 ROCK HOPPER SHAREEF DANCERCORMORANT WOOD M. STOUTE 2-n 10 F ListedACCESS SUN LAXEY BAY 2:07.63 
1988 MAMALUNA ROBERTOKADESH G. HARWOOD 2-o 10 F ListedPRIME DISPLAY ARTIC ENVOY 2:08.14 
1987 UPPER STRATA SHIRLEY HEIGHTSBRIGHT LANDING LUCA CUMANI B3 10 F ListedGALITZIN GHAAER 2.11.13 
1986 GRAND TOUR TROYPECULIAR ONE W HASTINGS BASS 2-c 10 F ListedARRASAS MORNING FLOWER5 2:15.40 
1985 HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN KAMPALA2LA PRIMAVERA J DUNLOP 22-a 10 F ListedHUBBARDS LODGE VERITABLE8 2:04.65 
1984 ULTERIOR MOTIVE PYJAMA HUNTULTRA VIRES J DUNLOP 19 10 F ListedFIRE OF LIFE DOUBLE LIMIT 2:9.45 
1983 HIGH DEBATE HIGH LINEDEBATABLE3 J M JEFFERSON 21-a 10 F ListedYANKEE BOND BYE BYE BIRDIE4 2:8.14 
1982 JOHN FRENCH RELKOANEGADA2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 16-a 10 F ListedSWIFT SERVICE MISTER PRELUDE 2:12.39 
1981 PATERNOSTER ROW2 GODSWALKABERGARA B HOBBS 1-w 10 F ListedINCANDESCE CRUSADER CASTLE 2:10.75 
1980 KRUG7 RELKOMISPLANTED M JARVIS 3-o 10 F ListedALLEGRETTA CASTELNAU 2:12.21 
1976 AS BLESSED SO BLESSEDASMARA 31 10 F Listed      
1970 MY SWALLOW LE LEVANSTELLDARRIGLE PAUL DAVEY 2-g 10 F Listed      
1960 NEW MOVE UMBERTONEW MOON 6-e 10 F Listed      
1910 MERRY TASK OCTAGONMERRY TOKEN 4-c 8 F ListedDECISION2    3 SYCAMORE
1899 CAIMAN LOCOHATCHEEHAPPY DAY 19-c 8 F ListedDAMOCLES5    2 PARTANTS
1894 PASTORELLA SPRINGFIELDGRISELDA 19-b 10 F Listed      
1891 VERSIFIER3 PETRARCHVERTUMNA2 3-n 8 F ListedPETER FLOWER2 WOOLSTHORPE   
1890 PONZA SPRINGFIELDNAPOLI 1-h 8 F ListedFONTAINEBLEAU7 JANISSARY   
1889 THE WHAUP BARCALDINELUCY GLITTERS 20-a 10 F ListedFAR NIENTE HERESY2   
1888 SHEEN HAMPTONRADIANCY 2-d 10 F ListedGALORE ARRANDALE   
1887 BROOKLYN20 GLENDALE2FRIVOLOUS 16-c 5 F ListedBELLE MAHONE SISTER AGNES4  YORK
1886 SALISBURY3 CAMBALLOTRUE BLUE2 32 10 F Listed      
1867 BILLET VOLTIGEURCALCUTTA 2 5 F Listed     YORK
1866 THE CORPORAL RATAPLANHOP PICKER2 35 10 F Listed      
1865 REPULSE STOCKWELLSORTIE2 20-b 10 F Listed      
1863 CATHEDRAL NEWMINSTERSTOLEN MOMENTS 8-j 10 F Listed      
1856 MAGNIFIER7 THE MAGNET- 12-a 4 F ListedNOUGAT2 BLINK BONNY  YORK
1854 BESSIE21 ARCHY- 4 F ListedMARY36 BIANCA24   
  Add info for an additional year