Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
LINGFIELD DERBY TRIAL STAKES - LINGFIELD
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BEST SOLUTION2 KODIACAL ANDALYYA SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 11.5 F ListedGLENCADAM GLORY TARTINI3 2:31.84TURF: GOOD, 8R, 3¼ L.
2016 HUMPHREY BOGART TAGULAHAZARAMA RICHARD M. HANNON, JR. 21-a 11.5 F ListedCARNTOP ACROSS THE STARS3 2:28.29 
2015 KILIMANJARO15 HIGH CHAPARRALMIDDLE PERSIA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 7-a 11.5 F ListedMAGIC DANCER12 CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE 2:35.17 
2014 SNOW SKY2 NAYEFWINTER SILENCE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-n 11.5 F ListedHARTNELL SUDDEN WONDER4 2:30.68 
2013 NEVIS8 DANSILIMOONSTONE13 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 23 11.5 F ListedELIDOR PASAKA BOY 2:40.09 
2012 MAIN SEQUENCE ALDEBARANIKAT DAVID R. LANIGAN 4-m 12 F Grade IIISHANTARAM4 CAVALEIRO 2:28.73ON POLYTRACK
2011 DORDOGNE4 SINGSPIEL4RIBERAC2 MARK S. JOHNSTON 9-c 11.5 F Grade IIIHURRICANE HIGGINS2 MEASURING TIME 2:29.50 
2010 BULLET TRAIN4 SADLERS WELLSKIND2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-k 11.5 F Grade IIIDUBAWI PHANTOM HOT PROSPECT4 2:32.48 
2009 AGE OF AQUARIUS3 GALILEO4CLARA BOW3 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 16-d 11.5 F Grade IIIMONTAFF FATHER TIME5 2:29.93TURF: G-F, 5R, M: NK-HD-5
2008 ALESSANDRO VOLTA MONTJEUVENTURA HIGHWAY2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 13-e 11.5 F Grade IIIKING OF ROME3 CAMPANOLOGIST 2:28.905 RAN
2007 AQALEEM SINNDARDALAYIL MARCUS P. TREGONING 16-c 11.5 F Grade IIIHEARTHSTEAD MAISON KID MAMBO 2:31.46TURF: G-S, 7R, M: 4-SH-3
2006 LINDAS LAD2 SADLERS WELLSCOLZA ANDRE FABRE 13-c 11.5 F Grade IIIHAZEYMM BAAN 2:29.25 
2005 KONG3 SADLERS WELLSHILL OF SNOW JOHN L. DUNLOP 4-m 11.5 F Grade IIIWALK IN THE PARK4 MELROSE AVENUE 2:34.51 
2004 PERCUSSIONIST SADLERS WELLSMAGNIFICIENT STYLE JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 9-f 11.5 F Grade IIIHAZYVIEW FIVE DYNASTIES 2:38.30 
2003 FRANKLINS GARDENS HALLINGWOODBECK MARK H. TOMPKINS 7-a 11.5 F Grade IIILET ME TRY AGAIN SHANTY STAR 2:33.23 
2002 BANDARI ALHAARTHMISS AUDIMAR MARK S. JOHNSTON 19-b 11.5 F Grade IIILONG GOODBYE2 WAHCHI 2:28.47 
2001 PERFECT SUNDAY QUEST FOR FAMESUNDAY BAZAAR BARRY HILLS 9-f 11.5 F Grade IIIPUTRA SANDHURST WHEN IN ROME2 2:30.37 
2000 SADDLERS QUEST SADDLERS HALLSEREN QUEST GERARD BUTLER 14-b 11.5 F Grade IIIGOING GLOBAL KING O THE MANA 2:35.24 
1999 LUCIDO2 ROYAL ACADEMY2LADY AMBASSADOR2 JOHN DUNLOP 9 11.5 F Grade IIIDALIAPOUR ROYAL REBEL 2.30.31 
1998 HIGH RISE HIGH ESTATEHIGH TERN LUCA CUMANI 9-e 11.5 F Grade IIISADIAN DASHING CHIEF 2:24.80 
1997 SILVER PATRIARCH SADDLERS HALLEARLY RISING JOHN DUNLOP 2-n 11.5 F Grade IIITANAASA BASMAN 2:33.44SF, 5R, M-7-2-26.
1996 MYSTIC KNIGHT CAERLEON2NURYANA ROGER CHARLTON 9-c 11.5 F Grade IIIHERON ISLAND ZAFORUM 2.25.79 
1995 MUNWAR KALAGLOWOATFIELD PETER WALWYN 5-e 11.5 F Grade IIIRIYADIAN IN CAMERA 2:25.37 
1994 HAWKERS NEWS SADLERS WELLSHIGH HAWK MICHAEL STOUTE 9-e 11,5 F Grade IIICHOCOLAT DE MEGURO WISHING 2.34.42 
1993 BOBS RETURN BOB BACKQUALITY OF LIFE MARK H. TOMPKINS 1-w 11.5 F Grade IIITIOMAN ISLAND SHAREEK 2:25.34 
1992 ASSESSOR NINISKIDINGLE BAY2 RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 7-a 11.5 F Grade IIITAPIS ROUGE BONNY SCOT 2:31.65 
1991 CORRUPT LEAR FANNIRVANITA NEVILLE CALLAGHAN 4-r 11.5 F Grade IIIYOUNG BUSTER SELKIRK 2:27.018 RAN
1990 ROCK HOPPER SHAREEF DANCERCORMORANT WOOD MICHAEL STOUTE 2-n 11.5 F Grade IIIBENZINE2 GREAT HEIGHTS 2:28.35 
1989 CACOETHES ALYDARCARELESS NOTION GUY HARWOOD 2-e 12 F Grade IIIPIRATE ARMY SPITFIRE 2:30.38 
1988 KAHYASI ILE DE BOURBONKADISSYA LUCA CUMANI 5-e 12 F Grade IIIINSAN JORURI 2:39.00 
1987 LEGAL BID SPECTACULAR BIDBOLD BIKINI HENRY CECIL 5-e 12 F Grade IIIMOUNTAIN KINGDOM SHANTAROUN 2:32.03 
1986 MASHKOUR IRISH RIVERSANCTA ROSE HENRY R. A. CECIL 13-c 12 F Grade IIIBAKHAROFF TISNT 2:43.54 
1985 SLIP ANCHOR SHIRLEY HEIGHTSSAYONARA HENRY CECIL 16-c 12 F Grade IIILORD GRUNDY CADMIUM2 2:37.45 
1984 ALPHABATIM VERBATIMMORNING GAMES GUY HARWOOD 9-f 12 F Grade IIIGET THE MESSAGE2 BYE BYE BIRDIE4   
1983 TEENOSO YOUTHFURIOSO GEOFF WRAGG 3-c 12 F Grade IIISHEARWALK YAWA 2:54.63 
1982 JALMOOD BLUSHING GROOMFAST RIDE2 JOHN DUNLOP 16-g 11 F Grade IIIMR FLUOROCARBON ELECTRIC   
1981 RIBERETTO RIBEROLOVE RESOLVED R. BOSS 14-b 11.5 F Grade IIISHEER GRIT COCAINE2   
1980 GINISTRELLI HOIST THE FLAGFRIENDLY CIRCLE HENRY CECIL 5-h 12 F Grade IIIRIBO CHARTER RONTINO 2:36.54 
1979 MILFORD MILL REEFHIGHCLERE2 DICK HERN 2-f 12 F Grade IIIHALYUDH JOLEG   
1978 WHITSTEAD MORSTONTUDOR ROMP R. PRICE 1-m 11.5 F Grade IIISON FILS DACTYLOGRAPHER   
1977 CAPORELLO CREPELLOGOLDEN KEEP G.A. PRITCHARD-GORDON 20-a 12 F Grade IIILE DESPOTE NIGHT BEFORE 2.51.30 
1976 NORFOLK AIR BLAKENEYMELODY MAID2 JOHN DUNLOP 16-h 11.5 F Grade IIIBLACK SABBATH2 BLUFFER2 2.37.60 
1975 PATCH ST. PADDYPALATCH PETER WALWYN 14-c 12 F Grade IIIANNES PRETENDER ROMPER3 2.40.50 
1974 BUSTINO BUSTEDSHIP YARD W. RICHARD HERN 1-w 11.5 F Grade IIISIN Y SIN SNOW KNIGHT 2:39.80 
1973 KSAR2 KALYDONCASTLE MONA B. VAN CUTSEM 26 12 F Grade IIIPROJECTOR DUKE OF RAGUSA2   
1972 CHARLING3 CHARLOTTOWNFLOOSIE4 G. SMYTH 14-c 12 F Grade IIIHOTTENTOT2 RED BRIGAND 2.52.00 
1971 HOMERIC RAGUSADARLENE DICK HERN 21-a 12 F Grade IIISPOILED LAD ATHENS WOOD   
1970 MEADOWVILLE CHARLOTTESVILLEMEADOW PIPIT A. JARVIS 1-w 12 F Grade IIILONG TILL ANAVAL 2.50.60 
1969 THE ELK ONLY FOR LIFESAMBUR2 A. JEREMY TREE 11-c 12 F BLAKENEY TIMON7 2:39.80 
1968 LAUREATE2 AUREOLESUNDRY3 B. VAN CUTSEM 21-a 12 F TORPID2 HURRY HURRY 2.45.40 
1967 HEAVE HO4 LE LEVANSTELLVALLOMBROSA S. MC GRATH 29 12 F Grade IIIGREAT PLEASURE4 ATTACKER4   
1966 BLACK PRINCE ARCTIC PRINCEROSE4 J.F. WATTS 2-u 12 F CHARLOTTOWN ST PUCKLE 2.50.00 
1965 SOLSTICE SOLAR SLIPPERTHIRTY SCENTS J.F. WATTS 8-c 11.5 F Grade IIIALCALDE FOOTHILL2 2.35.40 
1964 ONCIDIUM ALCIDEMALCOLMIA JAMES A. (JACK) WAUGH 16-b 12 F PUSHFUL LIONHEARTED   
1963 DUPLATION VIMYDUPLICITY J. GORDON 2-i 12 F MY MYOSOTIS IN THE GLOAMING 2.45.80 
1962 PINDARIC PINZAFESTOON2 T. MASSON 1-w 12 F MIRALGO LONDON GAZETTE 2.41.80 
1961 PARDAO PARDALTHREE WEEKS CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 14-c 12 F NICODEMUS5 SCATTER 2.42.60 
1960 JET STREAM2 ALIZIERSTREAMLACE CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 3-d 12 F IRON BLUE3 AUROY 2.49.40 
1959 PARTHIA PERSIAN GULFLIGHTNING CECIL BOYD-ROCKFORT 2-f 12 F CASQUE BEAU TUDOR 2.44.00 
1958 ALCIDE ALYCIDONCHENILLE CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-f 12 F PARESA CASEY3 2.41.40 
1957 DOUTELLE PRINCE CHEVALIERABOVE BOARD CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-f 12 F   SUN CHARGER   
1956 INDUNA2 MIGOLISOLAR PRINCESS2 10-b 11.5 F PEARL ORAMA DACIAN   
1955 TRUE CAVALIER PRINCE CHEVALIERVERITY 15-a 11.5 F Grade III      
1954 ROWSTON MANOR PEARL DIVERNIVEA 1-b 11.5 F LANDAU     
1953 AUREOLE HYPERIONANGELOLA CECIL C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-f 12 F MOUNTAIN KING9     
1952 TULYAR TEHRANNEOCRACY M. MARSH 22-a 12 F      2° VAGABOND
1951 NORTH CAROLINA KINGSWAYKITTY HAWK CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 13-e 11.5 F Grade III      
1950 TRAMPER COASTAL TRAFFICBAM RALEIGH 13-b 11.5 F Grade III      
1949 BROWN ROVER FIGHTING FOXLA ROSE CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 17-b 11.5 F Grade III      
1948 BLACK TARQUIN RHODES SCHOLARVAGRANCY CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 13-c 11.5 F NATIVE HEATH     
1947 SAYAJIRAO NEARCOROSY LEGEND F. ARMSTRONG 3-n 11.5 F       
1946 FAST AND FAIR FAIRWAYQUIXOTIC 1-p 12 F   EDWARD TUDOR   
1939 HYPNOTIST2 HYPERIONFLYING GAL CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 20-b 12 F BELLMAN2     
1938 BLANDSTAR BLANDFORDMUSICAL STAR 23-a 12 F Grade III      
1937 MID-DAY SUN SOLARIOBRIDGE OF ALLAN F.S. BUTTERS 8-g 12 F.     2.59.00 
1935 FIELD TRIAL2 FELSTEADPOPINGAOL 1-n 11.5 F       
1934 MEDIEVAL KNIGHT GAY CRUSADERHASTY LOVE 1-l 12 F TIBERIUS     
1933 MYOSOTIS6 PHALARISSCARLET MARTAGON 8-d 11.5 F   GINO   
1932 APRIL THE FIFTH CRAIG AN ERANSOLD AGAIN MR T. WALLS 18-a 12 F FIRDAUSSI    INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year