Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
RHEINLAND-POKAL (ARAL-POKAL) - KOLN
 GERMANY - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2011 EARL OF TINSDAL BLACK SAM BELLAMYEARTHLY PARADISE A. WOHLER 4-n 2400 MT Grade ISALTAS SILVANER3 2:35.296 RAN, GOING HEAVY
2010 CAMPANOLOGIST KINGMAMBORING OF MUSIC SAEED BIN SUROOR 12-c 2400M Grade IAPPEL AU MAITRE ZAZOU2 2:40.81 
2009 WIENER WALZER4 DYNAFORMERWALZERKOENIGIN JENS HIRSCHBERGER 21-a 2400M Grade IGETAWAY14 EASTERN ANTHEM 2:29.89TURF GOOD
2008 KAMSIN2 SAMUMKAPITOL PETER SCHIERGEN 5-h 2400M Grade IPAPAL BULL2 AKIEM 2:26,76 
2007 SADDEX SADLERS WELLSREMOTE ROMANCE PETER RAU 8-f 2400M Grade IFIRST STREAM BUSSONI 2.30.705 RAN
2006 CHERRY MIX LINAMIXCHERRY MOON SAEED BIN SUROOR 1-g 2400M Grade IFRACAS7 COLLIER HILL 2:28.25 
2005 DARSALAM DESERT KINGMOONSILK ARSLANGIREY SHAVUYEV 1-w 2400M Grade IBANDARI MALINAS3 2:43.24 
2004 ALBANOVA ALZAOALOUETTE3 MARK PRESCOTT 9-c 2400M Grade IHIGH ACCOLADE MALINAS3 2:30.80 
2003 DAI JIN PEINTRE CELEBREDAWLAH ANDREAS SCHUTZ 4-m 2400M Grade INEXT DESERT WARRSAN 2:28.53 
2002 YAVANAS PACE ACCORDIONLADY IN PACE MARK S. JOHNSTON 9-c 2400 MT Grade ISALVE REGINA MILLENARY 2:32.061/2
2001 SABIANGO ACATENANGOSPIRIT OF EAGLES ANDREAS WOHLER 1-c 2400M Grade IBOREAL3 BELENUS 2:29.41 
2000 CATELLA GENEROUSCRYSTAL RING PETER SCHIERGEN 21-a 2400M Grade IPAOLINI SUBIACO 2:33.34 
1999 UNGARO GOOFALIKUSTINA HANS BLUME 14-f 2400M Grade IWINS FICTION FLAMINGO ROAD 2:38.94 
1998 LUSO SALSELUCAYAN PRINCESS CLIVE BRITTAIN 7-a 2400M Grade IUNGARO NADOUR AL BAHR 2:31.10 
1997 CAITANO NINISKIEVERSINCE BRUNO SCHUTZ 14-f 2400M Grade ILUSO QUE BELLE 2:29.82 
1996 LUSO SALSELUCAYAN PRINCESS CLIVE BRITTAIN 7-a 2400M Grade IHOLLYWOOD DREAM LEAR WHITE 2:32.98 
1995 WIND IN HER HAIR ALZAOBURGHCLERE JOHN HILLS 2-f 2400M Grade ILECROIX CONCEPCION 2:36.00 
1994 RIVER NORTH LOMOND2PETILLANTE2 LADY HERRIES 23-a 2400M Grade IMONSUN SNURGE 2:33.7 
1993 MONSUN KONIGSSTUHLMOSELLA H. JENTZSCH 8-a 2400M Grade IGEORGE AUGUSTUS SHREWD IDEA 2:36.1 
1992 TEL QUEL AKARADBEST GIRL ANDRE FABRE 10 2400M Grade ISNURGE CHESA PLANA 2:40.7 
1991 INDICA ATHENAGORASINSULINDE RAIMUND PRINZINGER 4-n 2400M Grade ILEONE TEMPORAL 2:37.5 
1990 MONDRIAN SURUMUMOLE UWE STOLTEFUSS 2-w 2400M Grade ILIGHTS OUT3 TAISHAN 2:31.6 
1989 MONDRIAN SURUMUMOLE UWE STOLTEFUSS 2-w 2400M Grade IALWUHUSH TAISHAN 2:32.7 
1988 ALMAARAD ELA-MANA-MOUSILK BLEND JOHN DUNLOP 5-h 2400M Grade IWILDVOGEL EL SALTO 2:33.5 
1987 KONDOR CAGLIOSTROKINGSI HEIN BOLLOW 4-b 2400M Grade IWINWOOD KATMAI 2:34.90 
1986 ACATENANGO SURUMUAGGRAVATE HEINZ JENZTSCH 11-a 2400M Grade IEL SALTO ORFANO 2:33.10 
1985 ACATENANGO SURUMUAGGRAVATE HEINZ JENTZSCH 11-a 2400M Grade IABARY MANTELANO 2:43.3 
1984 LAS VEGAS2 LUCIANOLOISACH SVEN VON MITZLAFF 16 2400M Grade IORDOS EL ARCO 2:29.70 
1983 SOLO LORD UDOSANTA ROSA2 THEO GRIEPER 5-d 2400M Grade IORDOS ABARY 2:29.7 
1982 OROFINO2 DSCHINGIS KHANORDINALE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 8-a 2400M Grade IATAXERXES TI AMO2 2:35.7 
1981 WAUTHI AUTHIWAIT AND TAKE THEO GRIEPER 4-o 2400M Grade IOROFINO2 TI AMO2 2:32.7 
1980 WAUTHI AUTHIWAIT AND TAKE THEO GRIEPER 4-o 2400M Grade INEBOS MAIVOGEL 2:33.3 
1979 KONIGSSTUHL DSCHINGIS KHANKONIGSKRONUNG SVEN VON MITZLAFF 5-h 2400M Grade INEBOS WLADIMIR 2.34.9 
1978 WLADIMIR THIGGOWASSIA ROBERT BACKES 7 2400M Grade ILIMBO ZAUBERER 2.29.7 
1977 WLADIMIR THIGGOWASSIA ROBERT BACKES 7 2400M Grade ISURUMU VIVI 2.42.3 
1976 KANDIA LUCIANOKRONUNGSGABE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 5-h 2400M Grade IATHENAGORAS STUYVESANT 2.28.3 
1975 LORD UDO UTRILLOLADY WINDERMERE THEO GRIEPER 7-b 2400M Grade IMARDUK2 KANDIA 2.35.8 
1974 ATHENAGORAS NASRAMAVENIDA SVEN VON MITZLAFF 9-h 2400M Grade ILOISACH MARDUK2 2.26.8 
1973 ATHENAGORAS NASRAMAVENIDA SVEN VON MITZLAFF 9-h 2400M Grade ISARTO3 TANNENBERG 2.28.1 
1972 ARRATOS KRONZEUGEARALINA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-h 2400M Grade IIEXPERTE TARIM 2.28.8 
1971 BASALT NECKARBONA HEINZ JENTZSCH 28 2400M Grade IIFANT SEGNES 2.35.8 
1970 ALPENKONIG TAMERLANEALPENLERCHE HEINZ JENTZSCH 2-n 2400M Grade II  TAJO 2.38.82° BASSANO
1969 AKARI BIRKHAHNARONA ARTHUR P. SCHLAEFKE 16 2400M Grade IICORTEZ FANT 2.34.4 
1968 LUCIANO HENRY THE SEVENTHLIGHT ARCTIC SVEN VON MITZLAFF 7 2400M Grade IIWILLINGTON BIRGITZ 2.30.9 
1967 LUCIANO HENRY THE SEVENTHLIGHT ARCTIC SVEN VON MITZLAFF 7 2400M FIESCO BIRGITZ 2.34.6 
1966 FONTANUS MASETTO2FARGO2 W. SCHULZ 16-c 2400M KRONZEUGE MATO GROSSO 2.37.2 
1965 KRONZEUGE NECKARKAISERKRONE SVEN VON MITZLAFF 5-h 2400M TIGERIN CHER 2.41.2 
1964 SPIELHAHN NECKARSONNENBALZ2 JOHANNES KUHR 4 2400 MT MERCURIUS WIESENKLEE 2:36.20 
1963 MERCURIUS ATATURKMORETTA3 FRIEDRICH W. SCHLAEFKE 6-d 2400M Grade IIWAIDMANN THIGGO 2.32.5 
1962 WINDBRUCH MANGONWINDSTILLE JOHANNES KUHR 5-h 2400M AMBOSS2 WICHT 2:37.1 
1961 OPPONENT3 MANGONOPERNPROBE JOSEF HOCHSTEIN 6-e 2400M WINDBRUCH BAALIM 2.28.3 
1960 WAIDMANNSHEIL ASTERIOSWALDRUN JOHANNES KUHR 5-h 2400M KAISERADLER WAIDMANN 2.34.6 
1959 VIERZEHNENDER NECKARVOGELWEIDE JOHANNES KUHR 13-a 2600 MT WALDCANTER ANDALUSIER 2:47.50 
1958 ANDALUSIER TICINOASGARD SVEN VON MITZLAFF 9-h 2600 MT NOGARO OBERMAAT 2:45.00  
1957 THILA MAGNATTHILDE R. VAAS 1-t 2600 MT WINDFANG OBERMAAT 2.58.20INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year